Race Results for Waikiki Beach Boys Invitational View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club1:57.825
(Tiani-Marie Au-Keliikoa, Ani Cabral, Kanani Cortes, Taysia Kanahele, Molly Page, Thomas Vinigas)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:01.733
3I Mua2:02.762
4Kalihi Kai2:23.661
5'Alapa Hoe2:34.080
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe2:07.015
(TJ Bajarin, Jeffrey Chun, Primo Mateo, Daniel Sanford, Ryan Sanford, Randon Tuitama)
2Waikiki Yacht Club2:10.153
3Kalihi Kai2:17.192
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:24.601
5Koa Kai2:57.950
SCRHawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 3: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:59.625
(Kanani Auwae, Kiana Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Lono, Jenna Pontes-Borje, Jody Ragsdale, Liz Villacruzes-Rita)
2Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club2:07.313
3Koa Kai2:09.872
4'Alapa Hoe2:32.471
5Kamehameha2:37.220
Event 4: Boys 13TimePoints
1Koa Kai1:55.025
(Makana Aguilar, Landon Akau, Paul Amoy, Keanu Chee, Kaimana Nono-Kawaauhau, Jaron Yamane)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:57.323
Event 5: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:47.055
(Ronnie Kalamau, Reesa Kealoha, Robbie Pon Pon Kealoha, Ipo Lono, Danny Sanchez, Liz Villacruzes-Rita)
2Kamehameha2:10.753
3'Alapa Hoe2:12.212
4Kai Poha2:14.681
5Kalihi Kai2:19.680
6Koa Kai2:22.620
DQHawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club2:15.190
Event 6: Boys 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:53.575
(Jarrin Canionero, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Alaka`i Kauhane-Kaaekuahiwi, Nainoa Opunui, Austin Reese, Josh Williams)
2Koa Kai1:54.363
3Kamehameha1:58.722
4'Alapa Hoe2:12.321
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:00.575
(Isaiah Bellefeuille, Maka Fuentes Ramos, Ricki Kealoha, Kierstin Niederschmidt, Jody Ragsdale, Cheyne Boy Villacruzes-Rita)
2'Alapa Hoe2:03.513
3Koa Kai2:12.032
4Kalihi Kai2:19.101
5Waikiki Yacht Club2:22.780
6Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club2:29.540
Event 8: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lokahi1:36.715
(Rich Balancio, Bailey Kochersperger, Leilani Loredo, Kathy Murray, Melissa Nguyen, John Wyatt)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club1:47.883
3Kai Poha1:52.222
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:53.601
5Pukana O Ke Kai1:54.380
6Kalihi Kai1:54.790
7Waikiki Beach Boys2:02.580
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys1:55.515
(Stacey Fineran, Suzanna Kuhlemann, Margaret Larson, Claire Meadows, Sean Monahan, Lauren Watase)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club1:56.023
3I Mua2:02.622
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:05.591
5Koa Kai2:06.960
6Waikiki Yacht Club2:20.040
7Windward Kai2:25.020
Event 10: Women 55TimePoints
1Lokahi4:50.815
(Jackie Bogan, Patti Eads, Caryll Fagan, Meredith Miller, Teena Urban, Mort Watson)
2Kai Poha4:53.533
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:56.722
Event 11: Men 55TimePoints
1Koa Kai3:53.425
(Benjamin Ancheta, Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Kapena Kim, Bill King, Jeffery Tario)
2Lokahi4:04.023
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:15.502
4Windward Kai4:21.781
Event 12: Women 60TimePoints
1Koa Kai4:31.485
(Paul Amoy, Chris Gaylord, Kehau Kaneshiro, Valerie Mikaelsen, Karen Nishimura, Mary Winchester)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.293
Event 13: Men 60TimePoints
1Lokahi4:14.805
(Wayne Babineau, Randy Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Joe Mastrantonio, Lance Ponce, Mort Watson)
2Windward Kai4:25.803
3Kai Poha4:32.612
4Kalihi Kai4:45.671
Event 14: Women 50TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:45.565
(Luana Baker, Patti Dupuis, Iris Ishii, Lorna Kaaloa, Gregg Kaneko, Donna Meyers)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:02.663
Event 15: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:14.345
(Wanda Chong-Mendonca, Ted Kunishige, Charlotte Meyer, Christine Nishi, Scott Thompson, Michael Tosaki)
2Koa Kai4:25.053
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:36.452
4Lokahi4:37.451
5Windward Kai4:43.840
Event 16: Men 50TimePoints
1Koa Kai3:48.595
(Dan Gagich, Kapena Kim, Bill King, Dave Randall, Dee Ruzicka, Raynard Suganuma)
2Lokahi3:59.093
3Windward Kai4:10.832
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.651
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:21.490
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:34.630
SCRKamehameha0
Event 17: Mixed 60TimePoints
1Koa Kai4:35.445
(Dickie Chow, Kehau Kaneshiro, Valerie Mikaelsen, Ron Ogino, Billy Rees Jr, Mary Winchester)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:50.463
3Lokahi4:54.512
4Kai Poha5:03.331
Event 18: Mixed 45TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:15.795
(Lisa Bento, Frank Deniz, Thomas Dooley, Lisa Jones, Andy Snow, Karen Spellmeyer)
2Kai Poha4:17.753
3Kamehameha4:19.582
4Koa Kai4:20.291
5Windward Kai4:35.390
6I Mua4:53.080
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:56.580
Event 19: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kalihi Kai3:51.715
(Kaulana Aoki, Travis DeFries, Kelena Ho'okano, Jonathan Riley, Che Sabol, Waiokeola Stanley)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:52.283
3Kamehameha3:53.472
4Waikiki Beach Boys3:55.601
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:05.270
6I Mua4:12.720
SCRKoa Kai0
Event 20: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:35.995
(David Ahia, Kayla Freeman, Raven Howser, Ericka Saito, Joni Tamamoto, Natasha Travens)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:39.803
3'Alapa Hoe4:42.692
4Kalihi Kai4:49.951
DQPukana O Ke Kai4:54.600
Event 21: Boys 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:04.935
(Kamalei Arruda, Aukai Branco, Wilz Eli, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Cody Pila, Josh Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe4:58.593
DQKoa Kai4:23.500
Event 22: Girls 16TimePoints
1Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club4:39.455
(Malia Duenas-Cruz, Wailana Duenas-Cruz, Tia Kaawa, Becca Orcutt, Teirra Vallies, Thomas Vinigas)
2Koa Kai4:43.423
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.802
4Kamehameha4:46.571
5Kalihi Kai4:59.780
Event 23: Boys 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:07.175
(Wilz Eli, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Kawika Nunes, Cody Pila, Alii Popa, Elijah Valdez)
2Koa Kai4:19.753
3'Alapa Hoe4:32.592
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 24: Girls 18TimePoints
1Koa Kai4:23.485
(Miki'ala Akiona, Kapono Ciotti, Erin Kawamoto, Marissa Kozuma, Krista Lizardi, KC Pascual)
2Kamehameha4:41.863
3'Alapa Hoe4:45.282
Event 25: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:23.315
(Leah Lawyer, Jenny Lutz, Sean Monahan, Akoi Pada, Kathryn Stanaway, Nicolette Winter)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:42.583
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:48.372
4Kalihi Kai4:49.531
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:52.720
6I Mua5:01.960
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 26: Boys 18TimePoints
1Koa Kai8:40.235
(John Blewitt, Kikaha Chee, Ryan Kam, Chad Kim, Andrew Lum, Michael Taniguchi)
2'Alapa Hoe8:58.863
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:53.515
(Steve Barta, Elton Dubois, Joe Martin, Chris Neppl, David Sischo, Nic Van Der Lee)
2Lokahi8:03.223
3'Alapa Hoe8:19.872
4Pukana O Ke Kai8:37.421
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:33.550
SCRKamehameha0
SCRI Mua0
Event 28: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:32.525
(Amber Fischer, Andrea Hall, Andrea Ignacio, Susannah Johnson, Lisa Kopacz, Sean Monahan)
2Koa Kai8:48.873
3'Alapa Hoe9:23.492
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 29: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:53.195
(Jason Ignacio, Sam Kahng, Marcio Silva, Jerry Smead, Johnny Verive, Michael Winter)
2Koa Kai8:08.553
3Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club8:12.822
4Windward Kai8:15.271
5Pukana O Ke Kai8:49.920
Event 30: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:53.005
(Cherie Lee, Kaui Pelekane, Raye Powell, Verena Snively, Meredith Takara, Sandra Vajcs)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:15.273
3Waikiki Yacht Club9:31.732
Event 31: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kamehameha8:01.455
(Alejandro Moxey, Anthony Ortiz, Noah Ryan, Kulani Ryan, Kendal Tanigawa, Mark Torres)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:01.913
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:16.602
4Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club8:41.121
5Lokahi8:53.430
Event 32: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:29.255
(Rachel Bruntsch, Andrea Millan, Sean Monahan, Kaui Pelekane, Jen Polcer, Kelsa Teeters)
2Kalihi Kai13:17.113
3Lokahi13:57.492
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:02.061
5'Alapa Hoe14:20.260
6Waikiki Yacht Club14:32.340
Event 33: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i11:40.515
(Harts Afong, Dude Kaaekuahiwi, Eulogio Mangasar Jr., Kamu Ornong, Jody Ragsdale, Danny Sanchez)
2Waikiki Beach Boys11:41.563
3Koa Kai12:03.252
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club12:37.151
5Lokahi12:41.900
6Kamehameha12:56.110
7'Alapa Hoe13:28.340
Event 34: Women 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:38.035
(Ellen Argo, Kehau Ching, Kimberly Ivey, Karen Nordine, Kaui Pelekane, Paulette Rowe)
2Lokahi8:45.953
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:15.362
4'Alapa Hoe9:39.741
Event 35: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:49.875
(Maurice Cenal, J Donovan, Robert McOwen, Raymon Orange, Patrick Switzer, Jan Tillmann)
2Koa Kai7:57.533
3I Mua8:04.882
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:07.701
5Kamehameha8:36.750
Event 36: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:14.615
(Laura Birse, Frances Lichowski, Sean Monahan, Annett Wichman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:48.663
3Lokahi5:01.832
4Pukana O Ke Kai5:19.001
5Kai Poha5:28.510
6Kalihi Kai5:36.280
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 37: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:13.125
(Franco Arango, Dane Keohohou, Kenneth Mcomber, David Sischo)
2Kalihi Kai4:19.403
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.912
4Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.041
5Kamehameha4:37.430
6Kai Poha4:40.060
7'Alapa Hoe4:41.040
Event 38: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Lokahi4:00.705
(Iwa Bush, Michael Cushnie, Daniel Ellis, Carol Jaxon, Darlene Morikawa, Lance Ponce)
2Koa Kai4:04.303
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:07.192
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.841
5Kamehameha4:19.900
6Kai Poha4:44.760
7'Alapa Hoe4:46.210
Event 39: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lokahi4:10.475
(Daniel Breault, Ricky Kahler, Karen Kloezeman, Leilani Loredo, Jessica Phelps, Chris Uyehara)
2I Mua4:11.623
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:11.952
4'Alapa Hoe4:12.271
5Windward Kai4:12.850
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.690
7Koa Kai4:31.920
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings