Race Results for 2013 HCRA State Championship View:
Event 1: Women (65 years)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe4:52.2915
(Mimi Frank, Mary Martin, Susie Oakland, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:06.6013
3Kailua5:07.6512
4Hui Nalu5:15.9911
5Kihei Canoe Club5:29.1510
6Lanikai5:43.649
7Manu O Ke Kai5:48.298
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:43.070
Event 2: Men (65 years)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:01.6715
(Bob Bruce, James Budde, Lorrin Ching, Richard Everett, Gil Niday, Mel Pauole)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:06.6613
3Outrigger4:09.8712
4Anuenue4:15.4211
5Keahiakahoe4:15.8310
6Lae'ula O Kai4:16.569
7Kihei Canoe Club4:28.358
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.597
9Hui Nalu4:30.046
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:36.835
DQLanikai4:29.340
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 3: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:37.9215
(Peggy Andersen, Barbara Lasich, Kim Schneider, Beve Schorr, Sammie Stanbro, Marianne Starr)
2Hui Nalu4:39.4913
3Wa'akapaemua4:40.9012
4Kihei Canoe Club4:42.7011
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.9510
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.109
7Hanalei Canoe Club4:52.018
8Manu O Ke Kai4:52.657
9Kailua4:59.036
10Keahiakahoe5:05.205
11Lanikai5:38.014
12Outrigger5:52.833
Event 4: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Outrigger3:52.1915
(Thomas Arnott, Kenny Bailey, Chris Crabb, Jimmy Kincaid, Mel Mau, Bernie Paloma)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:54.1313
3Namolokama Canoe Club3:54.7912
4Waimanalo3:59.4411
5Kihei Canoe Club3:59.9310
6Keahiakahoe4:05.269
7Hui Nalu4:09.758
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:12.507
9Lae'ula O Kai4:16.796
10Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.025
11Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.034
12Lanikai4:22.903
Event 5: Girls 12TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:11.7815
(Destynee Albiar, Kaya Givensel, Kaila Medeiros, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Kalena Vaivai)
2Keauhou Canoe Club2:12.8313
3Hui Nalu2:16.1912
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:18.5411
5Napili2:19.0110
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.099
7Outrigger2:23.928
8Puna Canoe Club2:26.207
9Kailua2:29.786
10Waikiki Surf Club2:30.795
11Kaneohe2:41.974
12Windward Kai2:42.713
13Lanikai2:44.922
14Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:21.101
Event 6: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:05.2515
(Kekoa Kapahu, Kamaha'o Kawelu, Ka'i Kawelu, Solomon Keahilihau-Kuamoo, Mihi Mokiao, Pono Mortensen)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:06.9613
3Kai 'Ehitu2:08.2512
4Kaneohe2:10.5111
5Olelo O Keola2:12.7910
6Napili2:14.049
7Hanalei Canoe Club2:15.368
8Kailua2:23.587
9Hui Lanakila2:24.596
10Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:26.265
11Hui Nalu2:27.504
12Lanikai2:28.733
13Keahiakahoe2:40.392
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Napili2:11.1715
(Kealahooipoleimaile Cabanilla, Victoria DeCoite-Wilsey, Steven Kama, Noe Keahi, Kaleo Nuesca, Ikaika Viela)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:11.4213
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:15.2212
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.7411
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:16.1910
6Kaneohe2:20.259
7Leeward Kai2:27.558
8Kailua2:36.957
9Paddlers of Laka2:37.266
10Outrigger2:38.125
11Hui Nalu2:41.984
12Lanikai2:47.963
13Waikiki Surf Club2:48.232
14Windward Kai2:55.361
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.5915
(Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Victoria Naluai, Taysia Pimentel, Kaysha Terry-AhKui, Kalena Vaivai)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:15.4213
3Kailua2:16.9412
4Outrigger2:18.1711
5Hale'iwa Outrigger2:18.9410
6Leeward Kai2:21.909
7Hui Nalu2:22.568
8Kaneohe2:24.327
9Kai 'Ehitu2:25.586
10Hanalei Canoe Club2:26.365
11Hokualele Canoe Club2:28.834
12Lae'ula O Kai2:29.493
13Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:34.722
14Lanikai2:54.521
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club1:58.1915
(Keahi Jones-Quinn, Rylen Kaniaupio, Kamaha'o Kawelu, Ka'i Kawelu, Ka'aina Lewis, Kalei Tolentino-Perry)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:59.6413
3Olelo O Keola2:03.7912
4Kailua2:04.9411
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:05.7910
6Na Kai Ewalu2:06.259
7Hui Nalu2:07.398
8Hawaiian Canoe Club2:10.697
9Kilohana Canoe Club2:12.576
10Lanikai2:13.505
11Kaneohe2:15.414
12Outrigger2:21.123
13Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:72.302
14Hanalei Canoe Club2:35.521
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:09.6815
(Lexi Almeida, Kendra Bean, Shoshana Elftman-Hanson, Hiilei Luuwai, Jordyn McDaniel, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.8813
3Leeward Kai2:12.3712
4Keahiakahoe2:14.2111
5Napili2:15.6210
6Kamehameha2:16.009
7Lanikai2:16.468
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:18.237
9Kailua2:23.506
10Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:23.505
11Keaukaha Canoe Club2:28.024
12Kaneohe2:34.933
13Hokualele Canoe Club2:41.172
14Kai 'Ehitu3:29.171
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kailua1:45.8215
(Tristan Clapp, Elias Farag, Kai Kirkpatrick, Matthew McGivern, Luke Ott, Spencer VanDerKamp)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:49.2113
3Kamehameha Canoe Club1:53.5312
4Kai Opua Canoe Club1:53.8711
5Outrigger1:58.6210
6Leeward Kai1:58.959
7Hui Nalu2:00.288
8Olelo O Keola2:00.757
9Wailea2:01.056
10Koloa Canoe Club2:03.475
11Lanikai2:05.604
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:07.523
13I Mua2:08.202
14Keaukaha Canoe Club2:09.691
Event 12: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys1:58.3615
(Alli Adams, Carla Houser, Catherine Johns, Julia Swenson, Lisa Van Raalte, Anya Yhevlon)
2Lanikai2:02.1013
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.2612
4Kailua2:03.7411
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:04.2510
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:06.689
7Hanalei Canoe Club2:07.478
8Na Kai Ewalu2:08.267
9Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club2:11.216
10Kihei Canoe Club2:11.985
11Honolulu Pearl 2:15.424
12Hui Nalu2:17.353
13Kai 'Ehitu2:25.222
DQOutrigger2:14.050
Event 13: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club1:46.6515
(Sheba Bearden, skoots Chisholm, Boe Greene, Allyson Johnson, Megan Koeberle, Ryan OMara)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:49.7313
3Kailua1:50.3012
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club1:51.3211
5Namolokama Canoe Club1:53.7210
6Na Kai Ewalu1:54.169
7Hale'iwa Outrigger1:55.458
8Puna Canoe Club1:55.937
9Hui Nalu2:05.456
10Waikiki Beach Boys2:07.395
11West Kaua'i Canoe Club2:08.964
12Lanikai2:09.533
13Waikiki Surf Club2:11.472
DQOutrigger2:06.330
Event 14: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:46.5715
(Ricky Brewster, Brian Cornel, Bobby Galdones, Gregory Payton, Paul Sullivan, Jimmer Tan)
2Healani3:47.4413
3Waikiki Beach Boys3:49.8612
4Hanalei Canoe Club3:50.3111
5Kailua3:50.7610
6Kihei Canoe Club3:52.609
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:56.268
8Outrigger3:56.867
9Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club3:57.756
10Hui Nalu4:03.135
11Kamehameha4:05.634
12Kaneohe4:06.343
13Kai 'Ehitu4:09.922
14Na Kai Ewalu4:12.511
Event 15: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.6715
(Tiare Ah Nee, Tita Hall-Peleiholani, Tai Jadu, Kahele Joaquin, Hailey Keliipuleole, Amy McBride)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:32.4113
3Lanikai4:37.5412
4Kihei Canoe Club4:41.2111
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.3810
6Kailua4:43.169
7Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:44.648
8Hui Nalu4:45.267
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.866
10Waikiki Surf Club4:50.685
11Outrigger4:53.404
12Napili5:00.893
13Keauhou Canoe Club5:10.662
14Kilohana Canoe Club5:29.411
Event 16: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:50.6515
(Heali'i Barrett, Lihau Higashino, Noah Katz, Kawai Luuwai, Palekana Pamat-Hett, Thomas Peterson)
2Outrigger3:56.7713
3Keahiakahoe3:57.1112
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.9211
5Kailua3:58.4610
6Hui Nalu3:59.089
7Kaneohe4:02.338
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:06.647
9Lae'ula O Kai4:12.566
10Puna Canoe Club4:14.015
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.644
12Lanikai4:22.893
13Kilohana Canoe Club4:25.432
14Koloa Canoe Club4:29.701
Event 17: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.7315
(Mehana Fisher, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Kamaile Lee, Mikaela McDaniel, Kahili Novikoff, Tianna Yonemura)
2Outrigger4:24.7113
3Kamehameha4:37.9812
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.1111
5Lanikai4:46.6810
6Hui Nalu4:47.299
7Manu O Ke Kai4:47.738
8Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:50.417
9Keaukaha Canoe Club4:51.066
10Kailua4:54.015
11Napili4:54.484
12Keahiakahoe4:58.733
13'Alapa Hoe4:59.172
14Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:00.791
Event 18: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:44.7215
(Kellen Bean, Tyson Felicilda, Mogul Luuwai, Matthew Meyer, Palekana Pamat-Hett, Kauanoe Vanderpoel)
2Lanikai3:48.7713
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:50.3012
4Hui Nalu3:53.8211
5Keahiakahoe3:54.3910
6Waikiki Surf Club3:54.909
7Lae'ula O Kai3:57.618
8Keaukaha Canoe Club3:58.227
9Outrigger3:59.786
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:00.785
11Kailua4:10.554
12Kaneohe4:13.613
13I Mua4:33.362
DQHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 19: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.6415
(Hi'ilei Casco, Kamaile Lee, Kaulu Luuwai, Mikaela McDaniel, Kahili Novikoff, Tianna Yonemura)
2Kamehameha4:21.8013
3Hui Nalu4:22.0612
4Lanikai4:23.6711
5Outrigger4:26.8910
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.459
7Waikiki Surf Club4:39.468
8Kaiola Canoe Club4:41.787
9Lae'ula O Kai4:43.316
10Kailua4:46.185
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.084
12Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.733
13'Alapa Hoe5:00.922
14Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:01.751
Event 20: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Outrigger7:48.4915
(Walker Bolan, John Bustard, Kapono Fujitani, Oliver Lewis, Alika Philpotts, Kaimana Rosso)
2Wailea7:55.3113
3Puna Canoe Club8:06.9212
4Lanikai8:11.3611
5Hui Nalu8:12.4510
6Waikiki Surf Club8:16.349
7Hawaiian Canoe Club8:21.078
8Kai Opua Canoe Club8:35.127
9Kaneohe8:36.006
10Kawaihae Canoe Club8:36.535
11Kailua8:39.684
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:40.743
13Hanalei Canoe Club8:56.522
14'Alapa Hoe9:16.971
Event 21: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.5715
(Brandy Aguirre, Kealani Bartlett, Catherine Deboni, Lisa Fanning, Regina Padilla, Joanne Sheng)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:19.3613
3Lanikai4:21.7512
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:22.6511
5Na Kai Ewalu4:32.8610
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.249
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.688
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.667
9Kamehameha4:38.146
10Hui Nalu4:39.225
11Kailua4:42.344
12Kai 'Ehitu4:49.063
13Healani4:53.222
14Kihei Canoe Club4:54.641
Event 22: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kailua7:45.7615
(Brian Bagunolo, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Hoku Ilae, Tony Laglia, Bud MacPherson, Joseph Walter)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:54.9113
3Hui Nalu7:59.0412
4Hanalei Canoe Club8:04.4911
5Na Kai Ewalu8:07.7610
6Puna Canoe Club8:15.809
7Waikiki Beach Boys8:18.338
8Kai Opua Canoe Club8:19.567
9Waikiki Surf Club8:24.246
10Hawaiian Canoe Club8:26.925
11Manu O Ke Kai8:27.454
12Olelo O Keola8:28.803
13Molokai9:22.352
DQHui Lanakila8:02.390
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:17.4015
(Alanna Bender, Chelsea Bizik, Amber Fischer, Kimberly Ivey, Eko Lapp, Lindsey Shank)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:28.7013
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:30.9112
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:35.1111
5Wa'akapaemua8:50.9810
6Hui Lanakila8:51.739
7Hui Nalu9:03.888
8Hanalei Canoe Club9:22.997
9Keahiakahoe9:24.456
10Lae'ula O Kai9:29.285
11Kailua9:33.544
12Manu O Ke Kai9:43.443
13Puna Canoe Club9:43.912
14Pukana O Ke Kai9:44.581
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:30.4815
(BJ Aiwohi, Tiloi Alapa, Jonah Enrique, Luke Evslin, Kawika Moniz, Parker Keawemauhili Smith)
2Keahiakahoe7:31.6813
3Wailea7:37.1012
4Keaukaha Canoe Club7:43.8911
5Kailua7:47.3610
6Na Kai Ewalu7:48.529
7Hui Nalu7:49.148
8Keauhou Canoe Club7:51.317
9Outrigger7:53.196
10Lanikai8:02.805
11Hawaiian Canoe Club8:03.324
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:12.733
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:20.462
14Kai Opua Canoe Club8:25.271
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:25.6215
(Dana Gorecki, Kimberly Ivey, Frances Lichowski, Kaui Pelekane, Jen Polcer, Sandra Vajcs)
2Keahiakahoe8:37.1013
3Hui Nalu8:40.0112
4Outrigger8:42.9011
5Kailua8:56.5410
6Kihei Canoe Club9:05.689
7Kai Opua Canoe Club9:09.698
8Hawaiian Canoe Club9:14.487
9Kawaihae Canoe Club9:18.276
10Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club9:22.105
11Koa Kai9:37.464
12Lanikai9:46.603
13Manu O Ke Kai9:49.132
14Kai 'Ehitu9:50.491
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Wailea7:09.0315
(Jacob Abeytia, Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Tyson Kubo, Will Reichenstein)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:17.8213
3Lanikai7:22.6412
4Hui Nalu7:23.3011
5Outrigger7:26.8310
6Kailua7:32.189
7Hanalei Canoe Club7:32.938
8Kahana Canoe Club7:51.557
9Waikiki Beach Boys7:52.716
10Hawaiian Canoe Club7:53.495
11Kai Opua Canoe Club8:18.414
12Healani8:22.703
13Waikiki Yacht Club8:30.452
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:27.8915
(Alanna Bender, Chelsea Bizik, Rachel Bruntsch, Amber Fischer, Frances Lichowski, Sandra Vajcs)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:29.0113
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:47.3112
4Wa'akapaemua8:50.1511
5Kalihi Kai8:55.1210
6Hui Lanakila8:58.539
7Outrigger9:04.158
8Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe9:15.967
9Healani9:19.736
10Kamehameha9:28.645
11Kihei Canoe Club9:31.494
12Kahana Canoe Club9:34.613
13Puna Canoe Club10:11.472
DQHui Nalu9:13.480
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:27.5915
(Miles Cannon, Keola Dudoit, Puni Freitas, Eddie Hayward, Theron Ogata, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Wailea7:29.3513
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:30.1312
4Hanalei Canoe Club7:37.0811
5Hui Nalu7:37.4510
6Kihei Canoe Club7:37.969
7Waikiki Beach Boys7:38.918
8Keauhou Canoe Club7:39.997
9Outrigger7:41.376
10Kailua7:51.825
11Healani8:02.944
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:46.143
13Kaneohe8:56.632
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:41.1415
(Rachel Bruntsch, Dana Gorecki, Eko Lapp, Kaui Pelekane, Jen Polcer, Lindsey Shank)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club13:01.0913
3Outrigger13:04.5912
4Hui Nalu13:11.4511
5Keahiakahoe13:23.3210
6Kai Opua Canoe Club13:57.169
7Kihei Canoe Club14:18.048
8Hawaiian Canoe Club14:25.487
9Lae'ula O Kai14:32.436
10Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe14:40.905
11Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club14:52.594
12Hui Lanakila15:03.963
13Lanikai15:37.682
14Kaneohe17:06.431
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Wailea11:00.6515
(Jacob Abeytia, Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo)
2Keauhou Canoe Club11:17.0913
3Outrigger11:17.3212
4Lanikai11:17.5611
5Hui Nalu11:22.5910
6Kailua11:30.359
7Keahiakahoe11:40.668
8Kai Opua Canoe Club11:51.307
9Na Kai Ewalu11:51.696
10Kihei Canoe Club12:04.105
11Keaukaha Canoe Club12:04.744
12Hawaiian Canoe Club12:37.023
13Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club12:40.962
14Hanalei Canoe Club12:55.591
Event 31: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua4:31.5415
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Donna Meyer, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:39.6513
3Hui Nalu4:41.0612
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:41.7511
5Kaneohe4:42.1010
6Wa'akapaemua4:44.359
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:47.138
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.237
9Lae'ula O Kai4:54.276
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:59.925
DQOutrigger4:33.990
DQLanikai4:47.390
DQPuna Canoe Club4:34.430
Event 32: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua3:55.4715
(Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Clifford Tillotson, Nyle Warinner)
2Namolokama Canoe Club3:57.9313
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:01.1012
4Keahiakahoe4:06.0411
5Outrigger4:08.4010
6Lae'ula O Kai4:09.769
7Waimanalo4:17.198
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.107
9Keaukaha Canoe Club4:20.516
10Molokai4:21.655
11Hui Nalu4:25.594
12Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.333
DQKihei Canoe Club3:59.160
DQKeauhou Canoe Club4:12.870
Event 33: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua4:19.0815
(Lisa Barney, Debbie Clark, Brenen Guyol, Jennifer Horner, Pudgy Lacount, Barb VanDerKamp)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:19.4613
3Lanikai4:21.6412
4Kihei Canoe Club4:23.9511
5Hui Nalu4:29.4010
6Outrigger4:30.729
7Hale'iwa Outrigger4:33.078
8Lae'ula O Kai4:33.077
9Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:36.356
10Puna Canoe Club4:44.895
11Wa'akapaemua4:47.514
12Kaneohe4:48.723
13Manu O Ke Kai5:05.962
DQKeauhou Canoe Club4:42.450
Event 34: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:39.0815
(Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Bill Oliver, David Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:43.2413
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:45.1312
4Kailua3:50.9311
5Namolokama Canoe Club3:51.4010
6Outrigger3:51.929
7Hawaiian Canoe Club3:52.368
8Kihei Canoe Club3:52.807
9Kaneohe3:58.666
10Keahiakahoe4:03.575
11Hui Nalu4:04.484
12Keaukaha Canoe Club4:05.703
13West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:27.542
DQOlelo O Keola0
Event 35: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:24.8915
(Katie Curtis, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo, Loretta Toth)
2Hui Lanakila4:28.6213
3Kai 'Ehitu4:37.4412
4Lae'ula O Kai4:40.8111
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.4910
6Kailua4:45.759
7Leeward Kai4:47.778
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:48.957
9Kaneohe4:53.926
10Lanikai4:55.145
11Kahana Canoe Club5:06.484
12Waikiki Beach Boys5:15.403
13Hui Nalu5:22.492
14Kawaihae Canoe Club5:25.301
Event 36: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:49.2115
(Bret Deblin, Mark Frazier, Eric Rafter, Jody Simpson)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club3:49.4913
3Keahiakahoe3:50.8112
4Wailea3:59.3411
5Manu O Ke Kai4:00.4510
6Leeward Kai4:02.639
7Puna Canoe Club4:03.808
8Kailua4:05.157
9Kaneohe4:15.566
10Kai Opua Canoe Club4:20.955
11Lanikai4:22.364
12Na Kai Ewalu4:24.743
13Kahana Canoe Club4:36.782
14Waikiki Beach Boys4:52.341
Event 37: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:01.8615
(Gary Capri, Sherri Carney, Carol Carroll, Paul Daugherty, Leila Duim, Robert Vatter)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:03.3913
3Lanikai4:03.6112
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:08.7111
5Hanalei Canoe Club4:09.1310
6Puna Canoe Club4:09.749
7Hui Nalu4:11.418
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:11.717
9Lae'ula O Kai4:12.126
10Keahiakahoe4:16.095
11Kailua4:17.194
12Kaneohe4:19.773
13Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.882
14Waikiki Surf Club4:30.271
Event 38: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu3:36.6915
(Violet Coito, Carol Jaxon, Darren Orr, Timothy Twigg-Smith, Bozo Vierra, John Wacker)
2Lae'ula O Kai3:39.2313
3Kaiola Canoe Club3:39.7512
4Namolokama Canoe Club3:44.8711
5Leeward Kai3:45.9110
6Kai Opua Canoe Club3:46.269
7Lanikai3:51.218
8Hawaiian Canoe Club3:51.797
9Keaukaha Canoe Club3:52.456
10Kailua3:54.685
11Keahiakahoe3:54.684
12Outrigger3:56.143
13Kaneohe3:59.402
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 39: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:44.8815
(Arianna Gerry, Claire Gilbert, Kapio Grace, Tim Lara, Nicole Spalding, Lopaka White)
2Lanikai3:46.8113
3Puna Canoe Club3:47.6712
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:49.3511
5Kaneohe3:51.3510
6Namolokama Canoe Club3:54.439
7Outrigger3:55.658
8Healani3:57.777
9Waikiki Beach Boys3:58.546
10Kai 'Ehitu4:00.175
11Kailua4:06.314
12Hui Nalu4:08.413
DQI Mua4:09.200
DQLae'ula O Kai3:49.650
Event 40: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu8:39.2815
(Denise Darval-Chang, Kelly Fey, Pauahi Ioane, Nicole Pedersen, Simone Perez, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club8:51.7213
3Kailua8:51.9612
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:58.9811
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:07.2310
6Kihei Canoe Club9:08.529
7Manu O Ke Kai9:14.078
8Waikiki Beach Boys9:19.937
9Lanikai9:26.856
10Keahiakahoe9:49.635
11Keauhou Canoe Club9:53.334
12Outrigger10:20.363
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:28.8715
(Terry Andrade, Nate Kaluhiwa, Albert Kawelu, Louie Mendonca, Tyron Nicolas, Ryan Tanner)
2Hui Nalu7:33.2413
3Wailea7:43.4312
4Outrigger7:51.9011
5Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club7:52.3110
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i7:57.009
7Kailua7:58.298
8Lanikai8:12.267
9Waikiki Beach Boys8:17.906
10Lae'ula O Kai8:31.935
11Hawaiian Canoe Club9:37.954
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings