Race Results for Clement D. Paiaina View:
Event 0: Special EventTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kailua2:27.977
(Vivian Curtis, Sawyer Fernandez, Hope Fine, Tehani Kong, Ava McCraw, Carmela Nole)
2Hui Nalu2:31.155
3Outrigger2:32.694
4Lanikai2:42.453
5Healani3:00.262
6KEOLA O KE KAI3:09.421
7Leeward Kai3:09.420
8Kai Oni3:15.950
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Lanikai2:08.407
(Stryder Garrett, Luke Kaminskas, Tyler Norr, Tristan Rizzo-Murphy, Stryker Scales, Jon Tavares)
2Hui Nalu2:11.295
3Outrigger2:18.554
4Hui Lanakila2:22.213
5Kailua2:31.492
6Waikiki Surf Club2:35.171
7Healani3:01.880
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:04.710
9KEOLA O KE KAI3:26.720
10Kai Oni3:27.810
SCRLeeward Kai0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lanikai2:30.527
(Kai Kang, Aubrey Kettley, Madison Lewis, Sam Pardini, Charlotte Schrader, Marcus Webster)
2Outrigger2:31.455
3Kailua2:32.514
4Hui Nalu2:42.403
5WAIMANALO 2:52.592
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Outrigger1:54.157
(Hayden Brown, Marianna Fong, Teja Laird, Eliza Lewis, Malia Sandvold, Kiana Yost)
2Lanikai1:55.715
3Kailua1:56.654
4Hui Nalu2:05.383
DQKeahiakahoe0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Lanikai1:56.417
(Jax Claybaugh, Andre Delay, Jeremy Mansell, Justin Myhre, Ian Roney, Giovanni Rufino)
2Outrigger2:07.465
3WAIMANALO 2:16.714
4Kailua2:22.323
5KEOLA O KE KAI2:24.342
DQHui Nalu2:14.880
Event 6: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kailua2:12.657
(Jasmine Awaya, Cameron Hema, Malia McGivern, Kalena Montgomery, Adji Munoz, Aspen Rice)
2Waikiki Surf Club2:12.855
3Outrigger2:15.264
4Hui Nalu2:18.183
5Lanikai2:21.022
6Hui Lanakila2:26.211
7Leeward Kai2:26.440
8WAIMANALO 2:29.610
9Keahiakahoe2:29.820
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 7: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hui Nalu1:52.457
(Dylan Cole, Parker Murray, Kaze Nakamura, Johann Olander, Adam Sandvold, J Kai Yamafuji)
2Hui Lanakila2:02.455
3Outrigger2:02.744
4Lanikai2:02.993
5Kailua20:07.432
6Leeward Kai2:10.101
7Keahiakahoe2:21.810
8Koa Kai2:22.050
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHui Lanakila2:34.480
UnOLeeward Kai2:35.890
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:37.310
UnONew Hope2:42.250
UnOOutrigger2:47.340
UnOLanikai2:48.050
UnOHui Nalu2:51.890
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:55.820
UnOKailua3:11.990
UnOWAIMANALO 3:13.320
UnOHonolulu Pearl 2:25.880
UnOKeahiakahoe0
UnOKEOLA O KE KAI0
UnOHealani0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai2:14.467
(Tina Burgos, Zulis Hunt, Katrina Molenda, Tiffany Moore, Laura Simmons, Stephanie Solari)
2Hui Lanakila2:16.345
3Kailua2:19.544
4WAIMANALO 2:22.863
5Hui Nalu2:27.642
6Healani2:28.771
7Kai Oni2:44.180
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Koa Kai2:04.397
(Sheila Alexander Bart, Christy Fauth, Kyle Kila, Michael Mondini, Marlynn Sands, Art Takabayashi)
2Kailua2:04.845
3KEOLA O KE KAI2:06.504
4Hui Nalu2:08.493
5Waikiki Surf Club2:13.842
6Outrigger2:14.051
7New Hope2:15.140
8Lanikai2:18.920
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai3:55.187
(Jesse Bright, Jordan Gomes, Kaipo Lindsey, Ohu McCabe, Ted Nesheim, Kaikoa Parker)
2Hui Lanakila3:55.395
3Kailua3:56.054
4Outrigger4:02.343
5Healani4:20.142
SCRHui Nalu0
Event 12: Girls 15TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:28.467
(Jessie Desmarais, Sienna Frias, Jessica Lung, Brooke Matson, Daria Savchenko, Sophia Torres)
2Kailua4:40.345
3Hui Lanakila4:45.024
4Outrigger4:46.733
5WAIMANALO 4:56.302
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:12.981
7Leeward Kai5:37.640
DQLanikai4:31.850
Event 13: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Nalu3:55.227
(Kala'e Correa, Zachary Ingram, Bryce Meichtry, Isaac Miller, Nainoa Orr, Kauila Tengan)
2Kailua3:59.445
3KEOLA O KE KAI4:15.044
4Lanikai4:16.063
5Outrigger4:19.982
6Healani4:22.911
7Leeward Kai4:32.480
DQWAIMANALO 4:31.330
SCRKeahiakahoe0
Event 14: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Outrigger4:28.297
(Kailee Graf, Maile Heyer, CC Konikson, Kiana Sandvold, Kealoha Scullion, Nicole Yarbrough)
2Hui Nalu4:35.455
3Waikiki Surf Club4:35.854
4Kailua4:44.503
5Lanikai4:49.772
6Healani4:58.461
SCRKeahiakahoe0
Event 15: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe3:47.097
(Nick Dworshak, Kanai Ho, Reign Hoban, Jaimin Keliihoomalu, Matthew Lipscomb, Iokepa Seward)
2Hui Nalu3:47.325
3Outrigger3:48.414
4Kailua3:51.503
5Healani4:09.212
6KEOLA O KE KAI4:18.721
7Lanikai4:56.550
Event 16: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:30.097
(Alexandra Hagedorn, Kia Hasegawa, Meghan Hunt, Sierra Keolanui, Ohi Lapilio, Pomaikai Ogata)
2Lanikai4:30.995
3Kailua4:37.384
4Healani4:39.263
5Keahiakahoe4:43.022
6KEOLA O KE KAI4:52.401
Event 17: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Nalu7:46.237
(Maverick Aipa, Kala Diaz, Francesco Forti, Noa Kerner, Ethan Siegfried, Chase Swanson)
2Lanikai8:04.235
3Kailua8:50.854
4Healani9:16.863
5Waikiki Surf Club9:18.432
SCRKeahiakahoe0
Event 18: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:24.677
(Kelsey Balanza, Ashlyn Kanai, Andrew-Jerome Kapua, Darren Rivera-Haasenritter, Seth Sambrana-Kapua, Karly-Rose Siliado)
2KEOLA O KE KAI4:26.905
3Hui Lanakila4:27.494
4Hui Nalu4:28.073
5Kai Oni4:36.192
6Lanikai4:37.031
7Kailua4:42.750
8New Hope4:45.900
9Healani4:49.260
SCRKeahiakahoe0
SCROutrigger0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger4:08.817
(Britta Bourne, Jennifer Fratzke, Natasha Haine, Tina Larson, Shannon O'Neill, Tiffany Rabacal)
2Kailua4:14.775
3Hui Nalu4:17.314
4Lanikai4:20.033
5Healani4:30.852
6Koa Kai4:58.331
7Kai Oni5:05.510
SCRNew Hope0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Lanakila7:50.317
(JACOB BELL, Jeff Char, Garrett Mandich, DWAYNE PESQUIRA, Chris Tsamoydakis, Nick VanHouten)
2Hui Nalu7:52.645
3Lanikai8:03.514
4Kailua8:14.923
5Anuenue8:17.502
6Healani8:18.901
7Koa Kai8:44.300
8Kai Oni9:48.330
DQOutrigger8:10.630
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai8:35.777
(Kealohi Aweau, Donna Bareng, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Jami Strapple Jingao, Vai Sunaoka)
2Healani8:58.965
3Hui Lanakila9:05.244
4Hui Nalu9:13.043
5Kailua9:20.532
6Waikiki Surf Club9:25.951
7Outrigger9:31.810
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:31.147
(Makena Fernandez, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Gavin Hanoa, Keone Joao, Bobby Pratt)
2Kailua7:35.725
3Healani7:42.574
4Outrigger7:55.443
5Hui Lanakila8:06.942
6Keahiakahoe8:17.481
7Hui Nalu8:28.870
8Anuenue8:57.280
Event 23: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Outrigger8:41.457
(Leilani Doktor, Angie Dolan Giancaterino, Amy Lawson, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski)
2Hui Lanakila8:56.725
3Healani8:57.134
4Kailua9:18.013
5Hui Nalu9:42.692
6Honolulu Pearl 10:54.701
SCRLanikai0
Event 24: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Outrigger7:23.517
(Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Jacob Hamstra, Heinere Itchner, Michael Kane, Simeon Ke-Paloma)
2Lanikai7:33.825
3Hui Nalu7:49.484
4Healani8:00.553
5Leeward Kai8:02.412
6Hui Lanakila8:34.421
SCRKailua0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila9:47.197
(Kamaile Andrews, COURTNEY KLIER, Kamalolo Koanui-Kong, Krista Lizardi, Tammy Morck, Ulu Oclit)
2Lanikai9:49.785
3Kailua9:52.134
4Healani9:53.773
5Hui Nalu10:26.652
6Kai Oni10:38.981
SCROutrigger0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger7:45.457
(Christian Bradley, Bret Chuckovich, Neal Hafner, CORY NAKAMURA, Max Solmssen, Ryan Woodward)
2Hui Nalu7:46.205
3Lanikai8:02.254
4Healani8:06.133
5Hui Lanakila8:15.122
SCRKailua0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger13:30.897
(Jennifer Fratzke, Angie Dolan Giancaterino, Amy Lawson, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski)
2Lanikai13:45.605
3Hui Nalu13:52.884
4Kailua13:59.843
5Healani14:01.132
6Hui Lanakila14:03.751
7Waikiki Surf Club16:21.660
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger11:14.547
(Victor Bovino-Agostini, Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Jacob Hamstra, Heinere Itchner, Simeon Ke-Paloma)
2Lanikai11:31.135
3Hui Nalu11:54.364
4Healani11:55.653
5Kailua11:55.652
6Leeward Kai12:25.271
7Hui Lanakila12:31.130
8Keahiakahoe13:22.170
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe5:19.967
(Paddy Dunn, Yvonne Keahi, Thelma Madali, Margee Ralston, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu5:42.595
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:39.177
(Michael Clifford, John Finney, Ronald Hochuli, Uli Klinke, Allan Maddalena, William Mowat)
2New Hope4:54.435
3Hui Nalu4:57.594
4Lanikai5:17.203
SCRKeahiakahoe0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu5:15.377
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Nancy Kilonsky, Katie Scott, Cynthia Sharp, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Keahiakahoe5:17.775
3Outrigger5:22.704
4Kailua5:33.723
5WAIMANALO 5:57.082
DQAnuenue5:56.880
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:16.767
(Kenny Bailey, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Bernie Paloma, Robert Rocheleau, Jerry Yoshida)
2Keahiakahoe4:22.785
3WAIMANALO 4:27.224
4Lanikai4:33.213
Event 33: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:39.587
(Katy Bourne, Paula Crabb, Kaiulu Downing, Kimberley Heyer, Genie Kincaid, Alice Lunt)
2Hui Nalu4:44.165
3Anuenue5:05.774
4Kailua5:14.403
5New Hope5:38.602
DQKeahiakahoe5:04.920
Event 34: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kailua3:54.187
(Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Stephen Holbrook, Kamoa Kalama, Benny Quitevis, Nyle Warinner)
2Outrigger3:55.115
3Keahiakahoe3:58.984
4Hui Nalu4:07.543
5New Hope4:38.842
SCRLanikai0
Event 35: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua4:20.897
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Torrey Goodman, Brenen Guyol, Lois Hewlett, Jane Mckee, Carleen Ornellas)
2Lanikai4:29.195
3Outrigger4:36.644
4Hui Nalu4:44.113
Event 36: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:45.487
(Peter Abcarian, Scott Freitas, Gordon Nakachi, Bill Oliver, Peter Roney, Richard Ulmer)
2Keahiakahoe3:47.265
3Kailua4:01.254
4Outrigger4:06.793
5New Hope4:34.242
SCRHui Nalu0
Event 37: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua4:15.307
(Lisa Barney, Debbie Clark, Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Hui Nalu4:21.745
3Lanikai4:24.644
4Outrigger4:40.093
5Healani4:43.872
6New Hope4:44.681
7Anuenue4:51.390
Event 38: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:45.987
(Philip Binney, Alan Carvalho, Michael Hall, Daniel Kauai, Kanai Kauhane, Chauncey Wallwork)
2Keahiakahoe3:47.235
3Outrigger3:50.344
4Hui Lanakila3:53.103
5Healani3:54.772
6Kailua3:57.681
7New Hope4:20.400
8WAIMANALO 4:25.260
SCRHui Nalu0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua8:52.837
(Woreen Hamocon, Karen Kiefer, Sarajane Larkin, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Nicole Radford)
2Lanikai9:25.245
3Hui Nalu9:29.504
4Outrigger10:25.123
DQHui Lanakila9:23.600
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger7:46.277
(Victor Bovino-Agostini, Andrew Glatzel, Byron Ho, Deke Kilpatrick, Charles Meyer, Guy Wilding)
2Kailua7:49.965
3Hui Nalu7:53.394
4Lanikai7:56.603
5Hui Lanakila8:18.542
6Healani8:30.521
7Leeward Kai8:43.010
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai4:39.927
(Donna Kahakui, Tracy Kane, Brittney Keith, Amber Kuhlmann)
2Hui Nalu5:01.055
3Kailua5:10.294
4WAIMANALO 5:27.283
5Kai Oni5:27.842
6Outrigger5:38.551
7Anuenue5:51.090
DQHealani5:09.140
SCRLeeward Kai0
SCRKeahiakahoe0
SCRHui Lanakila0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe3:53.227
(Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Kamu Lau, Nathan Loyola)
2Lanikai3:53.555
3Kailua4:07.604
4Leeward Kai4:16.683
5Hui Lanakila4:20.952
6Hui Nalu4:27.271
7Honolulu Pearl 4:33.500
8Outrigger4:36.230
9Healani4:40.690
10Kai Oni4:42.200
11KEOLA O KE KAI4:47.080
DQWAIMANALO 5:22.880
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:09.717
(Melinda Clark, Lesline Conner, Jeff Cummings, Greg Poole, Smitty Smith, Patsy Vasquez)
2Lanikai4:12.335
3Keahiakahoe4:22.094
4Hui Lanakila4:24.683
5Kailua4:31.862
6Koa Kai4:34.601
7Outrigger4:41.270
8Anuenue4:42.180
9New Hope4:45.200
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua4:11.677
(Gail Godenzi, Steve Kiser, Jason LaBranch, Eric Lentz, Christine Lonie, Jackie Palmer-Lasky)
2Hui Nalu4:11.965
3Lanikai4:16.924
4Hui Lanakila4:18.383
5Keahiakahoe4:28.042
6New Hope4:34.051
7Waikiki Surf Club4:38.080
8Koa Kai4:38.480
9WAIMANALO 4:38.980
SCROutrigger0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1WAIMANALO 4:14.207
(Charnee Gauthe, Jayna Harbottle, Lanakila Reis-Moniz, Shannin Rohr, Drew Soriano, Kapa'ihi Umebayashi)
2Kailua4:16.825
3Koa Kai4:17.944
4Hui Lanakila4:21.183
5Healani4:25.402
6KEOLA O KE KAI4:25.881
7Lanikai4:26.020
8Hui Nalu4:30.820
9Leeward Kai4:38.850
10Outrigger4:42.000
11New Hope4:43.810
12Keahiakahoe4:46.750
13Kai Oni4:54.730
SCRHonolulu Pearl 0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings