Race Results for Clement D. Paiaina View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:27.977
(Vivian Curtis, Sawyer Fernandez, Hope Fine, Tehani Kong, Ava McCraw, Carmela Nole)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:31.155
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:32.694
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:42.453
5Healani Canoe Club3:00.262
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:09.421
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:09.420
8Kai Oni Canoe Club3:15.950
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:08.407
(Stryder Garrett, Luke Kaminskas, Tyler Norr, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, Jon Tavares)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:11.295
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:18.554
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:22.213
5Kailua Canoe Club2:31.492
6Waikiki Surf Club2:35.171
7Healani Canoe Club3:01.880
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:04.710
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:26.720
10Kai Oni Canoe Club3:27.810
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:30.527
(Kai Kang, Aubrey Kettley, Madison Lewis, Sam Pardini, Charlotte Schrader, Marcus Webster)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:31.455
3Kailua Canoe Club2:32.514
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:42.403
5Waimanalo Canoe Club2:52.592
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:54.157
(Hayden Brown, Marianna Fong, Teja Laird, Eliza Lewis, Malia Sandvold, Kiana Yost)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:55.715
3Kailua Canoe Club1:56.654
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:05.383
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:56.417
(Jax Claybaugh, Andre Delay, Jeremy Mansell, Justin Myhre, Ian Roney, Giovanni Rufino)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:07.465
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:16.714
4Kailua Canoe Club2:22.323
5Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:24.342
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club2:14.880
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:12.657
(Jasmine Awaya, Cameron Hema, Malia McGivern, Kalena Montgomery, Adji Munoz, Aspen Rice)
2Waikiki Surf Club2:12.855
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:15.264
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:18.183
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:21.022
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:26.211
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:26.440
8Waimanalo Canoe Club2:29.610
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:29.820
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:52.457
(Dylan Cole, Parker Murray, Kaze Nakamura, Johann Olander, Adam Sandvold, J Kai Yamafuji)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:02.455
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:02.744
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:02.993
5Kailua Canoe Club20:07.432
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:10.101
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:21.810
8Koa Kai Canoe Club2:22.050
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:34.480
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:35.890
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:37.310
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:42.250
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:47.340
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:48.050
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:51.890
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:55.820
UnOKailua Canoe Club3:11.990
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club3:13.320
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:25.880
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
UnOHealani Canoe Club0
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:14.467
(Tina Burgos, Zulis Hunt, Katrina Molenda, Tiffany Moore, Laura Simmons, Stephanie Solari)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:16.345
3Kailua Canoe Club2:19.544
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:22.863
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:27.642
6Healani Canoe Club2:28.771
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:44.180
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Koa Kai Canoe Club2:04.397
(Sheila Alexander Bart, Christy Fauth, Kyle Kila, Michael Mondini, Marlynn Sands, Art Takabayashi)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:04.845
3Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:06.504
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:08.493
5Waikiki Surf Club2:13.842
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:14.051
7New Hope Canoe Club2:15.140
8Lanikai Canoe Club2:18.920
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.187
(Jesse Bright, Jordan Gomes, Kaipo Lindsey, Ohu McCabe, Ted Nesheim, Kaikoa Parker)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:55.395
3Kailua Canoe Club3:56.054
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:02.343
5Healani Canoe Club4:20.142
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.467
(Jessie Desmarais, Sienna Frias, Jessica Lung, Brooke Matson, Daria Savchenko, Sophia Torres)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:40.345
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:45.024
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:46.733
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:56.302
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:12.981
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:37.640
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:31.850
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:55.227
(Kala'e Correa, Zachary Ingram, Bryce Meichtry, Isaac Miller, Nainoa Orr, Kauila Tengan)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:59.445
3Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:15.044
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:16.063
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.982
6Healani Canoe Club4:22.911
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:32.480
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club4:31.330
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.297
(Kailee Graf, Maile Heyer, CC Konikson, Kiana Sandvold, Kealoha Scullion, Nicole Yarbrough)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:35.455
3Waikiki Surf Club4:35.854
4Kailua Canoe Club4:44.503
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:49.772
6Healani Canoe Club4:58.461
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:47.097
(Nick Dworshak, Kanai Ho, Reign Hoban, Jaimin Keliihoomalu, Matthew Lipscomb, Iokepa Seward)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:47.325
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.414
4Kailua Canoe Club3:51.503
5Healani Canoe Club4:09.212
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:18.721
7Lanikai Canoe Club4:56.550
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:30.097
(Alexandra Hagedorn, Kia Hasegawa, Meghan Hunt, Sierra Keolanui, Ohi Lapilio, Pomaikai Ogata)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:30.995
3Kailua Canoe Club4:37.384
4Healani Canoe Club4:39.263
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:43.022
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:52.401
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:46.237
(Maverick Aipa, Kala Diaz, Francesco Forti, Noa Kerner, Ethan Siegfried, Chase Swanson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:04.235
3Kailua Canoe Club8:50.854
4Healani Canoe Club9:16.863
5Waikiki Surf Club9:18.432
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:24.677
(Kelsey Balanza, Ashlyn Kanai, Andrew-Jerome Kapua, Darren Rivera-Haasenritter, Seth Sambrana-Kapua, Karly-Rose Siliado)
2Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:26.905
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:27.494
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.073
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:36.192
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.031
7Kailua Canoe Club4:42.750
8New Hope Canoe Club4:45.900
9Healani Canoe Club4:49.260
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.817
(Jennifer Fratzke, Natasha Haine, Tina Larson, Britta Lau, Shannon O'Neill, Tiffany Rabacal)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:14.775
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:17.314
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:20.033
5Healani Canoe Club4:30.852
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:58.331
7Kai Oni Canoe Club5:05.510
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club7:50.317
(JACOB BELL, Jeff Char, Garrett Mandich, DWAYNE PESQUIRA, Chris Tsamoydakis, Nick VanHouten)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:52.645
3Lanikai Canoe Club8:03.514
4Kailua Canoe Club8:14.923
5Anuenue Canoe Club8:17.502
6Healani Canoe Club8:18.901
7Koa Kai Canoe Club8:44.300
8Kai Oni Canoe Club9:48.330
DQOutrigger Canoe Club8:10.630
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:35.777
(Kealohi Aweau, Donna Bareng, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Jami Strapple Jingao, Vai Sunaoka)
2Healani Canoe Club8:58.965
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:05.244
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:13.043
5Kailua Canoe Club9:20.532
6Waikiki Surf Club9:25.951
7Outrigger Canoe Club9:31.810
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:31.147
(Makena Fernandez, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Gavin Hanoa, Keone Joao, Bobby Pratt)
2Kailua Canoe Club7:35.725
3Healani Canoe Club7:42.574
4Outrigger Canoe Club7:55.443
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:06.942
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:17.481
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:28.870
8Anuenue Canoe Club8:57.280
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:41.457
(Leilani Doktor, Angie Dolan, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski, Amy Woodward)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:56.725
3Healani Canoe Club8:57.134
4Kailua Canoe Club9:18.013
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:42.692
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club10:54.701
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:23.517
(Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Jacob Hamstra, Heinere Itchner, Michael Kane, Simeon Ke-Paloma)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:33.825
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:49.484
4Healani Canoe Club8:00.553
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:02.412
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:34.421
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:47.197
(Kamaile Andrews, COURTNEY KLIER, Kamalolo Koanui-Kong, Krista Lizardi, Tammy Morck, Ulu Oclit)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:49.785
3Kailua Canoe Club9:52.134
4Healani Canoe Club9:53.773
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:26.652
6Kai Oni Canoe Club10:38.981
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:45.457
(Christian Bradley, Bret Chuckovich, Neal Hafner, CORY NAKAMURA, Max Solmssen, Ryan Woodward)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:46.205
3Lanikai Canoe Club8:02.254
4Healani Canoe Club8:06.133
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:15.122
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club13:30.897
(Angie Dolan, Jennifer Fratzke, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club13:45.605
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:52.884
4Kailua Canoe Club13:59.843
5Healani Canoe Club14:01.132
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club14:03.751
7Waikiki Surf Club16:21.660
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club11:14.547
(Victor Bovino-Agostini, Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Jacob Hamstra, Heinere Itchner, Simeon Ke-Paloma)
2Lanikai Canoe Club11:31.135
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:54.364
4Healani Canoe Club11:55.653
5Kailua Canoe Club11:55.652
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club12:25.271
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club12:31.130
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:22.170
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:19.967
(Paddy Dunn, Yvonne Keahi, Thelma Madali, Margee Ralston, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:42.595
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:39.177
(Michael Clifford, John Finney, Ronald Hochuli, Uli Klinke, Allan Maddalena, William Mowat)
2New Hope Canoe Club4:54.435
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.594
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:17.203
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:15.377
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Nancy Kilonsky, Katie Scott, Cynthia Sharp, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:17.775
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:22.704
4Kailua Canoe Club5:33.723
5Waimanalo Canoe Club5:57.082
DQAnuenue Canoe Club5:56.880
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.767
(Kenny Bailey, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Bernie Paloma, Robert Rocheleau, Jerry Yoshida)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:22.785
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:27.224
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:33.213
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:39.587
(Katy Bourne, Paula Crabb, Kaiulu Downing, Kimberley Heyer, Genie Kincaid, Alice Lunt)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.165
3Anuenue Canoe Club5:05.774
4Kailua Canoe Club5:14.403
5New Hope Canoe Club5:38.602
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club5:04.920
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:54.187
(Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Stephen Holbrook, Kamoa Kalama, Benny Quitevis, Nyle Warinner)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:55.115
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:58.984
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:07.543
5New Hope Canoe Club4:38.842
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:20.897
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Torrey Goodman, Brenen Guyol, Lois Hewlett, Jane Mckee, Carleen Ornellas)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.195
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.644
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.113
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:45.487
(Peter Abcarian, Scott Freitas, Gordon Nakachi, Bill Oliver, Peter Roney, Richard Ulmer)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:47.265
3Kailua Canoe Club4:01.254
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.793
5New Hope Canoe Club4:34.242
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:15.307
(Lisa Barney, Debbie Clark, Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:21.745
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:24.644
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:40.093
5Healani Canoe Club4:43.872
6New Hope Canoe Club4:44.681
7Anuenue Canoe Club4:51.390
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:45.987
(Philip Binney, Alan Carvalho, Michael Hall, Daniel Kauai, Kanai Kauhane, Chauncey Wallwork)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:47.235
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:50.344
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:53.103
5Healani Canoe Club3:54.772
6Kailua Canoe Club3:57.681
7New Hope Canoe Club4:20.400
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:25.260
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club8:52.837
(Woreen Hamocon, Karen Kiefer, Sarajane Larkin, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Nicole Radford)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:25.245
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:29.504
4Outrigger Canoe Club10:25.123
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club9:23.600
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:46.277
(Victor Bovino-Agostini, Andrew Glatzel, Byron Ho, Deke Kilpatrick, Charles Meyer, Guy Wilding)
2Kailua Canoe Club7:49.965
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:53.394
4Lanikai Canoe Club7:56.603
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:18.542
6Healani Canoe Club8:30.521
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:43.010
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.927
(Donna Kahakui, Tracy Kane, Brittney Keith, Amber Kuhlmann)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:01.055
3Kailua Canoe Club5:10.294
4Waimanalo Canoe Club5:27.283
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:27.842
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:38.551
7Anuenue Canoe Club5:51.090
DQHealani Canoe Club5:09.140
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:53.227
(Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Kamu Lau, Nathan Loyola)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.555
3Kailua Canoe Club4:07.604
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:16.683
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:20.952
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.271
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:33.500
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.230
9Healani Canoe Club4:40.690
10Kai Oni Canoe Club4:42.200
11Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:47.080
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club5:22.880
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.717
(Melinda Clark, Lesline Conner, Jeff Cummings, Greg Poole, Smitty Smith, Patsy Vasquez)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.335
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:22.094
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:24.683
5Kailua Canoe Club4:31.862
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:34.601
7Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.270
8Anuenue Canoe Club4:42.180
9New Hope Canoe Club4:45.200
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:11.677
(Gail Godenzi, Steve Kiser, Jason LaBranch, Eric Lentz, Christine Lonie, Jackie Palmer-Lasky)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.965
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:16.924
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:18.383
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:28.042
6New Hope Canoe Club4:34.051
7Waikiki Surf Club4:38.080
8Koa Kai Canoe Club4:38.480
9Waimanalo Canoe Club4:38.980
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club4:14.207
(Charnee Gauthe, Jayna Harbottle, Lanakila Reis-Moniz, Shannin Rohr, Drew Soriano, Kapa'ihi Umebayashi)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:16.825
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:17.944
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:21.183
5Healani Canoe Club4:25.402
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:25.881
7Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.020
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:30.820
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:38.850
10Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.000
11New Hope Canoe Club4:43.810
12Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:46.750
13Kai Oni Canoe Club4:54.730
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings