Race Results for King Kamehameha View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.237
(Halia Bruhn, Hayley Brunel, Kate Charles, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Charlotte Schrader, Cat Ward)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:24.055
3Kailua Canoe Club2:28.414
4Healani Canoe Club2:30.753
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:47.632
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:48.791
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:49.770
8Kai Oni Canoe Club3:12.150
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:07.907
(Stryder Garrett, Justin Myhre, Tyler Norr, Sam Pardini, Stryker Scales, Jon Tavares)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:14.745
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:21.204
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:21.303
5Kailua Canoe Club2:42.702
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:53.601
7Waikiki Surf Club2:53.880
8Kai Oni Canoe Club2:53.880
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:27.057
(Cole Jones, Taraina Kamakawiwo'ole, Hie Loui, Kawaihoa Loui, Kaiona Orr, Eli Stein)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:34.945
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:44.644
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:48.473
5Kailua Canoe Club2:54.532
6Waimanalo Canoe Club3:04.951
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:28.197
(Helani Aspelund, Maile Belnap, Jaden Fox, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Chloe Kaminskas)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:29.475
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:34.524
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:45.123
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:05.467
(Gabriel Goes, Ka'ohu Kamakawiwo'ole, Evan Lee, Hobey Moss, Blaize Nourrie, Blake Shew)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:08.085
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:18.184
4Kailua Canoe Club2:27.733
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:29.852
6Healani Canoe Club2:58.071
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:23.930
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:34.697
(Hayden Brown, Leana Dickhens, Tasia Gentry-Balding, Mimi Moody, GG Thomas, Yael Van Delden)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:37.105
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:40.384
4Waikiki Surf Club2:40.653
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:41.332
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:41.971
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:53.150
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:18.010
9Waimanalo Canoe Club3:18.280
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:06.607
(Justin Ellis, Parker Murray, Johann Olander, Adam Sandvold, Jordan Savage, J Kai Yamafuji)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:08.655
3Kailua Canoe Club2:09.534
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:13.433
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:16.562
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:21.721
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:48.150
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:05.610
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:33.390
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:38.410
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:46.490
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:49.090
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:54.050
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club3:00.940
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club3:04.010
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club3:11.680
UnOWaikiki Surf Club3:11.690
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club3:14.400
UnOLanikai Canoe Club3:24.600
UnOKailua Canoe Club3:25.440
UnOHealani Canoe Club3:50.450
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:17.547
(Melinda Bleasdale, Melissa Hamocon, Ariana Hansen, DeAnna Shurtleff, Jenna Whetsel, Leisl White)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:22.945
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:32.644
4Healani Canoe Club2:34.513
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:35.822
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:41.611
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Koa Kai Canoe Club2:04.727
(Sheila Alexander Bart, Christy Fauth, Kyle Kila, Michael Mondini, Marlynn Sands, Art Takabayashi)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:12.755
3New Hope Canoe Club2:15.074
4Waikiki Surf Club2:21.173
5Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:21.772
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:23.321
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:32.200
DQOutrigger Canoe Club4:45.160
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:58.137
(Alexander Fedorovich, Pat Longley, Justin Marasco, Erik Quinones, Caesar Ruiz, Greg Wong)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:03.985
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:04.244
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.923
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.882
6Healani Canoe Club4:33.211
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:35.057
(Holland Hildebrant, Natalie Leitner, Kiki Megorden, Kylie Rdechor, Lea Seguirant, Taylor Swoish)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:46.125
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:52.764
4Kailua Canoe Club4:55.253
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:56.122
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:57.931
7Waikiki Surf Club5:08.930
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:32.030
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:00.197
(Kala'e Correa, Blaise Espiritu, Zachary Ingram, Bryce Meichtry, Nainoa Orr, Kauila Tengan)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:05.225
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:24.234
4Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:26.363
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:30.412
6Healani Canoe Club4:31.361
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:33.700
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.990
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.007
(Kailee Graf, CC Konikson, Dillyn Lietzke, Kiana Sandvold, Kealoha Scullion, Nicole Yarbrough)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.705
3Kailua Canoe Club4:49.934
4Waikiki Surf Club4:52.113
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:00.122
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:05.401
7Healani Canoe Club5:08.860
DQKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:14.370
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:47.267
(Riley Kawananakoa, Aukai Manson, Keapo McKenney, Craig Riley, Tyler Silva, Chase Swanson)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:54.695
3Kailua Canoe Club3:58.104
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.993
5Healani Canoe Club4:16.042
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:51.901
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:36.977
(Natalie Frank, Courtney Huddleston, Lili Maero, Serena Nozawa, Erika Patrick, Kainani Peters)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.185
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:45.974
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:49.133
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:14.162
6Healani Canoe Club5:16.851
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:52.737
(Peter Cross Jr., Kala Diaz, Noa Kerner, Liam Namba, Ethan Siegfried, Nathaniel Yee)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:48.935
3Kailua Canoe Club8:59.054
4Waikiki Surf Club9:31.693
DQKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club9:28.500
DQLanikai Canoe Club8:18.640
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.287
(Amber Chong, Sophia Krivatsy, Riley Martinez, Henry Mesker, Kai Wilding, Lyla Wunderlich)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.405
3Healani Canoe Club4:16.734
4Kailua Canoe Club4:18.363
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:20.102
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:25.201
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:29.290
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:35.990
9New Hope Canoe Club4:49.730
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:24.477
(Deana Evans, Jade Katsuda, Nani Maxey, Jasmine Navarro, Barbie Quinones, Michelle Thompson)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:27.235
3Healani Canoe Club4:44.424
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.703
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.012
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:10.641
DQKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:42.747
(JACOB BELL, Jeff Char, Aaron Mandich, Garrett Mandich, DWAYNE PESQUIRA, Nick VanHouten)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:51.335
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:57.464
5Outrigger Canoe Club9:12.252
6Healani Canoe Club9:32.981
7Anuenue Canoe Club9:39.060
8Kai Oni Canoe Club12:00.180
DQLanikai Canoe Club8:59.030
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club9:32.177
(Karin Del Rey, Leilani Doktor, Maggie Parks, Jennifer Raams, Mary Smolenski, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:40.665
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club10:23.684
4Kailua Canoe Club10:38.313
5Waikiki Surf Club10:45.112
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:45.631
7Healani Canoe Club11:18.420
8New Hope Canoe Club11:32.490
9Anuenue Canoe Club12:56.060
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:04.837
(Victor Bovino-Agostini, James Donovan III, Andrew Glatzel, Jacob Hamstra, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:05.215
3Kailua Canoe Club8:16.574
4Healani Canoe Club8:24.023
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:33.632
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:59.011
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:32.670
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club9:45.537
(Anella Borges, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Chrystal Haia, Mo Kleaver, Maile Norman)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club10:03.565
3Lanikai Canoe Club10:08.874
4Kailua Canoe Club11:01.343
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:14.732
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club12:26.201
DQOutrigger Canoe Club11:18.160
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:53.967
(Matt Crowley, Andreas Gaeta, Gavin Hanoa, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Bobby Pratt)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:13.515
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:33.044
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:36.193
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:49.152
6Healani Canoe Club10:40.411
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club9:44.287
(Melissa Bitanga, Colleen Hall, Marie Martel, Traci Phillips, Jennifer Raams, Kahala Schneider)
2Kailua Canoe Club9:53.245
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:20.004
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club10:24.533
5Healani Canoe Club10:45.642
6Lanikai Canoe Club11:02.411
7Kai Oni Canoe Club11:43.300
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:16.087
(Christian Bradley, Bret Chuckovich, Neal Hafner, CORY NAKAMURA, Max Solmssen, Ryan Woodward)
2Healani Canoe Club8:39.545
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:46.334
4Kailua Canoe Club8:52.793
5Lanikai Canoe Club8:53.272
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:01.541
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:35.880
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club10:24.970
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club14:18.747
(Leilani Doktor, Jennifer Fratzke, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club14:30.635
3Kailua Canoe Club14:45.714
4Healani Canoe Club14:45.943
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club15:15.812
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club15:41.921
7Waikiki Surf Club16:58.560
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club11:57.287
(Victor Bovino-Agostini, James Donovan III, Andrew Glatzel, Jacob Hamstra, Heinere Itchner, Simeon Ke-Paloma)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:59.555
3Lanikai Canoe Club12:11.824
4Kailua Canoe Club12:33.013
5Healani Canoe Club12:52.802
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:01.891
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club13:33.940
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club14:23.350
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:38.547
(Paddy Dunn, Yvonne Keahi, Thelma Madali, Margee Ralston, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Kailua Canoe Club6:15.455
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:26.924
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:54.977
(Shaka Madali, Edward Mckeon, Allan Ouye, Tay Perry, Gilbert Silva, Mike Watson)
2Anuenue Canoe Club5:02.715
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:17.234
4New Hope Canoe Club5:18.743
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:38.927
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Mary Martin, Susie Oakland, Dayna Owskey, Judy Thurston)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:45.815
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:57.634
4Kailua Canoe Club6:00.783
5Anuenue Canoe Club6:30.762
6Waimanalo Canoe Club6:36.061
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.707
(Kenny Bailey, Glen Fujihara, Patrick Mulcahy, Bernie Paloma, Robert Rocheleau, Jerry Yoshida)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:49.545
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.414
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:54.763
5Waimanalo Canoe Club5:01.772
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:22.067
(Linda Cody, Christine Gibson, Linda Krieger, Teresa Lathrop, Lurline Mcgregor, Marcia Omura)
2Anuenue Canoe Club5:30.815
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:31.324
4Kailua Canoe Club5:47.563
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:18.047
(Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Kamoa Kalama, Mike McCue, Benny Quitevis, Nyle Warinner)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.265
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:25.474
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:18.713
5New Hope Canoe Club5:36.532
DQLanikai Canoe Club5:06.080
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club5:00.777
(Lisa Barney, Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Torrey Goodman, Lois Hewlett, Jane Mckee)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:10.365
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:15.364
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:27.433
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:54.422
6New Hope Canoe Club6:44.351
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.517
(Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Bill Oliver, David Smith, Bruce Stewart, Richard Ulmer)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:16.215
3Kailua Canoe Club4:20.944
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:34.323
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:35.972
6New Hope Canoe Club5:16.571
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club5:04.217
(Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Susan Maher, Sandy Scafe-Kalama, Barb VanDerKamp)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:15.805
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:27.564
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:44.783
5Healani Canoe Club5:45.132
6New Hope Canoe Club5:56.091
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.497
(Philip Binney, Alan Carvalho, Keith Cutler, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane, Chauncey Wallwork)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:21.065
3Healani Canoe Club4:25.574
4Kailua Canoe Club4:25.833
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.782
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:47.901
7New Hope Canoe Club5:00.900
8Waimanalo Canoe Club5:05.530
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club10:14.727
(Christy Borton, Kate Dennis, Karen Kiefer, Sarajane Larkin, Ginger Lockette, Nicole Radford)
2Lanikai Canoe Club10:48.755
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:57.174
4Healani Canoe Club11:22.573
5Outrigger Canoe Club12:39.972
6New Hope Canoe Club14:44.051
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club10:45.570
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:23.827
(Peter Binney, Kekoa Bruhn, Jim Foti, Derek Parker, Joey Sonognini, Tapa Worthington)
2Outrigger Canoe Club8:34.445
3Kailua Canoe Club8:54.134
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:54.403
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:27.882
6Anuenue Canoe Club9:34.471
7Healani Canoe Club9:35.240
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:48.360
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:42.177
(Tracy Kane, Brittney Keith, Paahana Kincaid, Ariana Sikorski)
2Kailua Canoe Club6:05.045
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:05.424
4Kai Oni Canoe Club6:15.763
5Healani Canoe Club6:17.632
6Waimanalo Canoe Club6:22.721
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club7:38.450
DQAnuenue Canoe Club7:04.690
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:21.827
(Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Kamu Lau, Nathan Loyola)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:29.275
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:31.394
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:35.503
5Healani Canoe Club4:39.042
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:21.471
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:26.680
8Kai Oni Canoe Club5:29.600
9Koa Kai Canoe Club5:35.210
10Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:39.690
11Waimanalo Canoe Club5:59.420
DQOutrigger Canoe Club5:07.570
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:49.427
(Peter Abcarian, Cindi Chess, Regina Lam, Peter Roney, Kalani Schrader, Kelly Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:00.765
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:02.894
4Kailua Canoe Club5:10.143
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:17.682
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:34.521
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:37.910
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:48.007
(Robin Aipa-Nagami, Michelle Campillo-Peters, Colin Garrett, Leinaala Hall, Ali'i Napoleon, Jay Rea)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:03.015
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:03.514
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:04.133
5Kailua Canoe Club5:07.022
6New Hope Canoe Club5:27.401
7Waikiki Surf Club5:30.160
8Waimanalo Canoe Club5:41.280
DQKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:23.517
(Grace Cheng, Makena Fernandez, Keone Joao, Donna Kahakui, Keanu Kuna, Sarah Sonognini)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:56.655
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:03.454
4Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:08.003
5Koa Kai Canoe Club5:15.502
6Kailua Canoe Club5:16.631
7Healani Canoe Club6:16.810
8New Hope Canoe Club6:18.140
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club4:31.960
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club5:29.940
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings