Race Results for Fathers's Day View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:21.937
(Rebecca Beall, Ollie Hope, Ariana Hunt, Ava Kilpatrick, Eleanor Orr, Taihere Thompson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:23.795
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:24.414
4Kailua Canoe Club2:24.843
5Healani Canoe Club2:26.262
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:47.881
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:53.210
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:10.787
(Tahje Beaupre, Wiley Daniel, Cole Jones, Kahikina Kukea-Shultz, Kawaihoa Loui, Drake Nohara)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:15.405
3Kailua Canoe Club2:20.294
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:23.293
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:24.892
6Waikiki Surf Club3:02.781
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:05.160
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:18.720
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:22.137
(Stryder Garrett, Lily Kuo, Logan Lefforge, Emmalani Napoleon, Kaile Olson, Tristan Rizzo-Murray)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:27.605
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:29.334
4Kailua Canoe Club2:29.613
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:30.072
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:38.581
7Waikiki Surf Club2:41.750
8Kai Oni Canoe Club2:46.240
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:13.157
(Mahina Akaka, Christina Hicks, Teja Laird, Eliza Lewis, Nanea Philpotts, Malia Sandvold)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:15.755
3Kailua Canoe Club2:23.144
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:32.623
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:15.412
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:05.547
(Andre Delay, Tony Levora, Jeremy Mansell, Ian Roney, Giovanni Rufino, Kaden Sonognini)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:08.855
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:15.744
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:15.923
5Kailua Canoe Club2:22.302
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:33.961
7Healani Canoe Club2:37.360
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:08.567
(Leana Dickhens, Tasia Gentry-Balding, Maia Knox, Dillyn Lietzke, Makana Shipman, Yael Van Delden)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:12.905
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:14.324
4Waikiki Surf Club2:16.523
5Kailua Canoe Club2:16.882
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:18.121
7Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.400
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:20.870
9Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:35.820
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:49.437
(Parker Murray, Kaze Nakamura, Johann Olander, Kapono Rawlins, Adam Sandvold, Jordan Savage)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.145
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:59.574
4Kailua Canoe Club2:01.663
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:02.152
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:04.621
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:13.290
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:18.660
9Koa Kai Canoe Club2:30.470
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:18.270
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:24.730
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:23.020
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:31.740
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:36.910
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:40.210
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:40.310
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:44.030
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:46.310
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:46.530
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:48.210
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:51.570
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:52.730
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:58.620
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club1:30.250
UnOHealani Canoe Club3:40.540
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club3:49.000
UnOKai Oni Canoe Club4:57.260
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club0
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:09.777
(Cristina Baglio, Carol Higa, Alyssa Imai, NICOLE JACK, LORRAINE RASMUSSEN, Aimee Spathias)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:11.835
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.274
4Kailua Canoe Club2:23.873
5Healani Canoe Club2:24.732
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:27.261
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:37.880
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Koa Kai Canoe Club1:57.707
(Sheila Alexander Bart, Margo Beswick, Kyle Kila, Michael Mondini, Marlynn Sands, Art Takabayashi)
2Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club1:58.985
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:04.844
4Waikiki Surf Club2:10.113
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:15.942
6Kailua Canoe Club2:15.941
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:17.880
8New Hope Canoe Club2:19.700
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:36.870
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:52.887
(Alexander Fedorovich, Pat Longley, Justin Marasco, Erik Quinones, Caesar Ruiz, Greg Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.365
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:59.544
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.903
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.242
6Healani Canoe Club4:37.521
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.867
(Claire Cutler, Holland Hildebrant, Olivia Klem, Kiki Megorden, Kylie Rdechor, Lea Seguirant)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:38.915
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:41.094
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:50.633
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:00.652
6Waikiki Surf Club5:11.441
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:17.070
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:23.170
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:54.817
(Kainoa Andrade, Diego Escobar-Bushnell, Trevor Hemmings, Conor Higgins, Kaleo Leonhardt, Lucas Milne)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:56.915
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:15.584
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.293
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.062
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:29.971
7Healani Canoe Club4:31.740
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:32.847
(Kailee Graf, Micaela Kauhane, Olivia Neher , Kiana Sandvold, Kealoha Scullion, Nicole Yarbrough)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:34.665
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:35.734
4Kailua Canoe Club4:46.843
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:06.442
6Healani Canoe Club5:10.621
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:27.270
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:39.787
(Riley Kawananakoa, Aukai Manson, Keapo McKenney, Jacob Savage, Tyler Silva, Chase Swanson)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:43.445
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:46.764
4Kailua Canoe Club3:54.453
5Healani Canoe Club4:08.522
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:13.541
7Waikiki Surf Club4:24.530
8Lanikai Canoe Club4:50.130
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:30.997
(Alexandra Hagedorn, Kia Hasegawa, Sierra Keolanui, Ohi Lapilio, Malia Mizuno, Alyssa Soares)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:35.495
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:42.614
4Healani Canoe Club4:44.043
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:59.012
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:59.811
DQLanikai Canoe Club5:04.570
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:41.957
(Maverick Aipa, Trevor Blake, Noa Kerner, Liam Namba, Ethan Siegfried, Nathaniel Yee)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:10.985
3Kailua Canoe Club8:42.324
4Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club8:43.773
5Waikiki Surf Club9:13.152
6New Hope Canoe Club9:52.861
DQHealani Canoe Club9:32.670
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club8:31.220
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.337
(Sophia Krivatsy, Ethan Lewis, Riley Martinez, Lexi Meichtry, Kai Wilding, Lyla Wunderlich)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.455
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:18.844
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:29.903
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:33.042
6Kailua Canoe Club4:33.531
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:36.730
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:37.410
9Healani Canoe Club4:56.200
SCRKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:11.827
(Deana Evans, Jade Katsuda, Joanne Lee, Nani Maxey, Barbie Quinones, Michelle Thompson)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.435
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:17.764
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.303
5Healani Canoe Club4:33.872
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:42.461
7Koa Kai Canoe Club4:53.000
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:01.367
(Des Aki, Alexsandro Arasawa, TJ Barrett, Kenny Esquivel, Keoni Kilbey III, Eric Olson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:12.665
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:14.834
4Kailua Canoe Club8:24.393
5Outrigger Canoe Club8:33.462
6Anuenue Canoe Club8:44.211
8Kai Oni Canoe Club10:16.510
DQHealani Canoe Club8:47.610
SCRKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:54.097
(Kealohi Aweau, Donna Bareng, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Jami Strapple Jingao, Vai Sunaoka)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:12.715
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:13.854
4Healani Canoe Club9:14.613
5Outrigger Canoe Club9:38.292
6Kailua Canoe Club9:43.511
7Waikiki Surf Club9:50.060
8New Hope Canoe Club10:12.980
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:22.107
(Jimmy Austin, Kaihe Chong, Makana Darval-Chang, Travis Grant, Kekai Kamakawiwo'ole, Hayden Ramler)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:36.245
3Healani Canoe Club7:47.544
4Kailua Canoe Club7:48.873
5Outrigger Canoe Club7:54.292
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:19.481
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:57.550
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:35.397
(Angie Dolan, Karin Hansen del Rey, Maggie Parks, Traci Phillips, Mary Smolenski, Amy Woodward)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:45.555
3Healani Canoe Club8:52.314
4Kailua Canoe Club9:31.383
5Lanikai Canoe Club9:42.302
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:51.351
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club10:42.220
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:18.207
(Victor Bovino-Agostini, Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Jacob Hamstra, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:28.475
3Lanikai Canoe Club7:32.794
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club7:57.863
5Healani Canoe Club8:00.492
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:27.481
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club9:14.547
(Monica Bob, Jessica Deery, Carolyn Fisher, Leilani Loredo, Sarah Sur, Savannah Wright)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:29.165
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:42.164
4Lanikai Canoe Club9:46.693
5Healani Canoe Club10:03.472
6Kai Oni Canoe Club11:10.561
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:56.587
(Christian Bradley, Bret Chuckovich, Andrew Glatzel, Cory Nakamura, Tucker Siegfried, Ryan Woodward)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club7:57.115
3Kailua Canoe Club8:02.284
4Lanikai Canoe Club8:02.483
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:10.602
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:40.651
7Healani Canoe Club9:13.260
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club9:35.360
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club13:25.237
(Angie Dolan, Jennifer Fratzke, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski, Amy Woodward)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:52.155
3Kailua Canoe Club13:57.964
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:58.933
5Lanikai Canoe Club13:59.632
6Healani Canoe Club14:27.961
7New Hope Canoe Club15:41.340
8Waikiki Surf Club15:56.120
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:15.887
(Jimmy Austin, Kaihe Chong, Travis Grant, Kekai Kamakawiwo'ole, MARIO MAUSIO, Brandon Woods)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:22.345
3Lanikai Canoe Club11:40.794
4Healani Canoe Club11:55.923
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club12:11.862
6Kailua Canoe Club12:18.711
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club12:24.370
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:15.557
(Paddy Dunn, Yvonne Keahi, Thelma Madali, Margee Ralston, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:42.085
3Kailua Canoe Club5:58.124
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:35.027
(Clayton Kaichi, Shaka Madali, Edward Mckeon, Glenn Perry, Tay Perry, Mike Watson)
2Anuenue Canoe Club4:40.015
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:06.564
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club5:04.007
(Ann Buck, Susan Heitzman, Marilyn Kiner, Stephanie Reynolds, Tiare Richert-Finney, Michele St. John)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:06.065
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:15.664
4Kailua Canoe Club5:25.023
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:46.332
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:47.561
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:15.227
(Kenny Bailey, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Bernie Paloma, Robert Rocheleau, Jerry Yoshida)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:24.315
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:25.004
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:28.193
5New Hope Canoe Club5:05.042
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:54.327
(Christine Gibson, Linda Krieger, Teresa Lathrop, Butchie Lee, Lurline Mcgregor, Marcia Omura)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:58.125
3Kailua Canoe Club5:06.624
4Anuenue Canoe Club5:10.133
5New Hope Canoe Club5:57.232
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:00.927
(Benjamin Ancheta, Rod Bayne, Dickie Chow, Bear Ewaliko, Bill King, Allan Moon)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:01.425
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.124
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.023
5New Hope Canoe Club4:59.142
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:36.217
(Lisa Barney, Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Torrey Goodman, Lois Hewlett, Jane Mckee)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.425
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:55.044
4Anuenue Canoe Club5:29.753
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:37.440
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:48.997
(Kelly Ahu, Galen Chee, Blane Chong, J Donovan, David Kamai, Adrian Yunson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.735
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:02.144
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:03.933
5New Hope Canoe Club4:48.712
DQKailua Canoe Club4:03.330
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:28.087
(Debbie Clark, Jennifer Fisher, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Susan Maher, Sandy Scafe-Kalama, Barb VanDerKamp)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:29.145
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:44.694
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:45.343
5New Hope Canoe Club4:58.522
6Anuenue Canoe Club5:03.361
DQHealani Canoe Club4:39.990
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.147
(Philip Binney, Alan Carvalho, Daniel Kauai, Kanai Kauhane, Eric Levora, Chauncey Wallwork)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:56.495
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:57.384
4Kailua Canoe Club4:02.763
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:05.452
6Healani Canoe Club4:11.841
7New Hope Canoe Club4:30.830
8Koa Kai Canoe Club4:31.180
9Waimanalo Canoe Club4:53.380
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club9:02.197
(Kate Dennis, Woreen Hamocon, Karen Kiefer, Sarajane Larkin, Carleen Ornellas, Nicole Radford)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:16.765
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:32.604
4Lanikai Canoe Club9:37.003
5Healani Canoe Club10:10.322
6New Hope Canoe Club11:18.551
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:42.307
(Billy Balding, Michael Beyer, Byron Ho, Sean Kaawa, Deke Kilpatrick, Charles Meyer)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:57.695
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:13.594
4Kailua Canoe Club8:23.053
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:27.642
6Healani Canoe Club8:30.011
7Anuenue Canoe Club8:39.700
8Lanikai Canoe Club8:44.920
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:47.167
(Joey Foti, Donna Kahakui, Tracy Kane, Brittney Keith)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:04.435
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:07.134
4Kailua Canoe Club5:09.263
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:25.772
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:36.181
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:46.060
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:54.710
9Anuenue Canoe Club6:08.910
DQHealani Canoe Club5:32.580
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.927
(Jerome Kamai, Bobby Pratt, Adam Treinen-Aea, Tapa Worthington)
2Healani Canoe Club4:03.085
3Kailua Canoe Club4:03.304
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:18.043
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.112
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:23.211
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:25.200
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:30.170
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:30.480
10Kai Oni Canoe Club4:32.360
11Waimanalo Canoe Club4:49.240
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club4:39.380
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:03.177
(Katy Bourne, Linda Fernandez, Marc Haine, Kimberley Heyer, Ken Silva, Guy Wilding)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.755
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.004
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:23.403
5Kailua Canoe Club4:36.292
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:37.221
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.267
(Thomas Cavaco, Keith Cutler, Michael Hall, Leinaala Hall, Janice Smith, Chris Tomlinson)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:06.175
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:06.614
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.023
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:14.272
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:14.641
7New Hope Canoe Club4:24.430
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:28.280
9Waikiki Surf Club4:29.980
10Outrigger Canoe Club4:34.320
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:52.907
(Megan Canne, Koren Fiefia, Ty Fu, Kamu Lau, Nathan Loyola, Joanna Pokipala)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:58.625
3Waimanalo Canoe Club3:59.784
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:05.383
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.612
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:15.111
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club40:20.370
8Kailua Canoe Club4:20.590
9New Hope Canoe Club4:22.200
10Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:22.930
11Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:33.190
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings