Race Results for Waimanalo View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:17.637
(Keaweakuikekaai Aspelund, Halia Bruhn, Kate Charles, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Charlotte Schrader, Siena Spagnoli)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:20.265
3Healani Canoe Club2:24.244
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:24.883
5Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:43.762
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:46.781
7Kailua Canoe Club3:06.570
8Kai Oni Canoe Club3:42.710
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:11.147
(Stryder Garrett, Ka'eo Isayama, Tyler Norr, Sam Pardini, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:24.415
3Waikiki Surf Club2:43.484
4Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:06.763
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:09.442
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club2:14.740
DQKailua Canoe Club2:22.060
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:25.350
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:28.887
(Chedean Kaaialii, Micah Kaaihue, Makoa Kekaula-Van Gieson, Lexsus Kotrys, GRACE OLIVERA, CHERISH TABAG)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:31.685
3Kailua Canoe Club2:33.534
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:37.853
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:39.232
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:45.631
7Waikiki Surf Club2:54.280
8Kai Oni Canoe Club3:05.960
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:13.387
(Mahina Akaka, Marianna Fong, Christina HIcks, Hannah Humphreys, Eliza Lewis, Nanea Philpotts)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:16.735
3Kailua Canoe Club2:19.254
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:25.783
5New Hope Canoe Club3:03.272
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:03.931
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.747
(Joseph Correa, Andre Delay, Tony Levora, Jeremy Mansell, Ian Roney, Kaden Sonognini)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:01.855
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:05.304
4Kailua Canoe Club2:13.283
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:16.982
6Healani Canoe Club2:30.971
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:41.850
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:07.587
(Leana Dickhens, Tasia Gentry-Balding, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, GG Thomas, Kiana Yost)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:07.775
3Waikiki Surf Club2:11.254
4Kailua Canoe Club2:13.573
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:16.252
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:19.141
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:19.970
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:20.850
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:34.790
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.447
(Kai Binney, Nalu Blair, Padgett Carpenter, Cole Drake, Justin Myhre, Liam Nichols-Shipley)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:00.275
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:00.364
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:02.533
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:05.172
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:13.641
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:16.900
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:29.170
DQOutrigger Canoe Club2:00.780
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:16.250
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:20.590
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:24.190
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:24.690
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:30.650
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:34.200
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:35.270
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:39.930
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:43.600
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:44.990
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:53.870
UnOKai Oni Canoe Club3:13.550
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club0
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:30.760
UnOHealani Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.497
(Tina Burgos, Zulis Hunt, Katrina Molenda, Tiffany Moore, Laura Simmons, Stephanie Solari)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:09.435
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:12.534
4Kailua Canoe Club2:13.453
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:13.832
6Healani Canoe Club2:26.211
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:51.370
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:57.897
(Liz Bills, Charlotte Farmer, PJ Foehr, Jordan Gomes, Victoria Grant, Ohu McCabe)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club1:59.025
3Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:02.654
4Kailua Canoe Club2:05.503
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:11.562
6Waikiki Surf Club2:14.641
DQNew Hope Canoe Club0
DQOutrigger Canoe Club2:48.300
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:08.977
(Alexander Fedorovich, Pat Longley, Justin Marasco, Erik Quinones, Caesar Ruiz, Greg Wong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.365
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.944
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:57.773
5Healani Canoe Club5:07.622
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club4:34.200
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:53.417
(Kiani Dwight, Holland Hildebrant, Natalie Leitner, Shianne Pezel, Kylie Rdechor, Lea Seguirant)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:07.755
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:09.234
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:14.103
5Waimanalo Canoe Club5:16.792
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:41.811
7Waikiki Surf Club5:46.560
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club5:53.450
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:31.717
(Jeremiah Creighton, Campbell Duncan, Kava Fine, Kala'i Sim, BENJAMIN WEISS, Ty Williams)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.185
3Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:45.284
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:45.723
5Healani Canoe Club4:51.022
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:51.731
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.670
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club4:56.950
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club5:05.367
(Maddison Harflinger, Ka'iulani Kamalu, Kilinoe Kimura, Lynn Kusaka, Kamalei Marrotte, TATE-MARIE SHISHIDO)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:06.625
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:14.204
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:32.743
5Kailua Canoe Club5:58.862
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger6:12.381
DQHealani Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:10.587
(Nick Dworshak, Kanai Ho, Jaimin Keliihoomalu, Riley Lathrop, Matthew Lipscomb, Iokepa Seward)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.675
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.364
4Kailua Canoe Club4:25.023
5Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:04.332
6Waikiki Surf Club5:05.821
7Healani Canoe Club5:56.030
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:59.677
(Cailey Filipo, Kia Hasegawa, Paloma Higashi, Sierra Keolanui, Ohi Lapilio, Malia Mizuno)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:00.055
3Kailua Canoe Club5:04.134
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:14.643
5Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:36.982
6Healani Canoe Club5:50.971
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:59.577
(Maverick Aipa, Trevor Blake, Peter Cross Jr., Liam Namba, Ethan Siegfried, Nathaniel Yee)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:02.865
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:26.674
4Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:30.383
5Kailua Canoe Club4:35.522
6Healani Canoe Club4:49.391
7Waikiki Surf Club4:50.510
8New Hope Canoe Club5:16.770
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.457
(Amber Chong, Sophia Krivatsy, Ethan Lewis, Lexi Meichtry, Henry Mesker, Kai Wilding)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.265
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.744
4Healani Canoe Club4:45.123
5Kailua Canoe Club4:53.012
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:53.011
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:57.330
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:04.610
9Kai Oni Canoe Club5:07.150
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.337
(Karen Bond, Diana Kim, Cynthia Obayashi, Anina Quaranto, Amanda Robles, Alena Yocum)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:51.615
3Kailua Canoe Club4:52.714
4Healani Canoe Club4:56.343
5Koa Kai Canoe Club5:27.712
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:51.681
DQOutrigger Canoe Club4:38.130
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:58.677
(Des Aki, Alexsandro Arasawa, TJ Barrett, Kenny Esquivel, Keoni Kilbey III, Eric Olson)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:02.055
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:02.894
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.983
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.892
6Healani Canoe Club4:30.691
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:50.400
8Kai Oni Canoe Club5:24.630
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:30.987
(Kealohi Aweau, Donna Bareng, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Jami Strapple Jingao, Vai Sunaoka)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:42.265
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:46.004
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:53.273
5Waikiki Surf Club5:00.442
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:15.561
DQHealani Canoe Club4:41.020
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:34.857
(Victor Bovino-Agostini, Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Andrew Glatzel, Heinere Itchner, Simeon Ke-Paloma)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:36.195
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.614
4Healani Canoe Club3:51.763
5Kailua Canoe Club4:00.542
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:02.381
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:22.910
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:29.027
(Arlene Holzman, AWA Koanui-Kong, KIM MYDOCK, Lori Nakamura, Whitney Peapealalo, Allison Sokei)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:35.165
3Healani Canoe Club4:35.624
4Kailua Canoe Club4:44.113
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.002
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:12.131
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:33.790
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:48.817
(Kekoa Bruhn, Chauncey Cody, Matt Crowley, Andreas Gaeta, Gavin Hanoa, Keone Joao)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:53.825
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:55.844
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:11.093
5Healani Canoe Club4:13.792
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:20.231
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:41.957
(Jessica Deery, Carolyn Fisher, Brenen Guyol, Leilani Loredo, Susan Maher, Sarah Sur)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:50.125
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:51.624
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.423
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:00.752
6Healani Canoe Club5:13.361
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.037
(Noah Foti, Alakai Freitas, Jesse Hampton, Aaron Norris, Raven Pokini, Bobby Pratt)
2Healani Canoe Club4:04.995
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:05.594
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:08.443
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.542
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.501
7Kailua Canoe Club4:12.730
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club9:34.267
(Kealohi Aweau, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Joey Foti, Jami Strapple Jingao, Vai Sunaoka)
2Outrigger Canoe Club9:35.725
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:54.014
4Kailua Canoe Club10:12.673
5Healani Canoe Club10:13.272
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:43.781
7Waikiki Surf Club11:16.620
DQNew Hope Canoe Club11:42.590
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:44.937
(Victor Bovino-Agostini, Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Andrew Glatzel, Heinere Itchner, Simeon Ke-Paloma)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:49.825
3Lanikai Canoe Club8:03.184
4Healani Canoe Club8:26.563
5Kailua Canoe Club8:27.882
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:39.531
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:08.270
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:48.727
(Paddy Dunn, Yvonne Keahi, Thelma Madali, Margee Ralston, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:32.385
3Kailua Canoe Club6:34.564
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:58.507
(Clayton Kaichi, Shaka Madali, Edward Mckeon, Glenn Perry, Tay Perry, Mike Watson)
2Anuenue Canoe Club5:16.925
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:17.594
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:33.163
5New Hope Canoe Club5:40.822
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:12.541
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:57.527
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Katie Scott, Cynthia Sharp, Elizabeth Sutter, Diane Warncke)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:58.565
3Kailua Canoe Club6:03.314
4Waimanalo Canoe Club6:58.073
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.057
(Kenny Bailey, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Bernie Paloma, Robert Rocheleau, Jerry Yoshida)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:47.085
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:58.894
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:59.673
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:40.427
(Cookie Baudrau, Gayenell Kalama, I`olani Kassebeer, Audrey Lee, Lee Miller-Kalama, Nani ORNELLAS)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:43.985
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:44.784
4Kailua Canoe Club5:46.623
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:49.432
6New Hope Canoe Club6:37.971
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:24.437
(Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Kamoa Kalama, Mike McCue, Benny Quitevis, Nyle Warinner)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:25.875
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.374
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:07.943
5New Hope Canoe Club5:12.772
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:48.557
(Catherine Bender, Cindy Cobb-Adams, Torrey Goodman, Lois Hewlett, Jane Mckee, Carleen Ornellas)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:49.065
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:01.304
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:19.253
5Anuenue Canoe Club6:07.482
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:02.297
(Carl Evensen, Scott Freitas, Gordon Nakachi, Bill Oliver, David Smith, Richard Ulmer)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:06.205
3Kailua Canoe Club4:12.814
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:25.313
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.902
6New Hope Canoe Club5:18.451
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:56.037
(Lisa Ah Sing, Heather Cottrell, ML Reilly, Norma Santiago, Katie Stephens, Bozo Vierra)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:56.425
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:13.524
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:13.803
5New Hope Canoe Club5:21.602
6Healani Canoe Club5:21.861
7Anuenue Canoe Club5:49.770
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:57.277
(Philip Binney, John Foti, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane, Eric Levora, Chauncey Wallwork)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:00.215
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:02.384
4Kailua Canoe Club4:11.353
5Healani Canoe Club4:13.352
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.411
7New Hope Canoe Club4:23.370
8Waimanalo Canoe Club5:08.260
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.167
(Tiffany Arapari, Cherene Ching, Gwenn Daley, Karen Droscoski, Corlyn Orr, Rome Stein)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:54.955
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:57.494
4Kailua Canoe Club4:58.833
5Healani Canoe Club5:24.182
6New Hope Canoe Club5:52.591
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:00.737
(Chris Ball, Mike Hangai, Nalu Kukea, Danny Loui, Yohannes Negga, John Wacker)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:02.845
3Kailua Canoe Club4:04.724
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:09.903
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:14.072
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:14.531
7Healani Canoe Club4:26.370
8Anuenue Canoe Club4:39.360
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:46.417
(Lorey Bode, Mahina Kamakawiwo'ole, Tatum Shimabukuro, Maggie Twigg-Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:58.845
3Kai Oni Canoe Club6:21.954
4Outrigger Canoe Club6:31.883
5Lanikai Canoe Club6:35.292
6Waimanalo Canoe Club6:35.721
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club6:50.630
8Koa Kai Canoe Club7:14.480
9Anuenue Canoe Club7:31.030
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:12.607
(Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Kamu Lau, Nathan Loyola)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.125
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:18.244
4Kailua Canoe Club4:39.493
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:46.202
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:53.141
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:01.950
8Koa Kai Canoe Club5:20.180
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:24.530
10Healani Canoe Club5:25.500
11Kai Oni Canoe Club5:29.090
12Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:32.770
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club5:35.820
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.927
(Melinda Clark, Jeff Cummings, Brigitta Osterholt, Greg Poole, Smitty Smith, Patsy Vasquez)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:45.565
3Kailua Canoe Club4:48.804
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:51.643
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:11.002
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:41.847
(Chris Forster, Eric Lentz, Ken McGuire, Rob McOwen, Lida Morgado, Debbie Solis)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:42.105
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:46.474
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:50.943
5New Hope Canoe Club4:54.832
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:01.121
7Waikiki Surf Club5:12.220
8Koa Kai Canoe Club5:15.440
9Waimanalo Canoe Club5:38.930
DQOutrigger Canoe Club4:22.510
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.887
(Michael Beyer, Katy Bourne, Karin Del Rey, Angie Dolan, Neal Hafner, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:34.305
3Kailua Canoe Club4:36.324
4Healani Canoe Club4:41.643
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.592
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:50.011
7Kai Oni Canoe Club5:02.360
8Koa Kai Canoe Club5:04.590
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:05.760
10Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:14.350
11Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:17.340
12Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:18.760
13New Hope Canoe Club5:28.880
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings