Race Results for Walter J. MacFarlane View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:52.947
(Kawai Hedges, Ariana Hunt, Ava Kilpatrick, Eleanor Orr, Taihere Thompson, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:53.535
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:56.244
4Healani Canoe Club1:57.243
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:01.342
6Kailua Canoe Club2:04.261
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:14.130
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club1:47.727
(Kalei'opua DeFries, Hanalei Fujimoto, Chevas Kam, Keaupono McGee-Lee, Elijah-Noah Rodriguez, Kaikane Thatcher-West)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:49.225
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:49.764
4Outrigger Canoe Club1:51.383
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:52.702
6Kailua Canoe Club2:05.761
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:36.380
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:30.047
(Jimmy Austin, HUNTER BROWN, Curran Hirata, Mia Kessler, Maia Nicomedes, Brianna Pak)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:41.395
3Lanikai Canoe Club1:42.034
4Kailua Canoe Club1:42.453
5Outrigger Canoe Club1:45.842
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club0
DQWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:46.397
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Scott Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Peyton Ku, Asia Silva)
2Kailua Canoe Club1:47.965
3Outrigger Canoe Club1:49.614
4New Hope Canoe Club2:01.483
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:02.562
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:03.551
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club1:47.107
(Izaiah Abordo, Griffin Cloney, Caleb Martin, David Torres, Owen Wexler, Brad Wong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:52.055
3Waimanalo Canoe Club1:54.364
4Healani Canoe Club1:54.853
5Outrigger Canoe Club1:57.772
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:03.821
DQLanikai Canoe Club1:48.100
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:44.157
(Piper Crabtree, John Foti, Skye Heckman, Emma Kikuchi, Shannon Kim, Maisie Klem)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:45.805
3Outrigger Canoe Club1:55.614
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:56.373
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:11.792
6Waikiki Surf Club2:17.281
7Kailua Canoe Club2:19.160
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:42.247
(Kai Binney, Nalu Blair, Padgett Carpenter, Cole Drake, Jim Foti, Liam Nichols-Shipley)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:43.095
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:44.434
4Kailua Canoe Club1:44.743
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:45.772
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:46.301
7Outrigger Canoe Club1:46.720
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club1:45.040
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club1:45.930
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club1:45.990
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club1:47.120
UnOWaikiki Surf Club1:54.660
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club1:54.950
UnONew Hope Canoe Club1:55.220
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club1:55.330
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:03.790
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:07.540
UnOKai Oni Canoe Club2:11.220
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:19.110
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:33.540
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:34.250
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:45.300
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club3:06.690
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:42.247
(Gavin Hanoa, Zulis Hunt, Katrina Molenda, Tiffany Moore, Laura Simmons, Stephanie Solari)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:51.485
3Waimanalo Canoe Club1:51.904
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:54.153
5Healani Canoe Club1:55.412
6Kailua Canoe Club2:06.861
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:20.720
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club1:45.397
(Kimberly Castle, Melissa Hamocon, Justin Marasco, Josh White, Leisl White, Michael Willett)
2Outrigger Canoe Club1:45.665
3Waikiki Surf Club1:48.914
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:51.793
5Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club1:52.032
6Koa Kai Canoe Club1:57.091
7Lanikai Canoe Club2:01.980
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:45.507
(Chad Godfrey, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos, Josh Lorge, Paul Lum, Andrew Moats, Monty Panui)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.195
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:55.924
4Kailua Canoe Club3:58.503
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.052
6Healani Canoe Club4:08.791
7New Hope Canoe Club4:17.960
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:18.237
(Scott Freitas, Olivia Klem, Natalie Leitner, Kylie Rdechor, Lea Seguirant, Jacquie Stark)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:33.215
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:34.014
4Kailua Canoe Club4:51.463
5Waikiki Surf Club5:03.132
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:05.131
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:47.780
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:56.587
(Ben Charles, Jim Foti, Joshua Gonzalez, Kai Johnson, Colin Perry, Saunders Taka)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:08.595
3Healani Canoe Club4:11.164
4Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:15.093
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.392
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.041
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club4:20.490
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:42.707
(Maile Heyer, CC Konikson, Kiana Sandvold, Kealoha Scullion, Karel Tresnak Jr., Nicole Yarbrough)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:56.465
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:56.914
4Waikiki Surf Club3:58.213
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:28.432
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:34.421
7Healani Canoe Club5:14.090
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:47.977
(Billy Balding, Colt Correa, Zoran Cullinan, Avi Laird, Kamuela-Spencer Wallace, Wyatt Yee)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:54.475
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:57.684
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:58.203
5Waikiki Surf Club4:07.912
6Healani Canoe Club4:12.191
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:12.580
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:04.097
(Lauren Bloom, Kailee Graf, Heinere Itchner, Kaya Lee, Yael Van Delden, Isabella Yerton)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:20.495
3Kailua Canoe Club4:20.994
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.003
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.382
6Healani Canoe Club4:44.321
DQKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:59.810
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:15.807
(Kala Diaz, Francesco Forti, Liam Namba, Hunter Pflueger, Ethan Siegfried, Nathaniel Yee)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:17.185
3Lanikai Canoe Club8:25.084
4Waikiki Surf Club8:25.673
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:07.592
DQKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
DQHealani Canoe Club8:55.170
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:46.967
(Jeremy Markowski, Cheyne Mench, Shianne Pezel, Bobby Phelps, Alia Wallenstrom, Izzy Wexler)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:01.165
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:01.714
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.813
5Healani Canoe Club4:13.142
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:35.251
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:03.440
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.227
(Lisa Cowan Hanohano, Gavin Hanoa, Cheryl Harden, Meg Murphy, Ariana Sikorski, Chris Tomlinson)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:09.505
3Kailua Canoe Club4:21.884
4Healani Canoe Club4:25.483
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:39.802
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.101
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:52.380
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:51.447
(Jonathan Everest, Michael Fine, Simeon Ke-Paloma, TAELSON LARROW, Wilson Lau, Tanner Paultz)
2Healani Canoe Club7:54.425
3Lanikai Canoe Club7:54.634
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:13.513
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:43.992
6Kailua Canoe Club8:59.121
DQAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:29.647
(Donna Bareng, Michelle Campillo-Peters, Alakai Freitas, Tracy Kane, Brittney Keith, Ingrid Seiple)
2Healani Canoe Club8:34.065
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:34.774
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:21.913
5Kailua Canoe Club9:23.582
DQWaikiki Surf Club9:38.020
DQOutrigger Canoe Club8:43.770
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:37.757
(Makena Fernandez, Nick Foti, Gavin Hanoa, Keone Joao, Keanu Kuna, Tapa Worthington)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:38.335
3Healani Canoe Club7:42.314
4Kailua Canoe Club7:52.103
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:05.722
6Outrigger Canoe Club8:08.871
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:58.857
(Karin Del Rey, Angie Dolan, Marc Haine, Traci Phillips, Mary Smolenski, Amy Woodward)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:13.685
3Lanikai Canoe Club8:26.794
4Healani Canoe Club8:28.563
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:26.642
6Kailua Canoe Club9:44.791
DQHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club7:16.047
(Lance Broussard, Landon Opunui, Vincent Rapoza, NOEL TADEO, Antoni Valenti, Brandon Winslow)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:16.615
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:17.304
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:18.153
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:02.422
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:03.951
DQKailua Canoe Club10:10.310
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:24.467
(Nicole Bareng, Jiny Kim, Tori Martin, Cheyne Mench, Charissa Ono, Sarah Sonognini)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:36.635
3Healani Canoe Club8:37.164
4Outrigger Canoe Club8:37.673
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:17.562
6Kai Oni Canoe Club10:05.231
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:34.990
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:33.607
(Neal Hafner, Ikaika Harbottle, Heinere Itchner, Indar Lange, Max Solmssen, Ryan Woodward)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:36.025
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club7:51.044
4Kailua Canoe Club8:02.483
5Lanikai Canoe Club8:09.192
6Healani Canoe Club8:09.871
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:35.370
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club12:17.457
(Angie Dolan, Jennifer Fratzke, Marc Haine, Traci Phillips, Mary Smolenski, Amy Woodward)
2Healani Canoe Club12:49.925
3Lanikai Canoe Club12:50.174
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club12:51.903
5Kailua Canoe Club12:59.792
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club14:29.891
7Waikiki Surf Club15:18.230
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:41.247
(Jimmy Austin, Travis Grant, Kekai Kamakawiwo'ole, MARIO MAUSIO, Hayden Ramler, Brandon Woods)
2Outrigger Canoe Club10:46.295
3Lanikai Canoe Club11:23.914
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club11:39.583
5Kailua Canoe Club11:47.672
6Healani Canoe Club11:47.891
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club12:43.010
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:31.027
(Paddy Dunn, Kamu Lau, Thelma Madali, Margee Ralston, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:32.255
3Anuenue Canoe Club4:32.624
4Kailua Canoe Club5:05.503
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.317
(Michael Clifford, John Finney, Ronald Hochuli, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Uli Klinke, Allan Maddalena)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:25.385
3Anuenue Canoe Club4:25.654
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:31.993
5New Hope Canoe Club4:37.232
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.377
(Ann Buck, Susan Heitzman, Heinere Itchner, Marilyn Kiner, Stephanie Reynolds, Tiare Richert-Finney)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.155
3Kailua Canoe Club4:51.374
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:52.273
5Waimanalo Canoe Club5:43.022
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:00.677
(Chris Crabb, Willilam Johnson, William Mowat, Karel Tresnak Jr., Darryll Wong, Derrick Wong)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:08.075
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.594
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:25.743
5New Hope Canoe Club4:30.812
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club4:31.710
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.657
(Paula Crabb, Kaiulu Downing, Laurie Lawson, Alice Lunt, William Philpotts, Wendy Wichman)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:20.825
3Kailua Canoe Club4:33.284
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:35.093
5New Hope Canoe Club4:35.842
6Anuenue Canoe Club4:36.861
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:50.257
(Murray Hixson, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Thomas Mc Tigue, William Meheula, Barney Robinson, Michael Tosaki)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:50.815
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:52.154
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.393
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.012
6New Hope Canoe Club4:20.061
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.847
(Celeste Aoyama, Shelley Fey, Travis Grant, Terry Malterre, Pono Tuinei, Erin Williams)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:15.165
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.034
4Kailua Canoe Club4:17.433
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:35.832
6New Hope Canoe Club5:06.751
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:50.507
(Matthew Esecson, Karl Heyer, Heinere Itchner, Chris Kincaid, Robert Linn, Vik Watumull)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:56.715
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:58.084
4Kailua Canoe Club3:58.443
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:11.472
6New Hope Canoe Club4:14.081
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1New Hope Canoe Club4:13.117
(Karen Cheatham, Ray Koki Jr., Jade Lee, Timi Leopoldo, Bernie Moniz, Lisa Onaga)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.445
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.694
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.733
5Kailua Canoe Club4:23.342
6Anuenue Canoe Club4:31.811
7Healani Canoe Club4:51.430
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:31.207
(Billy Balding, Marcel bekers, Ruben Cabaniero, Al Darling, Kalei Miyachi, Gunner Schull)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:44.445
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:45.154
4Kailua Canoe Club3:48.913
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:01.792
6New Hope Canoe Club4:14.481
7Healani Canoe Club5:14.850
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:00.537
(Tiffany Arapari, Jimmy Austin, Mikala Bradley, Gwenn Daley, Karen Droscoski, Corlyn Orr)
2Healani Canoe Club8:39.025
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:51.674
4Lanikai Canoe Club8:51.953
5Kailua Canoe Club9:16.592
6Outrigger Canoe Club10:19.581
7New Hope Canoe Club10:23.580
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club6:59.607
(Derek Ahrens, Darius Antonio, Jason Bellefeuille, Norm Bradley, Tako Lono-Soares Jr., Alfred Van Gieson)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:31.825
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:37.394
4Kailua Canoe Club7:59.083
5Lanikai Canoe Club8:08.212
6Healani Canoe Club8:21.371
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:23.300
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.507
(Leigh Cullinan, Heinere Itchner, Rachel Kincaid, Kahala Schneider)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:29.205
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.484
4Kailua Canoe Club4:42.973
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:57.622
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:19.041
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:28.240
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:45.507
(Jimmy Austin, Bobby Cuadra, Dominic Rattley, Jared Washkowitz)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:45.785
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:46.584
4Healani Canoe Club3:55.493
5Kailua Canoe Club3:55.952
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:58.291
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:07.500
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:06.227
(Cindi Chess, Ann Dewey, Carl Evensen, Kathy Mcgovern-Hopkins, Gordon Nakachi, Adam Treinen-Aea)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:07.715
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.714
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:23.573
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:30.802
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:49.651
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:59.897
(Jennifer Bager, Jim Foti, Joey Foti, Janice Smith, Joey Sonognini, Bruce Stewart)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:00.125
3Waikiki Surf Club4:10.474
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:19.573
5Kailua Canoe Club4:20.352
6New Hope Canoe Club4:23.801
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:31.110
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:42.377
(Bonnie Brayton, James Donovan III, Colleen Hall, Tucker Siegfried, Karel Tresnak Jr., Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:42.615
3Waimanalo Canoe Club3:55.394
4Kailua Canoe Club3:56.253
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:56.762
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:18.921
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:40.600
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings