Race Results for John D. Kaupiko View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:08.987
(Ollie Hope, Ava Kilpatrick, Eleanor Lautenbach, Eleanor Orr, Malia Sandvold, Taihere Thompson)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:09.875
3Healani Canoe Club2:14.024
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.623
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.322
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:29.671
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:37.520
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:37.800
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.057
(Tahje Beaupre, Wiley Daniel, Kauna'oa Kamakawiwoole, Kahikina Kukea-Shultz, Kawaihoa Loui, Drake Nohara)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:20.035
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:21.904
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:32.013
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:33.112
6Waikiki Surf Club2:37.121
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:58.180
8Kai Oni Canoe Club4:17.710
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:31.037
(Stryder Garrett, Zoe Lau, Emmalani Napoleon, Tyler Norr, Emmaleigh Shinno, Asher Sprecher)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:31.975
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:38.394
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:39.403
5Kailua Canoe Club2:45.052
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:47.921
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:20.207
(Brenna Catoe, Haylie DeCorte, Jada Lani Moritz, Kiana Paiaina, Phoebe Wallace, Hailey Zalopany)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.715
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:21.074
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:33.013
5New Hope Canoe Club3:14.172
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:18.931
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:57.347
(Kea Dwight, Jeremy Mansell, James Morris, Ian Roney, Giovanni Rufino, Kaden Sonognini)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:59.975
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:09.164
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:12.453
5Kailua Canoe Club2:19.492
6Healani Canoe Club2:30.411
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:16.747
(Kiani Dwight, Elle Foehr, Skye Heckman, Emma Kikuchi, Kristen Myhre, Kylie Rdechor)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:17.335
3Waikiki Surf Club2:18.044
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:18.723
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.412
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:21.581
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:28.240
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:31.140
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:49.880
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:53.217
(Parker Murray, Johann Olander, Kapono Rawlins, Adam Sandvold, Jordan Savage, J Kai Yamafuji)
2Outrigger Canoe Club1:57.795
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:01.504
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:05.453
5Kailua Canoe Club2:05.832
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:06.371
7Lanikai Canoe Club2:17.350
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club1:54.090
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:06.440
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:07.270
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:11.230
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:11.860
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:12.380
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:15.290
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:16.890
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:23.310
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:24.880
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:31.350
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:33.380
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:34.480
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:42.380
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:47.280
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:48.140
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:54.640
UnOHealani Canoe Club3:09.460
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:04.597
(Cristina Baglio, Carol Higa, Alyssa Imai, NICOLE JACK, LORRAINE RASMUSSEN, Aimee Spathias)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:05.295
3Kailua Canoe Club2:05.594
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:13.933
5Healani Canoe Club2:22.632
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:23.991
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club1:53.237
(Brianna Craft, Chris Davis, Ethan Jobb, Amy McCormick, Bob Rooks, Peg Tatum)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club1:55.075
3Kailua Canoe Club1:55.684
4Waikiki Surf Club1:56.193
5Outrigger Canoe Club1:56.812
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:01.701
7New Hope Canoe Club2:06.390
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:08.020
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:44.727
(Alexander Fedorovich, Pat Longley, Justin Marasco, Erik Quinones, Caesar Ruiz, Greg Wong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:46.145
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:02.774
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.263
5Healani Canoe Club4:14.992
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.791
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.237
(Sierra Burgon, Sienna Frias, Melissa Newsham, Pomaikai Ogata, Daria Savchenko, Ruby Shuman)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:29.295
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:31.654
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:33.773
5Kailua Canoe Club4:38.482
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:39.301
7Waikiki Surf Club4:47.830
8Healani Canoe Club4:58.950
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:11.720
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:45.617
(Kainoa Andrade, Conor Higgins, Kaleo Leonhardt, Lucas Milne, Logan Moonen, Kala'i Sim)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:57.625
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:04.524
4Healani Canoe Club4:07.443
5Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:11.722
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.541
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:18.150
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.770
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.597
(Jessie Desmarais, Cailey Filipo, Paloma Higashi, Jessica Lung, Honu Nichols, Azure-Lynne Parker)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:25.625
3Kailua Canoe Club4:42.224
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:46.573
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:02.952
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:23.561
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:42.817
(Schuyler Cole, Kala'e Correa, Harrison Deisroth, Keapo McKenney, Jacob Savage, Tyler Silva)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:46.425
3Kailua Canoe Club3:52.744
4Outrigger Canoe Club3:54.163
5Healani Canoe Club4:06.502
6Waikiki Surf Club4:25.331
7Lanikai Canoe Club4:38.180
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:23.927
(Alexandra Hagedorn, Kia Hasegawa, Sierra Keolanui, Ohi Lapilio, Malia Mizuno, Alyssa Soares)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:27.975
3Healani Canoe Club4:28.364
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.553
5Kailua Canoe Club4:35.372
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:39.891
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:56.020
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:33.697
(Maverick Aipa, Francesco Forti, Noa Kerner, Liam Namba, Ethan Siegfried, Nathaniel Yee)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:07.205
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:22.804
4Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club8:45.053
5Waikiki Surf Club8:45.542
6Kailua Canoe Club8:45.851
7Healani Canoe Club9:17.970
8New Hope Canoe Club9:39.530
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.347
(Sophia Krivatsy, Ethan Lewis, Riley Martinez, Lexi Meichtry, Olivia Neher , Kai Wilding)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:20.875
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:24.854
4Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:25.943
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.482
6Kailua Canoe Club4:36.441
7Healani Canoe Club4:37.050
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:37.670
9Kai Oni Canoe Club4:37.670
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.217
(Malia Boyd, Natasha Haine, Stephanie Johnstone, Tina Larson, Britta Lau, Shannon O'Neill)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:26.715
3Kailua Canoe Club4:34.114
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:34.553
5Healani Canoe Club4:40.142
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:45.471
7Kai Oni Canoe Club5:08.270
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:55.687
(Alexsandro Arasawa, TJ Barrett, Kenny Esquivel, Eric Olson, Scott Rathke, Igor Sobreira)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:57.445
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:00.254
4Healani Canoe Club8:17.473
5Outrigger Canoe Club8:22.162
6Anuenue Canoe Club8:24.021
7Kai Oni Canoe Club9:46.590
DQKailua Canoe Club8:32.250
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:57.797
(Julie Aio, Kerri Cummins, Ciena Jadu, Kehau Lau, Tatum Shimabukuro, Maggie Twigg-Smith)
2Healani Canoe Club8:58.895
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:11.544
4Outrigger Canoe Club9:13.923
5Lanikai Canoe Club9:31.572
6Kailua Canoe Club9:39.621
7Waikiki Surf Club9:47.450
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club7:31.637
(Kaimi Alencastre, Lance Broussard, Mike Keliipuleole, Kapuni Patcho, Makaniokealoha Stanley, Tad Yamashita)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:40.365
3Lanikai Canoe Club7:42.394
4Kailua Canoe Club7:58.883
5Outrigger Canoe Club8:11.242
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:33.337
(Kealohi Aweau, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Joey Foti, Donna Kahakui, Jami Strapple Jingao)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:42.205
3Healani Canoe Club8:57.574
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:12.603
5Kailua Canoe Club9:30.192
6Outrigger Canoe Club9:54.231
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club10:23.920
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:12.897
(Victor Bovino-Agostini, Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Jacob Hamstra, Heinere Itchner, Simeon Ke-Paloma)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:24.765
3Healani Canoe Club7:35.984
4Lanikai Canoe Club7:36.893
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:02.652
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:32.521
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:46.037
(Angie Dolan, Traci Phillips, Jennifer Raams, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski, Amy Woodward)
2Kailua Canoe Club9:20.425
3Healani Canoe Club9:22.664
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:29.433
5Lanikai Canoe Club9:33.992
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:20.871
7Kai Oni Canoe Club10:22.680
8New Hope Canoe Club10:45.070
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club7:26.897
(Doug Borton, Ka'ai Bruhn, Nicholas Ho, Tony Laglia, Conrad Martin, Jordan Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:36.525
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club7:40.894
4Outrigger Canoe Club7:42.603
5Healani Canoe Club7:45.392
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:09.271
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club8:57.360
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club12:43.707
(Angie Dolan, Shannon O'Neill, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski, Amy Woodward)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club12:59.785
3Lanikai Canoe Club13:03.884
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:15.573
5Healani Canoe Club13:34.822
6Kailua Canoe Club13:37.471
7Waikiki Surf Club15:32.130
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club10:56.257
(Victor Bovino-Agostini, Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Jacob Hamstra, Heinere Itchner, Simeon Ke-Paloma)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:06.195
3Lanikai Canoe Club11:22.834
4Kailua Canoe Club11:32.973
5Healani Canoe Club11:46.482
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club11:50.791
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club12:36.100
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:08.857
(Paddy Dunn, Yvonne Keahi, Thelma Madali, Margee Ralston, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:36.095
3Kailua Canoe Club5:38.534
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:24.157
(Shaka Madali, Edward Mckeon, Allan Ouye, Glenn Perry, Tay Perry, Mike Watson)
2Anuenue Canoe Club4:34.445
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:39.164
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:03.163
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:07.032
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club5:00.387
(Ann Buck, Susan Heitzman, Marilyn Kiner, Stephanie Reynolds, Tiare Richert-Finney, Michele St. John)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:00.955
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:05.634
4Kailua Canoe Club5:09.843
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:37.712
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:44.431
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.207
(Kenny Bailey, Dennis Fern, Patrick Mulcahy, Bernie Paloma, Robert Rocheleau, Jerry Yoshida)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:14.225
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:22.804
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.423
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.332
6New Hope Canoe Club4:30.851
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.467
(Lesline Conner, Christine Gibson, Linda Krieger, Teresa Lathrop, Marcia Omura, Jonna Wickesser)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:37.005
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:44.764
4Kailua Canoe Club4:48.963
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:57.232
6New Hope Canoe Club5:20.471
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:51.757
(Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Kamoa Kalama, Mike McCue, Benny Quitevis, Nyle Warinner)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:54.905
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:55.824
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.173
5New Hope Canoe Club4:45.602
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:07.397
(Denise Darval-Chang, Kelly Fey, Shelley Fey, Terry Malterre, Pono Tuinei, Erin Williams)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:11.625
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.604
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:24.653
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:46.257
(Carl Evensen, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Bill Oliver, David Smith, Richard Ulmer)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:54.695
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:56.004
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:01.453
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:02.442
6New Hope Canoe Club4:35.661
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:16.787
(Lisa Barney, Jennifer Fisher, Brenen Guyol, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Susan Maher, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:34.075
3Healani Canoe Club4:36.174
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.603
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:40.692
6New Hope Canoe Club4:51.771
7Anuenue Canoe Club4:52.900
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:43.517
(Philip Binney, Alan Carvalho, Keith Cutler, Kanai Kauhane, Eric Levora, Chauncey Wallwork)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:43.955
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:44.964
4Kailua Canoe Club3:48.423
5Outrigger Canoe Club3:50.102
6Healani Canoe Club3:51.311
7New Hope Canoe Club4:19.130
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:33.320
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club8:48.237
(Christy Borton, Woreen Hamocon, Karen Kiefer, Sarajane Larkin, Ginger Lockette, Nicole Radford)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:07.405
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:14.034
4Lanikai Canoe Club9:29.043
5Healani Canoe Club9:48.682
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:42.827
(Kekoa Bruhn, Thomas Cavaco, Jim Foti, Colin Garrett, Jon Hanks, Joey Sonognini)
2Kailua Canoe Club7:43.325
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:47.554
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:03.073
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:04.002
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:04.291
7Healani Canoe Club8:30.490
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:49.577
(Yuraina Cavaco, Dana Miller, Ariana Sikorski, Janice Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:53.565
3Healani Canoe Club4:55.874
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:58.193
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:02.782
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:22.591
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:32.200
8Outrigger Canoe Club5:38.560
9Koa Kai Canoe Club5:48.380
10Anuenue Canoe Club5:58.140
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:53.377
(Kekoa Kau, Ikaikaalii Smith, Alfred Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:58.975
3Kailua Canoe Club3:59.374
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:02.093
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:04.592
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:06.301
7Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.180
8Healani Canoe Club4:17.270
9Koa Kai Canoe Club4:20.170
10Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:32.820
11Anuenue Canoe Club4:46.400
12Kai Oni Canoe Club5:00.810
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:05.577
(Joan Bennet, Katy Bourne, Marc Haine, Ken Silva, Tyler Tavares, Guy Wilding)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.885
3Kailua Canoe Club4:11.954
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:17.053
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.282
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:17.541
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.937
(Michelle Campillo-Peters, Robin Cooper, John Foti, Michael Hall, Keppi Lichota, Ali'i Napoleon)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:04.865
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:07.294
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:16.283
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:16.552
6Anuenue Canoe Club4:17.501
7Koa Kai Canoe Club4:21.490
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:29.840
9New Hope Canoe Club4:30.220
DQOutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.837
(Chauncey Cody, Michael Dowsett, Tracy Kane, Brittney Keith, Paahana Kincaid, Aaron Norris)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:55.905
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:00.994
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:05.353
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:11.342
6Healani Canoe Club4:16.381
7Kailua Canoe Club4:20.760
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:23.480
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:25.790
10Kai Oni Canoe Club4:32.670
11New Hope Canoe Club4:35.610
12Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:47.730
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings