Race Results for PAPA KIMITETE View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.508
(Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Tiani Nacionales, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis, Samara Toomata)
2Puna Canoe Club2:19.116
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:20.675
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:31.674
5Paddlers of Laka2:37.423
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:40.422
7Kai 'Ehitu2:43.631
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:02.738
(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)
2Paddlers of Laka2:17.546
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.925
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:22.354
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:30.683
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:33.352
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:40.421
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:12.2110
(Ke Ua Hui, Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Shaelynne Monell-Lagaret, Kaila Sylva, Kawela Takushi)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:13.358
3Kai 'Ehitu2:20.387
4Paddlers of Laka2:22.826
5Puna Canoe Club2:26.515
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:34.614
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:40.103
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:42.812
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:46.461
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.827
(Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Leina Medeiros, Tierra Medina-Oliveiva, Mele Spencer, Samara Toomata)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:13.615
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.044
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:16.463
5Kai 'Ehitu2:17.742
DNFPuna Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:00.717
(Ke Ua Hui, Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Paddlers of Laka2:04.015
3Kai 'Ehitu2:05.434
4Puna Canoe Club2:10.353
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:13.642
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:15.961
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:09.928
(Colleen Aubrey, Linda Lee Daggett, Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Elizabeth Masterson, Christen Zulli)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:15.226
3Keauhou Canoe Club2:16.055
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:23.414
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:26.703
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:29.282
DQKai 'Ehitu0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.967
(Chloe Child, Megan Chong, Mikaela Chong, Drea Gonzales, Chelsey Leialoha, Julia Salvador)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:10.395
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:17.124
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:26.333
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:28.772
6Puna Canoe Club2:34.361
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:54.868
(Brennen Kaawa, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Makoa Ng, Keli'i Pelekane, Keahi Spoon, Setu Vole)
2Paddlers of Laka1:55.736
3Kawaihae Canoe Club0:20.445
4Puna Canoe Club2:16.114
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:82.203
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:31.932
DQKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:56.4610
(Troy Farmer, Hoku Jacobs, Kachina Nishida, Bill Showalter, Francesca Siragusa, Leo Woods)
2Puna Canoe Club2:00.398
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:02.207
4Kai 'Ehitu2:05.946
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:07.975
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:11.514
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:13.463
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:19.352
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:20.661
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:34.288
(Shawntie Carvalho, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Tia Kualii, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:40.396
3Kai 'Ehitu4:42.915
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:03.814
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:12.753
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:22.482
7Puna Canoe Club5:52.441
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:13.336
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Keli'i Pelekane, Setu Vole)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:39.374
3Kailana Canoe Club5:20.323
4Kai Opua Canoe Club11:52.542
DQKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:13.997
(Kauka Grace, Ehu Kawaauhau, Herman Liufau, Nick Shand, Jason Shrable, Kyle Vance)
2Puna Canoe Club4:15.825
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:36.104
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.643
5Kawaihae Canoe Club12:56.412
DQKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:55.468
(Trinity Ballesteros, Alaina Craig, Wai-Nani Hampton-Phillips, Taylor-Anne Lippert, Livi McClure, Kiana Ng-Ibarra)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:55.946
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:01.535
4Kai 'Ehitu5:02.204
5Paddlers of Laka5:06.523
6Puna Canoe Club5:19.332
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:22.901
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.477
(Hanalei Akazawa, Bear Broder, Kaipo Kam, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Kauka LindseyJr, Sam Masuda)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:15.835
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:31.994
4Paddlers of Laka4:33.823
5Puna Canoe Club4:43.852
DQKeauhou Canoe Club4:24.470
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.376
(Noe Balanay, Erika Larsen, Navy McKee, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club5:06.824
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:07.463
4Paddlers of Laka5:08.282
5Puna Canoe Club5:44.811
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club8:43.725
(Nathaniel Atwell, Keale Cachola, Keahi Denne-Kimi, Imi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Kualono Kaupu, Lawai'a Nakoa)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:47.743
3Paddlers of Laka9:31.042
4Keauhou Canoe Club9:46.061
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 17: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.599
(Jan Baldado, Misty Ellis, Noel Lorenzo, Kristin Old, Cristina Pineda, Sadie Seymour)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:45.247
3Puna Canoe Club4:54.196
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:54.865
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.854
6Miloli'i Canoe Club5:02.873
7Kai 'Ehitu5:08.272
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:17.441
Event 18: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:34.995
(Bobby Galdones, Ola Kaaiai, Tawai Marquardt, Justin Nitta, Sylvester Orosco, Lorin Sellars)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:35.843
3Puna Canoe Club8:56.662
4Miloli'i Canoe Club10:20.251
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:08.217
(Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, Nahaku Kalei, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:20.175
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:25.044
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:45.003
5Puna Canoe Club9:49.142
6Kamehameha Canoe Club11:10.631
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 20: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:39.759
(Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:48.797
3Keaukaha Canoe Club7:54.516
4Kawaihae Canoe Club8:11.545
5Kai 'Ehitu8:21.434
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:23.673
7Kamehameha Canoe Club8:51.142
8Paddlers of Laka9:24.421
Event 21: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:39.027
(Sarah Egan, Sara Ingram, Jan Kekua-Spencer, Rebekah Lussia'a, Rebecca Nearman, Mana Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club9:55.415
3Keaukaha Canoe Club10:09.204
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:14.933
5Kai 'Ehitu10:37.102
6Kawaihae Canoe Club11:39.961
Event 22: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:00.676
(Chance Agpoon, Flame Kaaihue, Colby Nicolas, Derek Park, Gerard Pila, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:10.244
3Kai 'Ehitu8:48.113
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:08.692
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:31.681
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:34.648
(Maka Mersburgh, Lorelei Nakagawa, Rebecca Nearman, Kamoani Nelson, Tatiana Tan, Naomi Zimmer)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:39.846
3Puna Canoe Club9:42.275
4Kai 'Ehitu10:16.284
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:27.393
6Keaukaha Canoe Club10:43.302
7Kamehameha Canoe Club10:48.911
Event 24: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu7:46.906
(Brawn Albino, Keola Dudoit, Eddie Hayward, Joe Meheula, Jasen Napihaa, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:47.564
3Puna Canoe Club7:48.063
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:38.762
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:03.971
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:28.116
(Tasha Aipa, Sarah Egan, Tina Flower, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Rebekah Lussia'a, Annalee Taylor)
2Puna Canoe Club9:45.564
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:59.873
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:49.772
5Kawaihae Canoe Club10:58.111
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 28: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:50.047
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Daniel Legler, Theron Ogata, Nue Youderian)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:11.275
3Puna Canoe Club8:14.964
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:16.133
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:26.342
6Kai 'Ehitu9:14.181
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 29: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:05.963
(Sue Lalanne, Barbara Lasich, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Becky Walton)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:45.751
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.704
(Mike Atwood, Lorrie Hilderbrand, Don Kirby, Gary Medina, Maurice Renaud, William Walton)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:30.472
3Paddlers of Laka4:57.021
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:50.125
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Karen Mickievic, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.033
3Keauhou Canoe Club5:08.632
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:15.201
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:14.356
(Robert Abad, George Abood, Moke Hauanio, Lambert Lee Loy, Timothy Oesterling, Mel Pauole)
2Puna Canoe Club4:21.254
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.113
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:24.152
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:43.811
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.316
(Susan Anderson, Joyce Chip, Teri Fong, Jo Ma, Renee Newman, Becky Walton)
2Puna Canoe Club5:11.014
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:19.703
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:20.822
DQKeauhou Canoe Club5:07.840
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.076
(Mark Aiona, Brian Cornel, Jeff King, John Lowney, Cole Naehu, Steve Prestia)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:07.544
3Kai 'Ehitu4:16.743
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:26.792
DQKawaihae Canoe Club4:18.590
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:27.196
(Sheila Cadaoas, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:43.074
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:54.813
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:02.712
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:03.721
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:42.897
(Terry Andrade, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:47.195
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.004
4Kai 'Ehitu4:01.963
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:03.182
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.881
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.219
(Bob Chip, Michael Cron, Sue Lalanne, John Lowney, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:38.577
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:48.276
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:57.755
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:58.614
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:00.573
7Paddlers of Laka5:07.592
DQPuna Canoe Club4:33.280
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:08.988
( Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Dee Torres, Afa Tuaolo, Bev Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:10.586
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.665
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:43.944
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:49.353
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:51.502
7Paddlers of Laka5:20.121
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:57.739
(Stevee B Berengue, Carolyn Carter, Corrine Convery, Kyle Jubina, Daniel Legler, Kevin Lindsey)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.547
3Puna Canoe Club4:04.476
4Kai 'Ehitu4:09.865
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.914
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.323
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:22.712
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:45.141
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:31.819
(Mealoha Hooton, Nahaku Kalei, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.837
3Puna Canoe Club4:45.576
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:49.035
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:00.484
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:03.293
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:15.302
8Kai 'Ehitu5:36.061
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:49.8711
(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club3:53.949
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:02.148
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.607
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:09.406
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:26.355
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:27.204
8Kai 'Ehitu4:34.373
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:38.542
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:57.001
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:51.1813
(Chance Agpoon, Alana Cabatu, Colby Nicolas, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:57.6911
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:00.5110
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:06.599
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.878
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:13.157
7Paddlers of Laka4:15.906
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:18.125
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:22.874
10Kamehameha Canoe Club4:25.683
11Waikoloa Canoe Club4:26.872
12Miloli'i Canoe Club5:05.561
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings