Race Results for KEAUHOU C. C. View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.238
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:19.816
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:21.275
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:32.024
5Paddlers of Laka2:34.783
6Kai 'Ehitu2:46.282
DQPuna Canoe Club2:19.160
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:03.498
(Hailama Anakalea, Nemecio Avendano, Optimus Bong, Keanu Mareko, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:18.296
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:22.575
4Paddlers of Laka2:41.584
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:44.143
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:50.302
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:53.511
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:11.399
(Anu Laa-Veincent, Isabel Paulo, Kaili Pila, Kamuela Rapoza, Umi Yung, Vaianu Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:13.107
3Kai 'Ehitu2:17.056
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:26.155
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:27.074
6Puna Canoe Club2:29.103
7Paddlers of Laka2:40.832
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:43.241
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:16.067
(Joanna Dowdy, Shauntae Hardy, Aulike Kaiawe, Tierra Medina-Oliveiva, Kona Resetnikov, Mele Spencer)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.535
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:19.564
4Puna Canoe Club2:28.343
5Kai 'Ehitu2:37.822
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:43.711
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.367
(Ke Ua Hui, Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:11.745
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:11.994
4Paddlers of Laka2:15.373
5Puna Canoe Club6:14.542
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club2:43.880
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:14.507
(Colleen Aubrey, Linda Lee Daggett, KJ DIONISIO, Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Elizabeth Masterson)
2Keauhou Canoe Club2:16.785
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:19.654
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:22.303
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:24.072
6Kai 'Ehitu2:39.741
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:12.038
(Megan Chong, Mikaela Chong, Drea Gonzales, Chelsey Leialoha, Tasha Ohta, Julia Salvador)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:12.066
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:31.485
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:32.034
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:32.573
6Puna Canoe Club2:36.892
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:46.161
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:57.238
(Thomas Depontes, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Makoa Ng, Keli'i Pelekane, Keahi Spoon, Setu Vole)
2Paddlers of Laka1:58.806
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.615
4Puna Canoe Club2:09.904
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:25.783
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:31.292
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:36.571
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.598
(Troy Farmer, Wailana Herbst, Hoku Jacobs, Bill Showalter, Francesca Siragusa, Leo Woods)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:03.486
3Puna Canoe Club2:04.565
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:07.764
5Kai 'Ehitu2:08.223
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:21.712
7Miloli'i Canoe Club2:56.051
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:43.9110
(Shawntie Carvalho, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Tia Kualii, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:48.668
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:20.527
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:30.536
5Puna Canoe Club5:36.635
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:43.334
7Kailana Canoe Club6:24.473
DQKawaihae Canoe Club0
DQKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:15.625
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Keli'i Pelekane, Baba Weza)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:34.233
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.052
DQKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.976
(Derek Debina, Rykart Hidaro Jr, Andrew Kaleohano, Morton Larsen, Kaikea Nakachi, Nigel Ruckhaus)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:18.814
3Puna Canoe Club4:23.153
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:25.342
5Kai 'Ehitu4:28.411
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:54.648
(Hunter Kalima, Kyrie Kaupe-DeLeon, Keliyah Kimitete-Pias, Berri Lagmay, Myra Liufau, Kaliko Pajimola)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:58.416
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:05.775
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:13.964
5Paddlers of Laka5:21.503
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:24.532
7Puna Canoe Club5:41.471
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.147
(Hanalei Akazawa, Bear Broder, Kaipo Kam, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Sam Masuda, Orion Smith)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:18.295
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:21.814
4Paddlers of Laka4:24.073
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.142
6Puna Canoe Club4:52.941
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:52.896
(Shaelyn Carvalho, Shawntie Carvalho, Aloha Karratti, Tia Kualii, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:54.364
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:02.563
4Kai 'Ehitu5:07.952
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:10.701
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:41.885
(Ha'aheo Kaiawe, Kupono Kane, Kade Pelekane, Kamakani Rivera-Kelekolio, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club9:08.353
3Paddlers of Laka9:12.872
4Keauhou Canoe Club17:56.631
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 17: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.878
(Cortney Akana, Jennifer BENDER, Emma Chandler, Kyle Jubina, Pualei Mahiai, Kalei Pasciuta)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.306
3Puna Canoe Club4:46.105
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:46.474
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:05.543
6Miloli'i Canoe Club5:15.042
DQKai 'Ehitu5:04.850
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 18: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:25.654
(Kurt Capri, Nick Imonti, Jeremy Jaentsch, James Larson, Jeffrey Okuna, Elliott Parsons)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:26.582
3Puna Canoe Club8:27.041
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:01.408
(Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, Nahaku Kalei, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:10.076
3Puna Canoe Club9:35.645
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:35.904
5Kai 'Ehitu10:14.773
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:37.342
DQKai Opua Canoe Club9:06.380
Event 20: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:22.9910
(Salesi Apina, Daniel Chun, Chevise Conte, Puni Freitas, Shannon Galieto, Kainoa Tanoai)
2Puna Canoe Club7:27.988
3Kai 'Ehitu7:55.437
4Keaukaha Canoe Club7:55.906
5Kawaihae Canoe Club7:57.155
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:21.694
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea8:39.583
8Kamehameha Canoe Club8:52.232
9Paddlers of Laka9:13.151
Event 21: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:19.677
(Sara Ingram, Jan Kekua-Spencer, Rebekah Lussia'a, Maka Mersburgh, Mana Spencer, Naomi Zimmer)
2Kai 'Ehitu9:23.945
3Puna Canoe Club9:25.104
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:22.393
5Kawaihae Canoe Club11:00.112
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club9:41.860
Event 22: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:41.727
(Tyson Akiona, Puni Freitas, Shannon Galieto, Kai Robson, Tyde Spencer, Jimmer Tan)
2Puna Canoe Club7:49.615
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:02.824
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:37.353
5Kai 'Ehitu8:45.722
6Kawaihae Canoe Club10:23.991
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:21.628
(Mahea Gambill, Rachel Gillis, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mahea Leialoha, U'i Macabio, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:21.876
3Puna Canoe Club9:33.795
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:02.274
5Kai 'Ehitu10:06.303
6Keaukaha Canoe Club10:12.802
7Kamehameha Canoe Club10:19.171
Event 24: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:35.656
(Salesi Apina, Kyle Ching, Daniel Chun, John Gamagag-Peters, Ka'eo Peterson, Kainoa Tanoai)
2Puna Canoe Club7:37.184
3Kai 'Ehitu7:44.543
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:04.592
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club8:46.570
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:21.126
(Tasha Aipa, Tina Flower, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Rebekah Lussia'a, Kealoha Nearman, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Keauhou Canoe Club9:43.284
3Puna Canoe Club9:50.903
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:38.482
5Kawaihae Canoe Club11:04.041
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 28: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:56.617
(Bruce Ayau, Daniel Legler, Kevin Lindsey, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata, Andy Witherspoon)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:02.055
3Puna Canoe Club8:05.884
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:28.663
5Kai 'Ehitu9:13.982
DQKamehameha Canoe Club8:33.540
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 29: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:06.715
(Sue Lalanne, Barbara Lasich, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Becky Walton)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:28.003
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:34.592
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:46.571
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:30.836
(Stephen Arnett, Freddie Berengue, Vern Bieraugel, Moke Hauanio, Mel Pauole, Leo Santimer)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:31.444
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:32.343
4Puna Canoe Club4:33.282
5Paddlers of Laka5:17.751
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club5:07.606
(Marti Banks, Piilani Borges, Faith Kalei-Imaizumi, Maxine Magnani, Carol Weir, Coleen Heanu Weller)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:13.564
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:14.983
4Kawaihae Canoe Club6:02.252
DQPuna Canoe Club5:06.420
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:20.866
(Robert Abad, Stephen Arnett, Freddie Berengue, Lambert Lee Loy, Timothy Oesterling, Leo Santimer)
2Puna Canoe Club4:24.554
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.823
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.782
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:35.890
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:58.367
(Susan Anderson, Joyce Chip, Teri Fong, Jo Ma, Renee Newman, Becky Walton)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:59.905
3Puna Canoe Club5:15.324
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:21.943
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:28.422
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:33.461
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.275
(Brian Cornel, Dane Enos, Jeff King, Cole Naehu, Steve Prestia, Charlie White)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:20.353
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:29.012
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:34.691
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:33.915
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.103
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:10.202
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:11.331
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:50.457
(Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:00.655
3Kai 'Ehitu4:11.854
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:13.223
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.852
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.411
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.649
(Bob Chip, Michael Cron, Pamela Kirby, Jim Mezzasalma, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr)
2Puna Canoe Club4:47.707
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:48.626
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:06.065
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:08.344
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:18.613
7Paddlers of Laka5:33.622
8Kawaihae Canoe Club5:34.511
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:25.348
(Susan O'Shaughnessy, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:26.556
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.885
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:51.414
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:04.113
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:05.892
7Paddlers of Laka5:54.611
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.548
(Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, T Lussia'a, Mesepa Tanoai, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe, Doug VeraCruz)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:17.096
3Puna Canoe Club4:18.215
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:24.194
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.533
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.372
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:56.741
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club5:00.4210
(Mealoha Hooton, Nahaku Kalei, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Puna Canoe Club5:18.058
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:19.037
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:23.646
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:26.455
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:29.714
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:35.663
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:52.032
9Kai 'Ehitu6:40.141
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:00.7010
(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:13.198
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:20.057
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:21.486
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:31.165
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:48.474
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:51.423
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:01.262
9Kai 'Ehitu5:07.601
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:03.8712
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Joe Meheula, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Puna Canoe Club4:09.8010
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.269
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:19.658
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:29.437
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:34.636
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:45.045
8Paddlers of Laka4:54.304
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:56.473
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:02.082
11Miloli'i Canoe Club5:08.731
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings