Race Results for KAI OPUA C.C./KING KAMEHAMEHA DAY View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.118
(Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis, Tehani Tan)
2Puna Canoe Club2:22.076
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:24.745
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:35.364
5Kai 'Ehitu2:39.853
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:42.742
7Paddlers of Laka2:48.011
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:09.118
(Hailama Anakalea, Nemecio Avendano, Keanu Mareko, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Hoang Nguyen, Gareth Warren)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:23.126
3Paddlers of Laka2:24.215
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:25.164
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:32.223
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:43.972
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:45.671
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:12.9310
(Keona Edwards, Anu Laa-Veincent, Anuhea Mendoza, Kaili Pila, Kamuela Rapoza, Umi Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.578
3Kai 'Ehitu2:20.427
4Puna Canoe Club2:35.076
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:36.645
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:38.224
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:39.923
8Paddlers of Laka2:50.232
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:12.031
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:17.038
(Joanna Dowdy, Riley Estrada, Aulike Kaiawe, Leina Medeiros, Tierra Medina-Oliveiva, Kona Resetnikov)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:18.996
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:21.605
4Puna Canoe Club2:28.544
5Paddlers of Laka2:37.593
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:42.512
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:48.001
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.908
(Ke Ua Hui, Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:05.646
3Paddlers of Laka2:06.525
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:11.104
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:11.753
6Puna Canoe Club2:15.742
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:39.681
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:05.838
(Colleen Aubrey, Linda Lee Daggett, Lehua Hauanio, KJ Hughes, Elise Martin, Christen Zulli)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.266
3Keauhou Canoe Club2:10.885
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:18.114
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:23.133
6Kai 'Ehitu2:23.552
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:24.091
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:05.497
(Kiana Anakalea, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau, Maimiti Otare, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.675
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.264
4Puna Canoe Club2:15.623
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:25.612
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:26.411
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:50.039
(Tristan Atkinson-Lifau, Brennen Kaawa, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Makoa Ng, Keli'i Pelekane, Keahi Spoon)
2Paddlers of Laka1:58.277
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.436
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.855
5Puna Canoe Club2:14.664
6Kailana Canoe Club2:15.703
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:22.072
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:22.871
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:55.249
(Troy Farmer, Hoku Jacobs, Kachina Nishida, Bill Showalter, Leo Woods, Connie Young)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.597
3Kai 'Ehitu2:02.406
4Puna Canoe Club2:03.195
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:04.014
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:10.493
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:11.022
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:18.601
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:41.408
(Shawntie Carvalho, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Tia Kualii, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:45.846
3Kai 'Ehitu4:48.265
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:14.374
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:17.253
6Puna Canoe Club5:19.452
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:31.241
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:09.256
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Keli'i Pelekane, Baba Weza)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.744
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.663
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:41.152
5Kailana Canoe Club5:26.601
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.076
(Kevin Charlton, Troy Farmer, Gary Kamauoha, Alika Monell, Bill Showalter, Leo Woods)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.574
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:16.343
4Kai 'Ehitu9:25.842
DQPuna Canoe Club4:29.100
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:42.137
(Taliah Kalele, Kyrie Kaupe-DeLeon, Keliyah Kimitete-Pias, Berri Lagmay, Myra Liufau, Kaliko Pajimola)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:42.945
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:43.834
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:48.913
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:05.582
6Puna Canoe Club5:20.741
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.697
(Hanalei Akazawa, Bear Broder, Kaipo Kam, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Kauka LindseyJr, Orion Smith)
2Paddlers of Laka4:09.865
3Kai 'Ehitu4:12.344
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:15.133
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.322
6Puna Canoe Club4:22.671
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.908
(Glory Freeman, Kahele Joaquin, Nawai Makua, Amy McBride, Hopoe Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)
2Paddlers of Laka4:36.886
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.365
4Kai 'Ehitu4:52.214
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:07.733
6Puna Canoe Club5:27.102
7Kailana Canoe Club5:36.811
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:24.656
(Ha'aheo Kaiawe, Justin Kamaka-Kaneta, Kupono Kane, Kade Pelekane, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:24.914
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:43.183
4Paddlers of Laka8:45.402
5Keauhou Canoe Club9:29.191
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 17: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.239
(Jan Baldado, Allison Bartel, Noel Lorenzo, Kristin Old, Kalana Powell, Sadie Seymour)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.787
3Puna Canoe Club4:38.236
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.155
5Kai 'Ehitu4:48.874
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:49.733
7Miloli'i Canoe Club5:01.652
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:21.491
Event 18: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:15.754
(Bobby Galdones, Ola Kaaiai, Tawai Marquardt, Justin Nitta, Sylvester Orosco, Lorin Sellars)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:35.082
3Puna Canoe Club8:35.801
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:33.968
(Jessie Krause, Maile Leslie, Lorelei Nakagawa, Jenna Quinn, Tatiana Tan, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:49.486
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:11.635
4Puna Canoe Club9:28.634
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:39.583
6Kai 'Ehitu9:55.872
7Kamehameha Canoe Club10:50.501
Event 20: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:22.526
(Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:47.664
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:00.703
4Kai 'Ehitu8:40.892
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:51.181
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 21: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu9:19.957
(Tammy Aipa - Napolean, Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Nicola Fernandez, Tifani Stegehuis, Erika Tadio)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club9:21.965
3Puna Canoe Club9:26.144
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:31.933
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:03.002
6Kawaihae Canoe Club10:39.821
Event 22: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:43.279
(Tyson Akiona, Kyle Ching, Nick Cranwell, Shannon Galieto, Kekoa Spoon, Jimmer Tan)
2Puna Canoe Club7:47.787
3Kai 'Ehitu8:17.286
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:19.285
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:19.784
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:44.223
7Paddlers of Laka9:24.952
8Kawaihae Canoe Club10:22.401
Event 23: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:14.808
(Mahea Gambill, Rachel Gillis, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mahea Leialoha, U'i Macabio, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:20.886
3Puna Canoe Club9:26.265
4Kai 'Ehitu9:51.554
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:00.293
6Keaukaha Canoe Club10:00.562
7Kamehameha Canoe Club10:20.751
Event 24: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:35.107
(Kai'ea Cann, Lloyd Ganoot, Derek Park, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, J.B. Weitz)
2Kai 'Ehitu7:36.195
3Kai Opua Canoe Club7:43.444
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:19.843
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:21.222
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:51.341
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:18.835
(Tasha Aipa, Rebekah Lussia'a, Kealoha Nearman, Alisa Prendergast, Angela Rey, Mana Spencer)
2Keauhou Canoe Club9:38.843
3Kamehameha Canoe Club10:11.122
4Kawaihae Canoe Club11:11.791
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 28: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:49.637
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Stevee B Berengue, Daniel Legler, Kevin Lindsey, Andy Witherspoon)
2Puna Canoe Club8:02.395
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:14.064
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:14.943
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:46.182
6Kai 'Ehitu8:48.661
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 29: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:53.654
(Sue Lalanne, Barbara Lasich, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:12.272
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:20.441
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:19.065
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.183
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:24.852
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.321
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:43.077
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Karen Mickievic, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:54.965
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.554
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:04.133
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:23.192
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:40.671
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:08.686
(Robert Abad, George Abood, Stephen Arnett, Timothy Oesterling, Mel Pauole, Leo Santimer)
2Puna Canoe Club4:18.614
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:20.343
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.492
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.481
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:47.047
(Peggy Andersen, Leila Duim, Loni Higgins, Bev Lee Loy, Peggy Spencer, Leslie Woods)
2Puna Canoe Club5:06.155
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:11.084
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:27.043
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:34.552
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:46.240
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.607
(Mark Aiona, Brian Cornel, Dane Enos, Jeff King, Cole Naehu, Charlie White)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:11.605
3Kai 'Ehitu4:12.844
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.083
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:16.712
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:42.921
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:34.408
(Jolene Hughes, Lisa Stringer, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:43.686
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:53.795
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:03.354
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:07.973
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:16.152
7Waikoloa Canoe Club5:20.231
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:44.237
(Bubba Baldado, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:48.185
3Waikoloa Canoe Club3:58.634
4Kai 'Ehitu3:59.093
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.612
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:10.301
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:32.289
(Craig Allind, Patty Eames, Carol Farkas, Teri Harrison, Rafa Ramirez, Kurtis Yamauchi)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:32.967
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.746
4Puna Canoe Club4:39.985
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.004
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:53.263
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:55.042
8Paddlers of Laka5:12.731
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:16.177
(Susan O'Shaughnessy, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:26.165
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:33.794
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:56.373
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:11.352
6Paddlers of Laka5:23.151
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:56.259
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Carolyn Carter, Corrine Convery, Kyle Jubina, Daniel Legler)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:07.127
3Puna Canoe Club4:10.386
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.025
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.754
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:19.593
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:49.152
DQKai Opua Canoe Club3:57.520
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.9111
(Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:36.379
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:48.308
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:54.727
5Puna Canoe Club4:57.016
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:15.615
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:16.484
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:21.623
9Kai 'Ehitu5:23.502
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:30.491
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:50.6010
(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:00.528
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:03.037
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:08.076
5Kai 'Ehitu4:16.585
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.224
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:27.073
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:29.482
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:07.991
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:56.1013
(Leann Alani, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Eddie Hayward, Erika Tadio, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.1711
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:07.7610
4Puna Canoe Club4:14.009
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.258
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.927
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:24.336
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:25.665
9Paddlers of Laka4:27.984
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:29.263
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:32.272
12Miloli'i Canoe Club5:00.591
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings