Race Results for KEAUKAHA C. C. View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:08.178
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Kamalani Stegehuis, Tehani Tan)
2Puna Canoe Club2:16.716
3Paddlers of Laka2:18.585
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:18.944
5Kai 'Ehitu2:27.083
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:30.262
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:40.331
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:00.059
(Hailama Anakalea, Nemecio Avendano, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:10.957
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:18.316
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:30.975
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:40.174
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:42.693
DQKai Opua Canoe Club2:33.490
DQPaddlers of Laka2:03.510
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.0410
(Ke Ua Hui, Kuhao Kane, Alexis Mahiai, Micah Mahiai, Kaila Sylva, Kawela Takushi)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:08.468
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:20.997
4Puna Canoe Club2:24.216
5Paddlers of Laka2:25.595
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:26.114
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:32.723
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:35.872
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club2:07.280
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:06.257
(Kalei Dela Cruz, Taivai Faleofa, Kehau Faleofa, Makayla Green, Pumehana Kahananui, Shiloh Nye)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:06.525
3Puna Canoe Club2:12.394
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.233
5Kai 'Ehitu2:17.312
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:20.651
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:52.428
(Wyatt Andrade, Wilde Germano, Zayden Hora, Kamakana Liwai, Holu Lyman, Aidan Piianaia)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:53.956
3Kamehameha Canoe Club1:58.675
4Puna Canoe Club2:05.024
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:19.783
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club1:54.590
DQKai 'Ehitu1:58.060
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:59.418
(Colleen Aubrey, Linda Lee Daggett, Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Elizabeth Masterson, Christen Zulli)
2Keauhou Canoe Club2:02.006
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:04.055
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:09.704
5Kai 'Ehitu2:13.243
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:14.742
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:19.841
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:01.477
(Megan Chong, Mikaela Chong, Drea Gonzales, Chelsey Leialoha, Tasha Ohta, Julia Salvador)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:01.835
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:09.544
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:10.103
5Puna Canoe Club2:12.082
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:16.721
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:49.369
(Thomas Depontes, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Makoa Ng, Keli'i Pelekane, Keahi Spoon, Setu Vole)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club1:57.557
3Kawaihae Canoe Club1:57.866
4Kailana Canoe Club2:07.935
5Puna Canoe Club2:08.204
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.873
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:12.862
DNFPaddlers of Laka0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:49.6210
(Tee-Felecidas Alokoa, Kauka Grace, Elisha Hollers, Leilani McElroy, Jason Shrable, Kyle Vance)
2Puna Canoe Club1:54.358
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:56.437
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:58.146
5Kamehameha Canoe Club1:59.705
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi1:59.984
7Miloli'i Canoe Club2:02.643
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:08.582
DQKawaihae Canoe Club1:50.180
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:46.559
(Shawntie Carvalho, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Tia Kualii, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Kai 'Ehitu5:00.447
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:10.716
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:26.675
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:29.754
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:33.373
7Kai Opua Canoe Club5:43.582
8Puna Canoe Club6:03.221
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:21.127
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Keli'i Pelekane, Setu Vole)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.435
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:40.774
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.743
5Puna Canoe Club4:45.612
6Kailana Canoe Club5:38.421
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:15.367
(Derek Debina, Rykart Hidaro Jr, Andrew Kaleohano, Kaikea Nakachi, Nigel Ruckhaus, Hunter White)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:20.255
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:24.454
4Puna Canoe Club4:25.683
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:33.882
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:51.101
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club5:00.668
(Trinity Ballesteros, Alaina Craig, Chandice Fujihara-Kaai, Wai-Nani Hampton-Phillips, Livi McClure, Kiana Ng-Ibarra)
2Kai 'Ehitu5:12.676
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:29.175
4Puna Canoe Club5:37.864
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:53.313
6Paddlers of Laka5:53.672
DQKai Opua Canoe Club5:41.150
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:10.137
(Hanalei Akazawa, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Kaipo Kam, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Kauka LindseyJr, Jack Menke-Siefkin)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.025
3Kai 'Ehitu4:21.794
4Paddlers of Laka4:22.843
5Puna Canoe Club5:24.342
DQKeauhou Canoe Club4:33.250
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:49.058
(Shaelyn Carvalho, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Tia Kualii, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:51.396
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:53.865
4Kai 'Ehitu5:22.354
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:31.413
6Puna Canoe Club5:42.272
7Kailana Canoe Club6:15.691
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club8:44.035
(Nathaniel Atwell, Keale Cachola, Benjamin Carsey, Pono Hara, Imi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Kualono Kaupu)
2Kai 'Ehitu9:01.863
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:34.882
DQPaddlers of Laka9:19.530
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 17: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.388
(Cortney Akana, Jennifer BENDER, Emma Chandler, Kyle Jubina, Pualei Mahiai, Kalei Pasciuta)
2Puna Canoe Club4:54.466
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:01.205
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:05.954
5Miloli'i Canoe Club5:14.923
6Kai 'Ehitu5:15.492
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:45.610
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 18: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:30.274
(Bobby Galdones, Ola Kaaiai, Tawai Marquardt, Justin Nitta, Sylvester Orosco, Lorin Sellars)
2Puna Canoe Club8:44.242
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:44.521
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:01.768
(Jessie Krause, Maile Leslie, Lorelei Nakagawa, Makamae Quinn, Tatiana Tan, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:09.616
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:13.925
4Puna Canoe Club9:58.114
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:23.253
6Keaukaha Canoe Club10:28.622
7Kai 'Ehitu10:30.761
Event 20: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:46.956
(Jonah Kalima, Bronson Kobayashi, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:37.644
3Kai 'Ehitu9:01.113
DQKai Opua Canoe Club7:49.560
DQKamehameha Canoe Club9:21.470
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:31.167
(Sarah Egan, Tina Flower, Rebekah Lussia'a, Maka Mersburgh, Kekela Pi, Jenna Quinn)
2Kai 'Ehitu9:45.285
3Puna Canoe Club9:57.384
4Keaukaha Canoe Club10:12.703
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:55.972
6Kawaihae Canoe Club11:18.331
Event 22: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:53.1710
(Steve Blyth, Grant Ka'au'a, Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Paul Malama)
2Puna Canoe Club7:54.828
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:05.917
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:23.046
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:33.985
6Kai 'Ehitu8:52.524
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea9:02.753
8Paddlers of Laka9:36.692
9Kawaihae Canoe Club10:42.461
Event 23: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:29.468
(Sara Ingram, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Lorelei Nakagawa, Rebecca Nearman, Kekela Pi, Naomi Zimmer)
2Puna Canoe Club9:51.496
3Kamehameha Canoe Club10:05.265
4Keaukaha Canoe Club10:07.864
5Kawaihae Canoe Club10:10.813
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:41.872
7Kai 'Ehitu11:26.521
Event 24: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:44.196
(Colby Nicolas, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, J.B. Weitz)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:53.604
3Kai 'Ehitu7:58.973
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:06.472
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:11.181
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:47.806
(Cherisse Agorastos, Loke Andrade, Haunani Keamo, Mapuana Sherlock, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:53.924
3Keauhou Canoe Club10:21.463
4Kamehameha Canoe Club11:04.342
5Kawaihae Canoe Club11:29.591
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 28: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club8:09.646
(Steve Blyth, Chad Cabral, Nate Kaluhiwa, Grant Kauahi, Kyle Keamo, Paul Malama)
2Keauhou Canoe Club8:17.364
3Puna Canoe Club8:31.823
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:33.442
5Kai 'Ehitu9:18.831
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 29: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:29.975
(Sue Lalanne, Barbara Prestia, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club5:43.433
3Kawaihae Canoe Club6:15.902
4Paddlers of Laka6:27.211
Event 30: Men (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:24.987
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.955
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:42.204
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:43.803
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.742
6Paddlers of Laka5:12.491
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:58.017
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Nerak Mickievic, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:10.785
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:14.974
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:15.203
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:35.432
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:43.191
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:24.005
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:24.223
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.552
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:42.871
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:59.727
(Susan Anderson, Teri Fong, Pamela Kirby, Jo Ma, Renee Newman, Becky Walton)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:04.105
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:23.174
4Puna Canoe Club5:23.983
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:33.482
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:41.831
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.205
(Mark Aiona, Brian Cornel, Jeff King, John Lowney, Steve Prestia, Charlie White)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:20.253
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:28.412
DQKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:41.228
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.356
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:12.975
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:25.954
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:27.993
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:36.562
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:39.241
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:58.977
(Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Forest Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.575
3Kai 'Ehitu4:19.374
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:19.883
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.282
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.071
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:50.209
(Greg Henkel, Kerry Long, Nerak Mickievic, Linda Robb, Afa Tuaolo, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:57.887
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:59.886
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:25.495
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:26.234
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:29.583
7Paddlers of Laka6:42.022
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club5:30.260
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:28.209
(Susan O'Shaughnessy, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:31.077
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.026
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:43.355
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:10.094
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:31.803
7Kawaihae Canoe Club5:37.092
8Paddlers of Laka5:49.111
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:09.888
(Tammy Aipa - Napolean, Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Jasen Napihaa)
2Puna Canoe Club4:15.096
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:16.075
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:20.234
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:09.063
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:09.892
DQKamehameha Canoe Club4:46.870
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.049
(Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Jenna Quinn, Tatiana Tan)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:56.677
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:03.036
4Puna Canoe Club5:05.835
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:10.364
6Kai 'Ehitu6:16.953
DQKamehameha Canoe Club5:58.180
DQNa Wa'a Hanakahi6:37.150
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:09.0011
(Bronson Kane, Dylan Lacy, Shawn Merit, Roland Shackelford)
2Puna Canoe Club4:09.289
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:17.448
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:22.477
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:31.126
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:33.025
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.444
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:45.903
9Kai 'Ehitu4:56.512
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:11.041
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:02.9913
(Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Joe Meheula, Tifani Stegehuis, Erika Tadio, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Puna Canoe Club4:04.6211
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.2110
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:20.519
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:22.168
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:25.407
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:31.516
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:33.915
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:39.514
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:01.633
11Waikoloa Canoe Club5:15.752
DNFPaddlers of Laka0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings