Race Results for PUNA C. C. View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:17.398
(Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Leina Medeiros, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)
2Puna Canoe Club2:23.206
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:25.475
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:32.284
5Kai 'Ehitu2:33.873
6Paddlers of Laka2:52.882
7Kamehameha Canoe Club3:07.971
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:14.629
(Nemecio Avendano, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)
2Paddlers of Laka2:16.467
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:32.536
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:37.265
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:44.004
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:45.363
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:03.452
8Keaukaha Canoe Club3:15.951
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:12.7911
(Ke Ua Hui, Kuhao Kane, Alexis Mahiai, Micah Mahiai, Kaila Sylva, Kawela Takushi)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:15.019
3Paddlers of Laka2:22.288
4Kai 'Ehitu2:23.087
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:32.076
6Puna Canoe Club2:41.385
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:48.314
8Kailana Canoe Club2:49.173
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:49.532
10Keauhou Canoe Club2:49.931
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:24.248
(Kalei Dela Cruz, Taivai Faleofa, Kehau Faleofa, Makayla Green, Pumehana Kahananui, Shiloh Nye)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:24.526
3Kai 'Ehitu2:26.025
4Puna Canoe Club2:32.334
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:40.193
6Paddlers of Laka2:49.172
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:59.511
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:10.277
(Wilde Germano, Zayden Hora, Kamakana Liwai, Holu Lyman, Aidan Piianaia, Jacob Schweibish)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.725
3Kai 'Ehitu2:18.114
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:18.583
5Puna Canoe Club2:28.092
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:37.101
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:10.398
(Colleen Aubrey, Linda Lee Daggett, KJ DIONISIO, Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Amber Waracka)
2Keauhou Canoe Club2:14.946
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:22.675
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:25.254
5Kai 'Ehitu2:28.633
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:29.262
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:39.521
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:19.277
(Kiana Anakalea, Lilia Garcia, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau, Maimiti Otare, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:20.715
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:29.594
4Puna Canoe Club2:30.163
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:34.142
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:39.161
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:04.6510
(Thomas Depontes, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Makoa Ng, Keli'i Pelekane, Keahi Spoon, Setu Vole)
2Paddlers of Laka2:10.708
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.327
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:18.486
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:20.695
6Puna Canoe Club2:28.194
7Kailana Canoe Club2:33.753
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:36.172
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:47.551
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:01.399
(Tee-Felecidas Alokoa, Melissa Daniel, Ehu Kawaauhau, Leilani McElroy, Jason Shrable, Kyle Vance)
2Puna Canoe Club2:01.937
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:02.796
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.325
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:09.914
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:10.243
7Miloli'i Canoe Club2:19.732
DQKeauhou Canoe Club2:24.810
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:41.679
(Shawntie Carvalho, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Tia Kualii, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:54.457
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:00.856
4Kai 'Ehitu5:01.185
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:05.924
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:15.183
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:19.802
8Puna Canoe Club5:37.361
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:10.807
(Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Kaipo Kam, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Orion Smith)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:16.555
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.544
4Puna Canoe Club4:42.853
5Kailana Canoe Club5:28.552
DQKamehameha Canoe Club4:33.970
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.916
(Derek Debina, Rykart Hidaro Jr, Morton Larsen, Kaikea Nakachi, Nigel Ruckhaus, Hunter White)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:06.764
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:14.453
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:21.292
DQPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.258
(Jillian Bianchini, Navy McKee, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan, Jamiana Tan)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:45.836
3Kai 'Ehitu4:48.545
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:08.084
5Paddlers of Laka5:11.033
6Puna Canoe Club5:11.492
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:18.501
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.447
(Hanalei Akazawa, Kaipo Kam, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Kauka LindseyJr, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Orion Smith)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.185
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:13.044
4Paddlers of Laka4:17.413
5Kai 'Ehitu4:21.202
6Puna Canoe Club4:50.201
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:38.898
(Shaelyn Carvalho, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Tia Kualii, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:39.426
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.975
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:08.984
5Kai 'Ehitu5:17.503
6Puna Canoe Club5:37.412
7Kailana Canoe Club6:00.091
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:50.105
(Ha'aheo Kaiawe, Justin Kamaka-Kaneta, Kupono Kane, Kade Pelekane, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)
2Paddlers of Laka8:52.853
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:33.762
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 17: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:29.568
(Jan Baldado, Misty Ellis, Noel Lorenzo, Kristin Old, Kalana Powell, Sadie Seymour)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:38.026
3Puna Canoe Club4:41.145
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.894
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:59.483
6Kai 'Ehitu5:02.042
7Miloli'i Canoe Club5:18.711
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 18: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:25.484
(Mike Crews, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Saveleo Kamohai, Arnold Matsuda, DJ Ojano, Daniel Petner)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:25.732
3Kai 'Ehitu16:55.791
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:50.788
(Jessie Krause, Maile Leslie, Lorelei Nakagawa, Jenna Quinn, Tatiana Tan, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:01.216
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:19.215
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:00.514
5Keaukaha Canoe Club10:25.953
6Kai 'Ehitu10:35.252
DQPuna Canoe Club9:39.960
Event 20: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:20.296
(Daniel Chun, Trey Cox III, Shannon Galieto, Haamatai Leon, Kua Nolan, Kainoa Tanoai)
2Puna Canoe Club7:22.204
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:16.543
4Kai 'Ehitu8:55.912
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club8:35.090
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu9:32.097
(Tammy Aipa - Napolean, Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Nicola Fernandez, Tifani Stegehuis, Erika Tadio)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:36.365
3Keaukaha Canoe Club9:37.624
4Puna Canoe Club10:10.753
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:30.542
6Kawaihae Canoe Club11:11.121
Event 22: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:53.2610
(Steve Blyth, Grant Ka'au'a, Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Paul Malama)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:54.188
3Puna Canoe Club7:56.537
4Kai 'Ehitu8:03.516
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:22.865
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:48.894
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea9:06.963
8Paddlers of Laka9:36.922
9Kawaihae Canoe Club10:37.721
Event 23: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:23.918
(Tasha Aipa, Maka Mersburgh, Lorelei Nakagawa, Rebecca Nearman, Kamoani Nelson, Mana Spencer)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:33.066
3Puna Canoe Club9:53.865
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:55.474
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:09.483
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:24.792
7Kai 'Ehitu10:39.351
Event 24: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:40.756
(Daniel Chun, Trey Cox III, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Jimmer Tan, Kainoa Tanoai)
2Puna Canoe Club7:50.934
3Kai 'Ehitu8:43.473
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:53.152
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club9:19.340
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:34.295
(Cherisse Agorastos, Sheila Cadaoas, Haunani Keamo, Mapuana Sherlock, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Keauhou Canoe Club10:25.243
3Kamehameha Canoe Club10:28.102
DQKai Opua Canoe Club9:31.930
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 28: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:54.846
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Daniel Legler, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:01.734
3Puna Canoe Club8:29.083
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:49.532
5Kai 'Ehitu9:37.081
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 29: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:20.614
(Sue Lalanne, Barbara Lasich, Barbara Prestia, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Becky Walton)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club5:34.682
3Kawaihae Canoe Club6:17.291
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 30: Men (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:25.977
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.295
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:42.514
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.483
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:57.072
6Paddlers of Laka5:01.381
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:52.177
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Karen Mickievic, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club5:00.585
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:03.804
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:05.473
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:24.392
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:30.221
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:16.785
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:22.633
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.692
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:37.191
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:53.857
(Susan Anderson, Joyce Chip, Teri Fong, Jo Ma, Renee Newman, Becky Walton)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club5:05.665
3Keauhou Canoe Club5:05.914
4Puna Canoe Club5:09.413
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:13.502
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:25.511
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.725
(Brian Cornel, Dane Enos, Jeff King, John Lowney, Steve Prestia, Charlie White)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:16.133
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.922
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:17.721
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:34.106
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:44.504
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:17.573
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:18.132
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:29.101
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:53.987
(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:03.495
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:04.694
4Kai 'Ehitu4:07.603
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.692
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:45.301
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:35.4710
(Greg Henkel, Kerry Long, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Afa Tuaolo, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:41.218
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:45.007
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:45.336
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:49.225
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:01.584
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:02.913
8Kawaihae Canoe Club5:07.692
9Paddlers of Laka5:53.951
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:14.609
(Susan O'Shaughnessy, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.227
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:28.766
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:36.385
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:46.884
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.923
7Kawaihae Canoe Club5:02.662
8Paddlers of Laka5:04.721
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.5210
(Dane Enos, Melanie Kelekolio, Alisa Prendergast, Tyde Spencer, Mesepa Tanoai, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:04.388
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:05.137
4Puna Canoe Club4:05.706
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:20.445
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.374
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:36.853
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:46.722
9Miloli'i Canoe Club5:24.881
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.9012
(Mealoha Hooton, Nahaku Kalei, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.8510
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:49.249
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:53.748
5Puna Canoe Club4:54.937
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:14.976
7Kai 'Ehitu5:20.815
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:29.414
9Kamehameha Canoe Club5:39.933
10Keauhou Canoe Club5:44.822
11Waikoloa Canoe Club5:45.421
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:51.5911
(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.899
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.938
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:11.817
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:15.386
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:27.695
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:28.884
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:37.573
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:42.412
10Kai 'Ehitu4:54.501
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:57.5412
(Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Eddie Hayward, Joe Meheula, Tifani Stegehuis, Erika Tadio)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.5410
3Puna Canoe Club4:01.779
4Paddlers of Laka4:17.118
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:17.787
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:21.056
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:24.025
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:30.614
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:34.433
10Kamehameha Canoe Club4:36.372
DQNa Wa'a Hanakahi4:31.390
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings