Race Results for JOHN C. KEKUA View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:06.897
(Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.555
3Puna Canoe Club2:14.414
4Paddlers of Laka2:17.573
5Kai 'Ehitu2:31.542
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:32.581
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:00.108
(Nemecio Avendano, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)
2Paddlers of Laka2:04.076
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:15.835
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:18.594
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:28.323
6Puna Canoe Club2:39.002
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:42.741
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:59.8011
(Ke Ua Hui, Kuhao Kane, Alexis Mahiai, Micah Mahiai, Kaila Sylva, Kawela Takushi)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:01.269
3Kai 'Ehitu2:11.928
4Puna Canoe Club2:15.487
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:21.876
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:22.135
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:22.344
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:31.843
DQKailana Canoe Club2:23.040
DQPaddlers of Laka2:28.280
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:08.808
(Joanna Dowdy, Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Kamalani Stegehuis)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:09.806
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.535
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:12.204
5Kai 'Ehitu2:13.523
6Puna Canoe Club2:16.292
7Paddlers of Laka2:33.621
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:53.018
(Wilde Germano, Zayden Hora, Kamakana Liwai, Holu Lyman, Aidan Piianaia, Jacob Schweibish)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:54.146
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:57.285
4Kai 'Ehitu2:01.774
5Puna Canoe Club2:02.713
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:05.502
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:22.741
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:59.969
(Colleen Aubrey, Linda Lee Daggett, KJ DIONISIO, Lehua Hauanio, Elizabeth Masterson, Amber Waracka)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club2:06.617
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:08.296
4Kai 'Ehitu2:08.545
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:15.394
6Miloli'i Canoe Club2:33.713
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club2:19.650
DQKeauhou Canoe Club2:04.290
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:00.557
(Kiana Anakalea, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau, Maimiti Otare, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:01.035
3Puna Canoe Club2:06.984
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:07.253
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:18.862
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:20.541
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:51.2310
(Thomas Depontes, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Makoa Ng, Keli'i Pelekane, Keahi Spoon, Setu Vole)
2Paddlers of Laka1:52.648
3Kawaihae Canoe Club1:56.337
4Kai Opua Canoe Club1:58.706
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:04.235
6Puna Canoe Club2:06.904
7Kailana Canoe Club2:19.853
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:22.662
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:25.841
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:47.9610
(Colleen Aubrey, Justin Barrios, Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Jonathan Peralto, Peni Pouono)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:52.808
3Kawaihae Canoe Club1:53.387
4Kai 'Ehitu1:54.806
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:59.355
6Kamehameha Canoe Club1:59.864
7Miloli'i Canoe Club2:02.833
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:07.752
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:07.951
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
0Paddlers of Laka0
()
1Paddlers of Laka4:54.478
2Kai 'Ehitu5:07.486
3Keauhou Canoe Club5:11.775
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:21.114
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:50.343
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:53.362
7Puna Canoe Club6:11.921
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:24.776
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Setu Vole, Baba Weza)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:25.024
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.293
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:49.622
5Puna Canoe Club4:57.431
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.127
(Derek Debina, Rykart Hidaro Jr, Andrew Kaleohano, Morton Larsen, Nigel Ruckhaus, Hunter White)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:22.955
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:26.384
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:31.423
5Puna Canoe Club4:33.802
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:04.011
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.988
(Jillian Bianchini, Luna Sharfin, Mele Spencer, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan, Jamiana Tan)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:04.736
3Kai 'Ehitu5:10.845
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:14.704
5Paddlers of Laka5:39.583
6Puna Canoe Club5:40.182
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:46.751
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.377
(Hanalei Akazawa, Kaipo Kam, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Kauka LindseyJr, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Orion Smith)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.985
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:20.244
4Paddlers of Laka4:23.133
5Kai 'Ehitu4:26.122
6Puna Canoe Club4:52.891
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.377
(Jillian Bianchini, Erika Larsen, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan, Jamiana Tan)
2Paddlers of Laka4:54.215
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:00.074
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:14.333
5Puna Canoe Club6:39.112
DQKai 'Ehitu5:19.510
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:58.145
(Ha'aheo Kaiawe, Kupono Kane, Bronson Leslie, Ragan Leslie, Kade Pelekane, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:58.523
3Paddlers of Laka9:21.712
4Keauhou Canoe Club9:34.201
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 17: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.638
(Jan Baldado, Misty Ellis, Misty Houchens, Noel Lorenzo, Kristin Old, Sadie Seymour)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:42.736
3Puna Canoe Club4:56.225
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:06.014
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:08.273
6Miloli'i Canoe Club5:15.182
7Kai 'Ehitu5:29.261
Event 18: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:41.245
(Bobby Galdones, Ola Kaaiai, Shane Kahakua, Tawai Marquardt, Justin Nitta, Lorin Sellars)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:45.643
3Puna Canoe Club8:50.332
4Miloli'i Canoe Club10:32.541
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:56.427
(Jessie Krause, Maile Leslie, Rebekah Lussia'a, Lorelei Nakagawa, Jenna Quinn, Tatiana Tan)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:57.985
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:30.954
4Puna Canoe Club10:01.673
5Kai 'Ehitu10:31.512
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:37.821
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:52.576
(Chevise Conte, Puni Freitas, Shannon Galieto, Haamatai Leon, Jericho Miyahira-Young, Kekoa Spoon)
2Puna Canoe Club7:56.224
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:28.253
4Kai 'Ehitu8:36.672
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:50.281
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu9:38.277
(Tammy Aipa - Napolean, Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Nicola Fernandez, Tifani Stegehuis, Erika Tadio)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:45.575
3Puna Canoe Club10:06.914
4Keaukaha Canoe Club10:23.423
5Kamehameha Canoe Club11:00.392
6Kawaihae Canoe Club11:55.141
Event 22: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:01.3710
(Keola Dudoit, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Kawika Leicher, Joe Meheula, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Puna Canoe Club8:01.628
3Keaukaha Canoe Club8:35.157
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:47.836
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea9:14.735
6Kamehameha Canoe Club9:25.764
7Paddlers of Laka9:39.293
8Kawaihae Canoe Club11:16.952
DQKai Opua Canoe Club7:46.250
Event 23: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:36.707
(Mahea Gambill, Rachel Gillis, Mahea Leialoha, U'i Macabio, Lora Schroder Sakai, Tricia Tom)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club9:49.755
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:50.854
4Puna Canoe Club9:51.263
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:19.392
6Kai 'Ehitu10:40.041
Event 24: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:47.516
(Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Colby Nicolas, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:51.794
3Keaukaha Canoe Club8:35.443
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:35.992
5Kai 'Ehitu9:00.471
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:35.546
(Tina Flower, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Rebekah Lussia'a, IPO Morgan, Alisa Prendergast, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club10:59.424
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club11:25.983
DQPuna Canoe Club10:00.420
DQKeauhou Canoe Club10:41.260
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 28: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club8:03.296
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Daniel Legler, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:17.374
3Puna Canoe Club8:24.963
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:59.382
5Kai 'Ehitu10:16.101
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 29: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:29.224
(Sue Lalanne, Barbara Prestia, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:59.272
3Kawaihae Canoe Club6:29.491
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 30: Men (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:32.986
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.764
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:06.383
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:11.322
5Paddlers of Laka5:23.721
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club5:04.327
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Karen Mickievic, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club5:18.535
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:20.584
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:20.963
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:43.872
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:45.701
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:28.336
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:31.524
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:40.723
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.772
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.281
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:12.067
(Susan Anderson, Lisa DiNatale, Teri Fong, Jo Ma, Renee Newman, Becky Walton)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:18.415
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:39.404
4Puna Canoe Club5:47.983
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:49.202
6Keaukaha Canoe Club6:11.911
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.445
(Mark Aiona, Bob Chip, Brian Cornel, Dane Enos, Steve Prestia, Charlie White)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:27.433
3Kai 'Ehitu4:34.262
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.161
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:42.478
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.366
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:12.585
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:25.784
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:33.203
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:36.342
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:46.201
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:57.457
(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:08.765
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:10.194
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.973
5Kai 'Ehitu4:15.502
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:58.931
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:42.0010
(Greg Henkel, Kerry Long, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Afa Tuaolo, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:50.998
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:00.927
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:02.066
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:05.925
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:16.174
7Kawaihae Canoe Club5:19.803
8Paddlers of Laka5:25.722
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:52.980
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:29.679
(Susan O'Shaughnessy, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:33.597
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.946
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:58.005
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:14.034
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:28.593
7Paddlers of Laka6:15.732
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.0112
(Melanie Kelekolio, T Lussia'a, Alisa Prendergast, Tyde Spencer, Mesepa Tanoai, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:07.4610
3Kai 'Ehitu4:10.149
4Puna Canoe Club4:13.048
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.147
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:45.986
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:50.065
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.144
9Kawaihae Canoe Club5:02.453
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:05.392
11Miloli'i Canoe Club5:39.001
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.8911
(Mealoha Hooton, Nahaku Kalei, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.459
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:51.068
4Puna Canoe Club5:02.367
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:09.266
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:19.415
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:20.724
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:26.223
9Waikoloa Canoe Club6:04.522
10Kai 'Ehitu6:16.081
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:06.5911
(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:14.319
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:22.038
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:22.637
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:26.196
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.055
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.374
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:45.743
9Kai 'Ehitu4:58.012
10Waikoloa Canoe Club5:05.331
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:49.6411
(Alana Cabatu, Kim Kimi, Colby Nicolas, Jeremy Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:56.269
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.848
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:01.577
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:18.856
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:19.155
7Paddlers of Laka4:23.674
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:25.883
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:40.122
10Miloli'i Canoe Club4:43.511
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings