Race Results for AUNTY MAILE/MOKU O HAWAII CHAMPS View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:02.597
(Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.195
3Puna Canoe Club2:14.664
4Paddlers of Laka2:31.173
5Kai 'Ehitu2:32.692
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:33.771
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:00.829
(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)
2Paddlers of Laka2:08.937
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:13.286
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.405
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:32.194
6Puna Canoe Club2:34.063
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:41.832
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:46.431
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.0811
(Ke Ua Hui, Kuhao Kane, Alexis Mahiai, Micah Mahiai, Kaila Sylva, Kawela Takushi)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:03.999
3Puna Canoe Club2:15.098
4Kai 'Ehitu2:16.207
5Paddlers of Laka2:18.696
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:23.905
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:29.834
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:32.753
9Kailana Canoe Club2:38.942
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:43.301
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:08.128
(Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Tierra Medina-Oliveiva, Kamalani Stegehuis)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.386
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:14.875
4Kai 'Ehitu2:17.014
5Puna Canoe Club2:17.843
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:27.622
7Paddlers of Laka2:40.551
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:55.968
(Wilde Germano, Zayden Hora, Kamakana Liwai, Holu Lyman, Aidan Piianaia, Jacob Schweibish)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:56.266
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:57.595
4Puna Canoe Club1:57.854
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:01.023
6Kai 'Ehitu2:02.162
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.881
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:02.138
(Colleen Aubrey, Linda Lee Daggett, Lehua Hauanio, KJ Hughes, Elise Martin, Christen Zulli)
2Keauhou Canoe Club2:03.536
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:05.575
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:14.824
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:15.113
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:15.692
7Kai 'Ehitu2:23.091
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:03.377
(Kiana Anakalea, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau, Maimiti Otare, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.065
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:12.234
4Puna Canoe Club2:13.853
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:21.292
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:23.341
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:51.718
(Thomas Depontes, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Makoa Ng, Keli'i Pelekane, Keahi Spoon, Setu Vole)
2Paddlers of Laka1:57.376
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:02.265
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.494
5Puna Canoe Club2:12.023
6Kailana Canoe Club2:19.322
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:21.391
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:53.217
(Kevin Charlton, Troy Farmer, Kachina Nishida, Bill Showalter, Francesca Siragusa, Connie Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:56.665
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:02.124
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:06.033
5Puna Canoe Club9:05.452
DQKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:29.889
(Shawntie Carvalho, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Tia Kualii, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:42.437
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.286
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.805
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:13.574
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:16.553
7Kai Opua Canoe Club5:18.582
8Puna Canoe Club5:28.821
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:06.557
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Setu Vole, Baba Weza)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.795
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:26.774
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.363
5Puna Canoe Club4:43.472
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:10.231
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.457
(Derek Debina, Rykart Hidaro Jr, Andrew Kaleohano, Morton Larsen, Nigel Ruckhaus, Hunter White)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club3:59.005
3Kai 'Ehitu4:00.494
4Puna Canoe Club4:02.633
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:21.042
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:26.501
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.158
(Jillian Bianchini, Luna Sharfin, Mele Spencer, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan, Jamiana Tan)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:42.476
3Kai 'Ehitu4:48.825
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.424
5Puna Canoe Club5:08.843
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:09.392
7Paddlers of Laka5:11.861
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.596
(Hanalei Akazawa, Hunter Ellis, Kaipo Kam, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Orion Smith)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.414
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:15.263
4Paddlers of Laka4:24.632
5Kai 'Ehitu4:29.411
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:35.088
(Shaelyn Carvalho, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Tia Kualii, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.686
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.305
4Kai 'Ehitu5:00.744
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:03.583
6Kailana Canoe Club6:18.042
DQPuna Canoe Club5:29.540
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:30.256
(Ha'aheo Kaiawe, Justin Kamaka-Kaneta, Kupono Kane, Kade Pelekane, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:36.794
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:47.023
4Paddlers of Laka8:49.092
5Keauhou Canoe Club9:44.651
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 17: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:20.978
(Jan Baldado, Misty Ellis, Noel Lorenzo, Kristin Old, Kalana Powell, Sadie Seymour)
2Puna Canoe Club4:29.586
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:30.575
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:49.344
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:52.873
6Miloli'i Canoe Club5:00.532
7Kai 'Ehitu5:07.371
Event 18: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:18.196
(Kurt Capri, Rykart Hidaro Jr, Nick Imonti, Jeremy Jaentsch, Jeffrey Okuna, Elliott Parsons)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:22.064
3Puna Canoe Club8:32.113
4Kawaihae Canoe Club9:28.532
5Miloli'i Canoe Club10:21.901
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:51.917
(Jessie Krause, Maile Leslie, Lorelei Nakagawa, Jenna Quinn, Tatiana Tan, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:19.115
3Kawaihae Canoe Club9:30.344
4Kai 'Ehitu10:05.173
5Puna Canoe Club10:15.832
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:31.061
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:49.397
(Kai'ea Cann, Zachary Judd, Flame Kaaihue, Lance Oliveira, Derek Park, Kenui Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:01.695
3Keaukaha Canoe Club8:12.124
4Kawaihae Canoe Club8:13.153
5Kai 'Ehitu8:31.752
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:34.661
Event 21: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu9:24.738
(Tammy Aipa - Napolean, Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Nicola Fernandez, Tifani Stegehuis, Erika Tadio)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:27.876
3Puna Canoe Club9:33.595
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:46.054
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:13.903
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea10:48.902
7Kawaihae Canoe Club11:13.171
Event 22: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:51.909
(Chance Agpoon, Christopher Ganir, Gerard Pila, Kili Wakana, J.B. Weitz, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kai 'Ehitu7:53.797
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:15.856
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:17.635
5Paddlers of Laka9:19.434
6Kamehameha Canoe Club9:24.693
7Kawaihae Canoe Club11:21.132
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea17:47.571
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:47.288
(Alana Cabatu, Kilia Chillingworth, Kapua Christensen, Rosa Motta, Pulama O'Shaughnessy, Harriet Parsons)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club10:07.426
3Keaukaha Canoe Club10:10.255
4Keauhou Canoe Club10:29.384
5Kai 'Ehitu10:34.953
6Kawaihae Canoe Club10:38.712
7Kamehameha Canoe Club11:00.211
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:36.277
(Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Colby Nicolas, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:36.785
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:42.884
4Kai 'Ehitu9:16.723
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:17.012
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:18.301
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club13:48.515
(Jessie Krause, Maile Leslie, Lorelei Nakagawa, Jenna Quinn, Tatiana Tan, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club13:53.393
3Puna Canoe Club15:08.092
4Kamehameha Canoe Club16:34.501
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 26: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club11:58.554
(Daniel Chun, Chevise Conte, Trey Cox III, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Kainoa Tanoai)
2Puna Canoe Club12:35.162
3Kai 'Ehitu13:48.241
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:36.066
(Sheila Cadaoas, Gerri Hala Latu, Haunani Keamo, Mapuana Sherlock, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:42.644
3Keauhou Canoe Club10:28.023
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:41.762
5Kamehameha Canoe Club11:09.561
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 28: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club8:00.596
(Steve Blyth, Chad Cabral, T.R. Ireland, Nate Kaluhiwa, Kyle Keamo, Paul Malama)
2Keauhou Canoe Club8:00.944
3Puna Canoe Club8:27.103
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:50.492
5Kai 'Ehitu9:39.131
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 29: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:15.716
(Sue Lalanne, Barbara Prestia, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:29.874
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:58.003
4Keaukaha Canoe Club6:00.532
5Paddlers of Laka6:05.081
Event 30: Men (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:26.706
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.044
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:59.183
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:00.502
5Paddlers of Laka5:06.551
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club5:02.007
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Nerak Mickievic, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club5:07.395
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:20.734
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:20.973
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:38.352
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:43.201
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:24.456
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:28.064
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:32.723
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:33.922
DQKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:06.527
(Susan Anderson, Joyce Chip, Teri Fong, Jo Ma, Renee Newman, Becky Walton)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:08.485
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:17.404
4Puna Canoe Club5:18.893
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:33.792
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:45.801
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:09.137
(Mark Aiona, Brian Cornel, Dane Enos, Jeff King, Cole Naehu, Charlie White)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:20.385
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:25.104
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.523
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.122
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:57.581
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:45.508
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.086
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:17.695
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:31.164
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:40.143
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:41.292
7Keaukaha Canoe Club6:03.481
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:58.847
(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Forest Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:10.735
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:11.194
4Kai 'Ehitu4:17.013
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:20.222
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:01.951
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:42.159
(Greg Henkel, Kerry Long, Nerak Mickievic, Linda Robb, Afa Tuaolo, Nalani Viveiros)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:47.647
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:52.316
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:55.445
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:03.844
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:04.953
7Kawaihae Canoe Club5:30.942
DQPaddlers of Laka0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:25.859
(Susan O'Shaughnessy, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:37.527
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:39.866
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:57.195
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:06.804
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:16.073
7Kawaihae Canoe Club5:22.412
8Paddlers of Laka5:35.611
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:03.8913
(Tammy Aipa - Napolean, Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Kawika Leicher)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.7711
3Puna Canoe Club4:10.0310
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:22.969
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:24.298
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:39.417
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:52.786
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:57.895
9Kamehameha Canoe Club4:58.454
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:08.143
11Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:10.152
12Miloli'i Canoe Club5:22.231
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:46.1710
(Mealoha Hooton, Nahaku Kalei, Leilani Olson, Makalapua Pahia)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:58.238
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.927
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:07.226
5Puna Canoe Club5:14.335
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:25.264
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:29.753
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:43.672
9Kai 'Ehitu6:30.111
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:00.3911
(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:02.209
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.988
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:23.287
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:23.916
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:32.785
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.574
8Kai 'Ehitu4:47.473
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:50.382
DQKamehameha Canoe Club4:23.600
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:59.6013
(Alana Cabatu, Kim Kimi, Colby Nicolas, Jeremy Padayao, Breeani Sumera-Lee, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:00.0211
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:11.6510
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:16.199
5Paddlers of Laka4:28.698
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:30.867
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.346
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.555
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:47.724
10Miloli'i Canoe Club4:50.513
11Waikoloa Canoe Club4:55.132
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:17.900
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings