Race Results for Kamehameha Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:10.810
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:13.390
UnOKai Poha2:14.140
UnOWindward Kai2:20.630
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger2:35.850
UnOKaneohe0
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Kai Poha4:32.995
(Calvin Katsutani, Leroy Perry, Kathleen Souza, Nani Uehara, Barry Wood, Debbie Zoller)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:35.943
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:13.985
(Peggy Cutting, Jeanne Dilcher, Lyndy Gasior, Carol Hetland, Dawn Peerson, Patricia Shephard)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:07.093
SCRKaneohe0
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Lokahi4:09.295
(Lee Buhre, Ka'ai Fernandez, Randy Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Larry Sakagawa, Mort Watson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:13.033
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.442
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:42.955
(Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, Cynthia Hopkins, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, Annette Myers, Renee Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:13.093
3Kai Poha5:14.922
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:32.641
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.035
(Norbert Kitashima, Ken Montpas, Rip Ripley, Scott Thompson, Roy Vincent, Barry Whitfield)
2Lokahi4:16.873
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:02.380
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1I Mua2:20.125
(Kanani Akau, Alannah Andrade, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Kammi Tamashiro, Kiki Tamashiro, Nai`a Tulonghari)
2Windward Kai2:22.743
3Kaneohe2:37.152
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:41.101
5Kalihi Kai2:59.550
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:18.730
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1I Mua2:15.135
(Kyler Barretto, Jojo Chung, Ryuga Masuda, Taiga Masuda, Rigz Ornong, Asher Radona)
2Windward Kai2:17.913
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:26.212
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:30.561
5Kalihi Kai2:38.980
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:14.460
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Windward Kai2:07.445
(Cydnee Anne Ajifu, Morgan Hardwick, Kamelenahe Kai, Kehaulani Ng-Kalama, Katie Vasconcellos, Kishti Vasconcellos)
2Kaneohe2:10.183
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:18.802
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:21.061
5Pukana O Ke Kai2:45.300
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:19.550
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1I Mua1:57.015
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Kainoa Hernando, Taiga Ikeda, Aaron Thomas, Noah Yamane)
2Kaneohe2:02.293
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:08.112
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:17.351
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:25.640
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:09.450
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kamehameha2:02.775
(Kailee Jackson, Kacie Kaneshiro, Abcedy Lemalu, Shannah Mau, Arianna Radona, Madelyn Weaver)
2Windward Kai2:05.193
3I Mua2:05.982
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:07.771
5Kai Poha2:08.190
6Manu O Ke Kai2:11.050
7Kaneohe2:11.440
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:12.270
DQKumulokahi-Elks2:50.240
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1I Mua1:54.315
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Daniel Domai, Santi Garcia, Kenny Ireland, Aaron Thomas)
2Kaneohe1:57.553
3Kumulokahi-Elks1:59.262
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:12.210
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1I Mua2:07.915
(Alannah Andrade, Jojo Chung, Rigz Ornong, Asher Radona, Kammi Tamashiro, Nai`a Tulonghari)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:17.923
3Windward Kai2:22.662
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:30.991
5Kalihi Kai2:32.180
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:43.100
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:21.710
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Windward Kai1:50.235
(Jenna Folks, Tiffany Garcia, Jenson Merrick, Brian Merritt, Jack Shriver, Darnell Silva)
2Kaneohe1:54.753
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club1:56.872
4Olelo O Keola1:57.171
5Waikiki Beach Boys2:00.140
6'Alapa Hoe2:17.670
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:06.060
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
0Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
(Jaime Bivit, Brenda Chase, Shivani Goberdhan, Kehau Kahalepuna Lin-Kee, Ani Kahalepuna Rios, Momi/ Trini Nelson)
1Waikiki Beach Boys2:08.065
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:08.883
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:10.862
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:13.881
5Kaneohe3:07.150
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
0Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
(Ivan Cole, Kaips Cornwall, `Ekolu Enoka, Jerry Nahina, Roddy Sanchez, Letwell Tim)
1Olelo O Keola4:10.325
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:24.143
SCRLokahi0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
0Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
(Maile Kalahiki, Kalia Lapera, Chaella Limary, Keahi Mayural, Briani Rosa-Sinclair, Hailey Williams)
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:54.965
2Manu O Ke Kai5:07.143
3Kumulokahi-Elks5:36.762
SCRKamehameha0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:00.385
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Windward Kai4:22.123
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:24.062
4Kaneohe4:25.211
5Manu O Ke Kai4:35.660
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:41.065
(Emily Hinrichs, Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Tawnie Tran, Madelyn Weaver, Christianne Young)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:49.353
3Manu O Ke Kai4:55.122
DQKaneohe4:53.920
SCRI Mua-5
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1I Mua4:18.495
(Daniel Domai, Kenny Ireland, Samuel Kraus, Kekoa Nojima, Kenny Tamashiro, Ryu Yamane)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:42.643
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:46.685
(Arabella Dolores, Shannah Mau, Kama Mertyris, Angela Pacheco, Kylie Yamauchi, Ai Yokogawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:47.363
3I Mua4:56.782
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 21: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.115
(Michael Carvalho, Kiara Eltagonde, Autumn Gushiken, Gabi Ho, Dominic Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena)
2Windward Kai4:26.363
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:26.742
4Kamehameha4:33.131
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:36.560
6Manu O Ke Kai4:37.280
7Kai Poha4:51.200
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 22: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:44.805
(Judy Deal, Chana L. Dimmitt, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Folly Murdock, Kimberly Walsh)
2Kaneohe4:47.793
3Manu O Ke Kai5:10.502
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 23: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:01.845
(Sam Alama, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Lokahi4:15.093
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.692
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 24: Women 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:37.285
(Mahina Chillingworth, Berta Guzman, Betsy Hatter, Mandy Ojeda, Tanja Robinson, Carmen Van Kralingen)
2Kaneohe4:41.053
3Hale'iwa Outrigger4:50.532
4Kamehameha4:58.781
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 25: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:26.825
(Mika Amantiad, Manu Anana-Okamura, Faith Craycroft, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Jane Thomsen-Hayes)
2'Alapa Hoe4:31.163
3Kaneohe4:31.342
4Olelo O Keola4:34.881
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:37.490
6Kamehameha4:42.090
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRI Mua0
Event 26: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:52.745
(Darryl Ah Mau, Sam Alama, Derek Leeloy, DJ Oga, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Lokahi3:57.013
3Kaneohe4:16.622
4Olelo O Keola4:23.441
5'Alapa Hoe4:28.770
6Kamehameha4:31.090
7I Mua4:35.730
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 27: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:15.805
(Mahina Chillingworth, Berta Guzman, Betsy Hatter, Derf Ibrao, DJ Oga, Greg Pavao)
2Kai Poha4:19.093
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:25.242
4I Mua4:41.011
5Kaneohe4:44.930
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:47.280
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 28: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:20.755
(Alison Andrews, Rebecca Charlton, Sofia Doello, Michelle Drenker, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Brie Schwing)
2Lokahi4:33.543
3Hale'iwa Outrigger4:42.692
4Manu O Ke Kai4:43.691
5Kaneohe4:44.940
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:29.360
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 29: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Olelo O Keola8:37.885
(Kihei Brown, Ziggy Dos Santos, Stu Ledesma, KEOLA LIMKIN, Freddy Pasion, Seta Rose)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:43.053
3Kumulokahi-Elks8:50.022
4Kaneohe9:07.811
5Lokahi9:15.300
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 30: Boys 18TimePoints
1I Mua8:37.535
(Eric Burton, William Chan, Oliver Coyle, Seth Kiefer, Skyler Nishiyama, Chase Yamada)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:44.313
3Manu O Ke Kai9:06.912
SCRKai Poha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:07.705
(Sue Brown, Stefanie Grammer, Jen Polcer, Carissa Rosenbohm, Lindsey Shank, Shir Suez)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:20.963
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:56.772
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:46.345
(Carl Bayaca, Jaymar Bucasas, Steve Gerwig, Tyler Jaggers, Patrick Nguyen, Lale Turcan)
2'Alapa Hoe8:06.603
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:43.625
(Maria Alexandratos, Chelsea Bizik, Krista Galaida, Kelly Godwin, Aulani Hall, Lauren McDowell)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:23.173
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club9:43.462
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:35.965
(David Fuga, Willie Gualdarama, Paki Lagunte, Tavita Maea, Thomas Rubel, Ben Wilkinson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys7:44.813
3Kai Poha8:14.562
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club8:43.521
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys11:52.165
(Chelsea Bizik, Aulani Hall, Lauren McDowell, Jen Polcer, Carissa Rosenbohm, Lindsey Shank)
2Manu O Ke Kai13:58.533
3Kai Poha15:08.892
4Pukana O Ke Kai15:55.671
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai11:05.425
(Jay Griffin, Paki Lagunte, Tavita Maea, Tim Vierra, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys11:06.723
3'Alapa Hoe12:25.682
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:02.635
(Makana Clarke, Heather O'Malley, Mandy Ojeda, Tanja Robinson, Nikki Roy, Barbara Souki)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:33.423
3I Mua9:52.432
4Kaneohe9:59.771
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:58.825
(Johnny Agoo, Daniel Aitchison, Jay Griffin, Derf Ibrao, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Lokahi8:33.453
3Windward Kai8:41.612
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:43.431
5'Alapa Hoe9:17.390
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:36.585
(Dara Hubin, Ama Keama, Jessica Robins, JoJo White)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:46.983
3Kaneohe5:01.472
4Lokahi5:03.911
5Hale'iwa Outrigger5:13.750
6I Mua5:18.360
7Manu O Ke Kai5:18.750
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:29.600
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:01.005
(Aaron Abbey, Nai Kahale, Zachary Loo, Seth Ramolete)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:10.093
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:10.712
4Kamehameha4:12.261
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.940
6I Mua4:20.410
7Kalihi Kai4:47.960
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:04.390
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:57.785
(Johnny Agoo, Darryl Ah Mau, Daniel Aitchison, Makana Clarke, Jenn Corley, Charlotte Lagunte)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:08.003
3Kaneohe4:10.062
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:15.311
5'Alapa Hoe4:15.660
6Lokahi4:21.620
7Kai Poha4:22.020
8I Mua4:30.130
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:59.020
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:05.575
(Alison Andrews, John Brazelton, Max Dieckmann, Sofia Doello, Allegra Thompson Jose, Kenny Yamamoto)
2'Alapa Hoe4:06.673
3Lokahi4:10.402
4Kaneohe4:13.621
5Kai Poha4:19.210
6Kalihi Kai4:21.620
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:22.110
8I Mua4:23.040
9Hale'iwa Outrigger4:25.740
10Manu O Ke Kai4:28.730
11Kamehameha4:31.050
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 44: Wounded Warriors*TimePoints
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings