Race Results for Manu O Ke Kai View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOKaneohe1:58.240
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:15.370
UnOKai Poha2:19.950
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger2:32.240
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.960
UnOWindward Kai0
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:36.645
(John Cardenas, Lyn Dubbs, Susan Kunitake, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, John Russo, Ben Smith)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:42.213
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:49.602
4Kai Poha5:17.531
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:30.405
(Bea Anderson, Rosie/Loke Angeles, Georgia Campbell, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Carol Ryan, Geri Tavares)
DQManu O Ke Kai7:02.520
SCRKaneohe0
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:33.065
(Flyn Hawaiian DeSoto, Dennis Herbel, Alaka`i Kauhane-Kaaekuahiwi, Robert Mandich, Richard Nunes, BJ Porter)
2Lokahi4:34.563
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:35.812
SCRKaneohe0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe5:16.305
(Harriette Davidson, Cynthia Hopkins, KC Kaaihue, Liko Kaluhiwa, Annette Myers, Renee Smith)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:29.893
3Manu O Ke Kai5:36.102
4Kai Poha5:49.851
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.265
(Manny DeSoto, Bruce DeSoto Sr, Andrew Gilman, Tom/ Tommy Kealiinohomoku, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo)
2Lokahi4:22.683
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:36.522
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:58.510
SCRKaneohe0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.335
(Hailey Higa, Bubba Kealoha, Shani Muraoka, Tawny Pakele, Keossie Paris Bailey, Jes Rose)
2Kaneohe2:37.313
3Windward Kai2:37.702
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:43.591
5I Mua2:59.140
6Kalihi Kai3:05.380
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.055
(`Iolani Enoka, Dallas Manaku, Big Boy Manaku, Jr., Vanni Paris Bailey, Harry Reyes, Jestic Rose)
2Windward Kai2:26.463
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:32.522
4Kalihi Kai3:00.901
5Manu O Ke Kai3:14.540
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:18.625
(Grace Daguro, Alaka`i Kauhane-Kaaekuahiwi, Alina Mauai, Casie Muraoka, Kale`a Nelson, Briani Rosa-Sinclair)
2Kaneohe2:20.323
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:24.462
4Windward Kai2:32.421
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:41.650
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:04.780
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1I Mua2:08.115
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Austin Cadina, Kainoa Hernando, Chase Yamada, Noah Yamane)
2Kaneohe2:15.723
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:20.042
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.051
5Kalihi Kai2:30.670
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:33.660
DQWindward Kai2:28.220
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:14.535
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Nai Kahale, Tiani Kaina, Paris Kinimaka, Nani Pegueros, Kale'a Polendey)
2Kamehameha2:22.843
3Kai Poha2:23.392
4Windward Kai2:24.331
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.990
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:35.990
7Manu O Ke Kai2:36.760
8Kumulokahi-Elks2:38.520
9Kalihi Kai3:00.710
DQI Mua2:15.430
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1I Mua2:03.615
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Daniel Domai, Santi Garcia, Aaron Thomas, Chase Yamada)
2Kaneohe2:04.513
3Manu O Ke Kai2:06.272
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:20.141
5Hale'iwa Outrigger2:51.130
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.915
(Sasa Judd, Bubba Kealoha, Nalia Newman, Nephi Pakele, Jestic Rose, Peyton Smith)
2I Mua2:37.823
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:41.782
4Windward Kai2:52.001
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:54.670
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:57.470
7Kalihi Kai3:05.430
DQManu O Ke Kai2:23.360
SCRKaneohe0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:11.965
(Patrick Bunda, Nancy Felz, Erica Lehmkuhl, Christopher Revis, Arnie Ronquillo, Tani Waye)
2Kaneohe2:12.633
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:14.652
4Olelo O Keola2:16.241
5Windward Kai2:17.670
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:18.320
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:19.430
DQManu O Ke Kai2:14.130
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys2:00.395
(Ashton Bandy, Jeanette Clark, Nadia Dunkerton, Todd Finlayson, Bianca Howard, Nicole Smith)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:00.863
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.682
4Kaneohe2:30.361
5Hale'iwa Outrigger2:36.020
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:23.025
(Dave Bandy, Steven Bugenske, James Face, Todd Finlayson, Alex Kickham, Hunter Witt)
2Olelo O Keola4:27.193
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.862
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.965
(Michaela Daguro, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Maile Kalahiki, River Kealoha, Keahi Mayural, Hailey Williams)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:47.483
3Kamehameha4:54.312
4Windward Kai5:00.761
5I Mua5:06.990
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:13.620
DQManu O Ke Kai5:25.070
SCRKaneohe0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.305
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Kaneohe4:19.373
3Windward Kai4:31.752
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.661
DQManu O Ke Kai4:42.970
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRI Mua0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:57.435
(Emily Hinrichs, Kailee Jackson, Abcedy Lemalu, Shannah Mau, Tawnie Tran, Christianne Young)
2Kaneohe4:59.623
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:12.932
DQManu O Ke Kai5:11.270
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRI Mua0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.675
(Michael Carvalho, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Eli Nakahara, Noah Souki, Christopher White Jr)
2Kumulokahi-Elks4:31.253
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.892
4I Mua4:51.501
DQManu O Ke Kai4:49.730
SCRKaneohe0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:51.495
(Maddy Crump, Michaela Daguro, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Chaz Renon, Hailey Williams)
2I Mua5:30.043
DQManu O Ke Kai4:55.220
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 21: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.865
(Kalei Aweau, Maddy Crump, Jonathan Hubbard, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi, Chaz Renon)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:42.493
3I Mua4:47.452
4Kamehameha4:52.041
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:57.110
6Windward Kai5:03.650
7Kaneohe5:09.610
8Kai Poha5:14.670
9Kumulokahi-Elks5:22.290
10Kalihi Kai5:30.310
DQManu O Ke Kai4:54.640
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women 55TimePoints
1Kaneohe5:12.125
(Tammy Berger, Lei Cunningham, Angela Harper, Joanie Ishiki, Liko Kaluhiwa, Pam Kuehl)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger5:17.043
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:32.962
DQManu O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 23: Men 55TimePoints
1Lokahi4:27.105
(Wendell Balai, Paul Confer, Mark Inouye, Harry Morck, Walter Oshiro, Sarge Ouchi)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:43.833
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:44.442
DQManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 24: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:58.345
(Mags D'Entremont, Ipo Kaeo, Bubba Kealoha, Dee/Deedee Kila, Tammy Teixeira, Lulu Williams)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:00.983
3Kaneohe5:09.282
4Hale'iwa Outrigger5:12.731
DQManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 25: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:55.295
(Dan Bodell, James Korcal, Puamana Ninomoto, Alis Rasmussen, Duane Takara, Jaclyn Whelen)
2Kaneohe4:57.533
3Olelo O Keola5:09.312
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:22.711
DQManu O Ke Kai0
DQKamehameha5:13.350
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:06.050
Event 26: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:11.875
(Harts Afong, Al Cambra, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Al Kahoonei, Spam Laupola, Roiboi Silva)
2Lokahi4:15.443
3Olelo O Keola4:26.482
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:35.841
5Kaneohe4:39.010
6I Mua4:42.160
DQManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 27: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:38.275
(Al Cambra, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Al Momoa, Roiboi Silva, Tammy Teixeira)
2Kai Poha4:41.313
3Kaneohe4:56.152
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:57.661
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:15.890
6I Mua5:24.320
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 28: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:47.995
(Rebecca Charlton, Sofia Doello, Michelle Drenker, Steve Gerwig, Jenna Han, Andreia Monteiro Queima)
2Lokahi5:07.163
3I Mua5:07.802
4Hale'iwa Outrigger5:21.831
5Kaneohe5:24.050
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:27.740
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:28.300
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 29: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:43.415
(John Brazelton, Tim Clark, Max Dieckmann, Sean Quigley, Kulani Ryan, Kenny Yamamoto)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:00.623
3Olelo O Keola9:07.482
4Kaneohe9:18.081
5Kumulokahi-Elks9:34.070
6I Mua9:38.870
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:46.600
8Lokahi9:58.430
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 30: Boys 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:23.035
(Kalei Aweau, Zach Daguro, Tyler Edrozo, John Ganer, Jr., Jonathan Hubbard, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi)
2I Mua9:30.703
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:49.242
4Kalihi Kai10:29.191
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKai Poha0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:28.725
(Kelly Allen, Aulani Hall, KAREN ROYER, Kulani Ryan, Lindsey Shank, Sandra Vajcs)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:21.243
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:51.755
(Carl Bayaca, Jaymar Bucasas, Elton Dubois, Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, David Pence)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:57.163
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:06.032
4Kamehameha9:19.361
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:27.470
6Olelo O Keola9:40.850
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:31.485
(Krista Galaida, Steve Gerwig, Dana Gorecki, Eko Lapp, Lauren McDowell, Carissa Rosenbohm)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club11:21.483
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:31.915
(Franco Arango, Eric Ichinose, Tyler Jaggers, Jay Rayetskyy, Kulani Ryan, Kendal Tanigawa)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club10:18.463
DQKai Poha9:38.020
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys14:17.795
(Steve Gerwig, Dana Gorecki, Eko Lapp, Lauren McDowell, Lindsey Shank, Sandra Vajcs)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i16:03.983
3Kaneohe16:15.782
4Kai Poha17:31.631
5I Mua18:21.210
6Pukana O Ke Kai19:05.590
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:54.175
(Carl Bayaca, Elton Dubois, Joe Giovannini, Tyler Jaggers, Kulani Ryan, Kendal Tanigawa)
2Lokahi14:30.863
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club14:49.302
4Pukana O Ke Kai23:10.291
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:43.265
(Dez Aiwohi, Shine Fano, Arlene Guerrero, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Alaka`i Kauhane-Kaaekuahiwi, Branz Williams)
2I Mua12:37.603
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:41.280
DQKaneohe11:21.470
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:09.975
(Brandon Apela, Lloyd Canionero, Peter Fano, Mana Kamakele, Eulogio Mangasar Jr., Craig Sinclair JR)
2Lokahi9:44.583
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:00.012
4Windward Kai10:11.311
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys5:00.335
(Maria Alexandratos, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Kulani Ryan, Shir Suez)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:25.213
3Kaneohe5:42.992
4Lokahi5:59.601
5Hale'iwa Outrigger6:11.270
6I Mua6:22.290
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club6:45.840
DQKalihi Kai5:15.560
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:37.685
(Keoni Anderson, Nai Kahale, Sean Lomont, Zachary Loo)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:37.983
3I Mua4:50.692
4Kalihi Kai5:31.471
5Lokahi5:48.130
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:51.910
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamehameha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:36.295
(Lyan Bonn, Tom Brickler, Tom Clausen, Daniel Moncada, Donna Moore, Kawehi Namahoe)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.713
3Kaneohe4:43.342
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:44.651
5Lokahi4:55.540
6I Mua4:58.000
7Windward Kai5:12.900
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:20.590
9Kai Poha5:21.660
DQWaikiki Beach Boys4:41.230
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.605
(Nicole Allen, Albert Caraang, Jessie Higgins, Christopher Omnes, Poli Sope, Kela Thoemmes)
2Lokahi4:48.023
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:52.082
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:54.011
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:57.570
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:58.120
7Kalihi Kai5:01.760
8Kai Poha5:06.360
9I Mua5:06.360
DQPukana O Ke Kai5:32.910
DQKaneohe4:39.200
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 44: Wounded Warriors*TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings