Race Results for Kalihi Kai View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOKaneohe2:09.310
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:19.540
UnOKai Poha2:20.990
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:52.240
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger3:12.610
UnOWindward Kai0
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:30.995
(John Cardenas, KC Kaaihue, Annette Myers, John Russo, Renee Smith, Ben Smith)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.763
3Kai Poha4:54.722
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:03.631
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:16.155
(Peggy Cutting, Jeanne Dilcher, Lyndy Gasior, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Patricia Shephard)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:57.293
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Lokahi4:16.675
(Ronnie Ayau, Lee Buhre, Marshall Giddens, Jeff Hunt, Larry Sakagawa, Burt Shimoda)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:18.723
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.632
SCRKai Poha0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:56.905
(Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, KC Kaaihue, Susan Kunitake, Annette Myers, Renee Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:15.833
3Kai Poha5:19.452
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:39.191
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:01.555
(Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tom/ Tommy Kealiinohomoku, Tim Mauchly, Richard Nunes, Eric Soo)
2Lokahi4:09.963
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:27.172
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:48.435
(Daisey Kaauwai, Kalia Lapera, Dayla Manaku, Catie Muraoka, Keossie Paris Bailey, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Windward Kai2:49.833
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:54.612
4I Mua3:04.061
5Kaneohe3:06.300
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:19.470
7Kalihi Kai3:21.960
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:28.255
(Kionu Castro, `Iolani Enoka, Big Boy Manaku, Jr., Nephi Pakele, Pono Reyes, Jestic Rose)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:45.113
3Windward Kai2:47.232
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:55.411
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:56.990
6Kalihi Kai3:09.570
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:37.225
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Anela Kahanu, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Kayla Travens, Kaili Wasson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.843
3Windward Kai2:42.982
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:56.741
5Kumulokahi-Elks3:08.660
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:44.460
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1I Mua2:15.035
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Austin Cadina, Kainoa Hernando, Aaron Thomas, Noah Yamane)
2Kaneohe2:25.993
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:36.912
4Windward Kai2:42.761
5Kalihi Kai2:43.200
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:44.53-5
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:49.760
8Hale'iwa Outrigger3:28.530
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1I Mua2:13.635
(Bree Andrade, Hi'ilani Castro-Betonio, Tatyana Chung, Karysa Inafuku, Carly Yamada, Leilani Zbin)
2Kamehameha2:17.293
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.142
4Windward Kai2:25.261
5Kai Poha2:27.640
6Kaneohe2:28.470
7Manu O Ke Kai2:30.100
8Kalihi Kai3:11.490
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:04.095
(Saige Alpichi-Cavaco, Kaimana Bueno, Branden Frey, Kala'i Guitguiten, 'Ale'a Kekauoha, Matthew Risso)
2I Mua2:06.793
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:24.652
4Kai Poha2:31.561
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:33.830
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:35.525
(Teal Akina, Pualani Beebe, Ty Buckingham, Daisy Hebenstreit, Kona Keo-Long, Peyton Rapoza)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:52.583
3I Mua2:53.742
4Kumulokahi-Elks3:29.711
5Windward Kai3:31.840
6Kalihi Kai4:14.330
DQManu O Ke Kai2:54.900
SCRKamehameha0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Olelo O Keola2:15.625
(Chevelle Diamond-Gonzales, Cancis Diaz, Kim Griffith, Micah Ito, Loy Kuo, Bobby Like)
2Waikiki Beach Boys2:20.503
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:20.972
4Windward Kai2:24.061
5Kaneohe2:27.790
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:28.790
7Hale'iwa Outrigger2:32.880
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.450
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys2:31.785
(Ashton Bandy, Jeanette Clark, Bianca Howard, Cecilia Leviol, Laura Owen, Nicole Smith)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:49.153
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:49.612
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:51.151
5Windward Kai2:59.320
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Olelo O Keola4:17.475
(Fidel Diaz, Keola Gregg, Micah Ito, Loy Kuo, Bobby Like, Keelen Obedoza)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:28.873
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:55.352
SCRKaneohe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Windward Kai5:09.555
(Cydnee Anne Ajifu, Dana Lynn Casintahan, Katie Filiai, Kalia Naweli-Silva, Kehaulani Ng-Kalama, Eliza Otenbriet)
2Kamehameha5:10.833
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:11.252
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:15.191
5I Mua5:23.460
6Kumulokahi-Elks6:00.060
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:11.395
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Kaneohe4:17.723
3Windward Kai4:18.062
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:43.291
5Manu O Ke Kai4:49.170
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:42.305
(Kailee Jackson, Kacie Kaneshiro, Angela Pacheco, Tawnie Tran, Madelyn Weaver, Judithanne Young)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:58.203
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:06.112
4Kaneohe5:06.741
5Manu O Ke Kai5:08.610
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks4:10.495
(James Caporaletti, Carl Chang, Ian Linville, Kainoa Lum, Davis Marlette, Cian Ying)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.633
3I Mua4:23.472
4Manu O Ke Kai4:24.761
5Windward Kai4:31.040
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:52.990
SCRKaneohe0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.555
(Helena Bakutis-Kekaula, Maddy Crump, Michaela Daguro, Jeizelle Iokia-Thompson, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Chaz Renon)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:18.763
DQKalihi Kai6:38.820
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 21: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.215
(Kalei Aweau, Helena Bakutis-Kekaula, Maddy Crump, Jonathan Hubbard, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.613
3I Mua4:25.952
4Kaneohe4:29.311
5Kamehameha4:32.900
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:33.780
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:49.380
8Manu O Ke Kai4:50.630
9Kai Poha5:03.730
10Kalihi Kai5:11.200
11Kumulokahi-Elks5:37.120
DQWindward Kai4:56.440
Event 22: Women 55TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:59.675
(Tammy Berger, Lei Cunningham, Angela Harper, Joanie Ishiki, Pam Kuehl, Beryl Parrilla)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger5:01.313
3Manu O Ke Kai5:11.222
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:17.041
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 23: Men 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.975
(Harts Afong, Steve Auwae, Al Kahoonei, Gregg Longanecker, Tim Mauchly, Larry Sakamoto)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:09.503
3Lokahi4:11.492
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 24: Women 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:42.595
(Mahina Chillingworth, Berta Guzman, Betsy Hatter, Mandy Ojeda, Tanja Robinson, Carmen Van Kralingen)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:43.633
3Kaneohe4:58.432
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 25: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:30.585
(Mika Amantiad, Manu Anana-Okamura, Cindy Broc, Faith Craycroft, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama)
2Kaneohe4:32.283
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:32.802
4Olelo O Keola4:42.851
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:44.480
6Kamehameha4:47.980
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 26: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:56.675
(Sam Alama, John Hoogsteden, Leleo Kinimaka, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:05.593
3Lokahi4:09.342
4Olelo O Keola4:26.171
5I Mua4:30.600
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.010
SCRKamehameha0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 27: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:18.505
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mahina Chillingworth, Berta Guzman, Leleo Kinimaka, Mandy Ojeda, Greg Pavao)
2Kumulokahi-Elks4:24.803
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.102
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:36.671
5Kai Poha4:40.800
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:51.980
7I Mua4:54.040
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:06.350
9Kaneohe5:21.460
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 28: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:31.095
(Alison Andrews, Rebecca Charlton, Sofia Doello, Jenna Han, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Brie Schwing)
2Lokahi4:50.213
3Manu O Ke Kai4:53.912
4Kaneohe4:58.571
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:14.900
DQHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRI Mua0
Event 29: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:29.855
(John Brazelton, Tim Clark, Max Dieckmann, Colby Lawton, Christopher Timko, Filippo Viola)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:40.473
3Olelo O Keola9:08.872
4Kaneohe9:24.321
5Lokahi9:26.200
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRI Mua0
Event 30: Boys 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:44.805
(Kalei Aweau, Zach Daguro, Tyler Edrozo, John Ganer, Jr., Jonathan Hubbard, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi)
2I Mua8:52.693
3Manu O Ke Kai9:32.642
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:36.161
5Kai Poha10:04.740
6Kalihi Kai10:14.880
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:26.955
(Varina Amantiad, Alexia Lopez, Nikki Roy, Michele Sales, Bree Thuston, Carla Vierra)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:35.43-2
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:12.875
(Tom Aukai, Carl Bayaca, Elton Dubois, Eric Ichinose, Tyler Jaggers, Kulani Ryan)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:22.203
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:24.752
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:41.191
5Olelo O Keola9:16.600
6Kamehameha9:35.300
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:21.505
(Sally Alejandro, Mahina Caicedo, Kat Keenan, Anna Pras, Moanalani Quintanilla, Molly Weppner)
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:18.025
(Franco Arango, Jaymar Bucasas, Christopher Cornell, Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, Jay Rayetskyy)
2Kai Poha9:21.993
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:21.745
(Varina Amantiad, Alexia Lopez, Heather O'Malley, Nikki Roy, Barbara Souki, Carmen Van Kralingen)
2Waikiki Beach Boys14:23.803
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:38.862
4Kai Poha16:14.441
5I Mua16:48.350
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:07.435
(Franco Arango, Elton Dubois, Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, Tyler Jaggers, Kulani Ryan)
2Manu O Ke Kai12:11.973
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i13:09.602
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club13:41.811
5Lokahi13:51.910
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:35.105
(Makana Clarke, Jenn Corley, Betsy Hatter, Gordean Kaluahine, Heather O'Malley, Barbara Souki)
2Waikiki Beach Boys9:56.413
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:06.652
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:29.111
5Kaneohe10:49.670
6I Mua11:15.940
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:29.545
(Johnny Agoo, Daniel Aitchison, Jay Griffin, Derf Ibrao, Freddy Keomaka, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:32.893
3Kaneohe9:00.022
4Windward Kai9:08.511
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:31.770
6Lokahi9:32.430
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kalihi Kai5:07.785
(Dara Hubin, Ama Keama, Jessica Robins, Bernie Suafoa-Tyrell)
2Waikiki Beach Boys5:18.953
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:25.562
4Kaneohe5:30.431
5Lokahi5:34.210
6Manu O Ke Kai5:49.050
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:59.790
8Pukana O Ke Kai6:01.210
9I Mua6:07.240
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:14.705
(Nai Kahale, Dane Kimokeo, Zachary Loo, Seth Ramolete)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:21.693
3I Mua4:22.602
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:27.481
5Lokahi4:44.200
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:51.180
7Kalihi Kai4:54.460
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:23.920
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:19.825
(Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Doug Osborn, Carlos Quintanilla, Tanja Robinson, Kevin Vallente)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:25.153
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:27.352
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.121
5Kaneohe4:32.240
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:40.670
7Windward Kai4:48.690
8I Mua4:52.050
9Lokahi4:52.910
10Kai Poha5:17.640
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:11.235
(Tim Clark, Max Dieckmann, Aulani Hall, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Carissa Rosenbohm, Filippo Viola)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:19.763
3Kaneohe4:21.332
4Lokahi4:29.061
5I Mua4:34.180
6Kai Poha4:34.540
7Kamehameha4:40.520
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:44.290
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:45.550
10Pukana O Ke Kai4:58.800
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 44: Wounded Warriors*TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings