Race Results for Windward Kai View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger0
UnOManu O Ke Kai0
UnOKai Poha0
UnOWindward Kai0
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
UnOKaneohe0
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe5:00.415
(John Cardenas, Lyn Dubbs, KC Kaaihue, John Russo, Renee Smith, Ben Smith)
2Kai Poha5:01.05-2
3'Alapa Hoe5:02.022
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:14.961
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:32.545
(Lyndy Gasior, Carol Hetland, Judy Myers, DJ Oga, Dawn Peerson, Patricia Shephard)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:23.923
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Lokahi4:48.115
(Lee Buhre, Randy Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Jeff Hunt, Burt Shimoda, Mort Watson)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:50.243
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:56.512
4Kai Poha5:16.741
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:14.705
(Linda Cox, Jeanne Dilcher, Susie Giambalvo, DJ Oga, Dawn Peerson, Pitter Scanlan)
2Kaneohe5:19.083
3Kai Poha5:41.272
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:09.801
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Lokahi4:42.315
(Ronnie Ayau, Ka'ai Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Sarge Ouchi, Larry Sakagawa, Burt Shimoda)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:00.043
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.550
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.015
(Lia Brown, Hailey Higa, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Shani Muraoka, Nalia Newman, Tawny Pakele)
2I Mua2:40.503
3Kaneohe2:52.092
4Windward Kai2:53.641
5Kalihi Kai3:12.970
6Hale'iwa Outrigger3:14.340
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:39.520
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:37.125
(Hau Gilman, Kainalu Keawe`ehu, Big Boy Manaku, Jr., Nephi Pakele, Harry Reyes, Jestic Rose)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:51.003
3Windward Kai2:51.592
4I Mua2:55.631
5Manu O Ke Kai2:57.350
6Kalihi Kai3:20.020
7Hale'iwa Outrigger3:23.900
SCRKaneohe0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.535
(Grace Daguro, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Casie Muraoka, Kale`a Nelson, ShyShy Silva, Ariana Yacapin-Wessel)
2Kaneohe2:38.343
3Windward Kai2:43.692
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:45.671
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:51.150
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:30.040
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1I Mua2:17.875
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Kainoa Hernando, Rigz Ornong, Asher Radona, Chase Yamada)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:29.273
3Kaneohe2:30.552
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.911
5Hale'iwa Outrigger2:41.340
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:42.240
7Kalihi Kai2:42.720
8Windward Kai2:55.020
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1I Mua2:24.945
(Kailee Chun, Tatyana Chung, Karysa Inafuku, Kahoali'i Keahi-Wood, Carly Yamada, Leilani Zbin)
2Kamehameha2:26.703
3Manu O Ke Kai2:33.142
4Windward Kai2:34.211
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.780
6Kai Poha2:39.600
7Kumulokahi-Elks2:41.840
8Kaneohe2:44.430
9Kalihi Kai3:16.170
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:10.405
(Saige Alpichi-Cavaco, Branden Frey, Nai Kahale, 'Ale'a Kekauoha, Tyler Kulinski, Matthew Risso)
2I Mua2:14.003
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:20.922
4Manu O Ke Kai2:22.511
5Kai Poha2:23.150
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:28.860
7Kumulokahi-Elks2:31.630
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:38.025
(Teal Akina, Ty Buckingham, Deidre M. Erickson, Daisy Hebenstreit, Kona Keo-Long, Peyton Rapoza)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.803
3I Mua2:42.032
4Manu O Ke Kai2:43.091
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:47.500
6Windward Kai3:05.350
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:36.400
8Kalihi Kai3:40.240
SCRKaneohe0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Windward Kai2:15.135
(Jenna Folks, Tiffany Garcia, Jenson Merrick, Brian Merritt, Darnell Silva, Thomas Vinigas)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:20.023
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:24.252
4Manu O Ke Kai2:28.191
5'Alapa Hoe2:31.240
6Olelo O Keola2:35.250
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.110
8I Mua2:52.020
DQKaneohe0
DQHale'iwa Outrigger2:35.670
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys2:30.935
(Ashton Bandy, Jeanette Clark, Todd Finlayson, Bianca Howard, Laura Owen, Nicole Smith)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:31.853
3I Mua2:37.602
4Windward Kai2:41.651
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:44.610
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.890
7Kaneohe2:48.260
DQHale'iwa Outrigger3:02.050
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:19.655
(Curtis Beeler, Steven Bugenske, James Face, Todd Finlayson, Maika Iha, Alex Kickham)
2Olelo O Keola4:35.173
3Kaneohe4:49.072
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:56.631
DQLokahi0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:05.565
(Michaela Daguro, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Nanea Kamakele, River Kealoha, Julia Malasig, Hailey Williams)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:05.863
3Manu O Ke Kai5:06.672
4Kaneohe5:18.731
5Kamehameha5:22.990
6Windward Kai5:33.200
7I Mua5:33.730
DQKumulokahi-Elks5:36.410
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:30.545
(Jonathan Aranton, Branden Frey, Kala'i Guitguiten, Dane Kimokeo, Matthew Risso, Paka Robles)
2Windward Kai4:31.663
3Manu O Ke Kai4:39.952
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.581
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.650
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:51.855
(Josh Garland, Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Tawnie Tran, Madelyn Weaver, Judithanne Young)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.463
3Manu O Ke Kai5:07.952
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:08.641
5Kaneohe5:56.030
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.325
(Michael Carvalho, Keola Job, Eli Nakahara, Kadon Nakano, Nick Soenksen, Noah Souki)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:35.563
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:36.212
4Windward Kai4:41.071
5I Mua4:42.390
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:52.250
SCRKaneohe0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:00.965
(Helena Bakutis-Kekaula, Maddy Crump, Michaela Daguro, Jeizelle Iokia-Thompson, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao)
2Kaneohe5:10.343
3I Mua5:14.022
4Kamehameha5:37.431
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:49.410
6'Alapa Hoe5:52.740
7Manu O Ke Kai7:57.590
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 21: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.815
(Kalei Aweau, Helena Bakutis-Kekaula, Maddy Crump, Jonathan Hubbard, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi)
2I Mua4:47.823
3Kamehameha4:56.792
4Kaneohe5:01.951
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:02.120
6Manu O Ke Kai5:07.390
7Windward Kai5:09.610
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:22.440
9Kai Poha5:23.280
10Kalihi Kai5:24.100
11Kumulokahi-Elks5:50.320
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 22: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger5:14.305
(Chana L. Dimmitt, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Danyl McGarr, Folly Murdock, Kimberly Walsh)
2Kaneohe5:18.743
3'Alapa Hoe5:36.022
4Manu O Ke Kai5:38.291
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 23: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:18.855
(Sam Alama, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Leleo Kinimaka, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Lokahi4:28.913
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.372
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club-5
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 24: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.535
(Mags D'Entremont, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Ipo Kaeo, Dee/Deedee Kila, Tammy Teixeira, Julia Tuinei)
2Kaneohe4:50.363
3Kamehameha4:57.332
4Manu O Ke Kai5:15.291
5Hale'iwa Outrigger5:20.910
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 25: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:45.765
(Lei Cunningham, Harriette Davidson, Cory Fukushima, Pam Kuehl, John Russo, Ben Smith)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:51.033
3'Alapa Hoe4:55.312
4Manu O Ke Kai4:57.091
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:19.540
DQOlelo O Keola5:23.670
SCRKamehameha0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:08.195
(Sam Alama, Leleo Kinimaka, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman, Charley Tantog)
2Lokahi4:19.223
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.212
4Olelo O Keola4:28.701
5I Mua4:45.080
6'Alapa Hoe5:04.350
SCRKaneohe0
Event 27: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:32.615
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mahina Chillingworth, Makana Clarke, Leleo Kinimaka, Greg Pavao, Carmen Van Kralingen)
2Kai Poha4:45.043
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.832
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:00.251
5'Alapa Hoe5:07.360
6Kamehameha5:08.710
7I Mua5:15.470
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:25.720
9Kaneohe5:30.430
DQKumulokahi-Elks4:39.920
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 28: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:35.345
(Rebecca Charlton, Sofia Doello, Jenna Han, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Kulani Ryan, Brie Schwing)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:54.663
3Lokahi5:01.392
4Kaneohe5:05.011
5Hale'iwa Outrigger5:06.010
6I Mua5:28.920
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 29: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:57.075
(Tim Clark, Max Dieckmann, Todd Finlayson, Colby Lawton, Sean Quigley, Filippo Viola)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:03.093
3Olelo O Keola9:28.932
4Kaneohe9:35.641
5Lokahi9:40.550
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:26.590
SCRI Mua0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 30: Boys 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:19.885
(Kalei Aweau, Zach Daguro, Tyler Edrozo, John Ganer, Jr., Jonathan Hubbard, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:47.163
3Manu O Ke Kai9:50.462
4Kamehameha10:40.421
5Kalihi Kai10:41.100
DQKaneohe0
DQI Mua9:35.240
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:16.775
(Dana Gorecki, Aulani Hall, Jen Polcer, Carissa Rosenbohm, Kulani Ryan, Shir Suez)
2I Mua10:32.533
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:44.372
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:21.455
(Christopher Cornell, Elton Dubois, Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, Kulani Ryan, Lale Turcan)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:22.683
3'Alapa Hoe8:55.932
4Olelo O Keola9:30.861
5Kamehameha9:33.360
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:35.395
(Kelly Allen, Chelsea Bizik, Krista Galaida, Steve Gerwig, Eko Lapp, Sandra Vajcs)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:29.323
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club10:58.012
SCRI Mua0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:20.285
(Franco Arango, Carl Bayaca, Steve Gerwig, Eric Ichinose, Tyler Jaggers, Kulani Ryan)
2Kai Poha9:30.183
3Windward Kai9:49.442
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys14:19.235
(Chelsea Bizik, Steve Gerwig, Dana Gorecki, Eko Lapp, Jen Polcer, Sandra Vajcs)
2Manu O Ke Kai14:32.713
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:33.012
4Kaneohe16:14.811
5Kai Poha17:08.800
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:37.035
(Franco Arango, Elton Dubois, Joe Giovannini, Tyler Jaggers, Kulani Ryan, Lale Turcan)
2Manu O Ke Kai12:49.983
3'Alapa Hoe14:17.512
4Kamehameha14:48.841
5Pukana O Ke Kai16:39.000
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:41.285
(Cindy Ahai, Erin Gerwig, Kelly Godwin, KAREN ROYER, Kulani Ryan, Simina Van Clief)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:47.693
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:07.232
4Kaneohe10:34.371
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:45.020
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:49.345
(Johnny Agoo, Darryl Ah Mau, Brian Amantiad, Paki Lagunte, Doug Osborn, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:08.233
3Waikiki Beach Boys9:09.502
4Kaneohe9:28.261
5Lokahi9:32.550
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:27.780
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys5:08.955
(Maria Alexandratos, Chelsea Bizik, April Nakayama, Brie Schwing)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:23.633
3Kalihi Kai5:24.762
4Kaneohe5:33.571
5Manu O Ke Kai5:36.810
6Lokahi5:42.690
7I Mua5:53.050
8Hale'iwa Outrigger6:01.850
9Pukana O Ke Kai6:22.470
10'Alapa Hoe6:33.750
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:23.875
(Nai Kahale, Dane Kimokeo, Zachary Loo, Seth Ramolete)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:25.453
3Manu O Ke Kai4:33.272
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:40.851
5I Mua4:44.570
6Lokahi5:13.480
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:44.950
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.060
SCRKai Poha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:23.295
(Tom Aukai, John Brazelton, Todd Finlayson, Erin Gerwig, Kelly Godwin, Kulani Ryan)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:27.763
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:38.702
4'Alapa Hoe4:47.131
5Lokahi4:49.180
6Kaneohe4:51.740
8I Mua5:05.070
DQKai Poha5:03.500
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.260
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:21.485
(Tim Clark, Max Dieckmann, Stefanie Grammer, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Kulani Ryan, Allegra Thompson Jose)
2'Alapa Hoe4:30.033
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.982
4Kai Poha4:44.641
5Lokahi4:45.170
6I Mua4:45.520
7Kalihi Kai5:12.200
8Manu O Ke Kai5:12.760
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:47.160
DQKaneohe4:38.690
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 44: Wounded Warriors*TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings