Race Results for Alapa Hoe View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOKai Poha2:31.570
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.450
UnOWindward Kai2:46.860
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:08.600
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger3:18.270
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:39.285
(John Cardenas, KC Kaaihue, Susan Kunitake, John Russo, Renee Smith, Ben Smith)
2Olelo O Keola4:41.493
3Manu O Ke Kai4:49.242
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:53.031
5Kai Poha4:53.970
6'Alapa Hoe5:01.810
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:23.135
(Peggy Cutting, Lyndy Gasior, Carol Hetland, Susan Luehrs, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:56.073
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.505
(Flyn Hawaiian DeSoto, Dennis Herbel, Robert Mandich, Bob O`Neill, BJ Porter, Larry Sakamoto)
2Lokahi4:24.433
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:39.012
4Kai Poha5:13.121
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:41.745
(Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, KC Kaaihue, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, Annette Myers, Renee Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:51.273
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:15.532
4Kai Poha5:23.981
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:01.005
(Manny DeSoto, Bruce DeSoto Sr, Andrew Gilman, Tom/ Tommy Kealiinohomoku, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo)
2Lokahi4:10.293
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:31.532
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Windward Kai2:36.875
(Stephanie Cox, Abagail Crandall, Alex LaCalamito, Avery Merritt, Naomi Silva, Ruby Tamayo)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:40.873
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:59.312
4Kalihi Kai3:07.041
5I Mua3:15.500
6Kaneohe3:45.070
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:29.080
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:30.595
(Teal Akina, Ty Buckingham, King Keo-Long, Na'one Naeole, Payton Rapoza, Atticus Tafuna)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:31.063
3Windward Kai2:33.902
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.941
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:50.440
6I Mua2:57.040
7Kalihi Kai3:08.780
8Manu O Ke Kai3:19.110
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Windward Kai2:28.175
(Cydnee Anne Ajifu, Morgan Hardwick, Kamelenahe Kai, Kehaulani Ng-Kalama, Katie Vasconcellos, Kishti Vasconcellos)
2Kaneohe2:29.513
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:37.012
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:44.361
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:54.190
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:13.950
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1I Mua2:26.875
(Kahiau Balbarino, Kyler Barretto, Riley Barretto, Austin Cadina, Kainoa Hernando, Noah Yamane)
2Kaneohe2:29.633
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:32.602
4Kalihi Kai2:35.051
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:41.740
6Hale'iwa Outrigger3:08.610
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:10.110
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kamehameha2:20.475
(Arabella Dolores, Kailee Jackson, Abcedy Lemalu, Shannah Mau, Arianna Radona, Madelyn Weaver)
2I Mua2:21.713
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.372
4Kai Poha2:32.811
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:34.850
6Manu O Ke Kai2:37.590
7Windward Kai2:38.650
8Kumulokahi-Elks2:56.560
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1I Mua2:00.915
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Daniel Domai, Santi Garcia, Caleb Himuro, Kenny Ireland)
2Kaneohe2:06.183
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:19.292
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:24.431
5Kai Poha2:25.830
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:33.930
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:44.905
(Teal Akina, Pualani Beebe, Ty Buckingham, Daisy Hebenstreit, Kona Keo-Long, Payton Rapoza)
2I Mua2:50.513
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:07.572
4Windward Kai3:10.921
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:19.330
6Kalihi Kai3:56.990
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:58.140
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys2:14.085
(Steven Bugenske, Jeanette Clark, Kyle Held, Bianca Howard, Maika Iha, Laura Owen)
2Windward Kai2:16.643
3Olelo O Keola2:22.482
4Lokahi2:22.761
5Kaneohe2:30.130
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:30.510
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:49.720
DQI Mua2:44.030
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys2:36.445
(Ashton Bandy, Jeanette Clark, Nadia Dunkerton, Bianca Howard, Laura Owen, Nicole Smith)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:41.033
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:51.962
4Hale'iwa Outrigger3:20.621
5Kaneohe3:44.540
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:53.380
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Olelo O Keola4:15.615
(Fidel Diaz, Keola Gregg, Micah Ito, Bobby Like, Keelen Obedoza, Solomon Spencer)
2Lokahi4:17.863
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:27.902
4Kaneohe4:35.821
5Kai Poha4:39.720
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:58.775
(Cydnee Anne Ajifu, Dana Lynn Casintahan, Katie Filiai, Morgan Hardwick, Kalia Naweli-Silva, Eliza Otenbriet)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:11.893
3Kamehameha5:17.162
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:22.571
5Kaneohe5:33.630
6Kumulokahi-Elks6:42.410
DQManu O Ke Kai5:59.620
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:12.085
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Windward Kai4:18.963
3Kaneohe4:22.972
4Manu O Ke Kai4:45.531
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:54.265
(Kailee Jackson, Abcedy Lemalu, Angela Pacheco, Tawnie Tran, Madelyn Weaver, Judithanne Young)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:05.603
3Manu O Ke Kai5:18.372
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks4:12.825
(James Caporaletti, Ian Linville, Kainoa Lum, Sam ORourke, Austin Tsuhako, Cian Ying)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:25.613
3Kalihi Kai4:28.362
4I Mua4:32.121
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:32.730
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.380
SCRKaneohe0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:51.325
(Helena Bakutis, Maddy Crump, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, River Kealoha, Keahi Mayural, Hailey Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:56.263
3I Mua5:00.172
4Kaneohe5:11.381
5Kamehameha5:34.140
6'Alapa Hoe5:35.830
7Kalihi Kai6:50.650
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 21: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.485
(Michael Carvalho, Kiara Eltagonde, Mahalia Giesselmann, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Kira Morimoto, Noah Souki)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.133
3Kaneohe4:29.652
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:32.691
5I Mua4:35.850
6Windward Kai4:41.550
7'Alapa Hoe4:46.590
8Kamehameha4:53.990
9Kai Poha5:02.680
10Kumulokahi-Elks5:16.830
11Manu O Ke Kai5:28.730
12Kalihi Kai5:48.170
Event 22: Women 55TimePoints
1Kaneohe5:04.375
(Tammy Berger, Lei Cunningham, Angela Harper, Joanie Ishiki, Pam Kuehl, Beryl Parrilla)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger5:08.003
3'Alapa Hoe5:10.662
4Manu O Ke Kai5:14.441
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 23: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:55.445
(Sam Alama, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Lokahi4:12.393
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.782
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.261
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 24: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.565
(Margaret D'Entremont, Ipo Kaeo, Dee/Deedee Kila, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira, Julia Tuinei)
2Kaneohe4:54.703
3Hale'iwa Outrigger4:55.482
4Manu O Ke Kai5:00.821
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 25: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:47.105
(Dan Bodell, Lauri Broad, James Korcal, Puamana Ninomoto, Alis Rasmussen, Duane Takara)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:51.273
3Kaneohe4:52.192
4'Alapa Hoe5:04.321
5Kamehameha5:17.850
6Olelo O Keola5:18.450
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:27.780
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:12.410
Event 26: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:04.685
(Harts Afong, Al Cambra, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Al Kahoonei, Glin Nelson, William Silva)
2Lokahi4:05.323
3Olelo O Keola4:21.272
4I Mua4:31.331
5'Alapa Hoe4:35.160
SCRKamehameha0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 27: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:34.545
(Malia Lageman, Puamana Ninomoto, Wendy Van De Waal, Richard Vicain, Christopher Wells, Barry Whitfield)
2Kai Poha4:35.563
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.322
4Kaneohe4:41.841
5Manu O Ke Kai4:42.750
6Kamehameha4:46.850
7'Alapa Hoe4:50.310
8I Mua5:10.160
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:48.945
(Alison Andrews, Erin Bainbridge, Sofia Doello, Rachel James, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Brie Schwing)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:56.503
3Lokahi5:04.862
4Kaneohe5:11.961
5I Mua5:25.390
6Hale'iwa Outrigger5:26.050
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 29: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:42.435
(Tim Clark, Max Dieckmann, Colby Lawton, Sean Quigley, Christopher Timko, Filippo Viola)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:47.333
3Olelo O Keola9:07.312
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:14.821
5Lokahi9:42.890
6Kaneohe10:01.630
DQI Mua9:58.630
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 30: Boys 18TimePoints
1I Mua8:56.295
(Eric Burton, William Chan, Oliver Coyle, Samuel Kraus, Skyler Nishiyama, Chase Yamada)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:04.163
3Kaneohe9:19.672
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:29.861
5Manu O Ke Kai9:38.270
6Kalihi Kai11:04.190
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:25.895
(Krista Galaida, Erin Gerwig, Dana Gorecki, Aulani Hall, Shir Suez, Sandra Vajcs)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:20.993
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:49.502
4I Mua11:08.531
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:57.295
(Mo DeFreitas, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Thomas Rubel, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:14.523
3'Alapa Hoe8:36.912
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:02.081
5Olelo O Keola9:12.500
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:35.675
(Chelsea Bizik, Kelly Godwin, Stefanie Grammer, Eko Lapp, Jen Polcer, Carissa Rosenbohm)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club11:09.223
3Pukana O Ke Kai11:26.972
4Kaneohe11:30.961
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:30.935
(Carl Bayaca, Elton Dubois, Steve Gerwig, Tyler Jaggers, Kazuhiro Maruko, Patrick Nguyen)
2Kai Poha8:55.673
3Kamehameha9:01.832
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys13:41.785
(Chelsea Bizik, Dana Gorecki, Eko Lapp, Jen Polcer, Lindsey Shank, Sandra Vajcs)
2Manu O Ke Kai14:16.253
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:29.792
4Kaneohe15:54.841
5Kai Poha16:14.590
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:11.435
(Carl Bayaca, Elton Dubois, Joe Giovannini, Tyler Jaggers, Kulani Ryan, Kendal Tanigawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai12:22.703
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i13:19.252
4'Alapa Hoe13:21.601
5Kamehameha13:56.820
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:51.025
(Makana Clarke, Catharine Griffin, Gordean Kaluahine, Charlotte Lagunte, Heather O'Malley, Barbara Souki)
2Kaneohe10:10.333
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:12.832
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:28.931
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRI Mua0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:17.395
(Johnny Agoo, Daniel Aitchison, Rick Cretsinger, Willie Gualdarama, Derf Ibrao, Doug Osborn)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:19.913
3Kaneohe8:41.142
4Lokahi8:45.131
5Windward Kai8:53.820
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:10.680
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:45.745
(Ama Keama, Jessica Robins, Bernie Suafoa-Tyrell, JoJo White)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:53.453
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:09.992
4Lokahi5:17.761
5Kaneohe5:18.590
6Manu O Ke Kai5:28.370
7I Mua5:44.000
8Hale'iwa Outrigger5:53.770
9'Alapa Hoe6:37.790
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:10.715
(Nai Kahale, Dane Kimokeo, Zachary Loo, Seth Ramolete)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:16.463
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.752
4I Mua4:32.191
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:46.130
6Lokahi5:00.410
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:11.290
8Windward Kai5:13.370
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:14.550
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:12.025
(Daniel Aitchison, Catharine Griffin, Derf Ibrao, Gordean Kaluahine, Alexia Lopez, Doug Osborn)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:20.323
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.452
4Kaneohe4:23.631
5'Alapa Hoe4:24.790
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:32.900
7Windward Kai4:33.380
8I Mua4:50.090
9Kai Poha4:50.440
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:11.335
(Rory Jr. Chandler, Avery Kurosu, Sean Lomont, Diana McClain, Kelia Parrilla, Kiana Parrilla)
2'Alapa Hoe4:15.033
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:16.322
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.931
5Lokahi4:28.480
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:30.190
7Hale'iwa Outrigger4:31.430
8Kai Poha4:34.170
9I Mua4:35.620
10Kalihi Kai4:44.810
11Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:46.820
12Manu O Ke Kai4:52.800
13Pukana O Ke Kai4:56.220
Event 44: Wounded Warriors*TimePoints
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings