Race Results for Lokahi View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOKaneohe2:16.080
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:29.790
UnOKai Poha2:51.070
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:55.390
UnOWindward Kai3:18.480
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:38.625
(Michael Bacoro, John Cardenas, Lyn Dubbs, KC Kaaihue, Renee Smith, Ben Smith)
2Olelo O Keola4:42.813
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:43.682
4Manu O Ke Kai4:53.921
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:56.000
6Kai Poha4:56.510
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:26.475
(Jeanne Dilcher, Lyndy Gasior, Susan Luehrs, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Patricia Shephard)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:25.553
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:32.055
(Jerry Alegria, Bruce Ames, Norbert Kitashima, Kimbal Thompson, Scott Thompson, Burt Uhr)
2Kai Poha5:17.303
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:50.540
DQLokahi4:19.670
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe5:08.965
(Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, KC Kaaihue, Susan Kunitake, Annette Myers, Renee Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:09.683
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:31.802
4Kai Poha5:38.051
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Lokahi4:16.245
(Ronnie Ayau, Michael Cushnie, Marshall Giddens, Sarge Ouchi, Burt Shimoda, Mort Watson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:18.473
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:30.252
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Windward Kai2:51.425
(Stephanie Cox, Abagail Crandall, Alex LaCalamito, Avery Merritt, Naomi Silva, Ruby Tamayo)
2I Mua3:01.493
3Kalihi Kai3:10.442
4Hale'iwa Outrigger3:19.151
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:19.410
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:24.880
7Kaneohe4:26.860
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Windward Kai2:40.785
(Vince Bandini, Micah Kaonohi-Kaihenui, Ikaika Maclaren, Sean Maclaren, Nainoa Murakami, Luke Otenbriet)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.903
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:00.002
4Kumulokahi-Elks3:03.831
5Hale'iwa Outrigger3:05.870
6Kalihi Kai3:07.060
7Manu O Ke Kai3:08.700
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:35.715
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Anela Kahanu, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Kayla Travens, Kaili Wasson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.143
3Windward Kai2:41.762
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:56.601
5Kumulokahi-Elks3:19.220
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:34.000
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1I Mua2:20.395
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Austin Cadina, Kainoa Hernando, Rigz Ornong, Noah Yamane)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:34.933
3Windward Kai2:37.562
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.631
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:39.860
DQKalihi Kai2:37.850
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1I Mua2:23.275
(Bree Andrade, Tatyana Chung, Karysa Inafuku, Jordan Namba, Carly Yamada, Leilani Zbin)
2Kamehameha2:26.463
3Kaneohe2:32.982
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:40.191
5Kai Poha2:40.690
6Manu O Ke Kai2:42.130
7Windward Kai2:42.760
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:45.640
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1I Mua2:19.525
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Caleb Himuro, Cayden Himuro, Kenny Ireland, Noah Yamane)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:21.803
3Kaneohe2:23.702
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.361
5Kai Poha2:46.010
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1I Mua2:40.105
(Alannah Andrade, Kyler Barretto, Jojo Chung, Rigz Ornong, Kammi Tamashiro, Nai`a Tulonghari)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger2:45.173
3Windward Kai2:50.232
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:53.981
5Manu O Ke Kai3:39.360
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:17.440
7Kalihi Kai4:30.430
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Windward Kai2:18.415
(Jenson Merrick, Janine Nagle, Jack Shriver, Darnell Silva, Elizabeth Turner, Randy Wong)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger2:20.423
3Kaneohe2:24.002
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:26.291
5Lokahi2:27.190
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.300
DQWaikiki Beach Boys-5
SCRI Mua0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:29.555
(Anita Francis, Yesenia Hall, Cybelle Hernandez, Kole Miller, Tara Salinas, Erin Stibral)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:35.393
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:43.342
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:50.291
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:17.905
(Curtis Beeler, Steven Bugenske, James Face, Kyle Held, Maika Iha, Josh Jackson)
2Olelo O Keola4:18.273
3Lokahi4:28.812
4Kaneohe4:37.771
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:51.945
(Autumn Gushiken, Kiana Jung, Ariana Moncada, Nina Nanasca, Brianna Ninomoto, Jasmin Roberson)
2Kamehameha5:05.403
3Windward Kai5:05.712
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.111
5I Mua5:12.750
6Manu O Ke Kai5:28.900
DQKumulokahi-Elks5:44.240
SCRKaneohe0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:07.825
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Kaneohe4:29.813
3Windward Kai4:32.422
4Manu O Ke Kai4:44.961
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:51.440
6Kai Poha5:14.090
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:47.495
(Kimberly Carroll, Angela Pacheco, Tawnie Tran, Madelyn Weaver, Christianne Young, Judithanne Young)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:54.933
3Manu O Ke Kai4:56.442
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:23.121
5Kaneohe5:23.860
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks4:03.165
(James Caporaletti, Kainoa Lum, Davis Marlette, Sam ORourke, Austin Tsuhako, Cian Ying)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:07.483
3Manu O Ke Kai4:18.662
4I Mua4:20.551
5Kalihi Kai4:24.310
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.400
SCRKaneohe0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.435
(Helena Bakutis-Kekaula, Maddy Crump, Michaela Daguro, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Keahi Mayural, Hailey Williams)
2Kamehameha4:48.083
3Manu O Ke Kai4:50.282
4Kaneohe5:05.351
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:06.650
6I Mua5:10.990
7Kalihi Kai5:53.650
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 21: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:13.255
(Kalei Aweau, Helena Bakutis-Kekaula, Maddy Crump, Jonathan Hubbard, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi)
2Kaneohe4:20.343
3I Mua4:30.602
4Windward Kai4:33.541
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:40.920
6Manu O Ke Kai4:44.240
7Kai Poha4:52.500
8Kamehameha5:04.330
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:04.550
10Kumulokahi-Elks5:24.650
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:33.110
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 22: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:53.095
(Chana L. Dimmitt, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Danyl McGarr, Folly Murdock, Isabelle Yao)
2Kaneohe5:05.623
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:08.052
4Manu O Ke Kai5:18.171
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 23: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.985
(Sam Alama, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Lokahi4:17.353
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:23.382
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.761
SCRKamehameha0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 24: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.775
(Mags D'Entremont, Ipo Kaeo, Dee/Deedee Kila, Al Momoa, Julia Tuinei, Lulu Williams)
2Kaneohe4:49.693
3Manu O Ke Kai4:52.592
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 25: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:39.225
(Dan Bodell, Lauri Broad, James Korcal, Puamana Ninomoto, Alis Rasmussen, Duane Takara)
2Kaneohe4:40.783
3Manu O Ke Kai4:44.212
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:52.741
5Kamehameha4:54.590
6Olelo O Keola5:10.580
DQKamaha'o Canoe Club5:13.630
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 26: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:52.675
(Darryl Ah Mau, Sam Alama, Leleo Kinimaka, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Lokahi4:06.893
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.492
4Olelo O Keola4:16.921
SCRI Mua0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 27: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:15.875
(Kini Bardo, Kehau Ching, Bobby Cunningham, Donna Kauhane-Aquino, Sam Kiaaina, Roz Saizon)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:17.833
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.952
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.141
5Kai Poha4:31.600
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:38.510
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:45.640
8I Mua4:59.950
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:36.895
(Erica Adamczyk, Danielle Erickson, Valerie Kaahanui, Alana Kamikawa, Donna Kanahele, Miki Whittaker)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:41.013
3Lokahi4:53.052
4Kaneohe4:55.511
5I Mua4:59.610
6Hale'iwa Outrigger5:01.790
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:27.005
(John Brazelton, Tim Clark, Max Dieckmann, Christopher Timko, Filippo Viola, Kenny Yamamoto)
2Kaneohe8:44.213
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:44.462
4Olelo O Keola8:58.651
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:05.010
6Lokahi9:16.930
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 30: Boys 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:49.865
(Kalei Aweau, Zach Daguro, Tyler Edrozo, John Ganer, Jr., Jonathan Hubbard, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi)
2I Mua8:50.973
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:11.992
4Kalihi Kai9:27.751
5Manu O Ke Kai9:27.750
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club10:51.980
DQKaneohe9:02.210
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:27.405
(Krista Galaida, Eko Lapp, April Nakayama, Jen Polcer, Lindsey Shank, Sandra Vajcs)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:44.273
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:49.445
(Jaymar Bucasas, Christopher Cornell, Elton Dubois, Joe Giovannini, Eric Ichinose, Kulani Ryan)
2Manu O Ke Kai7:50.403
3Kumulokahi-Elks8:11.102
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:35.780
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:21.375
(Sue Brown, Kelly Godwin, Aulani Hall, Lauren McDowell, Carissa Rosenbohm, Shir Suez)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:09.473
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:47.152
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club10:49.881
5Pukana O Ke Kai11:19.260
6Kaneohe11:20.890
SCRI Mua0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:43.105
(Franco Arango, Carl Bayaca, Todd Finlayson, Tyler Jaggers, Thomas Murtaugh, Nikolai Turetsky)
2Kamehameha8:48.773
3Kai Poha9:00.562
4Olelo O Keola9:07.291
DQKamaha'o Canoe Club9:45.030
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys14:01.815
(Sue Brown, Aulani Hall, Eko Lapp, Lauren McDowell, Jen Polcer, Lindsey Shank)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:15.013
3Kai Poha16:10.132
4Kaneohe17:33.461
DQManu O Ke Kai14:50.330
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:03.075
(Daniel Aitchison, Paki Lagunte, Tavita Maea, Tim Vierra, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:10.093
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club13:31.162
4Kamehameha13:44.151
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:54.175
(Jenn Corley, Catharine Griffin, Gordean Kaluahine, Heather O'Malley, Michele Sales, Dayna Sanchez)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:08.223
3Kaneohe10:23.082
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:23.945
(Brandon Apela, Lloyd Canionero, Peter Fano, Mana Kamakele, Eulogio Mangasar Jr., Rich Stevenson)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:24.743
3Lokahi8:44.872
4Kaneohe8:51.001
5Windward Kai9:15.980
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:15.570
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:58.305
(Ama Keama, Jessica Robins, Bernie Suafoa-Tyrell, JoJo White)
2Waikiki Beach Boys5:17.183
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:20.972
4I Mua5:33.821
5Kaneohe5:45.530
6Lokahi5:48.090
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:48.760
8Hale'iwa Outrigger6:00.670
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.835
(Bubba Kealoha, Kelii Keaweehu, Hoku Mayural, Harry Reyes)
2Kaneohe4:17.163
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:33.362
4Lokahi4:36.901
5I Mua4:39.330
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:44.990
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:14.730
DQManu O Ke Kai3:58.880
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:09.055
(Mags D'Entremont, Peter Fano, Mana Kamakele, Bloss Pontes, Craig Sinclair JR, Branz Williams)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.763
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:21.102
4Manu O Ke Kai4:23.511
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:26.370
6Windward Kai4:33.770
7Kaneohe4:37.280
8Kai Poha4:43.610
9I Mua4:51.180
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:14.015
(Rory Jr. Chandler, Carli Gardner, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz, Avery Kurosu, Sean Lomont, Kiana Parrilla)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:14.763
3Lokahi4:25.892
4Kai Poha4:26.921
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.990
6I Mua4:37.420
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:47.580
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:50.400
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:16.180
DQWaikiki Beach Boys4:16.280
DQManu O Ke Kai4:46.240
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 44: Wounded Warriors*TimePoints
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:31.060
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:44.830
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:45.670
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings