Race Results for Na Keiki O Ka Moi View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:23.630
UnOKaneohe2:26.750
UnOKai Poha2:36.600
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:37.540
UnOWindward Kai0
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.155
(Mapu Auwae, Steve Auwae, Bruce DeSoto Sr, Terrie Kaleohano, Maralyn Kurshals, Eric Soo)
2Kaneohe4:41.873
3Olelo O Keola4:48.122
4Manu O Ke Kai4:48.691
5Kai Poha5:26.900
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:33.085
(Linda Cox, Jeanne Dilcher, Lyndy Gasior, Susan Luehrs, Dawn Peerson, Patricia Shephard)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:12.423
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Lokahi4:27.775
(Ronnie Ayau, Lee Buhre, Ka'ai Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Jeff Hunt, Mort Watson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:42.003
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:49.492
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:56.935
(Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, KC Kaaihue, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, Annette Myers, Renee Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:02.533
3Kai Poha5:33.452
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:38.161
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:10.955
(Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tom/ Tommy Kealiinohomoku, Tim Mauchly, Richard Nunes, Eric Soo)
2Lokahi4:15.173
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.462
4'Alapa Hoe4:36.411
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:40.305
(Hailey Higa, Sasa Judd, Daisey Kaauwai, Catie Muraoka, Nalia Newman, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2I Mua2:50.123
3Windward Kai2:53.572
4Kalihi Kai3:06.441
5Kumulokahi-Elks3:26.990
6Kaneohe3:29.050
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.195
(`Iolani Enoka, Hau Gilman, Kai McKeague, Tama Nakoa, Jestic Rose, Riley Williams)
2Windward Kai2:34.203
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:44.072
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:46.251
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:49.490
6Kalihi Kai2:56.550
7Manu O Ke Kai2:57.920
SCRI Mua0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:20.805
(Grace Daguro, Alina Mauai, Casie Muraoka, Kale`a Nelson, Briani Rosa-Sinclair, ShyShy Silva)
2Kaneohe2:23.743
3Windward Kai2:25.082
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:36.561
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:39.390
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:03.970
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1I Mua2:20.275
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Kainoa Hernando, Noah Monsarrat-Ohelo, Rigz Ornong, Noah Yamane)
2Kalihi Kai2:27.513
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:28.422
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:50.141
5Windward Kai2:54.460
6Hale'iwa Outrigger3:05.220
DQKumulokahi-Elks2:29.080
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kamehameha2:31.345
(Arabella Dolores, Kailee Jackson, Kacie Kaneshiro, Abcedy Lemalu, Shannah Mau, Arianna Radona)
2Kaneohe2:44.763
3I Mua2:45.262
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:53.821
5Manu O Ke Kai2:58.120
6Windward Kai3:05.220
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:05.655
(Kaimana Bueno, Branden Frey, Koa Kaahu, Taiyo Kaaialii, 'Ale'a Kekauoha, Matthew Risso)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:11.023
3I Mua2:11.552
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:33.301
5Kai Poha2:38.130
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:43.050
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1I Mua2:24.485
(Alannah Andrade, Jojo Chung, Rigz Ornong, Asher Radona, Hena Shepherd, Nai`a Tulonghari)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:36.233
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.072
4Windward Kai2:49.601
5Kalihi Kai3:17.790
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:40.240
DQHale'iwa Outrigger2:37.460
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe2:02.035
(Diana Akamine, Makani Apuakehau, Barb Bardo, Kris Buttel, Nicolas Jager, Max Matsuoka)
2Waikiki Beach Boys2:03.363
3Olelo O Keola2:04.112
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:12.681
5'Alapa Hoe2:13.020
6I Mua2:26.790
DQWindward Kai2:13.360
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger-5
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:22.295
(Anita Francis, Yesenia Hall, Cybelle Hernandez, Kole Miller, Rachel Morrison, Tara Salinas)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:23.213
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:28.932
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.331
5Hale'iwa Outrigger2:31.29-5
6Kaneohe2:46.530
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Olelo O Keola4:14.195
(Fidel Diaz, Keola Gregg, Micah Ito, Bobby Like, Keelen Obedoza, Solomon Spencer)
2Lokahi4:14.483
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:14.732
4Kaneohe4:42.571
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:44.750
DQKai Poha5:44.520
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:08.035
(Michaela Daguro, River Kealoha, Chaella Limary, Keahi Mayural, Briani Rosa-Sinclair, Hailey Williams)
2Windward Kai5:14.453
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:16.532
4Kamehameha5:22.541
5Kaneohe5:50.770
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:51.170
7Manu O Ke Kai6:04.370
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:08.135
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Windward Kai4:17.793
3Kaneohe4:29.432
4Manu O Ke Kai4:30.801
5Kai Poha5:26.840
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:03.275
(Kiara Eltagonde, Kiana Jung, Kira Morimoto, Brianna Ninomoto, Morgan Ohashi, Jasmin Roberson)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:12.023
3Kamehameha5:12.452
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:20.751
5Kaneohe5:24.350
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks4:09.555
(James Caporaletti, Ian Linville, Kainoa Lum, Sam ORourke, Austin Tsuhako, Cian Ying)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.363
3Manu O Ke Kai4:21.712
4Kalihi Kai4:27.051
5I Mua4:27.340
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:42.170
7'Alapa Hoe5:11.180
SCRKaneohe0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:41.915
(Kimberly Carroll, Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Tawnie Tran, Ai Yokogawa, Judithanne Young)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:42.623
3Manu O Ke Kai4:45.842
4I Mua4:46.281
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:54.650
6Kaneohe4:57.220
7'Alapa Hoe5:05.160
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:11.360
9Kalihi Kai5:54.310
Event 21: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.415
(Kalei Aweau, Helena Bakutis, Maddy Crump, Jonathan Hubbard, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi)
2Kaneohe4:33.733
3I Mua4:39.462
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:46.901
5Windward Kai4:47.220
6Manu O Ke Kai4:48.310
7Kamehameha4:57.550
8Kumulokahi-Elks5:08.490
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:08.700
10'Alapa Hoe5:15.080
11Kai Poha5:22.060
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 22: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger5:08.615
(Chana L. Dimmitt, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Danyl McGarr, Kimberly Walsh, Isabelle Yao)
2'Alapa Hoe5:23.663
3Manu O Ke Kai5:37.362
DQKaneohe5:09.890
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i-5
Event 23: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:07.895
(Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Ete Savini, Thomas Schlotman)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.343
3Lokahi4:18.432
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:32.351
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 24: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.195
(Mags D'Entremont, Ipo Kaeo, Dee/Deedee Kila, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira, Julia Tuinei)
2Kaneohe4:58.793
3Manu O Ke Kai4:59.382
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 25: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:37.615
(Lei Cunningham, Harriette Davidson, Cory Fukushima, Annette Myers, John Russo, Ben Smith)
2'Alapa Hoe4:38.383
3Kamehameha4:43.122
4Manu O Ke Kai4:58.871
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:43.480
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 26: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:55.985
(Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Koa Sanborn, Thomas Schlotman)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:01.893
3Lokahi4:03.712
4Olelo O Keola4:10.631
5I Mua4:22.700
6'Alapa Hoe4:47.800
SCRKaneohe0
Event 27: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Kai Poha4:32.335
(Kuumomi Ho, Leah Miller, Sheeree Ragsdale, Darren Tsuchiya, Gordon Villa, Boyd Yap)
2Kaneohe4:32.873
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.962
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:48.641
5'Alapa Hoe4:53.260
6Manu O Ke Kai5:00.610
7Kamehameha5:09.020
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:15.350
9I Mua5:42.840
DQKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 28: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:38.665
(Erica Adamczyk, Danielle Erickson, Valerie Kaahanui, Alana Kamikawa, Donna Kanahele, Miki Whittaker)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:43.433
3Lokahi4:47.362
4Hale'iwa Outrigger4:49.131
5I Mua5:00.840
6Kaneohe5:27.600
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 29: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:36.275
(John Brazelton, Tim Clark, Max Dieckmann, Sean Quigley, Filippo Viola, Kenny Yamamoto)
2Olelo O Keola8:50.623
3Kaneohe8:57.652
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:19.701
5Lokahi9:25.510
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i11:25.150
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 30: Boys 18TimePoints
1I Mua8:40.775
(Eric Burton, William Chan, Oliver Coyle, Samuel Kraus, Skyler Nishiyama, Chase Yamada)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:43.733
3Kaneohe8:45.542
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:09.711
5Manu O Ke Kai9:24.530
6Kalihi Kai10:11.030
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:22.365
(Rachel Bruntsch, Kelly Godwin, Lauren McDowell, Jen Polcer, Carissa Rosenbohm, Sandra Vajcs)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:00.773
3I Mua10:32.592
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:45.13-4
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i11:16.380
SCRKaneohe0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:55.745
(Mo DeFreitas, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Thomas Rubel, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:01.593
3'Alapa Hoe8:31.652
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:05.071
5Olelo O Keola9:31.71-5
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i-5
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:22.585
(Maria Alexandratos, Chelsea Bizik, Dana Gorecki, April Nakayama, Lindsey Shank, Shir Suez)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:09.823
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:22.222
4Kaneohe11:23.851
SCRI Mua0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai-5
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kamehameha8:53.365
(Kallen Asao, Josh Garland, Kent Severson, Jeff Tam, Joey Unpingco, Hector Wong Chan)
2Waikiki Beach Boys9:13.103
3Kai Poha9:15.462
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys14:24.345
(Chelsea Bizik, Rachel Bruntsch, Dana Gorecki, Lauren McDowell, Jen Polcer, Lindsey Shank)
2Manu O Ke Kai15:41.703
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i16:00.632
4Kai Poha16:04.151
5Kaneohe16:46.660
6Kumulokahi-Elks17:44.050
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai11:57.715
(Daniel Aitchison, Paki Lagunte, Tavita Maea, Tim Vierra, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:07.783
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i12:59.962
4Kumulokahi-Elks13:22.851
5'Alapa Hoe13:25.420
6Kamehameha13:40.080
7Olelo O Keola13:47.170
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:19.815
(Lisa Blackburn, Lyan Bonn, Lauri Broad, Donna Moore, Kawehi Namahoe, Alis Rasmussen)
2Kaneohe10:26.833
3Manu O Ke Kai10:50.182
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRI Mua0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:37.535
(Brandon Apela, Lloyd Canionero, Peter Fano, Mana Kamakele, Eulogio Mangasar Jr., Rich Stevenson)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:37.763
3Kaneohe8:58.562
4Lokahi9:00.141
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:38.050
SCRWindward Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRI Mua0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kalihi Kai5:03.205
(Ama Keama, Jessica Robins, Bernie Suafoa-Tyrell, JoJo White)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:21.193
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:24.442
4Lokahi5:37.301
5Kaneohe5:38.670
6I Mua5:46.000
7Hale'iwa Outrigger5:50.340
8Waikiki Beach Boys6:07.080
9Pukana O Ke Kai6:08.790
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club6:32.770
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:12.845
(Daniel Aitchison, Derf Ibrao, Paki Lagunte, Ben Wilkinson)
2Kaneohe4:15.773
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:25.512
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.781
5I Mua4:46.460
6Lokahi4:50.820
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:10.010
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:11.810
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:28.345
(Brian Amantiad, Catharine Griffin, Jay Griffin, Heather O'Malley, Doug Osborn, Michele Sales)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.853
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:41.742
4Kaneohe4:47.891
5Lokahi4:53.130
6'Alapa Hoe4:53.610
7I Mua5:16.280
8Kai Poha5:43.610
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:39.415
(Carl Bayaca, Tim Clark, Eko Lapp, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Brie Schwing, Christopher Timko)
2Kaneohe4:50.483
3'Alapa Hoe5:02.232
4Kai Poha5:03.051
5Manu O Ke Kai5:20.220
6Kalihi Kai5:20.820
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:23.920
DQPukana O Ke Kai0
DQLokahi5:14.610
DQI Mua5:11.370
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 44: Wounded Warriors*TimePoints
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:08.200
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:17.600
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings