Race Results for Waikiki Beach Boys View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:23.285
(John Cardenas, Lyn Dubbs, KC Kaaihue, John Russo, Renee Smith, Ben Smith)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.503
3Olelo O Keola4:33.372
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:00.801
5Kai Poha5:01.500
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:23.585
(Linda Cox, Lyndy Gasior, Darlene Heck, DJ Oga, Dawn Peerson, Patricia Shephard)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.533
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Lokahi4:12.225
(Ronnie Ayau, Lee Buhre, Ka'ai Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Jeff Hunt, Mort Watson)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.203
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.072
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:42.205
(Lyn Dubbs, KC Kaaihue, Susan Kunitake, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, Renee Smith, Ben Smith)
2Kai Poha4:44.223
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.662
4Manu O Ke Kai6:53.711
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Lokahi3:56.505
(Ronnie Ayau, Marshall Giddens, Sarge Ouchi, Larry Sakagawa, Burt Shimoda, Mort Watson)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:13.163
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:31.512
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:59.280
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:12.395
(Breezy Colbert, Tiani Kalai, Dane Kimokeo, Kanoe Rivera, Erin Shibuya-Kubo, Kira Wasson)
2Windward Kai2:12.863
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:13.362
4Kalihi Kai2:14.051
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:15.300
6I Mua2:43.050
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club1:39.525
(Justin Fujimoto, Gabriel Iaea, Kemp Kaikaka, Logan Ledesma, Nathaniel Moncada, Christopher White Jr)
2I Mua1:53.953
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:11.142
4Windward Kai2:13.121
5Kalihi Kai2:13.980
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:31.980
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:58.795
(Grace Daguro, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Alina Mauai, Casie Muraoka, Kale`a Nelson, ShyShy Silva)
2Kaneohe2:01.833
3Windward Kai2:19.232
DQKumulokahi-Elks2:09.720
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kaneohe1:35.985
(Kaimana Bueno, Koa Kaahu, Taiyo Kaaialii, Keaka Kamanu, Kupa'a Kekauoha, Dane Kimokeo)
2Kalihi Kai1:36.013
3I Mua1:36.102
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club1
5Kumulokahi-Elks0
6Windward Kai0
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:07.630
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kamehameha1:47.795
(Arabella Dolores, Josh Garland, Kacie Kaneshiro, Abcedy Lemalu, Shannah Mau, Arianna Radona)
2I Mua1:48.483
3Kai Poha2:01.132
4Kaneohe2:02.621
5Windward Kai2:03.910
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:05.280
7Manu O Ke Kai2:24.300
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai1:39.695
(Kealiilopaka Avilla-Dabin, Kala'i Baptista, Ryan Domingo, Ryder Pactol, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Glenn Williams)
2Kaneohe1:43.283
3I Mua1:43.602
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:54.461
5Kumulokahi-Elks1:55.640
6Kai Poha2:03.960
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:04.475
(Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Daisey Kaauwai, Dayla Manaku, Nephi Pakele, Tawny Pakele, Riley Williams)
2Windward Kai2:05.113
3I Mua2:05.782
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:10.881
5Kalihi Kai2:22.010
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys1:48.225
(Rachel Bruntsch, Steven Bugenske, Nadia Dunkerton, Bianca Howard, Alex Kickham, Hunter Witt)
2Lokahi2:00.143
3Kaneohe2:01.382
4Olelo O Keola2:03.651
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:05.590
6Windward Kai2:06.420
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:09.510
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys1:40.675
(Ashton Bandy, Rachel Bruntsch, Jeanette Clark, Nadia Dunkerton, Bianca Howard, Nicole Smith)
2I Mua1:41.72-2
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club1:58.962
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:00.211
5Kaneohe2:02.060
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lokahi3:51.045
(Matthew DeKneef, Devon Gordon, Andrii Petrov, Will Post, Robert G Viernes, Anton Yang)
2Kai Poha4:08.133
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:08.442
4Kaneohe4:21.551
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.770
6Olelo O Keola4:23.360
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:46.005
(Mahalia Giesselmann, Kiana Jung, Ariana Moncada, Eli Nakahara, Nina Nanasca, Jasmin Roberson)
2Windward Kai4:46.473
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.792
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:57.641
5I Mua5:01.390
6Kamehameha5:02.790
7Manu O Ke Kai5:13.130
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:02.755
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Eli Nakahara, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Windward Kai4:04.213
3Kaneohe4:17.942
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:37.761
5Kai Poha4:38.610
6Manu O Ke Kai4:39.300
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:55.140
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:13.055
(Alyssa Alejandro, Kahanu Amantiad, Kalena Baptista, Chloe Canon, Kamalei Suan, Glenn Williams)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:14.293
3Kaneohe4:32.222
4Kamehameha5:00.041
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:08.830
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:08.635
(Devan Ando, Kaylen Furuta, Eli Nakahara, Andrew Nishimura, Kiyo Noguchi, Jonathan Roig)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:10.403
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:12.872
4Kalihi Kai4:18.011
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.920
6Windward Kai4:32.440
7I Mua4:35.160
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:13.915
(Helena Bakutis-Kekaula, Maddy Crump, Michaela Daguro, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Hailey Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:28.203
3Kamehameha4:29.322
4I Mua4:43.731
5Kaneohe4:51.000
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:52.250
7Kalihi Kai5:24.070
Event 21: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:45.265
(Kalei Aweau, Helena Bakutis-Kekaula, Maddy Crump, Jonathan Hubbard, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi)
2Kaneohe3:55.983
3Manu O Ke Kai3:56.412
4Windward Kai4:20.681
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.090
6I Mua4:23.620
7Kamehameha4:32.250
Event 22: Women 55TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.965
(Nette Bourg, Nora Cesare-Blanco, Marcia Grozen-Smith, Daniel Sanford, Judy Toyofuku, Pam Winslow)
2Kaneohe4:48.413
3Manu O Ke Kai4:48.722
Event 23: Men 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:20.045
(Dan Bodell, Ken Montpas, Rip Ripley, Duane Takara, Scott Thompson, Chris Whelen)
2Lokahi4:26.353
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.512
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 24: Women 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:25.225
(Mahina Chillingworth, Berta Guzman, Leleo Kinimaka, Yolanda Racca, Tanja Robinson, Carmen Van Kralingen)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:38.183
3Kaneohe4:40.122
4Kamehameha5:00.561
Event 25: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:10.705
(Michael Decenso, Marcia Grozen-Smith, Kamu Magno, Julie Roegge, Freddie Tauotaha, Pam Winslow)
2Olelo O Keola4:30.843
3Kaneohe4:32.202
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:35.161
5Manu O Ke Kai4:36.720
6Kamehameha4:55.860
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:01.230
Event 26: Men 50TimePoints
1Lokahi3:52.665
(Mike Esposito, Chris Lonie, Harry Morck, Allan Nagamine, Walter Oshiro, Ivan Shigaki)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:53.573
3I Mua3:54.972
4Manu O Ke Kai3:55.601
5Olelo O Keola4:08.290
6Kaneohe4:10.720
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:23.470
Event 27: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.235
(Mahina Chillingworth, Berta Guzman, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman, Carmen Van Kralingen)
2Kai Poha4:05.623
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.202
4Kaneohe4:20.251
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:23.420
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:35.030
7I Mua5:02.580
Event 28: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:01.515
(Alison Andrews, Rebecca Charlton, Sofia Doello, Sean Monahan, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Brie Schwing)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:04.723
3Lokahi4:18.382
4I Mua4:31.201
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:02.990
DQKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 29: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:42.915
(Tim Clark, Max Dieckmann, Sean Quigley, Kulani Ryan, Christopher Timko, Filippo Viola)
2Kaneohe8:03.503
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:05.102
4Lokahi8:20.081
5Olelo O Keola8:27.660
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:10.320
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 30: Boys 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:12.465
(Kalei Aweau, Zach Daguro, Tyler Edrozo, John Ganer, Jr., Jonathan Hubbard, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi)
2Kaneohe8:14.483
3Manu O Ke Kai8:26.192
4Kalihi Kai8:27.991
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:16.960
DQI Mua8:30.040
SCRKamehameha0
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:26.835
(Maria Alexandratos, Kelly Allen, Lisa Kopacz, Andrea Millan, Sean Monahan, Jen Polcer)
2I Mua8:44.483
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:44.98-3
DQManu O Ke Kai10:35.660
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:54.835
(Daniel Aitchison, Jay Griffin, Tavita Maea, Tim Vierra, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:19.203
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:34.942
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:40.171
5Kamehameha8:48.010
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:02.835
(Mahina Caicedo, Kat Keenan, Anna Pras, Moanalani Quintanilla, Moku Sanborn, Bree Thuston)
2Kaneohe9:04.483
3Waikiki Beach Boys9:20.212
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:36.341
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:15.975
(Carl Bayaca, Christopher Cornell, Steve Gerwig, Thomas Murtaugh, Kulani Ryan, Lale Turcan)
2Kamehameha8:25.363
3Kai Poha8:28.862
4Olelo O Keola8:45.551
5Windward Kai9:05.010
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys13:19.345
(Dana Gorecki, Eko Lapp, Lauren McDowell, Sean Monahan, Jen Polcer, Sandra Vajcs)
2Manu O Ke Kai13:49.833
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i13:56.212
4Kaneohe14:39.211
5I Mua14:40.240
6Kai Poha14:52.050
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai11:41.735
(David Fuga, Paki Lagunte, Tavita Maea, Thomas Rubel, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:14.793
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i12:16.852
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club12:17.291
5Kamehameha13:08.590
6Lokahi13:09.730
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:32.505
(Cindy Ahai, Erin Gerwig, Kelly Godwin, KAREN ROYER, Kulani Ryan, Simina Van Clief)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:46.633
3I Mua9:21.642
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:38.801
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:38.970
6Kaneohe9:42.530
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:51.775
(Johnny Agoo, Brian Amantiad, Rick Cretsinger, Richard Kamikawa, Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn)
2Kaneohe7:52.853
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:28.792
4Waikiki Beach Boys8:37.121
5Lokahi10:56.690
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club12:29.090
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:41.555
(Rachel James, Carissa Rosenbohm, Kulani Ryan, Allegra Thompson Jose)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.793
3Kalihi Kai4:47.592
4I Mua-4
5Lokahi0
6Kaneohe0
7Manu O Ke Kai5:08.710
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:08.255
(Harry Cummings, David Fuga, Derf Ibrao, Paki Lagunte)
2Lokahi4:08.873
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:09.792
4Kaneohe4:16.191
5I Mua4:20.090
6Kalihi Kai4:20.980
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:21.580
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:06.435
(Johnny Agoo, Makana Clarke, Jenn Corley, Richard Kamikawa, Carlos Quintanilla, Carla Vierra)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:07.163
3Kaneohe4:20.942
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.451
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.710
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:31.150
7I Mua4:43.170
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:47.795
(Jenna Han, Colby Lawton, Kulani Ryan, Brie Schwing, Valerie Wong, Kenny Yamamoto)
2Lokahi3:59.413
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:00.662
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:02.951
5Kaneohe4:13.710
6I Mua4:15.550
7Kai Poha4:17.000
Event 44: Wounded Warriors*TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings