Race Results for Championship Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOKaneohe2:07.230
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:18.330
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.460
UnOKai Poha2:52.310
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger3:08.520
UnOWindward Kai3:34.950
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:27.585
(Mapu Auwae, Steve Auwae, Bruce DeSoto Sr, Terrie Kaleohano, Maralyn Kurshals, Eric Soo)
2Kaneohe4:33.903
3Olelo O Keola4:39.652
4Kai Poha4:58.541
5'Alapa Hoe5:04.500
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:13.465
(Linda Cox, Jeanne Dilcher, Lyndy Gasior, Carol Hetland, Susan Luehrs, Dawn Peerson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:48.123
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Lokahi4:10.435
(Ronnie Ayau, Lee Buhre, Michael Cushnie, Ka'ai Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Larry Sakagawa)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.163
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:27.962
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:44.735
(Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, KC Kaaihue, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, Annette Myers, Renee Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:48.773
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:12.582
4Kai Poha5:19.611
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:02.665
(Manny DeSoto, Bruce DeSoto Sr, Andrew Gilman, Tom/ Tommy Kealiinohomoku, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo)
2Lokahi4:05.783
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:22.532
SCRKaneohe0
Event 6: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.235
(Hailey Higa, Sasa Judd, Catie Muraoka, Nalia Newman, Keossie Paris Bailey, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Windward Kai2:34.743
3I Mua2:37.062
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:41.411
5Kalihi Kai2:50.030
6Kaneohe3:09.610
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:13.980
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 7: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:18.455
(Hau Gilman, Big Boy Manaku, Jr., Tama Nakoa, Pono Reyes, Jestic Rose, Riley Williams)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger2:23.193
3I Mua2:24.932
4Windward Kai2:35.081
5Kalihi Kai2:36.270
6Manu O Ke Kai2:39.790
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:46.07-5
8Kumulokahi-Elks2:52.530
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:18.215
(Grace Daguro, Alina Mauai, Casie Muraoka, Kale`a Nelson, Briani Rosa-Sinclair, Shyshy Silva)
2Windward Kai2:22.583
3Kaneohe2:23.672
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:36.231
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:41.830
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:04.730
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1I Mua2:14.865
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Austin Cadina, Kainoa Hernando, Aaron Thomas, Noah Yamane)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:21.853
3Kalihi Kai2:23.722
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:24.111
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:26.510
6Windward Kai2:36.990
7Kaneohe2:41.350
8Hale'iwa Outrigger2:42.970
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kamehameha2:16.395
(Arabella Dolores, Kailee Jackson, Abcedy Lemalu, Shannah Mau, Arianna Radona, Madelyn Weaver)
2I Mua2:20.673
3Windward Kai2:23.832
4Manu O Ke Kai2:27.541
5Kai Poha2:28.830
6Kaneohe2:30.270
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.170
8Kumulokahi-Elks2:41.110
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1I Mua2:03.195
(Kahiau Balbarino, Riley Barretto, Daniel Domai, Caleb Himuro, Kenny Ireland, Noah Yamane)
2Kaneohe2:09.723
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:11.542
4Kai Poha2:19.591
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:25.120
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:55.560
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 12: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.345
(Daisey Kaauwai, Big Boy Manaku, Jr., Tama Nakoa, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, Jestic Rose, Jes Rose)
2I Mua2:32.823
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:42.912
4Windward Kai2:52.801
5Kumulokahi-Elks3:30.160
6Kalihi Kai3:48.570
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 13: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lokahi2:02.315
(Lynn Asaoka, Matthew DeKneef, Hannah Gaerlan, Will Post, Sarah Tajima-Ueki, Anton Yang)
2Waikiki Beach Boys2:03.003
3Olelo O Keola2:03.732
4Kaneohe2:04.781
5Windward Kai2:10.840
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:19.230
7I Mua2:19.570
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Windward Kai2:10.365
(Vanessa Dempsey, Jenna Folks, Tiffany Garcia, Janine Nagle, Darnell Silva, Elizabeth Turner)
2Waikiki Beach Boys2:13.193
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:13.622
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:14.041
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:17.440
6Hale'iwa Outrigger2:21.270
SCRKaneohe0
Event 15: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:50.025
(Dave Bandy, Matt Barberi, Steven Bugenske, James Face, Maika Iha, Josh Jackson)
2Lokahi3:58.513
3Olelo O Keola3:59.812
4Kaneohe4:01.611
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:27.250
SCRKai Poha0
Event 16: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.375
(Michaela Daguro, River Kealoha, Chaella Limary, Keahi Mayural, Briani Rosa-Sinclair, Hailey Williams)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:36.113
3Windward Kai4:36.942
4Kamehameha4:39.141
5I Mua4:58.750
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:06.540
7Kaneohe5:24.180
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 17: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:57.515
(Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki)
2Windward Kai4:05.983
3Kaneohe4:11.782
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.181
5Manu O Ke Kai4:31.970
DQKai Poha0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 18: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:29.475
(Kimberly Carroll, Kacie Kaneshiro, Angela Pacheco, Tawnie Tran, Madelyn Weaver, Judithanne Young)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:33.623
3Manu O Ke Kai4:38.282
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:53.601
5Kaneohe5:04.410
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 19: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:55.245
(Michael Carvalho, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Andrew Nishimura, Jonathan Roig, Romio Saena)
2Kumulokahi-Elks4:01.193
3Manu O Ke Kai4:11.322
4I Mua4:13.911
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:23.590
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 20: Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.855
(Helena Bakutis, Maddy Crump, Michaela Daguro, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Keahi Mayural, Hailey Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:27.133
3Kamehameha4:28.982
4I Mua4:32.551
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:33.840
6'Alapa Hoe4:49.770
7Kalihi Kai5:27.960
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 21: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:04.545
(Kalei Aweau, Helena Bakutis, Maddy Crump, Jonathan Hubbard, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi)
2Kaneohe4:48.463
3Windward Kai4:10.632
4I Mua4:17.161
5'Alapa Hoe4:23.850
6Manu O Ke Kai4:24.940
7Kamehameha4:25.710
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:26.910
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:51.480
10Kumulokahi-Elks4:41.930
SCRKai Poha0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 22: Women 55TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:37.105
(Chana L. Dimmitt, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Folly Murdock, Annette Smith, Isabelle Yao)
2Kaneohe4:42.913
3'Alapa Hoe4:49.102
4Manu O Ke Kai4:53.851
Event 23: Men 55TimePoints
1Lokahi4:04.275
(Patrick Aweau, Wendell Balai, Mark Inouye, Allan Nagamine, Walter Oshiro, Ivan Shigaki)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:10.363
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.492
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 24: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.315
(Margaret D'Entremont, Ipo Kaeo, Dee/Deedee Kila, Al Momoa, Tammy Teixeira, Julia Tuinei)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:27.843
3Kaneohe4:31.242
4Hale'iwa Outrigger4:35.901
Event 25: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:16.195
(Cindy Broc, Faith Craycroft, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman, Jane Thomsen-Hayes)
2Kaneohe4:29.693
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:30.662
4'Alapa Hoe4:31.431
5Kamehameha4:42.140
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.390
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:43.415
(Darryl Ah Mau, Edward Kama, Leleo Kinimaka, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:58.743
3Lokahi3:59.942
4Olelo O Keola4:02.641
5I Mua4:18.550
6'Alapa Hoe4:31.270
SCRKaneohe0
Event 27: Mixed Men and Wmn 45TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:10.385
(Mahina Chillingworth, John Hoogsteden, Leleo Kinimaka, Greg Pavao, Tanja Robinson, Barbara Souki)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.343
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.512
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:18.341
5Kaneohe4:19.680
6Kai Poha4:24.620
7'Alapa Hoe4:31.410
8Kamehameha4:44.920
9Olelo O Keola4:46.700
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:48.980
11I Mua4:49.860
Event 28: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:16.885
(Alison Andrews, Erin Bainbridge, Rebecca Charlton, Rachel James, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Brie Schwing)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:33.953
3Lokahi4:35.442
4I Mua4:38.531
5Kaneohe5:02.970
6'Alapa Hoe5:12.530
Event 29: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:11.015
(Lloyd Canionero, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Craig Sinclair JR, Bubba Stevenson, Rich Stevenson)
2Kaneohe8:13.933
3Olelo O Keola8:18.752
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:38.811
5Lokahi8:54.260
DQWaikiki Beach Boys8:05.720
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 30: Boys 18TimePoints
1Kaneohe8:06.215
(Jonathan Aranton, Kawena Esperas, Branden Frey, Kekai Kiaaina, Isaiah Nache, Matthew Risso)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:17.183
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:25.452
4I Mua8:33.421
5Kalihi Kai8:58.630
6Manu O Ke Kai9:01.460
Event 31: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:36.425
(Chelsea Bizik, Dana Gorecki, Aulani Hall, Lauren McDowell, Jen Polcer, Sandra Vajcs)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:23.603
3I Mua9:38.412
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club10:15.261
5Kaneohe10:52.420
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 32: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:49.045
(Brian Amantiad, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Thomas Rubel, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys7:52.463
3'Alapa Hoe8:08.362
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 33: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:58.595
(Alison Andrews, Rebecca Charlton, Aulani Hall, Eko Lapp, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Brie Schwing)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:29.203
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:01.922
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club10:14.021
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 34: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:03.975
(Franco Arango, Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, Eric Ichinose, Kazuhiro Maruko, Thomas Murtaugh)
2Kamehameha8:13.963
3Kai Poha8:33.832
4Olelo O Keola8:34.801
5Windward Kai9:13.040
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 35: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys13:11.015
(Chelsea Bizik, Dana Gorecki, Eko Lapp, Lauren McDowell, Jen Polcer, Sandra Vajcs)
2Manu O Ke Kai14:12.843
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:32.792
4Kaneohe14:53.221
5I Mua15:00.130
6Kai Poha15:16.480
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 36: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai11:30.195
(Daniel Aitchison, Paki Lagunte, Tavita Maea, Tim Vierra, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys11:49.173
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i12:35.302
4'Alapa Hoe12:40.771
5Lokahi12:57.560
6Kamehameha13:06.430
7I Mua13:10.380
8Kaneohe13:12.590
9Kumulokahi-Elks13:30.100
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 37: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:54.685
(Makana Clarke, Jenn Corley, Gordean Kaluahine, Heather O'Malley, Barbara Souki, Carmen Van Kralingen)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:55.753
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:12.112
4Kaneohe9:21.901
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:32.060
SCRI Mua0
Event 38: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:59.865
(Johnny Agoo, Daniel Aitchison, Jay Griffin, Derf Ibrao, Richard Kamikawa, Moku Sanborn)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:13.823
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:16.812
4Kaneohe8:25.831
5Lokahi8:37.480
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:59.770
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:31.905
(Ama Keama, Jessica Robins, Bernie Suafoa-Tyrell, JoJo White)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.833
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:49.032
4Kaneohe4:54.971
5I Mua5:00.370
6Manu O Ke Kai5:11.280
7Lokahi5:12.820
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:25.810
9'Alapa Hoe5:41.430
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:54.295
(Harry Cummings, Paki Lagunte, Jamie Mitchell, Ben Wilkinson)
2Kaneohe3:57.963
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:05.932
4I Mua4:07.311
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:10.030
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:20.650
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:29.710
8Kalihi Kai4:34.580
DQPukana O Ke Kai5:04.750
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 41: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.215
(Darryl Ah Mau, Berta Guzman, Alexia Lopez, Doug Osborn, Nikki Roy, Moku Sanborn)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:06.463
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:06.882
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:12.481
5'Alapa Hoe4:16.330
6Kaneohe4:29.120
7Kai Poha4:34.960
8I Mua4:37.610
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:56.815
(Tim Clark, Max Dieckmann, Stefanie Grammer, April Nakayama, Allegra Thompson Jose, Lale Turcan)
2Kaneohe3:58.213
3'Alapa Hoe4:01.552
4Lokahi4:08.601
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:09.100
6Manu O Ke Kai4:14.820
7Kai Poha4:18.840
8Hale'iwa Outrigger4:23.050
9Olelo O Keola4:24.110
10I Mua4:24.360
11Pukana O Ke Kai4:39.920
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 44: Wounded Warriors*TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:11.545
(Anita Francis, Yesenia Hall, Frank Lopez, James McMillon, Kole Miller, Roy Vincent)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:15.283
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:31.522
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings