Race Results for Naleieha Regatta View:
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.705
(Mary Akiona, Mikki Clark, Doreen Dagan, Sally Ann Delos Reyes, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:03.873
3Kihei Canoe Club5:16.142
4Kahana Canoe Club5:32.101
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:12.235
(Wendall DeVera, Bob March, Peter Martin, Brian McCafferty, Chris Overall, Jimmy Takayesu)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.293
3Kihei Canoe Club4:26.392
4Kahana Canoe Club4:27.801
5Na Kai Ewalu4:35.230
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:28.475
(Anita Anderson, Denise Guerin, Katy Smith, Theresa Taylor, Vanessa Weiss, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.013
3Lae'ula O Kai4:56.822
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:58.325
(Barry W.K. Chang, Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, Gary Heath, Mark Kasbergen, Stephen Payne)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.143
3Lae'ula O Kai4:11.472
4Kahana Canoe Club4:26.851
5Na Kai Ewalu4:31.690
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:21.995
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kahealani Haupu, Tatum Hoshino, Nohealani Ledesma, Kaesha Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:36.863
3Napili2:44.992
4Kahana Canoe Club2:54.511
5Kihei Canoe Club3:12.980
6Hana3:18.910
DQNa Kai Ewalu3:14.070
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:20.915
(Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Benjamin Lolesio, Pakana Makaiwi, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Liloa Tihada, La'a Kea Webb)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.123
3Na Kai Ewalu2:26.562
4Kihei Canoe Club2:37.321
5Hana2:50.500
6Lae'ula O Kai2:52.580
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:07.015
(Tatum Hoshino, Kaela Kotter, Nohealani Ledesma, Tiana Medeiros, Kailia Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Napili2:21.033
3Lae'ula O Kai2:30.112
4Kihei Canoe Club2:36.881
5Hana2:39.940
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:07.845
(Christopher Hoffman, Keli'i Snyder-Opunui, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Treven Tihada, Kala'i Yap)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:09.213
3Kihei Canoe Club2:28.332
4Lae'ula O Kai2:33.191
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:17.245
(Jaden Givensel, Kaela Kotter, Tristen Matsuura, Tiana Medeiros, Kailia Purdy, Evan Recopuerto)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:24.553
3Napili2:29.252
4Lae'ula O Kai2:29.611
5Kihei Canoe Club2:31.720
6Kahana Canoe Club2:35.940
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:19.845
(Chelsea Baraoidan, Jazmine Berrios, Madison Eiting, Kahealani Haupu, Melina Perez, Audrey Reiss)
2Napili2:28.913
3Wailea2:30.522
4Kihei Canoe Club2:31.461
5Lae'ula O Kai2:32.320
6Hana2:48.790
7Kahana Canoe Club3:08.900
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:02.775
(Kawai'ola Kauhane, Austin Panlasigui, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Joshua Tihada, Treven Tihada, Kala'i Yap)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:04.373
3Kihei Canoe Club2:17.082
4Na Kai Ewalu2:17.991
5Hana2:34.470
6Kahana Canoe Club2:51.810
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:10.955
(Kayley Baricuatro, Marley Calapini, Dakota Delos Reyes, Kapua Nakoa, Kaohulani Palakiko, Madison Runyon)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.583
3Na Kai Ewalu2:16.782
4Lae'ula O Kai2:29.981
UnOHana0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:59.645
(Jonah Elizares, Justin Elizares, Robert Gibbons, Zach Kubo, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:07.173
3Na Kai Ewalu2:11.222
4Lae'ula O Kai2:30.911
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:56.435
(Sarah Anderson, Anna Lieding, Karin Osuga, Lola Pederson, Diana Sciambi, Sophie Wackerman)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:02.593
3Lae'ula O Kai2:06.382
4Kahana Canoe Club2:09.381
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.330
6Napili2:16.530
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:56.715
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Alyssa Dungo, Mike Malaczewski, Anna Nielsen, Diana Sciambi)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:05.513
3Kihei Canoe Club2:06.392
4Kahana Canoe Club2:09.671
5Lae'ula O Kai2:11.900
6Napili2:13.560
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.225
(Shannon Carpio, Kaya Givensel, McKenna Kanekoa, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Wailea4:50.953
3Lae'ula O Kai4:54.892
4Napili5:14.681
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:55.345
(David Coulombe, Isaac Ebberson, Kala'i Elizares, Joshua Kailiehu, Wyatt Meyer, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:08.183
DQKihei Canoe Club0
DQNapili0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:49.235
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Matthew Daniells, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Scott Puleio)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:12.923
3Kihei Canoe Club4:14.242
4Kahana Canoe Club4:24.221
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:39.695
(Kaya Givensel, Kaila Medeiros, Corlyn Peterson, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:53.413
3Lae'ula O Kai4:56.352
4Napili5:01.791
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.305
(Isaac Ebberson, Andrew Gibbons, Kainalu Kubo, Wyatt Meyer, Dylan Newbro, Brannon Valdez)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:12.083
3Na Kai Ewalu4:20.982
4Kihei Canoe Club4:29.041
5Napili4:30.160
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.765
(Shannon Carpio, Laura Dodson, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Kaila Medeiros, Corlyn Peterson, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Napili4:44.083
3Wailea4:49.962
4Lae'ula O Kai5:19.641
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.095
(Rose Delaney, Laura Dodson, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Kainalu Kubo, Dylan Newbro, Moana Ward)
2Wailea4:29.793
3Lae'ula O Kai4:30.332
4Na Kai Ewalu4:30.991
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
SCRNapili0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:26.345
(Stephanie Brunelle, Desiree Deter, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Jessica Loncar, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Napili4:35.023
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.942
4Na Kai Ewalu4:45.751
5Kihei Canoe Club4:49.990
6Wailea4:54.770
DQLae'ula O Kai5:05.130
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:15.605
(David Coulombe, Zachary Ferrier, Andrew Gibbons, Robert Gibbons, Dylan Kresge, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Napili8:56.303
3Lae'ula O Kai8:57.652
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:09.815
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Thomas Duarte II, Patrick Henderson, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes, Brandon Segal)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:11.853
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:14.762
4Napili8:15.241
DQLae'ula O Kai8:51.410
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:40.535
(Judy Epstein, Denise Guerin, Ryn Hughes, Flori Leon, Linda Lopez, Susan Ramos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.293
3Wailea5:13.722
DQLae'ula O Kai4:47.790
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:54.805
(Bill Cunningham, Mark Kasbergen, Stanford Lanias, Roy Sabado, Kawika Williams, Frank Zajac)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.653
3Kahana Canoe Club4:03.112
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:37.325
(Michelle Addington, Sharon Balidoy, Sonseeaya Holloway, Fafa Mateo, Tanya Muhle, Kimberly Vanderlaan)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:40.753
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.402
4Wailea5:08.501
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:53.295
(Mike Cordi, Michael Federoff, Casey Logsdon, Tim Rucynski, Roy Sabado, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:53.913
3Lae'ula O Kai4:00.942
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.525
(Lea Giddens, Ronald Johnston, William Kamai, Kevin Ledesma, Bonnie Prucha, Marian Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:16.033
3Lae'ula O Kai4:26.362
4Kahana Canoe Club5:19.441
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:30.635
(Kandee Adams, Anita Anderson, Barry W.K. Chang, Tom Guerin, Gary Heath, Katy Smith)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:42.383
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.732
4Napili4:51.281
5Kahana Canoe Club5:04.220
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:57.455
(John Ching, Berney Coleman, Steve Hogin, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall, Laura Stout)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.123
3Kahana Canoe Club5:47.392
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:22.765
(Michelle Cerizo, Carla Fadriquela, Margie Kawaiaea, Colleen Medeiros, Karen Mooiweer, Julice Valencia)
2Na Kai Ewalu9:24.533
3Kihei Canoe Club9:37.462
4Napili9:38.951
5Lae'ula O Kai10:09.550
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club7:43.615
(Malu Brayce, John Gosselin, Tim Lara, Andy McComb, Shane Skolil, Lopaka White)
2Wailea7:54.233
3Lae'ula O Kai8:02.062
4Na Kai Ewalu8:20.391
5Napili8:36.610
6Kihei Canoe Club8:45.720
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:02.695
(Shannon Cuadro, Lisa Fanning, Claire Gilbert, Kelsey Nae'ole, Nicole Schroeter, Nani Vickers)
2Na Kai Ewalu9:19.723
3Kihei Canoe Club9:23.902
4Kahana Canoe Club10:01.161
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:37.365
(Jacob Abeytia, Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Will Reichenstein)
2Lae'ula O Kai8:09.683
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:28.412
4Kihei Canoe Club8:47.311
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRNapili0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:12.915
(Brandy Aguirre, Krystal Del Rosario, Meghan Dunn, Amanda Emmes, Arianna Gerry, Chilli-Rae Soon)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:11.543
3Napili10:18.982
DQKihei Canoe Club9:04.010
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club7:56.285
(Keona Dang, Greg Frederick, Grant Haitsuka, Mike Lauer, Matt Lewis, Brad Thomas)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:05.043
3Napili8:20.812
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:28.161
5Wailea8:50.470
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:43.795
(Rosie Amico, Pualani Fukuda, Ashley Jung, Taima McCartney)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.833
3Lae'ula O Kai4:54.432
4Kihei Canoe Club4:58.241
5Kahana Canoe Club5:02.860
6Napili5:22.780
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:59.015
(John Gosselin, Andy McComb, Shane Skolil, Lopaka White)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:03.033
3Na Kai Ewalu4:13.972
4Kahana Canoe Club4:24.001
5Lae'ula O Kai4:31.090
DQWailea4:03.460
SCRNapili0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:06.775
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Mike Cordi, Ryan Gazmen, Tiffany Lambert, Amity Mason, Tim Rucynski)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:08.653
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.832
4Na Kai Ewalu4:24.511
5Napili4:25.790
6Wailea4:31.290
7Kahana Canoe Club4:35.090
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai3:56.895
(Tenati Fareea, Andrea Finkelstein, Lee Moyers, Josiah Nishita, Emily Smith, Joy Steadman)
2Napili4:02.883
3Kihei Canoe Club4:05.212
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.461
5Na Kai Ewalu4:07.940
6Wailea4:29.980
7Kahana Canoe Club4:31.350
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:21.655
(Heather Bell, Viv Delos Reyes, Lani Espinoza, Keri Mehling, Heather Pietras, Ingrid Thronson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:25.153
3Lae'ula O Kai9:53.992
DQNapili10:38.830
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai8:22.695
(Ricky Balidoy, Pete Gapero Jr, Martin Gastaldi, Juan Giliberto, Gregg Okamoto, Willy Pea)
2Napili8:25.633
3Kahana Canoe Club8:32.952
4Na Kai Ewalu8:41.991
5Hawaiian Canoe Club8:50.300
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club14:00.795
(Shannon Cuadro, Lisa Fanning, Claire Gilbert, Kelsey Nae'ole, Barbara Querry, Nicole Schroeter)
2Kihei Canoe Club14:15.183
3Kahana Canoe Club14:28.572
4Napili14:57.851
5Lae'ula O Kai14:58.830
DQNa Kai Ewalu14:40.290
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:00.655
(Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy, Cody Vares-Nealon, Quinn Whitford)
2Na Kai Ewalu12:24.663
3Kahana Canoe Club12:29.092
4Napili12:56.171
5Hawaiian Canoe Club13:02.060
6Kihei Canoe Club13:21.970
7Lae'ula O Kai13:24.940
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings