Race Results for John Wilmington III Regatta View:
Event 0: ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:18.695
(Mary Akiona, Doreen Dagan, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart, Carol Aulani Takatsuka)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:22.693
3Kahana Canoe Club6:29.042
DQLae'ula O Kai5:44.240
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:30.385
(Wendall DeVera, Bob March, Peter Martin, Brian McCafferty, Chris Overall, Jimmy Takayesu)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.243
3Kihei Canoe Club4:44.662
4Kahana Canoe Club4:56.291
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:51.915
(Anita Anderson, Denise Guerin, Katy Smith, Theresa Taylor, Vanessa Weiss, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:02.743
3Lae'ula O Kai5:31.262
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:16.905
(Barry W.K. Chang, Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, Gary Heath, Mark Kasbergen, Stephen Payne)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.623
3Na Kai Ewalu4:56.822
DQKahana Canoe Club4:56.130
DQLae'ula O Kai4:28.880
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:58.885
(Jayla Aguirre, Keani Artates-Kahui, Lucia Baricchi, Emmah Pahulu-Awai, Kaesha Purdy, Ali Tavares)
2Lae'ula O Kai3:00.293
3Napili3:22.642
4Na Kai Ewalu3:24.381
5Hana3:27.520
6Kahana Canoe Club3:41.030
7Kihei Canoe Club3:44.230
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:52.595
(Kainoa Bandalan, Drake Breitbach, Sean Cerizo, Ryan Murphy, Evan Recopuerto, Isaac Sambrana)
2Napili3:13.243
3Kihei Canoe Club3:23.732
4Hana3:46.491
DQNa Kai Ewalu2:51.540
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:34.765
(Kahealani Haupu, Tatum Hoshino, Kaela Kotter, Tiana Medeiros, Kailia Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:44.683
3Napili2:45.652
4Kihei Canoe Club3:17.231
5Hana3:26.420
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:29.645
(Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Treven Tihada, Kala'i Yap)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:30.963
3Kihei Canoe Club3:06.382
4Lae'ula O Kai3:40.131
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:34.785
(Jaden Givensel, Kahealani Haupu, Kaela Kotter, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Maile Turley)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:46.423
3Lae'ula O Kai2:49.812
4Napili2:52.401
5Kihei Canoe Club3:00.980
6Hana3:18.280
7Kahana Canoe Club3:18.740
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:39.875
(Chelsea Baraoidan, Madison Eiting, Bailey Miller, Melina Perez, Kaesha Purdy, Audrey Reiss)
2Napili2:45.113
3Lae'ula O Kai2:51.232
4Wailea2:54.221
5Kihei Canoe Club3:12.040
6Hana3:20.050
7Kahana Canoe Club3:59.350
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:17.295
(Kawai'ola Kauhane, Austin Panlasigui, Matthew Rabino, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Joshua Tihada, Treven Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:20.403
3Hana2:25.632
4Na Kai Ewalu2:26.761
5Kihei Canoe Club2:49.890
6Lae'ula O Kai2:50.700
7Kahana Canoe Club3:03.770
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:25.285
(McKenna Kanekoa, Kaila Medeiros, Tiana Medeiros, Kailia Purdy, Tatiana Soon, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Napili2:26.023
3Na Kai Ewalu2:31.862
4Lae'ula O Kai2:13.341
UnOHana0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.855
(Jonah Elizares, Zach Kubo, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo, Kai Preseault, Moana Ward)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:19.033
3Kihei Canoe Club2:20.402
4Lae'ula O Kai2:46.841
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:18.025
(Sarah Anderson, Alyssa Dungo, Anna Lieding, Karin Osuga, Lola Pederson, Diana Sciambi)
2Kahana Canoe Club2:24.623
3Lae'ula O Kai2:32.302
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:32.911
5Kihei Canoe Club2:33.890
6Napili2:42.830
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:02.165
(Brooke Anderson, Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Mike Malaczewski, Anna Nielsen, Diana Sciambi)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:11.973
3Kihei Canoe Club2:12.492
4Lae'ula O Kai2:13.561
5Kahana Canoe Club2:17.970
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.225
(Kaya Givensel, Kaila Medeiros, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:53.063
3Lae'ula O Kai4:53.642
4Wailea4:56.121
SCRNapili0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.335
(David Coulombe, Isaac Ebberson, Joshua Kailiehu, Wyatt Meyer, Devin Palazzotto-Cluney, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:13.573
3Na Kai Ewalu4:23.442
4Napili4:32.501
5Kihei Canoe Club4:43.310
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:01.055
(Stephen Cutillo, Matthew Daniells, Arnie Dungo, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Scott Puleio)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:14.413
3Lae'ula O Kai4:17.252
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.941
DQKahana Canoe Club4:23.180
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.095
(Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Corlyn Peterson, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:00.473
3Na Kai Ewalu5:04.962
4Napili5:08.791
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:14.545
(Julian Ball, Kawika Bras, Micah Gouveia, Mihi Mokiao, Ho'okele Santos, Jessie Vanzandt)
2Napili4:15.113
3Na Kai Ewalu4:23.112
4Kihei Canoe Club5:34.111
DQHawaiian Canoe Club4:08.660
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili4:51.255
(Dakota Delos Reyes, Leticia I'i-Kahahane, Ana Lukela Kobatake, 'Ola' Medeiros, Lina Nolan-Criste, Kaohulani Palakiko)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:52.063
3Wailea4:57.952
4Lae'ula O Kai5:35.891
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.615
(Heali'i Barrett, Taylor Cho, Laura Dodson, Robert Gibbons, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Dylan Kresge)
2Napili4:38.373
3Na Kai Ewalu4:48.952
4Lae'ula O Kai4:51.821
5Wailea4:55.430
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:48.285
(Stephanie Brunelle, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Chanda Kiley, Naomi Posh, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Napili4:58.343
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.972
4Na Kai Ewalu5:05.491
5Kihei Canoe Club5:07.910
6Wailea5:09.390
7Lae'ula O Kai5:10.550
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:50.885
(Heali'i Barrett, Zachary Ferrier, Andrew Gibbons, David Hoonan-Amby, Dylan Kresge, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:25.723
3Napili10:05.982
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:31.835
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Thomas Duarte II, Patrick Henderson, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes, Brandon Segal)
2Napili8:38.993
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:39.872
4Kahana Canoe Club8:46.011
5Lae'ula O Kai9:26.810
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:58.135
(Judy Epstein, Ryn Hughes, Cheryl Jennings-Logsdon, Flori Leon, Susan Ramos, Theresa Taylor)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:12.093
3Wailea5:25.992
4Hawaiian Canoe Club5:26.681
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:08.145
(Mark Kasbergen, Kimo Knutson, Stanford Lanias, Chuck Santiago, Kawika Williams, Frank Zajac)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.733
3Kahana Canoe Club4:27.882
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.215
(Theresa Felgate, Margie Kawaiaea, Dana Wapner, Dane Ward, Flora Wong, Marian Zajac)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:59.733
3Kihei Canoe Club5:00.432
4Wailea5:52.121
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:05.285
(Chuck Barrett, Mike Cordi, Kimo Knutson, Tim Rucynski, Roy Sabado, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.273
3Lae'ula O Kai4:15.422
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:31.405
(Lou Dionese, Teresa Reiss, Chuck Santiago, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss, Frank Zajac)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.273
3Lae'ula O Kai4:42.572
4Kahana Canoe Club5:29.691
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:58.775
(Kandee Adams, Anita Anderson, Barry W.K. Chang, Tom Guerin, Gary Heath, Deanna Salse)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:59.913
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:16.052
4Kahana Canoe Club5:48.571
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:21.235
(Mary Akiona, Mikki Clark, Kekoa Enomoto, Bob Getzen, Earl Joseph, Bill Prucha)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:25.903
3Kihei Canoe Club5:33.392
4Kahana Canoe Club6:34.341
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu9:50.455
(Jessica Ford, Steph Franklin, Pualani Fukuda, Erin Kamai, Amy Peterson, Shahlia Wainui)
2Napili10:07.953
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:18.522
4Kihei Canoe Club10:40.111
5Lae'ula O Kai10:42.650
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:11.085
(Justin Firmignac, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy, Will Rich, J.R. Rios, Quinn Whitford)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:14.363
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:41.085
(Shannon Cuadro, Lisa Fanning, Claire Gilbert, Teresa Mautino, Kelsey Nae'ole, Nicole Schroeter)
2Na Kai Ewalu10:15.683
3Kihei Canoe Club14:02.282
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:40.085
(Jacob Abeytia, Kekoa Cramer, Kaleo Evangelista, Felipe Gomes, Kila Hokoana, Keith Zielinski)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:44.533
3Lae'ula O Kai8:55.532
4Kihei Canoe Club9:05.441
5Na Kai Ewalu9:05.980
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:52.825
(Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Tiffany Lambert, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Ingrid Thronson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:33.523
3Kahana Canoe Club10:43.252
4Lae'ula O Kai11:03.401
5Napili11:12.430
DQNa Kai Ewalu11:50.340
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:28.165
(Robert Brede, Kekoa Cramer, Kingi Gilbert, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Diego Panza, Cody Vares-Nealon)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:31.223
3Napili8:32.922
4Kahana Canoe Club9:18.161
5Hawaiian Canoe Club9:22.590
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:17.165
(Catherine Deboni, Corynne Kawaiaea, Fiona Van Ammers, Nani Vickers)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:17.863
3Lae'ula O Kai5:49.342
4Kahana Canoe Club5:53.401
5Napili5:57.230
6Kihei Canoe Club6:07.120
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:09.765
(Jacob Abeytia, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Ryan Murphy)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:13.343
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.602
4Kahana Canoe Club4:45.091
5Lae'ula O Kai4:45.820
6Na Kai Ewalu4:49.230
SCRNapili0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.645
(George Dagan, Theresa Felgate, Theresa Gerry, Eric Hamp, Barbara Querry, Mark Soon)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:30.173
3Napili4:38.572
4Wailea4:42.731
5Na Kai Ewalu4:44.840
6Kahana Canoe Club5:12.490
DQKihei Canoe Club4:30.590
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.155
(Catherine Deboni, Lisa Fanning, Theresa Gerry, Eric Hamp, Tim Lara, Shane Skolil)
2Napili4:06.893
3Kihei Canoe Club4:17.312
4Lae'ula O Kai4:24.091
5Na Kai Ewalu4:31.390
6Wailea4:46.150
7Kahana Canoe Club4:48.150
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:55.735
(Michelle Cerizo, Nicola Koyama, Colleen Medeiros, :Mohala Pokini, Barbara Querry, Nani Vickers)
2Kihei Canoe Club10:05.493
3Lae'ula O Kai10:27.912
4Napili11:19.241
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:44.435
(Willy Albiar, Zac Bailey, HANS HARDER, Owen Seiki, Jason Stein, Kalani Tancayo)
2Napili8:47.013
3Lae'ula O Kai8:47.582
4Kahana Canoe Club8:59.811
5Hawaiian Canoe Club9:07.620
DQKihei Canoe Club9:16.810
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club15:06.205
(Shannon Cuadro, Claire Gilbert, Kelsey Nae'ole, Nicole Schroeter, Chilli-Rae Soon, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Kahana Canoe Club15:11.623
3Kihei Canoe Club15:29.602
4Na Kai Ewalu15:33.681
5Lae'ula O Kai16:08.220
6Napili16:50.540
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:52.935
(Matt Chierek, Sean Murphy, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Will Rich, J.R. Rios, Quinn Whitford)
2Kahana Canoe Club13:16.533
3Kihei Canoe Club14:09.642
4Napili14:16.591
DQHawaiian Canoe Club13:13.640
DQNa Kai Ewalu13:18.200
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings