Race Results for Keiki O Maui Regatta View:
Event 0: ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:53.075
(Meryl Cohen, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall, Renee Riley, Susan Weihl, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.263
3Kahana Canoe Club5:41.772
DQLae'ula O Kai5:11.960
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:14.885
(Wendall DeVera, Bob March, Peter Martin, Brian McCafferty, Chris Overall, Jimmy Takayesu)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.243
3Kihei Canoe Club4:24.532
4Kahana Canoe Club4:33.171
5Na Kai Ewalu4:50.190
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:34.485
(Anita Anderson, Denise Guerin, Katy Smith, Theresa Taylor, Vanessa Weiss, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.013
3Lae'ula O Kai5:05.692
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:15.315
(Barry W.K. Chang, Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, Gary Heath, Mark Kasbergen, Stephen Payne)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.733
3Lae'ula O Kai4:26.332
4Kahana Canoe Club4:41.801
5Na Kai Ewalu5:04.650
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:43.175
(Jacqueline Cano, Tatum Hoshino, Wailani Kanno, Nohealani Ledesma, Emmah Pahulu-Awai, Kaesha Purdy)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:44.823
3Napili3:00.032
4Kahana Canoe Club3:00.381
5Hana3:02.250
6Kihei Canoe Club3:08.110
SCRWailea0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:28.385
(Christian Aarona, Kainoa Bandalan, Drake Breitbach, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Ryan Murphy, Isaac Sambrana)
2Napili2:31.743
3Na Kai Ewalu2:35.942
4Kihei Canoe Club2:39.691
5Hana3:01.440
6Lae'ula O Kai3:11.120
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:02.675
(Kahealani Haupu, Kaela Kotter, Tiana Medeiros, Kailia Purdy, Ali Tavares, Maile Turley)
2Napili2:08.333
3Lae'ula O Kai2:19.482
4Kihei Canoe Club2:30.621
5Hana2:38.390
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:09.405
(Trever Fernandez, Jaden Givensel, Brock Lovell, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Evan Recopuerto)
2Napili2:10.603
3Kihei Canoe Club2:27.122
4Lae'ula O Kai2:28.791
5Hana2:52.150
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.975
(Jaden Givensel, Kaela Kotter, Tristen Matsuura, Tiana Medeiros, Kaehukai Molitau, Maile Turley)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:22.923
3Napili2:26.282
4Na Kai Ewalu2:27.931
5Kihei Canoe Club2:28.720
6Kahana Canoe Club2:53.250
SCRHana0
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:18.585
(Chelsea Baraoidan, Jazmine Berrios, Kahealani Haupu, Bailey Miller, Melina Perez, Audrey Reiss)
2Wailea2:19.593
3Napili2:20.452
4Lae'ula O Kai2:32.091
5Kihei Canoe Club2:35.500
6Kahana Canoe Club3:04.770
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:00.095
(Kawai'ola Kauhane, Austin Panlasigui, Matthew Rabino, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Joshua Tihada, Treven Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:01.813
3Na Kai Ewalu2:07.492
4Kihei Canoe Club2:17.421
5Lae'ula O Kai2:18.410
6Kahana Canoe Club2:54.070
UnOHana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili1:56.045
(Kayley Baricuatro, Marley Calapini, Dakota Delos Reyes, Noe Keahi, Lexa Ora-a, Kaohulani Palakiko)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:56.973
3Na Kai Ewalu2:02.852
4Lae'ula O Kai2:12.151
UnOHana0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:49.495
(Jonah Elizares, Jett Farrell, Robert Gibbons, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo, Moana Ward)
2Na Kai Ewalu1:53.733
3Kihei Canoe Club2:03.752
4Lae'ula O Kai2:13.171
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:00.715
(Sarah Anderson, Alyssa Dungo, Anna Lieding, Anna Nielsen, Karin Osuga, Diana Sciambi)
2Kahana Canoe Club2:03.773
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:07.232
4Kihei Canoe Club2:08.511
5Lae'ula O Kai2:09.760
6Napili2:11.500
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:53.525
(Stephen Cutillo, Matthew Daniells, Mike Malaczewski, Lola Pederson, Diana Sciambi, Sophie Wackerman)
2Lae'ula O Kai1:58.783
3Kihei Canoe Club2:01.782
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:02.061
5Kahana Canoe Club2:10.820
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:02.060
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:38.015
(Aponi Boyer, Erikah Dowells, Haile Evangelista, Dana Kanekoa, Maile Kelley, Aliyah Palad)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.773
3Lae'ula O Kai4:57.092
4Napili5:07.441
5Wailea5:16.600
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.785
(Isaac Ebberson, Robert Gibbons, Kamuela Haupu, Joshua Kailiehu, Wyatt Meyer, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:01.703
3Napili4:21.612
4Kihei Canoe Club4:37.881
DQNa Kai Ewalu4:32.780
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:50.565
(Keith Barone, Wesley Coy, Stephen Cutillo, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Scott Puleio)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:03.833
3Kahana Canoe Club4:08.202
DQHawaiian Canoe Club4:08.490
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.855
(McKenna Kanekoa, Hiilei Luuwai, Kale'a Paiva, Tatiana Soon, Kaysha Terry-AhKui, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:41.193
3Napili4:44.822
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai3:56.585
(Kawika Bras, Satya Fisher, Micah Gouveia, Mihi Mokiao, Ho'okele Santos, Jessie Vanzandt)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.723
3Napili4:08.642
4Na Kai Ewalu4:15.341
5Kihei Canoe Club4:49.710
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.045
(Olivia Delaney, Laura Dodson, Kaya Givensel, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Hiilei Luuwai, Taysia Pimentel)
2Napili4:41.103
3Wailea4:47.632
4Lae'ula O Kai4:52.951
UnOWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:12.865
(Taylor Cho, Rose Delaney, Zachary Ferrier, Kainalu Kubo, Devin Palazzotto-Cluney, Corlyn Peterson)
2Napili4:15.323
3Wailea4:34.252
DQNa Kai Ewalu4:47.890
DQLae'ula O Kai4:29.550
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:25.455
(Stephanie Brunelle, Desiree Deter, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Jessica Loncar, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Napili4:34.823
3Lae'ula O Kai4:37.392
4Na Kai Ewalu4:38.281
5Kihei Canoe Club4:41.780
6Wailea4:48.670
7Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.050
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:15.285
(Rafael Adolpho, Heali'i Barrett, Zachary Ferrier, David Hoonan-Amby, Joshua Kailiehu, Dylan Kresge)
2Lae'ula O Kai8:28.123
3Napili9:44.922
SCRWailea0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:01.815
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Thomas Duarte II, Patrick Henderson, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes, Brandon Segal)
2Napili8:10.233
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:10.882
4Kahana Canoe Club8:14.531
5Lae'ula O Kai8:43.080
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:44.645
(Judy Epstein, Denise Guerin, Ryn Hughes, Flori Leon, Susan Ramos, Theresa Taylor)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:59.233
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:13.672
4Wailea5:29.101
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:56.935
(Bill Cunningham, Kimo Knutson, Casey Logsdon, Chuck Santiago, Kawika Williams, Frank Zajac)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.353
3Kahana Canoe Club4:10.852
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:30.615
(Sharon Balidoy, Sonseeaya Holloway, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Joyce Skinner, Kimberly Vanderlaan)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.463
3Kihei Canoe Club4:54.202
4Wailea5:33.441
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:48.025
(Chuck Barrett, Mike Cordi, Kimo Knutson, Tim Rucynski, Roy Sabado, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:55.853
3Lae'ula O Kai4:00.952
4Napili4:25.451
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:18.325
(Bill Cunningham, Flori Leon, Teresa Reiss, Chuck Santiago, Vanessa Weiss, Frank Zajac)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.373
3Lae'ula O Kai4:32.552
4Kahana Canoe Club5:10.371
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:49.845
(Kandee Adams, Barry W.K. Chang, Gary Heath, Stephen Payne, Deanna Salse, Deb Shrader)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:56.663
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:18.212
4Kahana Canoe Club5:28.991
SCRNapili0
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:13.725
(Mary Akiona, Doreen Dagan, Kekoa Enomoto, Bob Getzen, Donald Lee, Bill Prucha)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:27.453
3Lae'ula O Kai5:46.742
4Kahana Canoe Club6:14.511
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:46.335
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Michelle Cerizo, Theresa Felgate, Theresa Gerry, Fiona Van Ammers, Dane Ward)
2Napili9:53.063
3Na Kai Ewalu10:01.582
4Lae'ula O Kai10:08.841
5Kihei Canoe Club10:31.000
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:59.845
(Justin Firmignac, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy, Will Rich, J.R. Rios, Quinn Whitford)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:40.873
3Na Kai Ewalu9:03.502
4Lae'ula O Kai9:04.371
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:06.105
(Shannon Cuadro, Lisa Fanning, Claire Gilbert, Corynne Kawaiaea, Kelsey Nae'ole, Nicole Schroeter)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:26.413
3Na Kai Ewalu9:29.402
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:14.755
(Malu Brayce, John Gosselin, Tim Lara, Shane Skolil, David Ward, Lopaka White)
2Lae'ula O Kai8:24.113
3Wailea8:33.832
4Na Kai Ewalu8:58.591
5Kihei Canoe Club9:34.440
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:40.685
(Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Ingrid Thronson, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:36.533
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:38.612
4Napili11:45.881
DQKahana Canoe Club11:14.340
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:39.555
(Kai Bartlett, Robert Brede, Kekoa Cramer, Kingi Gilbert, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Diego Panza)
2Napili7:41.713
3Kihei Canoe Club7:54.222
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:23.581
5Kahana Canoe Club8:25.100
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.395
(Catherine Deboni, Corynne Kawaiaea, Lauren Spalding, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:46.043
3Kihei Canoe Club4:58.442
4Lae'ula O Kai5:03.291
5Napili5:08.920
6Kahana Canoe Club5:37.020
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:55.035
(Kekoa Cramer, Kingi Gilbert, Tyson Kubo, Ryan Murphy)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:55.033
3Kahana Canoe Club4:17.332
4Kihei Canoe Club4:19.501
5Napili4:41.010
DQLae'ula O Kai4:29.100
DQNa Kai Ewalu4:29.930
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.055
(George Dagan, Theresa Felgate, Theresa Gerry, Margie Kawaiaea, Mark Soon, David Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:07.573
3Kihei Canoe Club4:39.652
4Wailea4:54.791
5Na Kai Ewalu4:55.090
DQKahana Canoe Club4:45.620
DQNapili4:43.570
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Napili4:09.815
(Kapena Bugarin, Jolene Giles, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Theresa Marzan, Ashley Montgomery)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.133
3Na Kai Ewalu4:25.902
4Lae'ula O Kai4:28.391
5Wailea4:43.360
6Kihei Canoe Club4:44.370
7Kahana Canoe Club5:09.390
UnONapili0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai9:50.735
(Rosela Balinbin Santos, Linda Jolie Goelz, Kelly Lau, Kelly Leon, Yuka MIller, Joy Steadman)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:26.813
3Kihei Canoe Club10:38.072
4Napili11:59.911
DQNa Kai Ewalu11:47.100
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:30.505
(Willy Albiar, Zac Bailey, Matthew Daniells, Owen Seiki, Jason Stein, Kalani Tancayo)
2Napili8:43.393
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:56.202
4Lae'ula O Kai9:11.521
5Kahana Canoe Club9:20.330
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club14:07.545
(Gail Falkenbury, Ana Farmer, Mindi Hawman, Jenna Hunter, Jessica Loncar, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Kihei Canoe Club14:21.793
3Hawaiian Canoe Club14:45.142
4Na Kai Ewalu15:00.341
5Lae'ula O Kai15:01.370
6Napili16:21.920
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club12:05.635
(Keona Dang, Greg Frederick, Mike Lauer, Matt Lewis, Ryan Smith, Brad Thomas)
2Wailea12:15.223
3Na Kai Ewalu12:16.432
4Hawaiian Canoe Club12:41.401
5Kahana Canoe Club12:49.300
6Napili13:31.580
7Lae'ula O Kai13:58.490
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings