Race Results for Kamehameha Regatta View:
Event 0: ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:08.135
(Sandy Bell, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall, Renee Riley, Susan Weihl, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:10.163
3Lae'ula O Kai5:15.812
4Kahana Canoe Club5:44.981
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.015
(Pia Aluli, Jack Dyson, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Bill Prucha, Richard Ross)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:27.813
3Kihei Canoe Club4:44.812
4Na Kai Ewalu4:52.651
5Kahana Canoe Club4:53.960
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:48.785
(Anita Anderson, Denise Guerin, Katy Smith, Theresa Taylor, Vanessa Weiss, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.463
3Lae'ula O Kai5:20.772
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:08.855
(Barry W.K. Chang, Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, Gary Heath, Kimokeo Kapahulehua, Stephen Payne)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.983
3Lae'ula O Kai4:22.172
4Na Kai Ewalu4:43.211
5Kahana Canoe Club4:49.440
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:41.145
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Lucia Baricchi, Wailani Kanno, Tiana Medeiros, Emmah Pahulu-Awai, Kaesha Purdy)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:53.323
3Hana2:56.102
4Napili3:10.321
5Kahana Canoe Club3:22.980
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:34.265
(Micah Beniamina, Kamuela Eugenio, Kannon Hartwig, Maximus Mershon, Kamaehu Noa, Chandler Tumaneng)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:44.763
3Lae'ula O Kai2:51.302
4Napili2:53.621
5Kihei Canoe Club3:05.150
6Hana3:17.250
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:36.665
(Kahealani Haupu, Tatum Hoshino, Kaela Kotter, Nohealani Ledesma, Kailia Purdy, Ali Tavares)
2Napili2:47.663
3Lae'ula O Kai2:58.222
4Hana3:46.891
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:26.385
(Christopher Hoffman, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Treven Tihada, Kala'i Yap)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:28.883
3Kihei Canoe Club3:04.042
4Hana3:34.171
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:26.075
(Kahealani Haupu, Nohealani Ledesma, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Kailia Purdy, Evan Recopuerto)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:35.403
3Napili2:40.892
4Na Kai Ewalu2:46.031
5Kihei Canoe Club2:59.020
6Kahana Canoe Club3:40.650
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:28.865
(Chelsea Baraoidan, Jazmine Berrios, Madison Eiting, Tania Flores, Melina Perez, Audrey Reiss)
2Wailea2:32.643
3Napili2:40.832
4Lae'ula O Kai2:46.771
5Kihei Canoe Club3:03.150
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:59.025
(Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Jaden Givensel, Mathew Hoonan, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Caleb Sylva)
2Napili2:01.483
3Lae'ula O Kai2:09.012
4Kihei Canoe Club2:26.351
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:11.285
(Kayley Baricuatro, Dakota Delos Reyes, Makena Ferdolage, Noe Keahi, Kapua Nakoa, Lexa Ora-a)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.903
3Na Kai Ewalu2:17.572
4Lae'ula O Kai2:31.511
5Kihei Canoe Club2:38.370
UnOHana0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:55.375
(Jett Farrell, Laakea Garcia, Noa Helm, Zach Kubo, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:05.063
3Kihei Canoe Club2:06.762
4Lae'ula O Kai2:14.641
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club2:06.715
(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Natalie Marcus, Ashley Ooley, Tessa Parker, Kelli Roa)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:07.433
3Lae'ula O Kai2:16.102
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.511
5Kihei Canoe Club2:43.300
SCRNapili0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club2:05.145
(Shelby Carlson, Lance Cushenberry, Ryan Kinnie, Wanda LuMaye, Jeremiah Stickel, Kefel Stofler)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:06.153
3Lae'ula O Kai2:08.352
4Na Kai Ewalu2:08.781
5Kahana Canoe Club2:17.690
6Napili2:23.760
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.175
(Shannon Carpio, Kaya Givensel, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:31.143
3Lae'ula O Kai4:36.552
4Wailea5:11.921
SCRNapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:08.355
(Kenneth Cuadro, Moki Foster-Molina, Taimane Keahi, Mihi Mokiao, Shae Murray, Kelekolio Pacheco)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:11.793
3Napili4:12.722
4Kihei Canoe Club4:16.181
DQHawaiian Canoe Club4:30.430
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:45.555
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Matthew Daniells, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Scott Puleio)
2Kihei Canoe Club3:54.723
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.562
4Lae'ula O Kai4:13.261
DQHana4:35.960
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:25.265
(Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaila Medeiros, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:27.033
3Napili4:56.612
4Na Kai Ewalu4:59.961
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:48.035
(Rafael Adolpho, David Hoonan-Amby, Joshua Kailiehu, Kainalu Kubo, Wyatt Meyer, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai3:53.923
3Napili3:59.142
4Na Kai Ewalu4:03.511
5Kihei Canoe Club4:34.660
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.535
(Laura Dodson, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Hiilei Luuwai, Corlyn Peterson, Kaulana Potter, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Napili4:30.963
3Wailea4:43.482
4Lae'ula O Kai4:46.341
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili4:07.335
(Kayley Baricuatro, Victoria DeCoite-Wilsey, Ana Lukela Kobatake, Nalu Sampson, Anninias Spradlin, Justice Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.583
3Lae'ula O Kai4:20.642
4Na Kai Ewalu4:25.491
SCRWailea0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:07.905
(Stephanie Brunelle, Desiree Deter, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Jessica Loncar, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Napili4:12.963
3Na Kai Ewalu4:27.472
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.181
5Kihei Canoe Club4:32.190
6Lae'ula O Kai4:33.080
7Wailea4:36.370
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:07.475
(Zachary Ferrier, Joshua Kailiehu, Dylan Kresge, Kainalu Kubo, Traesyn Shimoda, Brannon Valdez)
2Lae'ula O Kai8:12.613
3Napili9:14.352
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club7:52.265
(Cord Cuniberti, Aaron Griffith, Bradley Kukral, Patrick Mannion, Alfie Pecson, Switch Roberts)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club7:57.433
3Na Kai Ewalu7:58.832
4Napili8:08.251
5Lae'ula O Kai8:17.380
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:31.605
(Judy Epstein, Denise Guerin, Ryn Hughes, Flori Leon, Susan Ramos, Theresa Taylor)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:45.003
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.192
4Wailea5:04.111
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:54.015
(Bill Cunningham, Stanford Lanias, Greg Murphy, Chuck Santiago, Kawika Williams, Frank Zajac)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.273
3Kahana Canoe Club4:12.972
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:25.035
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Ryn Hughes, Patty Phillips, Susan Ramos, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:31.633
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.462
4Wailea5:08.491
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:55.125
(Chuck Barrett, Mike Cordi, Tim Rucynski, Roy Sabado, Chuck Santiago, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.483
3Lae'ula O Kai4:11.552
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:17.805
(Bill Cunningham, Flori Leon, Greg Murphy, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss, Frank Zajac)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:26.343
3Lae'ula O Kai4:32.322
4Kahana Canoe Club5:06.561
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:26.945
(Kandee Adams, Barry W.K. Chang, Gary Heath, Stephen Payne, Deanna Salse, Deb Shrader)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:29.113
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.622
4Napili4:41.801
5Kahana Canoe Club4:51.910
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.115
(Mikki Clark, Kekoa Enomoto, Bob Getzen, Jerry Jameson, Gracia Neuhart, Bill Prucha)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:50.523
3Kahana Canoe Club5:00.972
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:50.385
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Theresa Gerry, Margie Kawaiaea, Tiare Lawrence, Fiona Van Ammers, Dane Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:12.933
3Napili9:14.772
4Kihei Canoe Club9:59.771
DQNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:52.175
(Travis Baptiste, Chase Keliipaakaua, Sean Murphy, Will Rich, J.R. Rios, Quinn Whitford)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:02.843
3Lae'ula O Kai8:15.732
4Na Kai Ewalu8:45.751
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu9:29.935
(Rosie Amico, Katie Folio, Ashley Jung, Kat Kaufmann, AMANDA MAY, Maisie Ramage)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:47.103
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:03.872
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:45.265
(Jacob Abeytia, Travis Baptiste, Justin Firmignac, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Maleko Lorenzo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:08.833
3Na Kai Ewalu8:18.832
4Lae'ula O Kai8:23.641
5Kihei Canoe Club9:07.290
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:47.325
(Lisa Fanning, Claire Gilbert, Teresa Mautino, Kelsey Nae'ole, Nicole Schroeter, Lauren Spalding)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:02.483
3Lae'ula O Kai9:52.672
4Napili10:12.321
DQKahana Canoe Club9:56.340
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:36.885
(Kekoa Cramer, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Diego Panza)
2Kihei Canoe Club7:45.583
3Napili8:01.162
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:28.071
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:48.895
(Corynne Kawaiaea, Tiare Lawrence, Lauren Spalding, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:01.263
3Lae'ula O Kai5:09.832
4Napili5:18.581
5Kihei Canoe Club5:19.530
6Kahana Canoe Club5:27.180
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.995
(Malu Brayce, John Gosselin, Tim Lara, Shane Skolil)
2Wailea4:10.693
3Kihei Canoe Club4:14.652
4Kahana Canoe Club4:15.901
5Lae'ula O Kai4:21.280
6Napili4:38.070
DQNa Kai Ewalu4:29.970
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.285
(Michelle Cerizo, Eric Hamp, Keoni Kelly, Barbara Querry, Mark Soon, Nani Vickers)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:06.933
3Kihei Canoe Club4:19.542
4Napili4:25.661
5Kahana Canoe Club4:38.500
SCRWailea0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:48.165
(Heali'i Barrett, Catherine Deboni, Lisa Fanning, Theresa Gerry, John Gosselin, Shane Skolil)
2Napili3:58.993
3Kihei Canoe Club4:12.262
4Lae'ula O Kai4:12.761
5Kahana Canoe Club4:23.510
6Na Kai Ewalu4:24.690
7Wailea4:27.670
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:17.685
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Viv Delos Reyes, Lani Espinoza, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling, Sandy Reyno)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:18.663
3Lae'ula O Kai9:52.302
4Napili10:37.091
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:16.425
(Willy Albiar, Zac Bailey, HANS HARDER, Owen Seiki, Jason Stein, Kalani Tancayo)
2Lae'ula O Kai8:25.283
3Napili8:26.082
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:56.421
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club13:51.175
(Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Kellie O'Rourke, Ingrid Thronson, Michele Willmering)
2Kahana Canoe Club13:55.103
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:55.492
4Napili14:50.711
5Lae'ula O Kai14:59.280
6Na Kai Ewalu15:23.480
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club11:52.105
(Keona Dang, Greg Frederick, Mike Lauer, Matt Lewis, Ryan Smith, Brad Thomas)
2Wailea12:09.683
3Na Kai Ewalu12:33.312
4Kahana Canoe Club12:39.441
5Hawaiian Canoe Club12:39.440
SCRNapili0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOWailea0
UnONapili0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings