Race Results for Moki Kalanikau View:
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.595
(Mary Akiona, Doreen Dagan, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart, Carol Aulani Takatsuka)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:04.463
3Lae'ula O Kai5:05.222
4Kahana Canoe Club5:48.741
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.445
(Pia Aluli, Jack Dyson, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Bill Prucha, Richard Ross)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:17.333
3Kihei Canoe Club4:28.502
4Kahana Canoe Club4:41.431
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:33.985
(Anita Anderson, Denise Guerin, Katy Smith, Theresa Taylor, Vanessa Weiss, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.363
3Lae'ula O Kai4:55.632
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:00.005
(Barry W.K. Chang, Lance Cushenberry, Lou Dionese, Tomaji Guerin, Gary Heath, Stephen Payne)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.743
3Lae'ula O Kai4:18.852
4Na Kai Ewalu4:27.421
5Kahana Canoe Club4:32.640
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:33.905
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Lucia Baricchi, Tesha Fernandes, Kaesha Purdy, Ali Tavares, Maile Turley)
2Napili2:45.273
3Kihei Canoe Club2:48.292
4Lae'ula O Kai2:48.971
5Kahana Canoe Club3:06.250
6Hana3:39.680
DQNa Kai Ewalu3:36.240
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:28.295
(Kainoa Bandalan, Drake Breitbach, Tylor Cho, Kana'i Fisher, Brock Lovell, Evan Recopuerto)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:31.283
3Napili2:35.722
4Kihei Canoe Club2:42.321
5Lae'ula O Kai3:02.260
6Hana3:08.840
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.015
(Kahealani Haupu, Tatum Hoshino, Kaela Kotter, Tiana Medeiros, Kailia Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Napili2:27.503
3Lae'ula O Kai2:29.982
4Kihei Canoe Club2:46.971
5Hana2:58.510
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:18.105
(Trever Fernandez, Jaden Givensel, Brock Lovell, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Evan Recopuerto)
2Napili2:19.313
3Kihei Canoe Club2:37.152
4Lae'ula O Kai3:07.801
SCRHana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.565
(Jaden Givensel, Kaela Kotter, Tristen Matsuura, Tiana Medeiros, Kaehukai Molitau, Kailia Purdy)
2Napili2:29.483
3Na Kai Ewalu2:37.942
4Kihei Canoe Club2:42.081
5Lae'ula O Kai2:43.970
6Hana2:53.930
7Kahana Canoe Club2:55.060
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.205
(Chelsea Baraoidan, Madison Eiting, Kahealani Haupu, Bailey Miller, Melina Perez, Audrey Reiss)
2Napili2:33.583
3Lae'ula O Kai2:38.842
4Wailea2:44.501
5Kihei Canoe Club2:46.850
6Hana3:05.660
7Kahana Canoe Club3:13.200
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.745
(Hunter Carpio, Josiah Castillo, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Matthew Garaganza, Mathew Hoonan)
2Napili2:17.553
3Na Kai Ewalu2:20.672
4Hana2:21.971
5Kihei Canoe Club2:35.980
6Kahana Canoe Club3:09.710
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:21.415
(Marley Calapini, Dakota Delos Reyes, Noe Keahi, Kapua Nakoa, Lexa Ora-a, Kaohulani Palakiko)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.183
3Na Kai Ewalu2:27.852
4Lae'ula O Kai2:42.711
5Kihei Canoe Club2:54.030
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:05.245
(Jonah Elizares, Justin Elizares, Zach Kubo, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo, Moana Ward)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:16.853
3Kihei Canoe Club2:23.672
4Lae'ula O Kai2:33.161
SCRNapili0
UnOHana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:18.595
(Sarah Anderson, Anna Lieding, Karin Osuga, Lola Pederson, Diana Sciambi, Sophie Wackerman)
2Kahana Canoe Club2:25.593
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.022
4Lae'ula O Kai2:30.161
5Kihei Canoe Club2:34.780
6Napili2:44.050
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:59.285
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Alyssa Dungo, Mike Malaczewski, Anna Nielsen, Diana Sciambi)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:12.823
3Kihei Canoe Club2:16.872
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:17.831
5Kahana Canoe Club2:18.800
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.325
(Shannon Carpio, Kaya Givensel, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:02.103
3Na Kai Ewalu5:07.962
4Wailea5:13.001
5Napili5:27.050
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:09.655
(David Coulombe, Isaac Ebberson, Kamuela Haupu, Joshua Kailiehu, Wyatt Meyer, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:23.663
3Napili4:32.322
4Na Kai Ewalu4:35.281
5Kihei Canoe Club4:47.140
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:57.215
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Matthew Daniells, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Scott Puleio)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.853
3Kihei Canoe Club4:25.232
4Kahana Canoe Club4:39.661
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.835
(Shannon Carpio, Kaya Givensel, McKenna Kanekoa, Aiyana Kotter, Taysia Pimentel, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:49.763
3Na Kai Ewalu4:55.262
4Napili5:17.521
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:12.255
(Kala'i Elizares, David Hoonan-Amby, Kainalu Kubo, Wyatt Meyer, Devin Palazzotto-Cluney, Brannon Valdez)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:14.803
3Napili4:20.402
4Na Kai Ewalu4:24.131
5Kihei Canoe Club4:46.910
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.205
(Laura Dodson, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Kaila Medeiros, Kale'a Paiva, Kaulana Potter, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Wailea4:56.273
3Napili5:04.142
4Lae'ula O Kai5:15.681
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.835
(Heali'i Barrett, Rose Delaney, Laura Dodson, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Dylan Kresge, Dylan Newbro)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:46.773
3Na Kai Ewalu4:49.862
4Wailea5:02.471
SCRNapili0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:47.965
(Stephanie Brunelle, Desiree Deter, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Chanda Kiley, Naomi Posh)
2Napili4:59.393
3Lae'ula O Kai4:59.982
4Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.461
5Na Kai Ewalu5:04.960
6Kihei Canoe Club5:09.190
7Wailea5:11.000
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:45.675
(Heali'i Barrett, David Coulombe, Joshua Kailiehu, Dylan Kresge, Kainalu Kubo, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:21.803
SCRNapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:29.485
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Thomas Duarte II, Patrick Henderson, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes, Brandon Segal)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:31.893
3Napili8:36.662
4Kahana Canoe Club8:38.051
5Lae'ula O Kai9:18.210
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:56.275
(Judy Epstein, Denise Guerin, Ryn Hughes, Flori Leon, Linda Lopez, Susan Ramos)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:58.883
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:19.572
4Wailea5:29.691
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.865
(Harold Ferris, Ronald Johnston, William Kamai, Kevin Ledesma, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:23.473
DQKihei Canoe Club4:06.260
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:51.235
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Jane Farrer, Ellen Federoff, Ryn Hughes, Patty Phillips)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:56.743
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.672
4Wailea5:49.751
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.665
(Gregg Kresge, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Roberto Protti, Dana Souza, Joe Spillman)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:09.613
3Lae'ula O Kai4:10.422
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:24.485
(Bill Cunningham, Lou Dionese, Flori Leon, Teresa Reiss, Vanessa Weiss, Frank Zajac)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:25.583
3Lae'ula O Kai4:36.902
4Kahana Canoe Club5:18.381
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:52.145
(Kandee Adams, Anita Anderson, Barry W.K. Chang, Gary Heath, Stephen Payne, Deanna Salse)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:01.023
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:05.112
4Kahana Canoe Club5:38.851
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:18.905
(John Ching, Meryl Cohen, Berney Coleman, Steve Hogin, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:21.823
3Kahana Canoe Club6:13.922
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu9:47.785
(Jessica Ford, Steph Franklin, Pualani Fukuda, Erin Kamai, Amy Peterson, Shahlia Wainui)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:54.003
3Kihei Canoe Club10:08.062
4Lae'ula O Kai10:36.921
DQNapili10:02.750
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:00.815
(Justin Firmignac, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy, Will Rich, J.R. Rios, Quinn Whitford)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:06.253
3Lae'ula O Kai8:45.092
SCRNapili0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:36.095
(Shannon Cuadro, Lisa Fanning, Claire Gilbert, Kelsey Nae'ole, Nicole Schroeter, Nani Vickers)
2Na Kai Ewalu10:02.993
3Kihei Canoe Club10:12.862
4Kahana Canoe Club10:43.991
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:41.775
(Jacob Abeytia, Hanalei Alapai, Kaleo Evangelista, Felipe Gomes, Mark Hicks, Keith Zielinski)
2Lae'ula O Kai8:46.493
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:50.542
4Na Kai Ewalu9:05.061
5Kihei Canoe Club9:08.460
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:42.795
(Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Ingrid Thronson, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:57.063
3Napili11:16.762
DQLae'ula O Kai10:57.060
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:27.945
(Greg Frederick, Grant Haitsuka, Mike Lauer, Matt Lewis, Ryan Smith, Brad Thomas)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:44.183
3Napili8:57.852
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:08.961
5Wailea9:09.610
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.365
(Catherine Deboni, Meghan Dunn, Corynne Kawaiaea, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:07.843
3Lae'ula O Kai5:23.052
4Kihei Canoe Club5:28.451
5Kahana Canoe Club6:00.760
DQNapili5:33.950
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:05.255
(Jacob Abeytia, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Ryan Murphy)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:13.213
3Napili4:20.462
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.121
5Na Kai Ewalu4:34.380
6Kahana Canoe Club4:48.630
7Lae'ula O Kai4:53.760
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.065
(Theresa Felgate, Theresa Gerry, Eric Hamp, Barbara Querry, Bruce Uu, David Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:21.493
3Kihei Canoe Club4:25.152
4Wailea4:38.701
5Napili4:48.720
6Kahana Canoe Club4:57.560
DQNa Kai Ewalu4:51.140
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.175
(Catherine Deboni, Lisa Fanning, Theresa Gerry, John Gosselin, Keoni Kelly, Shane Skolil)
2Napili4:11.763
3Kihei Canoe Club4:14.832
4Lae'ula O Kai4:30.821
5Kahana Canoe Club5:02.210
6Wailea5:13.720
DQNa Kai Ewalu4:44.890
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:59.335
(Heather Bell, Viv Delos Reyes, Lani Espinoza, Keri Mehling, Heather Pietras, Ingrid Thronson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:03.043
3Lae'ula O Kai10:24.572
4Napili11:08.331
5Na Kai Ewalu11:34.230
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai8:49.595
(Ricky Balidoy, Pete Gapero Jr, Martin Gastaldi, Juan Giliberto, Gregg Okamoto, Willy Pea)
2Napili8:50.323
3Na Kai Ewalu8:55.242
4Kahana Canoe Club9:08.841
5Hawaiian Canoe Club9:14.130
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club15:03.015
(Shannon Cuadro, Claire Gilbert, Kelsey Nae'ole, Barbara Querry, Nicole Schroeter, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Kihei Canoe Club15:33.423
3Na Kai Ewalu15:39.462
4Kahana Canoe Club16:05.051
5Lae'ula O Kai16:05.820
DQNapili16:52.320
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:49.075
(Robert Brede, Kingi Gilbert, Sean Murphy, Will Rich, J.R. Rios, Cody Vares-Nealon)
2Na Kai Ewalu13:01.383
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:09.412
4Kahana Canoe Club13:10.941
5Kihei Canoe Club13:39.660
6Napili13:40.800
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings