Race Results for Kai Ehitu Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:24.589
(Kihalani Gardner, Luukia Kanehailua, Sailiilealii Liufau, Deja Roque-Claveran, Mikayla Stevens, Elizabeth Warren)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:24.597
3Paddlers of Laka2:30.686
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:37.275
5Kailana Canoe Club2:41.664
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:51.693
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:53.562
8Waikoloa Canoe Club3:11.131
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:13.6611
(Wyatt Andrade, Keoni Bacdad, Kainalu Bumatay, Makana Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Alon Halsted)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.279
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:18.278
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:20.637
5Kai 'Ehitu2:29.176
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:35.395
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:43.594
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:56.443
9Waikoloa Canoe Club3:04.952
10Puna Canoe Club3:07.781
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.5111
(Chyler Derla, Ke Ua Hui, Maya Matthey, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Kawela Takushi, Isaiah Woods)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:17.889
3Kai 'Ehitu2:27.888
4Paddlers of Laka2:39.007
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:43.626
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:48.415
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:52.344
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:56.143
9Waikoloa Canoe Club3:01.352
DQPuna Canoe Club2:49.520
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.1410
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Leina Medeiros, Kamalani Stegehuis, Samara Toomata)
2Puna Canoe Club2:16.528
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:22.337
4Paddlers of Laka2:24.776
5Kai 'Ehitu2:36.155
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:36.634
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:37.963
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:43.312
9Kailana Canoe Club2:47.391
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:59.258
(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Gareth Warren)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club2:09.956
3Paddlers of Laka2:10.545
4Puna Canoe Club2:16.944
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:18.043
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:19.072
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:28.161
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:13.596
(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, Lika Elisangela, Lisa Franke, Sheena Mock Chew, Peggy Szelinski)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club2:15.874
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:24.733
4Puna Canoe Club2:25.962
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:32.511
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:11.996
(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Shaylee Kanuha, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:18.874
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:19.413
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:20.082
5Puna Canoe Club2:20.761
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:52.3310
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:57.608
3Kailana Canoe Club2:01.417
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:01.966
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:03.295
6Paddlers of Laka2:09.704
7Kai 'Ehitu2:10.213
8Puna Canoe Club2:10.792
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:19.521
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:00.1210
(Crystal Alani, Carly Clement, James Kilgore, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Collin Shields)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:00.818
3Puna Canoe Club2:01.837
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:04.236
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:06.385
6Paddlers of Laka2:11.604
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:17.373
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:39.332
DNFKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:46.847
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Lilia Garcia, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:51.315
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:56.504
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:00.533
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:00.802
6Puna Canoe Club5:36.151
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:14.3510
(Kai Fasciano, Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Owen Sarsona, Laif Showalter)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:15.908
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:20.727
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:25.806
5Kai 'Ehitu4:26.375
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.674
7Puna Canoe Club4:55.143
8Kailana Canoe Club4:57.542
9Paddlers of Laka8:35.241
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:23.275
(Tehinu Border, Kieran Hompstead, Michael Pohlen, Zachary Pratt, SHAYLA SMITH-AKIONA, Kevin Sullivan)
2Puna Canoe Club4:28.353
3Kai Opua Canoe Club11:45.812
DQKai 'Ehitu0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:54.736
(Kamaile Makua, Kaili Pila, HUNTER PRIETO, Liana Prudholm, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:59.204
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:03.473
4Kai 'Ehitu5:03.852
5Puna Canoe Club5:35.591
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.838
(Hunter Ellis, Luke Friels, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Orion Smith)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:24.026
3Kai 'Ehitu4:26.185
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:28.444
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:01.463
6Puna Canoe Club5:05.902
DQKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe ClubNO: T.ME2
(Kahealani Koanui, Helena Mitsumura, Lia-Tui Sarong, Mele Spencer, Tatelyn Spencer, Kamomi Villaverde-Joaquin)
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:00.114
(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, McKale Hill, Kaipo Kam, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Jarred Saribay)
2Kai 'Ehitu9:21.822
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club10:01.110
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:29.448
(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Jarred Saribay, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:31.696
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.795
4Paddlers of Laka4:43.094
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:49.663
6Puna Canoe Club5:05.012
7Kailana Canoe Club5:12.141
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.197
(Keri Blas, Misty Ellis, Rita Hirai, Kele Makaiau, Sadie Seymour, Stephanie Symith)
2Puna Canoe Club4:47.335
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.364
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:05.983
5Kai 'Ehitu5:10.152
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:27.291
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:30.106
(Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Chris Laude, Chris Paulachak, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:49.774
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:56.023
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:46.372
DQKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:10.337
(Mahea Gambill, Rachel Gillis, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Leilani Olson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:15.175
3Puna Canoe Club9:25.274
4Kai 'Ehitu9:27.673
5Keaukaha Canoe Club10:03.562
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:23.131
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
0Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
()
0Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
1Puna Canoe Club7:40.5410
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:54.648
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:14.197
4Kai 'Ehitu8:19.176
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:30.115
6Kawaihae Canoe Club8:41.864
7Kailana Canoe Club8:51.233
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea9:23.422
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club10:05.056
(Amy Cook, SARAH GRAVES, Rachel Kingsley, Pele Koehnen, Rosa Motta, Charlee Rowe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club10:12.744
3Kawaihae Canoe Club10:52.053
4Kamehameha Canoe Club11:26.682
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:44.680
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:02.668
(Pati Koehnen-Sua, Robert Olson, Derek Supnet, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:17.506
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:30.805
4Kai 'Ehitu8:81.354
5Paddlers of Laka9:27.493
6Kailana Canoe Club9:29.322
DQKawaihae Canoe Club10:26.570
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu9:20.046
(Carrie Akina, Leann Alani, Oilipua Atkinson, Darcy Daniel, Nicola Fernandez, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:30.344
3Puna Canoe Club9:30.823
4Keaukaha Canoe Club10:16.712
5Kamehameha Canoe Club11:12.271
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:36.447
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:06.895
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:13.274
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:26.203
5Kailana Canoe Club8:44.642
DQKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:25.107
(Tina Flower, Kyle Jubina, Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Angela Rey, Mana Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club9:46.645
3Keauhou Canoe Club10:00.004
4Waikoloa Canoe Club10:22.503
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:44.252
6Kai 'Ehitu10:56.021
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
0Puna Canoe Club8:30.550
(CHARLES AKAU, Terry Andrade, Lloyd Ganoot, Chris Marlow, Troy Parker-Bailey, LANCE TOMINAGA)
1Keauhou Canoe Club8:10.337
2Kamehameha Canoe Club8:30.945
3Keaukaha Canoe Club8:33.584
4Waikoloa Canoe Club9:37.993
DNFKai 'Ehitu16:31.370
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:05.925
(Barbara Prestia, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton)
2Puna Canoe Club5:14.223
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:33.952
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:36.821
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:30.029
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:35.667
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:36.516
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:37.085
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:49.534
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.043
7Paddlers of Laka5:16.192
DQKeauhou Canoe Club4:42.430
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club5:01.297
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:13.035
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:13.824
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:18.993
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:27.862
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:46.501
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:13.248
(Jeff Clemenson, Nubs Furumo, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, David Lipp, Mike Shintaku)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:23.686
3Puna Canoe Club4:31.405
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:39.434
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:12.213
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:18.412
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:35.380
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:59.366
(Mamo Brown, Ruth Hamakawa, Elizabeth Masterson, Miri Sumida, Dee Torres, Ellen Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:04.494
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:07.863
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:09.752
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:29.511
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:06.416
(Kerry Long, Dave Okita, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Charlie Uhrle, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.274
3Kai 'Ehitu4:20.333
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:26.622
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.771
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:35.227
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:49.635
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.584
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:59.233
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:00.052
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:27.201
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:52.019
(Terry Andrade, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.577
3Kai 'Ehitu4:00.346
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:05.755
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:06.964
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.383
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:23.112
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:23.751
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:30.408
(Robert Abad, Patty Eames, Teri Harrison, Mary Prevetz, Peter Sulliban, Dennis Westcott)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.556
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.335
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:54.504
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:07.883
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:09.362
7Paddlers of Laka5:36.481
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:25.979
(Jolene Hughes, Brian Peterson, Dee Torres, Bev Tuaolo, Charlie Uhrle, Willie Viveiros)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:44.007
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.916
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.335
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:56.504
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:02.413
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:03.202
DQKawaihae Canoe Club4:55.250
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:57.9410
(Leann Alani, Kehau Brown, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:05.428
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.617
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.726
5Puna Canoe Club4:17.095
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:25.234
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:31.203
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.362
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:53.331
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.8211
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Kristin Old)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.219
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:03.838
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:05.237
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:10.276
6Puna Canoe Club5:15.735
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:33.444
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:43.813
DQKai 'Ehitu5:40.660
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club5:26.730
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:04.4311
(Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:10.329
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.778
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:14.847
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.226
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:29.075
7Kai 'Ehitu4:40.304
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:47.353
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:17.072
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:34.850
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:56.1712
(Brawn Albino, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Ashley Mikkola, Erika Tadio, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:08.8110
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:10.509
4Puna Canoe Club4:11.928
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.197
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:15.956
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:18.785
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:23.624
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:33.033
10Kamehameha Canoe Club4:49.382
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:15.751
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings