Race Results for King Kamehameha Day View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:15.168
(Kihalani Gardner, Shaylee Kanuha, Sailiilealii Liufau, Deja Roque-Claveran, Shalana Sopoaga-Palmer, Mikayla Stevens)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.546
3Kailana Canoe Club2:17.625
4Paddlers of Laka2:19.274
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:36.633
6Puna Canoe Club2:37.002
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:46.891
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.5911
(Nalu Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Isaiah Woods)
2Paddlers of Laka2:06.539
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:10.888
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:16.367
5Kai 'Ehitu2:24.736
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:25.835
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:28.744
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:35.593
9Puna Canoe Club2:39.282
10Waikoloa Canoe Club2:43.491
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.5210
(Chyler Derla, Ke Ua Hui, Maya Matthey, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Kawela Takushi, Isaiah Woods)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:09.808
3Kai 'Ehitu2:14.667
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:27.036
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:31.965
6Paddlers of Laka2:32.224
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:42.433
8Puna Canoe Club2:47.562
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:51.121
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:05.409
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)
2Puna Canoe Club2:10.867
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.036
4Paddlers of Laka2:16.945
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:24.314
6Kailana Canoe Club2:25.423
7Kai 'Ehitu2:26.632
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:27.841
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:53.709
(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Gareth Warren)
2Paddlers of Laka2:03.397
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:04.016
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:04.365
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:15.154
6Puna Canoe Club2:17.023
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:17.782
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club3:23.760
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club2:03.875
(Kawaipio Border, Megan Boren, Dara Downs, Kate Goodwin, Lē`ahi Greycloud, Tiffany Kerr)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.163
3Kai 'Ehitu2:17.832
4Puna Canoe Club2:20.371
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:06.2510
(Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Aulike Kaiawe, Tierra Medina-Oliveiva, Lia-Tui Sarong, Samara Toomata)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:07.958
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:08.397
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:12.336
5Puna Canoe Club2:19.035
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:20.164
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:31.153
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:33.342
9Kailana Canoe Club2:34.841
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:50.0110
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:50.338
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:52.087
4Paddlers of Laka1:58.586
5Puna Canoe Club1:59.915
6Kailana Canoe Club2:02.044
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:05.933
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:36.572
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club2:08.280
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:51.8810
(Mylene Balisalisa, Carly Clement, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Collin Shields, Sam Varron)
2Puna Canoe Club1:52.868
3Kamehameha Canoe Club1:56.127
4Kai Opua Canoe Club1:57.216
5Kawaihae Canoe Club1:57.995
6Paddlers of Laka1:59.284
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:02.123
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:04.592
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:10.761
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:36.167
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.585
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:46.944
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:47.293
5Puna Canoe Club5:22.672
DQKamehameha Canoe Club4:46.590
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.339
(Hunter Ellis, Luke Friels, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Orion Smith, Koen Tauchert)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:03.037
3Kai 'Ehitu4:05.326
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:17.795
5Kailana Canoe Club4:32.564
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:48.043
7Puna Canoe Club4:55.762
DQKamehameha Canoe Club4:08.610
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:56.346
(Tembedzai Chigovanyika, Bernard Flowers, Ruben Haro, Cody Wieserman, Grant Williams, Justin Yeh)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.684
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:11.083
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:25.792
5Kai 'Ehitu9:59.441
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.346
(Tiara Halama, Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, Kamaile Makua, Kaili Pila, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.434
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:48.113
4Kai 'Ehitu4:48.682
5Puna Canoe Club5:23.161
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.039
(Hunter Ellis, Luke Friels, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Orion Smith)
2Kailana Canoe Club4:02.667
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:06.506
4Kai 'Ehitu4:06.755
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:21.034
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:21.643
7Puna Canoe Club4:32.912
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:00.001
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:33.375
(Jillian Bianchini, Erika Larsen, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan, Paula Wigzell)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:56.483
3Puna Canoe Club5:14.762
DQKeauhou Canoe Club5:25.020
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:24.126
(Hanalei Akazawa, Kaipo Kam, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Shannon Pua Jr., Jarred Saribay)
2Paddlers of Laka8:34.724
3Kai 'Ehitu9:02.973
4Puna Canoe Club9:10.342
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:55.271
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:07.308
(Ihi Kamau, Tia Kualii, Kamakana Liwai, Holu Lyman, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Aidan Piianaia)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.036
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:11.915
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:23.614
5Kai 'Ehitu4:26.153
6Puna Canoe Club4:41.602
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club4:31.620
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.238
(Jan Baldado, Marion Baughman, Keri Blas, Misty Ellis, Kyle Jubina, Sadie Seymour)
2Puna Canoe Club4:26.706
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.075
4Kai 'Ehitu4:41.004
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:52.923
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:00.482
DQKeauhou Canoe Club4:23.260
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:03.756
(Chris Laude, Chris Paulachak, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono, Mano White)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:06.014
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:20.213
4Kai 'Ehitu8:26.862
5Waikoloa Canoe Club9:15.791
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:36.406
(Jessie Krause, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey, Tatiana Tan)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:57.224
3Puna Canoe Club9:04.123
4Kai 'Ehitu9:22.642
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:54.891
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:14.058
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:23.816
3Kai 'Ehitu7:31.655
4Kamehameha Canoe Club7:58.174
5Kai Opua Canoe Club7:59.493
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2
7Kailana Canoe Club1
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:59.937
(Patty Eames, Mina Elison, Jene' Green, Ann Sun , Anna Tosick, Sunshine Wikum)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:01.315
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:01.614
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:07.763
5Puna Canoe Club9:36.012
6Kawaihae Canoe Club9:53.171
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:34.357
(Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Derek Supnet, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:52.585
3Kai 'Ehitu8:08.984
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:40.913
5Paddlers of Laka9:15.782
6Kawaihae Canoe Club9:38.511
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:30.986
(Tina Flower, Melanie Kelekolio, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Alisa Prendergast, Angela Rey)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:43.364
3Puna Canoe Club9:31.153
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:48.522
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:58.801
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:26.738
(Chance Agpoon, Zachary Judd, Robert Olson, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:57.906
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:58.145
4Kai 'Ehitu7:59.754
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:25.613
6Kailana Canoe Club8:45.442
7Kamehameha Canoe Club9:14.141
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:30.007
(Tina Flower, Kristy Hardy, Jan Kekua-Spencer, Nicki Lacey-Enos, IPO Morgan, Apryl Sasaki)
2Puna Canoe Club9:31.855
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:48.174
4Waikoloa Canoe Club10:18.393
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:45.592
6Kai 'Ehitu10:48.961
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:55.327
(Stevee B Berengue, Grant Kojima, Kevin Lindsey, Theron Ogata, Andy Witherspoon, Nue Youderian)
2Puna Canoe Club7:57.305
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:13.394
4Kai 'Ehitu8:53.973
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:08.962
6Waikoloa Canoe Club9:36.101
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club5:08.295
(Kawehi Cochran, Doreen Dagan, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:18.293
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:23.632
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:26.861
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:22.479
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:24.197
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:34.176
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.185
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:38.514
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.643
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.992
8Paddlers of Laka5:03.921
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:50.487
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:59.315
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:08.264
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:17.203
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:27.602
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:34.361
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.159
(Warren Dela Cruz, Nubs Furumo, Tim Haentjens, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku)
2Puna Canoe Club4:14.827
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:18.996
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.315
5Kai 'Ehitu4:24.824
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.933
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.472
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:08.971
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:53.506
(Susan Anderson, Lisa DiNatale, Teri Fong, Cherie Hilderbrand, Rita Hirai, Renee Newman)
2Puna Canoe Club4:55.014
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.553
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:18.972
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:78.441
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:59.687
(Bubba Baldado, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:08.145
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:09.784
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:11.553
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:27.682
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:29.531
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:27.586
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.194
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:45.123
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:53.302
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.311
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:38.828
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Jerry Bess, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)
2Puna Canoe Club3:42.826
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:49.685
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:02.824
5Kai 'Ehitu4:09.293
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:31.852
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:32.981
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:33.2111
(Carol Carroll, Malama Chamberlin, Teri Harrison, John Little, Danny Maack, Mary Prevetz)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.719
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:42.718
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:43.917
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.426
6Puna Canoe Club4:48.945
7Kai 'Ehitu4:50.784
8Kawaihae Canoe Club5:11.513
9Paddlers of Laka5:15.302
10Waikoloa Canoe Club5:18.031
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:26.3610
(Jolene Hughes, Brian Peterson, Dee Torres, Charlie Uhrle, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.738
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:32.287
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:40.436
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:42.935
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.834
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:51.243
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:45.442
DQKai 'Ehitu4:46.090
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:51.1411
(Leann Alani, Douglas Copeland, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:55.639
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:58.318
4Puna Canoe Club4:03.067
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:14.526
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.645
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:21.894
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.403
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:36.272
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:36.471
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.3011
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:37.129
3Puna Canoe Club4:53.168
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:58.697
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:00.256
6Kai 'Ehitu5:07.305
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:09.594
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:25.523
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:26.392
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:51.791
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:48.5810
(Jonah Kalima, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:49.998
3Kamehameha Canoe Club3:58.777
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.076
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.775
6Kai 'Ehitu4:15.184
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:18.603
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:48.472
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:57.251
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:48.8311
(Brawn Albino, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Ashley Mikkola, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Puna Canoe Club3:56.449
3Kamehameha Canoe Club3:56.708
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.287
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:07.256
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:08.135
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:08.974
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:15.033
9Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.792
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:30.371
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings