Race Results for Kailana Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.4310
(Naomi Brooke, Chyler Derla, Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Maya Matthey, Kylee Neal, Kawela Takushi)
2Kailana Canoe Club2:07.708
3Paddlers of Laka2:08.997
4Kai 'Ehitu2:10.626
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:16.945
6Puna Canoe Club2:20.034
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:29.173
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:38.012
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:42.511
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:57.5211
(Wyatt Andrade, Keoni Bacdad, Kainalu Bumatay, Makana Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Alon Halsted)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:58.349
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.778
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.077
5Kai 'Ehitu2:16.626
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:19.405
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:21.814
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:32.063
9Puna Canoe Club2:35.492
DQKamehameha Canoe Club2:13.410
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:00.7910
(Chyler Derla, Ke Ua Hui, Maya Matthey, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Kawela Takushi, Isaiah Woods)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:04.578
3Kai 'Ehitu2:09.717
4Paddlers of Laka2:17.166
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:19.495
6Puna Canoe Club2:23.074
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:23.593
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:27.282
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:37.191
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:59.5910
(Lori Ann Aiu, Maleka Daggett, Nyka Laeda, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:59.988
3Paddlers of Laka2:06.887
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.656
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:09.415
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:13.724
7Kai 'Ehitu2:14.923
8Kailana Canoe Club2:16.812
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:29.061
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:49.749
(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Ezekiel Scarbrough-Kidd, Gareth Warren)
2Paddlers of Laka1:54.667
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:56.446
4Kamehameha Canoe Club1:57.675
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.024
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:06.423
7Puna Canoe Club2:07.452
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.271
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:56.906
(Crystal Alani, Carly Clement, Lika Elisangela, Lisa Franke, Sheena Mock Chew, Peggy Szelinski)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club1:58.774
3Puna Canoe Club2:04.993
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:06.172
5Paddlers of Laka2:09.721
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:56.7110
(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Shaylee Kanuha, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Puna Canoe Club2:01.248
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:02.907
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:03.846
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:04.425
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.124
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:08.373
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:17.132
9Kailana Canoe Club2:21.471
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:43.9710
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Sage Nishida, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:44.658
3Kailana Canoe Club1:47.727
4Kai 'Ehitu1:48.136
5Keaukaha Canoe Club1:49.445
6Puna Canoe Club1:49.704
7Paddlers of Laka1:51.813
8Kamehameha Canoe Club1:53.502
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.811
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:44.7610
(Malosi Del Mar-Emelio, Fantacie Keahilihau-Kuamoo, Jonathan Lenhoff, Ki'i Spencer, Lauri St. Pierre, Shaun Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:45.128
3Puna Canoe Club1:48.227
4Kai Opua Canoe Club1:51.586
5Paddlers of Laka1:51.845
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:55.024
7Kamehameha Canoe Club1:55.703
8Keaukaha Canoe Club1:58.892
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:06.691
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:41.977
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.465
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:44.674
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:47.203
5Puna Canoe Club5:03.742
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:52.220
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:03.109
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Owen Sarsona, Laif Showalter)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.217
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:08.846
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.565
5Kailana Canoe Club4:20.034
6Kai 'Ehitu4:27.603
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:32.792
8Puna Canoe Club5:14.271
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:53.855
(Tembedzai Chigovanyika, Bernard Flowers, Ruben Haro, Cody Wieserman, Grant Williams, Justin Yeh)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:59.653
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.022
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:12.431
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.496
(Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, Kylee Kubojiri, HUNTER PRIETO, Liana Prudholm, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:50.364
3Kai 'Ehitu5:02.413
4Puna Canoe Club5:03.232
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:11.141
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.057
(Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Makoa Ng, Orion Smith)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:09.155
3Kai 'Ehitu4:19.324
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.693
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:53.402
DQPuna Canoe Club4:17.550
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.836
(Jillian Bianchini, Erika Larsen, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan)
2Puna Canoe Club5:22.524
3Keauhou Canoe Club5:22.863
4Kai 'Ehitu5:25.262
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:29.081
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:55.217
(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Shannon Pua Jr., Jarred Saribay)
2Puna Canoe Club9:25.815
3Kai 'Ehitu9:38.424
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:58.063
DQKeauhou Canoe Club11:05.590
DQPaddlers of Laka0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:21.1110
(Judah Brand, Nathaniel Castillo, Jmar Castillo-Sol, Chelyn Fontes-Pai, Malia Fontes-Pai, Brandi-Lee Kuheana-Callahan)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:26.068
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.957
4Paddlers of Laka4:30.416
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.315
6Kailana Canoe Club4:44.054
7Puna Canoe Club4:51.723
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:56.142
9Keauhou Canoe Club5:38.301
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:33.906
(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Kerrilee Rocha, Cat Spina, Amber Waracka)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:39.264
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:50.943
4Kai 'Ehitu4:51.952
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:08.221
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:10.825
(Justin Barrios, Chris Laude, Chris Paulachak, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:33.763
3Waikoloa Canoe Club9:17.412
DQKai Opua Canoe Club8:21.450
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:40.886
(Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Noel Lorenzo, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:56.704
3Puna Canoe Club9:01.703
4Kai 'Ehitu10:23.872
5Kamehameha Canoe Club11:07.251
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:20.358
(Chance Agpoon, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kili Wakana, J.B. Weitz)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:35.106
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:00.935
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:22.544
5Kailana Canoe Club8:23.573
6Kawaihae Canoe Club8:38.402
DQKai 'Ehitu8:30.260
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:57.498
(Carrie Akina, Leann Alani, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Darcy Daniel, Nicola Fernandez, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club9:27.286
3Keaukaha Canoe Club9:27.575
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:31.834
5Puna Canoe Club9:36.313
6Kawaihae Canoe Club10:13.532
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:29.010
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:52.897
(Lloyd Ganoot, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Louie Mendonca, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:54.885
3Kai 'Ehitu7:58.604
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:28.993
5Paddlers of Laka9:28.672
DQKawaihae Canoe Club10:33.420
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:43.426
(Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey, Tatiana Tan)
2Puna Canoe Club9:10.314
3Kai 'Ehitu9:20.553
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:57.722
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:13.201
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:26.467
(Chance Agpoon, Jonah Kalima, Robert Olson, Derek Park, Derek Supnet, J.B. Weitz)
2Kai 'Ehitu7:34.335
3Keaukaha Canoe Club7:56.564
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:57.893
5Kailana Canoe Club9:20.622
DQKamehameha Canoe Club9:05.320
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:21.497
(Ellen Cordeiro, Linda Lee Daggett, Gerri Hala Latu, Haunani Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:37.735
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:57.974
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:01.733
5Waikoloa Canoe Club10:06.942
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club11:22.700
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:40.507
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Stevee B Berengue, Theron Ogata, Lyle Palakiko, Nue Youderian)
2Puna Canoe Club7:48.845
3Kamehameha Canoe Club7:59.684
4Kai 'Ehitu8:31.583
5Waikoloa Canoe Club9:18.112
DNFKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:51.035
(Betty Ben, Kawehi Cochran, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:56.303
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:16.492
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:19.041
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:25.269
(Mike Ben, Wes Davis Jr., Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:33.077
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:39.526
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.755
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.354
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:52.733
7Paddlers of Laka4:56.362
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:59.821
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:54.597
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club5:14.755
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:19.074
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:42.223
DQKawaihae Canoe Club0
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:11.479
(Robert Abad, Craig Allind, Malama Chamberlin, Al LaRosa, John Little, Peter Sulliban)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.757
3Puna Canoe Club4:16.556
4Kai 'Ehitu4:25.655
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:31.544
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:47.643
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.952
8Kawaihae Canoe Club5:07.761
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:57.456
(Susan Anderson, Susan Bender, Lisa DiNatale, Teri Fong, Cherie Hilderbrand, Renee Newman)
2Puna Canoe Club4:59.464
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:04.873
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:14.152
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:28.141
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:00.616
(Bubba Baldado, Kerry Long, Dave Okita, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:09.614
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.963
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:24.012
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.551
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:25.156
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:35.294
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.513
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:39.682
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.311
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:39.709
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, John Husak, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)
2Puna Canoe Club3:44.367
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:44.686
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:00.455
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.654
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:17.093
7Kai 'Ehitu4:23.712
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.141
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:32.769
(Craig Allind, Carol Carroll, Teri Harrison, Melvin Kadohiro, John Little, Mary Prevetz)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.297
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.736
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.225
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:46.454
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:56.683
7Waikoloa Canoe Club5:03.372
8Paddlers of Laka5:06.571
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
0Keaukaha Canoe Club0
()
1Puna Canoe Club4:07.6111
2Kai 'Ehitu4:26.509
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:33.138
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:36.727
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:48.106
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:49.925
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:51.514
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:50.200
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:19.090
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:51.4111
(Leann Alani, Douglas Copeland, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:00.659
3Puna Canoe Club4:05.578
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:13.417
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:17.096
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:18.925
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:30.984
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:37.413
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:39.752
DQKamehameha Canoe Club4:40.620
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:41.4013
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio)
2Puna Canoe Club4:45.4911
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:56.4510
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:02.889
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:08.138
6Paddlers of Laka5:10.177
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:11.296
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:18.305
9Kai 'Ehitu5:21.604
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:25.943
11Keauhou Canoe Club5:28.282
12Waikoloa Canoe Club5:36.351
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:45.4712
(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Keahi Warfield)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club3:53.3110
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:59.839
4Kai 'Ehitu4:05.368
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:10.897
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:16.686
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:18.295
8Kailana Canoe Club4:30.134
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:37.813
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.852
DQPuna Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:44.6913
(Brawn Albino, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Ashley Mikkola, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Puna Canoe Club3:46.2911
3Kamehameha Canoe Club3:56.1710
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:00.799
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:01.288
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:02.537
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:05.396
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:11.095
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:17.024
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:34.573
11Kailana Canoe Club4:37.732
DQNa Wa'a Hanakahi4:22.480
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings