Race Results for Keaukaha Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:05.237
(Jasmine Alip, Kihalani Gardner, Leina'ala Kaleohano-Delovio, Shalana Sopoaga-Palmer, Mikayla Stevens, Elizabeth Warren)
2Paddlers of Laka2:06.195
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.774
4Kailana Canoe Club2:08.333
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:19.022
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:27.671
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:57.869
(Wyatt Andrade, Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Alon Halsted, Jacob Pakani Jr., Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:58.067
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:04.086
4Puna Canoe Club2:17.665
5Kai 'Ehitu2:20.194
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:26.303
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:28.632
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:36.211
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:59.5110
(Chyler Derla, Ke Ua Hui, Maya Matthey, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Kawela Takushi, Isaiah Woods)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:06.388
3Kai 'Ehitu2:11.367
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:11.656
5Paddlers of Laka2:12.495
6Puna Canoe Club2:11.794
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:20.043
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:20.392
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:25.881
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:58.809
(Lori Ann Aiu, Maleka Daggett, Nyka Laeda, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.177
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.186
4Paddlers of Laka2:04.785
5Kai 'Ehitu2:09.034
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.163
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:10.332
8Kailana Canoe Club2:11.901
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:50.398
(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Gareth Warren)
2Paddlers of Laka1:55.176
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:56.735
4Kamehameha Canoe Club1:56.964
5Puna Canoe Club2:06.273
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:11.002
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.451
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club1:58.026
(Kawaipio Border, Megan Boren, Dara Downs, Kate Goodwin, Lē`ahi Greycloud, Tiffany Kerr)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:59.494
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:02.783
4Puna Canoe Club2:03.282
5Paddlers of Laka2:05.741
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:55.178
(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Shaylee Kanuha, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:59.646
3Puna Canoe Club2:00.525
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:03.944
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.843
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:13.062
7Kailana Canoe Club2:14.461
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
0Keauhou Canoe Club0
()
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:44.8810
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:46.798
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:52.987
4Kai 'Ehitu1:53.186
5Kamehameha Canoe Club1:53.415
6Paddlers of Laka1:53.654
7Puna Canoe Club1:53.903
8Kailana Canoe Club2:01.432
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.631
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:46.219
(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, Todd Keoho, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Collin Shields)
2Puna Canoe Club1:51.227
3Paddlers of Laka1:53.506
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:53.935
5Kamehameha Canoe Club1:55.684
6Kai Opua Canoe Club1:56.833
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:03.242
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:03.701
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:29.827
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.275
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:42.394
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.903
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.612
6Puna Canoe Club5:15.571
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.008
(Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Te Awa Manning, Makoa Ng, Orion Smith)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:02.796
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:05.885
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:08.814
5Kai 'Ehitu4:09.983
6Kailana Canoe Club4:15.092
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:29.911
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:56.796
(Tembedzai Chigovanyika, Bernard Flowers, Ruben Haro, Cody Wieserman, Grant Williams, Justin Yeh)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.554
3Kai 'Ehitu4:03.743
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:06.992
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:58.581
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:46.196
(Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, Kylee Kubojiri, HUNTER PRIETO, Liana Prudholm, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.904
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.203
4Puna Canoe Club5:04.562
5Kai 'Ehitu5:23.661
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.828
(Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Memphis Kealohi-Haili, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Orion Smith)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:05.886
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:11.605
4Kailana Canoe Club4:14.594
5Puna Canoe Club4:14.933
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:17.162
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:21.601
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.576
(Jillian Bianchini, Erika Larsen, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:50.504
3Puna Canoe Club5:05.273
4Kai 'Ehitu5:09.022
DQKeauhou Canoe Club4:56.410
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:38.046
(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Shannon Pua Jr., Jarred Saribay)
2Paddlers of Laka8:46.024
3Kai 'Ehitu9:14.313
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:46.382
DQPuna Canoe Club9:11.930
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.779
(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Erika Larsen, Makoa Ng, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:25.397
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:25.846
4Paddlers of Laka4:29.555
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:42.844
6Kailana Canoe Club5:13.833
7Puna Canoe Club5:27.972
DQKeauhou Canoe Club4:38.910
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:38.886
(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Kerrilee Rocha, Cat Spina, Amber Waracka)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.284
3Kai 'Ehitu4:57.273
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:05.062
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:05.791
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:19.375
(Justin Barrios, Chris Laude, Chris Paulachak, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:25.173
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:25.392
4Waikoloa Canoe Club9:19.761
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:59.415
(Jessie Krause, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Noel Lorenzo, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Tatiana Tan)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:06.943
3Puna Canoe Club9:11.652
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:55.721
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:31.298
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:44.576
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:07.845
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:21.294
5Kai 'Ehitu8:26.963
6Kailana Canoe Club8:40.702
7Kawaihae Canoe Club9:09.941
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club9:23.538
(Amanda DeGraeve, Lehua Grant, Lehua Patnaude, Napualani Puniwai-Viritua, Teon Simmons, Jolyn Takeya-Whitney)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club9:26.936
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:27.175
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:34.414
5Kai 'Ehitu9:43.763
6Puna Canoe Club9:48.302
7Kawaihae Canoe Club10:09.141
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:44.057
(Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Derek Supnet, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:07.295
3Kai 'Ehitu8:11.794
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:37.083
5Kailana Canoe Club9:04.692
6Paddlers of Laka9:29.181
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
0Keauhou Canoe Club0
()
1Kai 'Ehitu9:06.616
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:13.664
3Puna Canoe Club9:19.603
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:55.252
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:19.101
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:50.888
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Zachary Judd, Robert Olson, Jeremy Padayao, J.B. Weitz)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:01.766
3Kai 'Ehitu8:04.665
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:17.044
5Kailana Canoe Club8:49.413
6Kai Opua Canoe Club9:17.542
7Kamehameha Canoe Club9:24.641
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
0Keauhou Canoe Club0
()
1Puna Canoe Club9:46.207
2Kamehameha Canoe Club9:55.635
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:57.714
4Kawaihae Canoe Club10:35.753
5Waikoloa Canoe Club10:45.182
6Keaukaha Canoe Club10:45.381
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club8:04.047
(Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Theron Ogata, Andy Witherspoon, Nue Youderian)
2Puna Canoe Club8:04.495
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:18.224
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:18.573
5Kai 'Ehitu8:56.602
6Waikoloa Canoe Club9:33.571
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club5:00.474
(Betty Ben, Kawehi Cochran, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:13.592
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:30.271
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:24.468
(Steve Caverly, Malama Chamberlin, Michael Farrow, Danny Maack, Rafa Ramirez, Dennis Westcott)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:28.566
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.535
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:46.654
5Paddlers of Laka4:49.873
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:50.152
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.261
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
0Keauhou Canoe Club0
()
1Puna Canoe Club4:44.368
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:56.956
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:57.445
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:17.874
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:18.683
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:30.562
7Paddlers of Laka5:42.671
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:10.839
(Mike Ben, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Afa Tuaolo)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.427
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:14.686
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.795
5Kai 'Ehitu4:25.554
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:42.483
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:48.722
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:53.891
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
0Keauhou Canoe Club0
()
1Puna Canoe Club4:47.675
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.783
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:07.282
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:13.951
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
0Keauhou Canoe Club0
()
1Puna Canoe Club3:55.466
2Kai 'Ehitu4:05.754
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:07.673
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.202
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:24.101
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:22.928
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.876
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:44.195
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.424
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:49.443
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:09.152
7Waikoloa Canoe Club5:18.501
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:41.229
(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:41.437
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:46.996
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:06.715
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.844
6Kai 'Ehitu4:21.503
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:26.412
DQKawaihae Canoe Club4:27.710
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.8111
(Patty Eames, Michael Farrow, Patty Fryar, Teri Harrison, Melvin Kadohiro, John Little)
2Puna Canoe Club4:33.089
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.058
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:36.687
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:45.106
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:45.125
7Kai 'Ehitu4:51.354
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.483
9Kawaihae Canoe Club5:11.422
10Paddlers of Laka5:12.541
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
0Keauhou Canoe Club0
()
1Puna Canoe Club4:12.8210
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:16.018
3Kai 'Ehitu4:21.387
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:22.306
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:29.415
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:32.594
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.623
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:44.082
9Kawaihae Canoe Club5:04.151
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:51.899
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Kekoa Spoon, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.987
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:01.746
4Puna Canoe Club4:07.095
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:11.944
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.443
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:27.802
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:48.781
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.7413
(Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Kristin Old, Cheryl Villegas)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.4111
3Puna Canoe Club4:42.6410
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:57.149
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:57.568
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:02.947
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:12.936
8Kai 'Ehitu5:21.745
9Paddlers of Laka5:25.244
10Keauhou Canoe Club5:26.313
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:35.212
12Waikoloa Canoe Club5:36.811
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:48.0413
(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club3:48.4211
3Kamehameha Canoe Club3:59.2310
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:11.219
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:12.588
6Kai 'Ehitu4:15.817
7Kailana Canoe Club4:23.776
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:25.475
9Paddlers of Laka4:29.904
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:31.713
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:38.252
12Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:40.091
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:44.2413
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Zachary Judd, Michele Padayao, Derek Park, Harriet Parsons, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:47.3311
3Kamehameha Canoe Club3:57.8910
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:00.639
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:11.258
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:12.287
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.616
8Paddlers of Laka4:17.975
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:24.184
10Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.053
11Kailana Canoe Club4:35.722
12Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:39.721
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings