Race Results for Puna Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:12.088
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Dejalei Pakani, Sara Santos, Selah Stefaniak, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:13.756
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.795
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:22.884
5Puna Canoe Club2:23.233
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:31.942
7Kailana Canoe Club2:38.101
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:59.8812
(Wyatt Andrade, Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Alon Halsted, Jacob Pakani Jr., Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:03.4310
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.099
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:20.148
5Puna Canoe Club2:21.607
6Kai 'Ehitu2:22.906
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:28.185
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:29.474
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:35.533
10Waikoloa Canoe Club3:18.942
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:35.800
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:03.8012
(Keola Bonafede-Roberson, Taivai Faleofa, Makayla Green, Talon Hundley, Nanea Kahananui, Kawika Keanaaina)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.6210
3Paddlers of Laka2:17.169
4Kai 'Ehitu2:17.638
5Puna Canoe Club2:18.457
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:20.866
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:21.445
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:26.634
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:23.263
10Waikoloa Canoe Club2:30.842
11Keaukaha Canoe Club2:36.351
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:02.248
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Leina Medeiros, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)
2Puna Canoe Club2:03.206
3Paddlers of Laka2:07.105
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:16.724
5Kai 'Ehitu2:17.723
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:17.922
7Kailana Canoe Club2:26.321
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:50.459
(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Gareth Warren)
2Paddlers of Laka1:56.597
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:00.836
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:02.415
5Puna Canoe Club2:05.314
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.133
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:10.122
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.841
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:57.927
(Whitney Baribeau, Ceara Clover, Marcie Eynon, Rachel Holden, Alyssa Stokes, Jade Titus)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:59.265
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:00.144
4Puna Canoe Club2:02.063
5Paddlers of Laka2:05.642
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:32.601
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:55.897
(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Destiny Kaimiola, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:59.835
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:01.904
4Puna Canoe Club2:02.753
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.482
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:19.271
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:42.3010
(Kai Fasciano, Kuhao Kane, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:44.248
3Kailana Canoe Club1:49.237
4Kamehameha Canoe Club1:53.116
5Puna Canoe Club1:55.455
6Kai 'Ehitu1:55.704
7Paddlers of Laka1:57.753
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:16.102
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club1:48.080
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:44.5411
(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, James Kilgore, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Collin Shields)
2Puna Canoe Club1:46.129
3Kawaihae Canoe Club1:51.888
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:52.657
5Kai Opua Canoe Club1:53.016
6Kamehameha Canoe Club1:54.255
7Paddlers of Laka1:55.964
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:56.383
9Waikoloa Canoe Club1:57.582
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:02.591
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:31.317
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:44.575
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.844
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.463
5Puna Canoe Club4:59.052
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:10.181
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:08.868
(Kuhao Kane, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Owen Sarsona, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:09.646
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:10.245
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:14.724
5Kai 'Ehitu4:19.943
6Kailana Canoe Club4:21.352
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.941
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:01.815
(Tembedzai Chigovanyika, Bernard Flowers, Ruben Haro, Tyler Wieserman, Grant Williams, Justin Yeh)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.933
3Kai 'Ehitu4:07.072
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:14.701
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.806
(Tiara Halama, Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, Kylee Kubojiri, HUNTER PRIETO, Liana Prudholm, May Ann Tadeo)
2Puna Canoe Club4:44.754
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.923
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:52.962
DQKai 'Ehitu5:12.690
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kailana Canoe Club3:58.819
(Justin Kenoi, Jashen Mathieu, Owen Palakiko, Jake Toci, Cyrus Veloria, Isaac Ysaguirre)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club3:59.997
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:00.196
4Kai 'Ehitu4:04.235
5Puna Canoe Club4:05.304
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.493
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:23.472
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:37.681
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:35.346
(Jillian Bianchini, Erika Larsen, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.624
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:50.753
4Kai 'Ehitu5:03.362
5Puna Canoe Club5:04.401
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka8:31.286
(Anthony Benevides Jr., Kody Haleamau Rubio, Cory Mercado, Pono Mortensen, Isaac Santos, Sena Short)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:46.834
3Puna Canoe Club8:47.313
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:01.922
5Kai 'Ehitu9:03.201
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:07.119
(Iokepa Aponte, Trinity Ballesteros, Kupono Kane, Berri Lagmay, Ragan Leslie, Myra Liufau)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:18.047
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:25.276
4Paddlers of Laka4:26.065
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:27.044
6Kailana Canoe Club4:43.363
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.582
8Puna Canoe Club4:51.501
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:26.547
(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Kerrilee Rocha, Cat Spina, Amber Waracka)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.895
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.254
4Kai 'Ehitu4:35.623
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:41.522
6Kailana Canoe Club5:17.961
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:54.346
(Naps Canda, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Chris Paulachak, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono)
2Kai 'Ehitu7:58.384
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:04.933
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:05.262
5Waikoloa Canoe Club8:57.651
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:47.745
(Mahea Gambill, Rachel Gillis, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Leilani Olson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:08.343
3Puna Canoe Club9:14.452
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:16.121
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:24.408
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:42.466
3Kamehameha Canoe Club7:59.495
4Kawaihae Canoe Club8:20.354
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:22.063
6Kai 'Ehitu8:24.402
7Kailana Canoe Club9:07.951
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:55.838
(Tasha Aipa, Kyle Jubina, Jan Kekua-Spencer, Alohi Nakachi, Lorelei Nakagawa, Tatiana Tan)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club9:08.276
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:09.875
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:25.664
5Puna Canoe Club9:42.393
6Kai 'Ehitu9:51.222
7Kawaihae Canoe Club10:45.511
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:40.618
(Lloyd Ganoot, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:59.426
3Kai 'Ehitu8:00.065
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:38.324
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:51.063
6Paddlers of Laka9:17.872
7Kawaihae Canoe Club9:49.251
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:53.238
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Alana Cabatu, Rosa Motta, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Charlee Rowe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:54.786
3Kai 'Ehitu9:00.705
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:55.634
5Keauhou Canoe Club9:59.383
6Kawaihae Canoe Club10:16.672
7Kamehameha Canoe Club10:18.921
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:31.397
(Kai'ea Cann, Zachary Judd, Robert Olson, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2Kai 'Ehitu7:42.555
3Keaukaha Canoe Club8:06.304
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:09.653
5Kailana Canoe Club8:55.632
6Kamehameha Canoe Club9:22.061
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:29.935
(Tasha Aipa, Tina Flower, Nicki Lacey-Enos, IPO Morgan, Alisa Prendergast, Mana Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club9:35.293
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:47.762
4Kawaihae Canoe Club10:44.211
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:53.277
(CHARLES AKAU, Lloyd Ganoot, Chris Marlow, Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, LANCE TOMINAGA)
2Keauhou Canoe Club8:01.405
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:13.764
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:31.523
5Kai 'Ehitu8:46.872
6Waikoloa Canoe Club9:19.881
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.285
(Sue Lalanne, Barbara Lasich, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton)
2Puna Canoe Club4:54.253
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:21.062
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:25.671
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:24.058
(Hal Baas, Mike ChinQuee, Guy Davis, Mike Goyette, Ed Teixeira, Forrest Wild)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:27.976
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:36.095
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.114
5Paddlers of Laka4:51.343
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.532
DQKawaihae Canoe Club4:30.660
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:37.038
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:50.786
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:06.765
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:23.234
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:36.203
6Paddlers of Laka5:52.072
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:32.450
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:13.259
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Nubs Furumo, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku)
2Puna Canoe Club4:21.257
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:22.056
4Kai 'Ehitu4:23.765
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:27.654
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.983
DQKeauhou Canoe Club4:54.390
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club4:50.730
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:40.646
(Mamo Brown, Marcia Johansen, Elizabeth Masterson, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Dee Torres, Ellen Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.914
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.523
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:59.912
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:21.971
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:54.457
(Terry Andrade, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:02.275
3Kai 'Ehitu4:04.384
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.813
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.412
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.571
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:23.787
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.815
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:45.294
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:52.963
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:00.202
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:14.781
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:38.159
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)
2Puna Canoe Club3:43.677
3Waikoloa Canoe Club3:57.186
4Kai 'Ehitu4:08.025
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:20.244
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:20.453
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.562
DQKai Opua Canoe Club3:55.910
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:31.1210
(Malama Chamberlin, Patty Fryar, Teri Harrison, Melvin Kadohiro, John Little, Karen Thornburg)
2Puna Canoe Club4:31.308
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:36.837
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.776
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:40.205
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:45.134
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:59.553
DQKawaihae Canoe Club5:22.850
DQPaddlers of Laka5:09.520
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:08.1311
(Jolene Hughes, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Dee Torres, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:15.589
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.228
4Kai 'Ehitu4:19.827
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:29.826
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:30.285
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:32.634
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.863
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:52.742
10Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.541
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:53.559
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Carolyn Carter, Emma Chandler, Ramona Crivello, Lyle Palakiko)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.937
3Kai 'Ehitu3:58.526
4Puna Canoe Club3:59.725
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.484
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:16.973
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:29.662
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:38.991
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.9513
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Kristin Old, Tatiana Tan)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:35.9211
3Puna Canoe Club4:36.2110
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.719
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:03.848
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:05.867
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:15.746
8Kai 'Ehitu5:17.095
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:21.294
10Paddlers of Laka5:25.573
11Waikoloa Canoe Club5:26.462
12Kailana Canoe Club5:36.431
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:50.3413
(Jonah Kalima, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:53.6211
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:58.2810
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:03.319
5Kai 'Ehitu4:12.198
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:13.347
7Paddlers of Laka4:20.406
8Kailana Canoe Club4:23.015
9Kai Opua Canoe Club4:29.174
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:33.093
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:35.242
12Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:37.431
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:47.2613
(Chance Agpoon, EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Zachary Judd, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:53.7111
3Waikoloa Canoe Club3:58.6610
4Kamehameha Canoe Club3:59.899
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:00.898
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.407
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:05.816
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.155
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:19.364
10Kailana Canoe Club4:26.823
11Paddlers of Laka4:31.382
12Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:36.681
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings