Race Results for Kamehameha Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:03.6310
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Dejalei Pakani, Sara Santos, Selah Stefaniak, Kaiulani Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.558
3Kai 'Ehitu2:10.647
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:16.086
5Kailana Canoe Club2:16.545
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:17.064
7Puna Canoe Club2:20.163
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:25.212
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:45.371
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:56.3510
(Nalu Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Isaiah Woods)
2Paddlers of Laka1:56.688
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:57.657
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:06.516
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:13.055
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:17.934
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:19.063
8Puna Canoe Club2:24.532
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:28.131
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:59.7311
(Keola Bonafede-Roberson, Taivai Faleofa, Makayla Green, Talon Hundley, Nanea Kahananui, Kawika Keanaaina)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.469
3Paddlers of Laka2:06.728
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:13.237
5Kai 'Ehitu2:14.596
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:20.995
7Puna Canoe Club2:28.004
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:28.223
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:31.492
10Keaukaha Canoe Club2:43.741
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:59.129
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Leina Medeiros, Kamalani Stegehuis, Samara Toomata)
2Puna Canoe Club2:01.247
3Paddlers of Laka2:02.306
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.895
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:11.424
6Kai 'Ehitu2:11.933
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:14.912
8Kailana Canoe Club2:21.001
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:45.8610
(Joseph Alip, Hailama Anakalea, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Gareth Warren)
2Paddlers of Laka1:53.768
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:55.457
4Kamehameha Canoe Club1:56.856
5Kailana Canoe Club2:00.645
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.734
7Puna Canoe Club2:04.313
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:06.442
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:13.740
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:54.816
(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, Carly Clement, Lisa Franke, Sheena Mock Chew, Peggy Szelinski)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:55.954
3Kamehameha Canoe Club1:56.483
4Puna Canoe Club2:03.502
5Paddlers of Laka2:07.461
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:54.449
(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Destiny Kaimiola, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:55.607
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:57.716
4Puna Canoe Club2:01.075
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.554
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:05.933
7Kailana Canoe Club2:14.402
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:16.181
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:40.3510
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:43.378
3Puna Canoe Club1:48.387
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:49.786
5Kai 'Ehitu1:51.655
6Paddlers of Laka1:54.504
7Kailana Canoe Club1:55.473
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:00.132
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.571
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:42.0310
(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, James Kilgore, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Sam Varron)
2Puna Canoe Club1:43.108
3Paddlers of Laka1:46.967
4Kawaihae Canoe Club1:49.306
5Kamehameha Canoe Club1:49.525
6Kai Opua Canoe Club1:51.484
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi1:52.423
8Keaukaha Canoe Club1:53.312
9Waikoloa Canoe Club1:55.671
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:26.716
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:41.774
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:46.713
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:49.812
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:58.041
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club3:59.468
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Owen Sarsona, Laif Showalter)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club3:59.806
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.825
4Kai 'Ehitu4:09.914
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:13.173
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:22.832
DQKailana Canoe Club4:20.750
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.755
(Ryan Fletcher, Adam Gaffield, Dawson Maxwell, Eagan-Lane Okuna, James Resor, Alex Siqueiros)
2Puna Canoe Club3:55.043
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:24.282
DQKamehameha Canoe Club4:01.360
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.856
(Alexia Cachola, Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, HUNTER PRIETO, Liana Prudholm, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)
2Puna Canoe Club4:47.544
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.013
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.002
5Kai 'Ehitu5:00.191
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kailana Canoe Club4:01.819
(Justin Kenoi, Jashen Mathieu, Owen Palakiko, Jake Toci, Cyrus Veloria, Isaac Ysaguirre)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:02.577
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.956
4Kai 'Ehitu4:08.165
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:28.434
6Puna Canoe Club4:28.933
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.692
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:54.091
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:37.646
(Erika Larsen, Livi McClure, Darby Muromoto, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.914
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:58.503
4Kai 'Ehitu5:16.722
DQPuna Canoe Club5:04.760
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka8:29.806
(Anthony Benevides Jr., Kody Haleamau Rubio, Cory Mercado, Pono Mortensen, Isaac Santos, Sena Short)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:30.124
3Puna Canoe Club9:07.613
4Kai 'Ehitu9:15.752
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:39.461
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:15.808
(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Erika Larsen, Shannon Pua Jr., Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:19.206
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:26.165
4Paddlers of Laka4:27.134
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:34.153
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.732
7Puna Canoe Club4:46.881
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:27.986
(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Kerrilee Rocha, Cat Spina, Amber Waracka)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.444
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.073
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:51.652
5Kai 'Ehitu5:10.131
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:24.016
(Juan Espinal, Kauka Grace, Justin Nitta, Sylvester Orosco, Jason Shrable, Kyle Vance)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:24.344
3Puna Canoe Club8:26.463
4Kawaihae Canoe Club8:29.592
5Waikoloa Canoe Club8:58.961
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:51.915
(Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:54.953
3Puna Canoe Club9:14.312
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:32.811
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:29.427
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:39.625
3Kamehameha Canoe Club7:56.564
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:14.003
5Kai 'Ehitu8:25.922
6Kailana Canoe Club8:33.081
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club9:05.647
(Laura Birse, Roxy Kala, Kanoe Malani, Amy McBride, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Leiana Reyes)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club9:05.935
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:19.324
4Kai 'Ehitu9:46.483
5Puna Canoe Club9:56.202
6Kawaihae Canoe Club10:26.501
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:40.627
(Lloyd Ganoot, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:59.145
3Kai 'Ehitu7:59.344
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:31.123
5Paddlers of Laka9:13.062
6Kawaihae Canoe Club9:43.831
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:44.808
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Alana Cabatu, Krystal Del Rosario, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Charlee Rowe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:49.896
3Kai 'Ehitu8:59.065
4Keauhou Canoe Club9:44.264
5Kawaihae Canoe Club9:49.013
6Kamehameha Canoe Club9:58.192
7Keaukaha Canoe Club10:05.481
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:33.158
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Zachary Judd, Robert Olson, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park)
2Kai 'Ehitu7:44.256
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:01.115
4Kawaihae Canoe Club8:11.714
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:44.103
6Kailana Canoe Club8:51.832
7Kamehameha Canoe Club9:10.371
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:15.835
(Linda Lee Daggett, Gerri Hala Latu, Haunani Keamo, Miri Sumida, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club9:37.563
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:39.442
4Kawaihae Canoe Club10:08.991
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:53.616
(Lloyd Ganoot, Chris Marlow, Louie Mendonca, John Parker, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:54.284
3Keauhou Canoe Club8:02.103
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:19.732
5Kai 'Ehitu8:58.791
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:55.925
(Betty Ben, Kawehi Cochran, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:00.813
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:14.642
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:17.621
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:15.589
(Malama Chamberlin, Michael Farrow, Wil Friesen, Danny Maack, Rafa Ramirez, Dennis Westcott)
2Puna Canoe Club4:18.247
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:27.846
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:34.235
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:36.554
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:37.223
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.112
8Paddlers of Laka4:55.161
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:46.109
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:58.587
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:00.906
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:18.695
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:19.954
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:24.433
7Paddlers of Laka5:27.882
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:32.751
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:10.399
(Craig Allind, Malama Chamberlin, Michael Farrow, Melvin Kadohiro, John Little, Peter Sulliban)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.707
3Puna Canoe Club4:14.086
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.925
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:27.454
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:36.253
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.312
8Paddlers of Laka4:45.761
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:44.365
(Mamo Brown, Marcia Johansen, Elizabeth Masterson, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Dee Torres, Ellen Williams)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:59.633
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.442
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:01.701
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:50.276
(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:05.654
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:06.943
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:16.372
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.271
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:20.827
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.785
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:39.754
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.583
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:03.392
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:09.341
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:35.088
(Bruce Ayau, Jerry Bess, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)
2Puna Canoe Club3:39.116
3Kai 'Ehitu4:07.835
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:08.934
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:13.073
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:19.532
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:54.541
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:37.1410
(Julie Barreto, Steve Columbo, Daniel Farrell, Diane Repp, Adele Salzman, Jeff Spikerman)
2Puna Canoe Club4:37.478
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:37.877
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:40.566
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:43.735
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.523
8Paddlers of Laka4:50.402
9Kawaihae Canoe Club5:28.411
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:47.600
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:07.6211
(Jolene Hughes, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Dee Torres, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.659
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:17.348
4Kai 'Ehitu4:20.797
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:25.996
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:26.305
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:30.054
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:37.743
9Keaukaha Canoe Club4:39.902
10Kawaihae Canoe Club4:55.151
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:48.388
(Leann Alani, Douglas Copeland, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kekoa Spoon, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.396
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:56.545
4Puna Canoe Club4:12.494
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.793
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:22.172
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:30.391
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.7913
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.2611
3Puna Canoe Club4:42.9510
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:02.479
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:06.328
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:09.507
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:11.476
8Kai 'Ehitu5:13.295
9Paddlers of Laka5:17.864
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:31.703
11Waikoloa Canoe Club5:32.722
12Kailana Canoe Club5:36.991
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:47.3713
(Jonah Kalima, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.1011
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:00.4710
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:00.829
5Kai 'Ehitu4:11.288
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:16.767
7Paddlers of Laka4:20.126
8Kailana Canoe Club4:22.635
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:24.524
10Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.483
11Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:44.162
12Waikoloa Canoe Club4:44.551
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:43.0413
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Zachary Judd, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, J.B. Weitz)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:43.6211
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:51.6210
4Kamehameha Canoe Club3:59.739
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.278
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:08.337
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:12.196
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:12.495
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:15.964
10Paddlers of Laka4:20.853
11Kailana Canoe Club4:29.712
12Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:36.291
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings