Race Results for Na Wa'a /Paddlers of Laka View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.8910
(Naomi Brooke, Chyler Derla, Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Maya Matthey, Kylee Neal, Kawela Takushi)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:05.568
3Paddlers of Laka2:07.967
4Puna Canoe Club2:17.726
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:17.945
6Kailana Canoe Club2:19.504
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:26.883
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:38.892
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:54.131
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:57.2911
(Wyatt Andrade, Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Alon Halsted, Jacob Pakani Jr., Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:58.569
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:05.048
4Kai 'Ehitu2:28.367
5Puna Canoe Club2:34.346
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:35.765
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:36.764
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:45.463
DQKeauhou Canoe Club2:37.490
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club2:58.310
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.2211
(Chyler Derla, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Kylee Neal, Kawela Takushi, Isaiah Woods)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:05.659
3Kai 'Ehitu2:11.988
4Paddlers of Laka2:21.467
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:25.686
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:26.805
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:27.704
8Puna Canoe Club2:28.733
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:31.092
10Keaukaha Canoe Club2:31.561
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:04.289
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Aulike Kaiawe, Leina Medeiros, Samara Toomata)
2Paddlers of Laka2:07.657
3Puna Canoe Club2:08.216
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.965
5Kai 'Ehitu2:14.514
6Kailana Canoe Club2:23.093
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:27.602
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:28.181
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:00.019
(Joseph Alip, Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks)
2Paddlers of Laka2:04.277
3Puna Canoe Club2:05.676
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:09.375
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:15.764
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:19.923
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:21.962
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:22.741
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:05.636
(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, Carly Clement, Lika Elisangela, Lisa Franke, Sheena Mock Chew)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club2:06.194
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.553
4Puna Canoe Club2:14.302
5Paddlers of Laka2:15.891
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:10.027
(Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis, Samara Toomata)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:10.675
3Kai 'Ehitu2:12.294
4Puna Canoe Club2:13.043
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:17.182
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:23.911
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:52.0310
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:56.298
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:56.567
4Kailana Canoe Club1:59.976
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:00.185
6Puna Canoe Club2:00.454
7Paddlers of Laka2:03.603
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:10.652
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:49.341
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:56.0110
(Tembedzai Chigovanyika, Diane Dodd, Bernard Flowers, Rachel Papalimu, Darby Sherman, Tyler Wieserman)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:56.268
3Kamehameha Canoe Club1:58.797
4Kawaihae Canoe Club1:59.006
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:01.545
6Paddlers of Laka2:02.734
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:07.483
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:10.102
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:11.571
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:27.897
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.485
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:41.124
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.213
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.092
6Puna Canoe Club4:49.371
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.2510
(Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Te Awa Manning, Makoa Ng, Orion Smith)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:00.658
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:03.107
4Kailana Canoe Club4:05.706
5Kai 'Ehitu4:12.025
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:17.624
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:30.293
8Puna Canoe Club4:44.532
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:48.431
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:53.376
(Tembedzai Chigovanyika, Bernard Flowers, Ruben Haro, Cody Wieserman, Grant Williams, Justin Yeh)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:55.454
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:03.083
4Kai 'Ehitu4:06.872
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:34.601
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.396
(Alexia Cachola, Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, Kylee Kubojiri, HUNTER PRIETO, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:49.694
3Puna Canoe Club4:51.013
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:52.182
5Kai 'Ehitu5:17.811
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:00.449
(Hunter Ellis, Luke Friels, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Orion Smith)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:03.677
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:05.546
4Kailana Canoe Club4:13.945
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:20.934
6Puna Canoe Club4:21.803
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.172
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:13.991
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.856
(Erika Larsen, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan, Paula Wigzell)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.254
3Puna Canoe Club5:03.503
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:05.512
5Kai 'Ehitu5:15.411
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka8:28.436
(Anthony Benevides Jr., Kody Haleamau Rubio, Cory Mercado, Pono Mortensen, Isaac Santos, Sena Short)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:39.024
3Puna Canoe Club8:40.863
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:53.192
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:30.061
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.228
(Hanalei Akazawa, Jillian Bianchini, Luke Friels, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Erika Larsen, Livi McClure)
2Paddlers of Laka4:18.286
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:18.785
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:36.114
5Kai 'Ehitu4:36.333
6Kailana Canoe Club4:52.182
7Puna Canoe Club4:52.631
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.096
(Jan Baldado, Keri Blas, Misty Ellis, Kele Makaiau, Sadie Seymour, Stephanie Symith)
2Puna Canoe Club4:25.404
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:45.573
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:51.362
5Kai 'Ehitu4:52.291
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:07.686
(Justin Barrios, NOAH GOMES, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Chris Paulachak, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:16.994
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:21.733
4Kai 'Ehitu8:27.802
5Waikoloa Canoe Club8:52.591
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:51.175
(Mahea Gambill, Rachel Gillis, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Leilani Olson)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:59.943
3Puna Canoe Club9:25.302
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:34.721
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:29.656
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:41.744
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:04.893
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:05.382
5Kai 'Ehitu8:37.821
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:07.629
(Tina Flower, Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Maile Leslie, Noel Lorenzo, Kristin Old)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club9:19.307
3Keaukaha Canoe Club9:33.066
4Kai 'Ehitu9:38.515
5Puna Canoe Club9:57.614
6Keauhou Canoe Club10:05.053
7Kawaihae Canoe Club11:08.002
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu7:57.328
(Brawn Albino, Keola Dudoit, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Dillon Parent, Kekoa Spoon)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:17.456
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:05.495
4Paddlers of Laka9:32.354
5Kawaihae Canoe Club9:43.503
DQKailana Canoe Club9:26.480
DQPuna Canoe Club7:40.230
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:54.407
(Tasha Aipa, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey, Tatiana Tan)
2Puna Canoe Club9:03.995
3Kai 'Ehitu9:06.304
4Kawaihae Canoe Club10:21.283
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:32.972
6Keaukaha Canoe Club10:51.901
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:45.368
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Robert Olson, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:14.366
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:15.735
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:16.164
5Kailana Canoe Club8:28.193
6Keaukaha Canoe Club8:36.102
7Kamehameha Canoe Club8:58.051
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:19.955
(Ellen Cordeiro, Linda Lee Daggett, Gerri Hala Latu, Haunani Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:28.493
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:56.762
4Kawaihae Canoe Club10:19.271
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:58.996
(Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Nathan Grocholski, George Leslie, Theron Ogata, Nue Youderian)
2Puna Canoe Club8:07.164
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:12.963
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:47.402
DQKai 'Ehitu9:11.960
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:55.375
(Betty Ben, Kawehi Cochran, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:09.193
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:15.832
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:26.621
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:20.249
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:22.147
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.386
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.055
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.274
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:43.863
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:55.762
8Paddlers of Laka5:04.421
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:42.918
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.086
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:06.285
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:09.394
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:34.113
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:38.422
7Paddlers of Laka5:40.031
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:14.868
(Mike Ben, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:16.066
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:17.345
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.204
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:40.253
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:47.012
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.541
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:48.375
(Mamo Brown, Marcia Johansen, Elizabeth Masterson, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Dee Torres, Ellen Williams)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.353
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:59.912
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:03.211
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:58.176
(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Willie Viveiros)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:11.834
3Kai 'Ehitu4:15.903
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:24.972
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:35.481
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:24.347
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.565
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:42.254
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:43.993
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:54.692
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:12.471
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:40.529
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)
2Puna Canoe Club3:45.087
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:49.236
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:02.315
5Kai 'Ehitu4:19.204
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:30.203
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.912
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:36.841
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:29.479
(Craig Allind, Patty Eames, Teri Harrison, Melvin Kadohiro, John Little, Mary Prevetz)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:39.827
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:40.356
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:42.115
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.634
6Puna Canoe Club4:43.203
7Paddlers of Laka4:45.492
8Kawaihae Canoe Club5:33.891
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:16.4710
(Jolene Hughes, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.538
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:26.427
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:27.186
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:35.105
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:49.654
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:53.003
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:55.062
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:58.101
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:56.4610
()
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.848
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:01.627
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:09.906
5Puna Canoe Club4:20.315
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:27.394
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:29.413
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:35.262
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.611
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.0512
()
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.4010
3Puna Canoe Club4:44.669
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:53.758
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:57.007
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:03.126
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:13.075
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:19.404
9Kai 'Ehitu5:20.353
10Waikoloa Canoe Club5:26.672
11Kailana Canoe Club6:07.811
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:49.0511
()
2Puna Canoe Club3:53.559
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:00.518
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:07.007
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:14.276
6Kailana Canoe Club4:26.555
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:29.534
8Kai 'Ehitu4:30.983
9Kai Opua Canoe Club4:33.102
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.441
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:44.5212
()
2Puna Canoe Club3:50.3210
3Kamehameha Canoe Club3:56.899
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:59.608
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:01.387
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:07.896
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.985
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:17.864
9Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.303
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:32.452
11Kailana Canoe Club4:36.831
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings