Race Results for Aunty Maile/Moku O Hawaii View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:12.279
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Dejalei Pakani, Sara Santos, Selah Stefaniak, Kaiulani Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:15.377
3Kailana Canoe Club2:18.456
4Kai 'Ehitu2:20.445
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:24.984
6Puna Canoe Club2:33.173
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:34.072
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:49.651
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:00.4711
(Wyatt Andrade, Makana Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Alon Halsted, Jacob Pakani Jr., Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:04.439
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.928
4Kai 'Ehitu2:21.397
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:26.576
6Puna Canoe Club2:28.325
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:28.754
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:32.583
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:33.992
10Waikoloa Canoe Club2:40.441
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:59.4412
(Keola Bonafede-Roberson, Taivai Faleofa, Makayla Green, Talon Hundley, Nanea Kahananui, Kawika Keanaaina)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.1710
3Paddlers of Laka2:08.379
4Kai 'Ehitu2:14.168
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:14.407
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:15.606
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:16.115
8Puna Canoe Club2:23.554
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:23.993
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:30.102
11Keaukaha Canoe Club2:32.731
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:57.709
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Leina Medeiros, Mele Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club1:59.147
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.386
4Paddlers of Laka2:05.005
5Kai 'Ehitu2:12.694
6Kailana Canoe Club2:17.203
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:18.402
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:23.481
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:48.989
(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Gareth Warren)
2Paddlers of Laka1:54.817
3Kamehameha Canoe Club1:58.856
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:02.175
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:02.554
6Puna Canoe Club2:09.933
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:12.182
8Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.141
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:56.796
(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, Carly Clement, Lika Elisangela, Lisa Franke, Sheena Mock Chew)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club1:58.134
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.893
4Puna Canoe Club2:09.502
5Paddlers of Laka2:11.111
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:57.949
(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Shaylee Kanuha, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:59.887
3Puna Canoe Club2:03.966
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:08.625
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.714
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:14.733
7Kailana Canoe Club2:20.742
DQKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:47.069
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:48.937
3Kailana Canoe Club1:51.206
4Kai 'Ehitu1:52.265
5Puna Canoe Club1:53.004
6Paddlers of Laka1:55.673
7Keaukaha Canoe Club1:56.332
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:34.141
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:46.0111
(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, James Kilgore, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Sam Varron)
2Puna Canoe Club1:48.319
3Kamehameha Canoe Club1:50.178
4Kawaihae Canoe Club1:52.527
5Kai Opua Canoe Club1:52.776
6Paddlers of Laka1:53.895
7Keaukaha Canoe Club1:55.324
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:58.403
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi1:58.942
10Waikoloa Canoe Club2:03.291
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:34.817
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.225
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.264
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.443
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:59.772
DQPuna Canoe Club5:21.800
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.268
(Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Te Awa Manning, Makoa Ng, Orion Smith)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club3:56.526
3Kailana Canoe Club4:05.495
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:16.764
5Kai 'Ehitu4:17.803
6Puna Canoe Club4:51.752
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club4:49.290
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.554
(Ryan Fletcher, Adam Gaffield, Dawson Maxwell, Eagan-Lane Okuna, James Resor, Alex Siqueiros)
2Puna Canoe Club3:55.002
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:02.861
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.786
(Kyla Fabiani, Tiara Halama, Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, HUNTER PRIETO, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:54.374
3Puna Canoe Club4:55.643
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:00.802
5Kai 'Ehitu5:00.991
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kailana Canoe Club4:03.368
(Justin Kenoi, Jashen Mathieu, Owen Palakiko, Jake Toci, Cyrus Veloria, Isaac Ysaguirre)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:03.606
3Kai 'Ehitu4:04.525
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.164
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.703
6Puna Canoe Club4:15.222
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:26.251
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.236
(Erika Larsen, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan, Paula Wigzell)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:43.994
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:52.573
4Puna Canoe Club5:02.432
5Kai 'Ehitu5:45.881
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka8:24.676
(Anthony Benevides Jr., Kody Haleamau Rubio, Cory Mercado, Pono Mortensen, Isaac Santos, Sena Short)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:29.234
3Kai 'Ehitu8:43.013
4Puna Canoe Club8:43.262
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:28.071
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.487
(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Erika Larsen, Shannon Pua Jr., Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:17.975
3Kai 'Ehitu4:18.164
4Paddlers of Laka4:20.743
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:30.482
6Puna Canoe Club5:02.801
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:23.537
(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Kerrilee Rocha, Cat Spina, Amber Waracka)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.215
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.794
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:42.643
5Kai 'Ehitu4:49.542
6Kailana Canoe Club5:18.791
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:42.795
(Justin Barrios, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Chris Paulachak, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:05.643
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:09.502
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:10.051
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:51.045
(Mahea Gambill, Rachel Gillis, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Leilani Olson)
2Puna Canoe Club9:16.483
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:18.342
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:06.381
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:28.207
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club7:56.285
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:07.944
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:10.253
5Kailana Canoe Club8:34.412
6Kai 'Ehitu8:37.001
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu8:57.957
(Leann Alani, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Darcy Daniel, Nicola Fernandez, Ashley Mikkola, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club9:10.185
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:15.744
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:19.673
5Puna Canoe Club9:54.112
6Kawaihae Canoe Club10:45.991
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:40.829
(Lloyd Ganoot, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:08.687
3Kai 'Ehitu8:16.696
4Waikoloa Canoe Club8:37.465
5Kailana Canoe Club9:01.274
6Kawaihae Canoe Club9:13.733
7Kamehameha Canoe Club9:16.782
8Paddlers of Laka9:26.931
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:14.056
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Alana Cabatu, Krystal Del Rosario, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Charlee Rowe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:28.584
3Kai 'Ehitu10:03.663
4Kawaihae Canoe Club10:15.272
5Kamehameha Canoe Club11:03.241
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:56.857
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Robert Olson, Derek Park, LANCE TOMINAGA, J.B. Weitz)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:21.025
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:28.874
4Kailana Canoe Club8:53.673
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:54.122
6Kamehameha Canoe Club9:08.441
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club13:59.956
(Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey)
2Puna Canoe Club14:44.324
3Kamehameha Canoe Club14:59.953
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi15:27.452
5Kawaihae Canoe Club17:02.301
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu11:58.517
(Brawn Albino, Keola Dudoit, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Dillon Parent, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club12:03.095
3Puna Canoe Club12:17.594
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club12:50.543
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi14:13.552
6Kawaihae Canoe Club14:28.821
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:40.277
(Tasha Aipa, Tina Flower, IPO Morgan, Mana Spencer, Chelsey Tanoai, Cheryl Villegas)
2Puna Canoe Club9:46.355
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:56.934
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:59.053
5Kawaihae Canoe Club10:25.112
6Kai 'Ehitu11:09.581
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:04.146
(CHARLES AKAU, Lloyd Ganoot, Chris Marlow, Louie Mendonca, John Parker, Troy Parker-Bailey)
2Keauhou Canoe Club8:04.334
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:21.643
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:27.402
5Kai 'Ehitu9:00.331
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club5:07.395
(Betty Ben, Kawehi Cochran, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:08.193
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:24.692
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:27.061
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:20.269
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:21.157
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:22.586
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:26.625
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.734
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.603
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:38.202
8Paddlers of Laka4:56.281
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:42.877
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.385
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:59.954
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:07.273
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:29.612
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:44.821
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:05.728
(Robert Abad, Craig Allind, Malama Chamberlin, Michael Farrow, Al LaRosa, Peter Sulliban)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:07.136
3Puna Canoe Club4:07.755
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:18.814
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.613
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:38.172
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:41.401
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:45.755
(Mamo Brown, Marcia Johansen, Elizabeth Masterson, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Dee Torres, Ellen Williams)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.603
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:55.612
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:57.091
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:54.057
(Bubba Baldado, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:00.725
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:12.194
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.993
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.492
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.431
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:21.997
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:39.895
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:41.324
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:45.463
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:48.632
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:57.201
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:39.579
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)
2Puna Canoe Club3:40.517
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:43.776
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:08.245
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.024
6Kai 'Ehitu4:13.123
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:15.712
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:16.191
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:28.7810
(Stanley Cann, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Egan Tasaki, Lane Ueda)
2Puna Canoe Club4:32.678
3Paddlers of Laka4:39.947
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.356
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:42.405
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:42.784
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.303
8Kai 'Ehitu5:19.932
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:45.280
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:06.3211
(Jolene Hughes, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.469
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:19.498
4Kai 'Ehitu4:19.697
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:23.676
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:39.705
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:41.154
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:43.953
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:49.012
10Paddlers of Laka5:04.051
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:52.0910
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Kekoa Spoon, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:54.198
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.737
4Puna Canoe Club4:07.186
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:15.335
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.104
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:19.603
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:27.972
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:29.481
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.9714
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Kristin Old)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:31.2312
3Puna Canoe Club4:37.7511
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:39.9610
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:48.169
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:57.628
7Kai 'Ehitu5:00.667
8Kailana Canoe Club5:13.256
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:13.725
10Paddlers of Laka5:16.134
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:16.493
12Waikoloa Canoe Club5:23.292
13Keauhou Canoe Club5:42.151
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:45.1213
(Jonah Kalima, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:49.5811
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:56.6410
4Kamehameha Canoe Club3:58.469
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:08.768
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.467
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:20.256
8Paddlers of Laka4:24.995
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:27.144
10Kai 'Ehitu4:30.683
11Kailana Canoe Club4:33.472
12Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:37.531
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:41.7014
(Brawn Albino, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Ashley Mikkola, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Puna Canoe Club3:42.1412
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:58.1011
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.5810
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.939
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:05.018
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:05.357
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:05.936
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:09.235
10Kamehameha Canoe Club4:11.164
11Paddlers of Laka4:17.773
12Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:30.462
13Kailana Canoe Club4:51.661
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings