Race Results for Keauhou Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:17.168
(Kihalani Gardner, Sailiilealii Liufau, Deja Roque-Claveran, Shalana Sopoaga-Palmer, Mikayla Stevens, Elizabeth Warren)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:18.326
3Kailana Canoe Club2:20.045
4Paddlers of Laka2:21.054
5Waikoloa Canoe Club2:39.263
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:41.792
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:59.591
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:15.978
(Nalu Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Isaiah Woods)
2Paddlers of Laka2:20.936
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:26.725
4Kai 'Ehitu2:36.674
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:42.243
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:42.592
7Puna Canoe Club3:06.721
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:16.5910
(Keola Bonafede-Roberson, Taivai Faleofa, Makayla Green, Nanea Kahananui, Kawika Keanaaina, Micah Reep)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:25.698
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:26.617
4Paddlers of Laka2:39.526
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:45.905
6Puna Canoe Club3:03.794
7Waikoloa Canoe Club3:08.483
8Kamehameha Canoe Club3:11.372
9Kai Opua Canoe Club3:21.971
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:19.4810
(Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Leina Medeiros, Mele Spencer, Samara Toomata)
2Puna Canoe Club2:20.368
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:26.027
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:30.876
5Paddlers of Laka2:33.915
6Kai 'Ehitu2:34.014
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:37.273
8Kailana Canoe Club2:44.832
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:46.761
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:05.439
(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Ezekiel Scarbrough-Kidd, Ka'ano'i Yglesias)
2Paddlers of Laka2:09.697
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:14.446
4Puna Canoe Club2:17.845
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:22.064
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:27.403
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:32.882
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:39.921
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:17.465
(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, Carly Clement, Lika Elisangela, Sheena Mock Chew, Peggy Szelinski)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club2:21.873
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:31.052
4Puna Canoe Club2:51.301
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:13.7910
(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Shaylee Kanuha, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:15.958
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:22.207
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:25.826
5Puna Canoe Club2:27.955
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:33.504
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:39.713
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:41.242
9Kailana Canoe Club2:54.751
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:56.6210
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:59.478
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:02.847
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:06.786
5Paddlers of Laka2:09.255
6Kailana Canoe Club2:11.074
7Puna Canoe Club2:14.363
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.742
DNFKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:01.269
(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Collin Shields, Sam Varron)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.827
3Puna Canoe Club2:07.476
4Kamehameha Canoe Club2:08.945
5Paddlers of Laka2:09.794
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:10.633
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:12.962
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:15.861
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.587
(Aulike Kaiawe, Livi McClure, Leina Medeiros, Darby Muromoto, Kamalani Stegehuis, Kamomi Villaverde-Joaquin)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:53.045
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:57.784
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:00.233
5Puna Canoe Club6:03.242
6Kai 'Ehitu8:29.451
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.299
(Hunter Ellis, Luke Friels, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Memphis Kealohi-Haili, Orion Smith)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:17.887
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:18.496
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:20.495
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:29.264
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:30.793
7Puna Canoe Club4:37.282
8Paddlers of Laka4:41.731
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:25.355
(Will Bergstrom, Tehinu Border, Kieran Hompstead, Michael Pohlen, Zachary Pratt, Kevin Sullivan)
2Puna Canoe Club4:26.793
3Kai 'Ehitu4:28.222
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.821
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:49.216
(Tiana Eckles, Riley Estrada, Livi McClure, Darby Muromoto, Tatelyn Spencer, Paula Wigzell)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:55.004
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:03.383
4Puna Canoe Club6:05.872
5Kai 'Ehitu8:41.241
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.199
(Hunter Ellis, Luke Friels, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Orion Smith)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:23.737
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:25.356
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:28.845
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:35.294
6Puna Canoe Club5:09.963
DQKailana Canoe Club4:22.620
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club5:07.120
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.584
(Jillian Bianchini, Erika Larsen, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan, Paula Wigzell)
2Puna Canoe Club5:40.572
3Kai 'Ehitu5:43.131
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:52.995
(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Kaipo Kam, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Jarred Saribay)
2Kai 'Ehitu9:22.773
3Paddlers of Laka9:41.822
4Kailana Canoe Club9:49.321
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:18.799
(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Erika Larsen, Shannon Pua Jr., Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:33.817
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.246
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:38.305
5Paddlers of Laka4:38.804
6Kai 'Ehitu4:44.643
7Puna Canoe Club4:59.022
8Kailana Canoe Club5:50.061
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:43.937
(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Kerrilee Rocha, Cat Spina, Amber Waracka)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.405
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.304
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.023
5Kai 'Ehitu5:07.602
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:19.851
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:37.475
(Naps Canda, NOAH GOMES, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Chris Paulachak, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:44.363
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:45.592
4Kai 'Ehitu8:54.361
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:58.566
(Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Tatiana Tan)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:12.834
3Kai 'Ehitu9:43.263
4Puna Canoe Club9:46.442
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:59.251
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:36.947
(Chance Agpoon, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kili Wakana, J.B. Weitz)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club8:19.845
3Kai 'Ehitu8:43.134
4Kawaihae Canoe Club8:48.113
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:52.862
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club7:56.650
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club9:34.438
(Laura Birse, Mari Giel, Roxy Kala, Kanoe Malani, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Leiana Reyes)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:41.986
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:52.555
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:55.154
5Kai 'Ehitu10:21.113
6Puna Canoe Club10:25.092
7Kawaihae Canoe Club10:53.701
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:05.937
(Kai'ea Cann, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Derek Supnet, Kenui Viveiros, Kekoa Yockman)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:24.325
3Kai 'Ehitu8:58.774
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:12.623
5Kailana Canoe Club9:15.972
6Paddlers of Laka9:52.981
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu9:19.226
(Carrie Akina, Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Nicola Fernandez, Ashley Mikkola, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:42.514
3Puna Canoe Club9:56.903
4Keaukaha Canoe Club10:46.302
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:48.701
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:51.317
(Zachary Judd, Robert Olson, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kili Wakana, J.B. Weitz)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:01.115
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:21.394
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:02.973
DQKailana Canoe Club9:33.230
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club8:25.400
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club10:04.597
(Tina Flower, Kristy Hardy, Kyle Jubina, Jan Kekua-Spencer, Angela Rey, Apryl Sasaki)
2Puna Canoe Club10:11.105
3Keauhou Canoe Club10:13.934
4Kai 'Ehitu10:52.223
5Kamehameha Canoe Club11:00.342
6Waikoloa Canoe Club11:04.321
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club8:26.637
(Stevee B Berengue, Kevin Lindsey, Theron Ogata, Bill Taylor, Andy Witherspoon, Nue Youderian)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club8:33.435
3Puna Canoe Club8:39.374
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:33.653
5Kai 'Ehitu9:34.052
6Waikoloa Canoe Club9:41.481
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:11.395
(Barbara Prestia, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton)
2Puna Canoe Club5:17.023
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:33.282
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:39.931
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:36.289
(Vern Bieraugel, Peter Lasich, David Newman, Gil Niday, Mel Pauole, Terry Trinidad)
2Puna Canoe Club4:38.597
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:42.576
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.635
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:51.104
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.933
7Kawaihae Canoe Club5:06.862
8Paddlers of Laka5:24.251
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club5:12.577
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:22.005
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:38.904
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:40.993
5Keaukaha Canoe Club6:23.582
DQKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:21.277
(Jeff Clemenson, Nubs Furumo, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, David Lipp, Mike Shintaku)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:29.265
3Puna Canoe Club4:29.944
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.463
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:06.532
DQKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club5:07.886
(Mamo Brown, Marcia Johansen, Elizabeth Masterson, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Dee Torres, Ellen Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:08.424
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:13.163
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:20.982
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:44.481
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
0Kamehameha Canoe Club0
()
1Puna Canoe Club4:10.117
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.775
3Kai 'Ehitu4:19.204
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:24.283
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.792
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:37.626
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:55.004
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:57.473
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:04.442
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:12.481
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:48.619
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.387
3Puna Canoe Club3:59.626
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:04.825
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:26.644
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:28.593
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:51.682
DQKai 'Ehitu0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:45.129
(Sherri Carney, Suzanne Jarvinen, Peter Lasich, Mel Pauole, Terry Trinidad, Tami Warren)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.247
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:49.446
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.505
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:59.794
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:03.213
7Waikoloa Canoe Club5:25.382
8Paddlers of Laka5:35.111
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:25.418
(Jolene Hughes, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Bev Tuaolo, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:36.826
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:41.025
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.044
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:59.073
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:01.912
7Kai Opua Canoe Club5:04.341
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:55.6511
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Kekoa Spoon, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:01.909
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.308
4Puna Canoe Club4:18.497
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:32.676
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.675
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:41.814
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:52.023
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:53.322
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:58.451
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.6110
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Kristin Old)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:49.788
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:02.587
4Puna Canoe Club5:08.116
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:13.295
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:13.804
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:41.353
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:47.412
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi6:12.721
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.8112
(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club4:01.4510
3Kai 'Ehitu4:04.899
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:07.648
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:08.927
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:20.766
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:26.915
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.624
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:40.423
10Kailana Canoe Club5:02.692
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:20.161
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:54.4913
(Brawn Albino, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Ashley Mikkola, Erika Tadio, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Puna Canoe Club4:03.2811
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.9410
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:16.879
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:22.428
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:23.847
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:25.336
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:26.825
9Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.044
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:42.423
11Kailana Canoe Club4:46.592
12Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:55.431
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings