Race Results for Clement D. Paiaina View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe5:06.537
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu5:31.365
3Anuenue6:01.064
Event 2: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Anuenue4:30.257
(BOB Harrison, Jon Miki, Nappy Napoleon, Ted Ralston, Samson Rodrigues, Alexander Hardy Spoehr)
2Outrigger4:38.005
3Lanikai4:46.444
Event 3: Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Nalu2:33.157
('Ale'a Aweau, Malia Felix, Sophia Galaida, Sydnie Miller, Mariyah Mossman, Malia Winter)
2Lanikai2:36.475
3Leeward Kai2:44.824
4Kailua2:55.713
5Kai Oni3:05.462
DQOutrigger0
DQKeahiakahoe2:59.180
SCRWaimanalo0
Event 4: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hui Lanakila2:16.057
(Basil Caley, No'eau Gawiran, Jared Helenihi-Aweau, Kainalu Kealoha, Tetu Morse, Ulu Pale)
2Leeward Kai2:20.555
3Hui Nalu2:27.034
4Lanikai2:33.803
5Kailua2:43.402
6Outrigger2:44.481
7Waimanalo2:50.450
DQKeahiakahoe3:49.640
Event 5: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Nalu2:47.577
(Ka'ili Fearon, Kauna'oa Kamakawiwoole, Ella Kim, Hoapili Kukea-Shultz, Olivia Lundell, Chazer Souza)
2Kailua2:48.035
3Makaha Canoe Club2:52.084
4Lanikai2:54.733
5Waimanalo2:56.022
6Outrigger3:15.841
7Kai Oni3:58.900
DQLeeward Kai3:11.310
Event 6: Girls 13TimePoints
1Hui Nalu2:25.287
(Hali'a Carlbom, Taraina Kamakawiwo'ole, Michelle Kunimoto, Hie Loui, Kaiona Orr, Li'ua Tengan)
2Kailua2:29.965
3Lanikai2:33.884
4Healani2:35.433
5Outrigger3:14.522
6Leeward Kai3:16.431
Event 7: Boys 13TimePoints
1Lanikai2:10.467
(Justin Myhre, Tyler Norr, Sam Pardini, Hayden Pratt, Joshua Prebor, Grant Tseu)
2Kailua2:11.665
3Outrigger2:24.534
4Hui Nalu2:35.053
5Healani2:35.482
Event 8: Girls 14TimePoints
1Lanikai2:16.197
(Helani Aspelund, Maile Belnap, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Peyton Ku, Ayla Sprecher)
2Outrigger2:17.015
3Koa Kai2:21.804
4Kailua2:24.703
5KEOLA O KE KAI2:34.392
6Hui Nalu2:35.071
7Keahiakahoe2:36.100
8Waimanalo2:43.610
9Leeward Kai2:53.410
SCRHealani0
Event 9: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hui Nalu1:56.877
(Gabriel Goes, Ka'ohu Kamakawiwo'ole, Evan Lee, Blaize Nourrie, Max Pflueger, Kua'ana Watson)
2Lanikai2:05.325
3Kailua2:14.414
4Waimanalo2:21.523
5Leeward Kai2:25.562
SCROutrigger0
SCRHealani0
Event 10: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHui Lanakila2:07.800
UnOKoa Kai2:13.540
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:24.660
UnONew Hope2:33.440
UnOHonolulu Pearl 2:42.670
UnOHealani2:48.710
UnOKailua2:51.420
UnOKEOLA O KE KAI2:52.940
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:57.580
UnOKai Oni3:02.320
UnOHui Nalu3:04.140
UnOLanikai3:04.890
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:08.450
UnOWaimanalo3:09.560
UnOKeahiakahoe0
UnOLeeward Kai0
UnOOutrigger0
Event 11: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua2:11.537
(Taylor Barela, Valentina Basile, Sarah Emerson, Kate MacDonald, Anna Root, Sarah Van Gent)
2Hui Lanakila2:20.845
3Lanikai2:22.164
4Outrigger2:22.333
5Hui Nalu2:44.642
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:29.541
Event 12: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua2:08.297
(Erik Burian, Tracey Ford, Katie LeBlanc, Dan Luff, Scott McCall, Elise Toulouse)
2Anuenue2:12.255
3Lanikai2:16.524
4Outrigger2:23.313
5Koa Kai2:25.642
6Waikiki Surf Club2:28.201
7Makaha Canoe Club2:30.400
8Leeward Kai2:32.280
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:38.370
10Hui Nalu3:07.330
Event 13: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua4:02.037
(Matthew Brown, Alexander Catalfamo, Jimmy Fitt, Pikee Neighbarger, Kyle Quint, Don Wilson)
2Hui Nalu4:14.985
3Lanikai4:22.474
4Outrigger4:23.253
5Healani4:28.442
Event 14: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kailua4:42.557
(Jasmine Awaya, Mahea Baginski, Cameron Hema, Malia McGivern, Kalena Montgomery, Adji Munoz)
2Outrigger4:47.045
3Lanikai4:51.384
4Hui Nalu4:57.043
5Hui Lanakila5:08.002
6Waikiki Surf Club5:12.321
7Leeward Kai5:16.710
8KEOLA O KE KAI5:17.690
9Waimanalo5:22.710
Event 15: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:11.657
(Liam Esteban, Jack Maurer, James Morris, Parker Murray, Johann Olander, Adam Sandvold)
2Waimanalo4:51.335
3Keahiakahoe4:56.904
DQOutrigger4:09.430
DQLanikai4:03.140
DQKailua4:27.840
SCRLeeward Kai0
Event 16: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:41.347
(Maddie Barcelona, Jessie Desmarais, Sienna Frias, Melissa Newsham, Pomaikai Ogata, Daria Savchenko)
2Lanikai4:44.775
3Hui Lanakila4:47.014
4Waimanalo4:56.083
5Keahiakahoe5:14.212
6Outrigger5:20.071
7Kailua5:22.910
8Leeward Kai5:24.810
Event 17: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kailua4:00.137
(Fisher Bricker, Campbell Duncan, Conor Higgins, Kaleo Leonhardt, Lucas Milne, Kala'i Sim)
2Lanikai4:10.125
3Hui Lanakila4:10.334
4Leeward Kai4:20.293
DQHui Nalu4:00.520
SCROutrigger0
SCRHealani0
Event 18: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Lanikai4:39.157
(Ophelia Brouard, Mikaela Foehr, Morgan Louis-Soares, Amelia Miller, Caroline Romo, Alia Wallenstrom)
2Healani4:52.135
3Kailua5:05.024
4Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:13.583
5Hui Nalu5:28.642
DQKeahiakahoe4:44.810
SCROutrigger0
Event 19: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Nalu8:04.487
(Maverick Aipa, Pono Auld, Harrison Deisroth, Kala Diaz, Riley Kawananakoa, Craig Riley)
2Kailua8:29.925
3Keahiakahoe8:32.504
4Healani9:04.503
5KEOLA O KE KAI9:13.032
SCRLanikai0
SCROutrigger0
Event 20: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:22.957
(Makana Andrade, Isley Cachero, Maddison Harflinger, Lynn Kusaka, Jacob Mamiya, TATE-MARIE SHISHIDO)
2Hui Nalu4:26.515
3Healani4:40.314
4Kailua4:41.853
5KEOLA O KE KAI4:49.262
6Lanikai5:06.201
SCRKeahiakahoe0
SCROutrigger0
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:37.737
(Karen Bond, Mahina Kamakawiwo'ole, Cali Kinimaka, Nicole Piskorski, Anina Quaranto, Katherine Sanchez)
2Hui Lanakila4:43.565
3New Hope5:05.464
4Lanikai5:07.803
5Leeward Kai5:13.112
6Healani5:13.461
7Outrigger5:18.900
DQKailua4:34.860
DQWaikiki Surf Club5:18.250
SCRWaimanalo0
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua8:26.537
(Freddy Courteau, La'amea Lunn, Martin Piette, Caesar Ruiz, Robin Santos, John Utter)
2Hui Nalu8:26.975
3Hui Lanakila8:38.564
DQHealani9:26.720
DQOutrigger9:53.930
SCRLanikai0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai9:01.017
(Kealohi Aweau, Michelle Campillo-Peters, Mele Coelho-Beter, Laura Ediger, Maia Graham, Aulani Hall)
2Outrigger9:05.065
3Kailua9:09.614
4Healani9:13.063
5Hui Nalu9:32.902
6Hui Lanakila10:00.710
7Koa Kai10:53.780
8Anuenue11:26.120
DQKeahiakahoe9:58.970
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:49.377
(Kekoa Bruhn, Chauncey Cody, Keanu Kuna, Tristan Pokini, Justin Soares, Igor Sobreira)
2Kailua7:53.295
3Hui Nalu7:56.134
4Hui Lanakila8:05.043
5Healani8:05.282
SCROutrigger0
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hui Nalu9:04.467
(Lianne Cameron, Claire Ing, Jaimie Kinard, Eko Lapp, Alexia Lopez, Kaulu Luuwai)
2Hui Lanakila9:22.005
3Outrigger9:37.564
4Healani9:45.043
5Lanikai9:50.912
6Kailua9:54.251
7Koa Kai10:47.280
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:23.047
(Kekoa Bruhn, Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Jesse Hampton, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench)
2Hui Nalu7:43.085
3Healani8:02.874
4Outrigger8:17.833
5New Hope8:45.472
SCRKailua0
SCRKai Oni0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu9:46.157
(Jocelyn Enrique, Su Chuen Foo, Kia Hasegawa, Tina Roque, KAREN ROYER, Simone Schmid)
2Lanikai9:49.275
3Outrigger9:54.774
4Kailua9:56.213
5Hui Lanakila10:09.832
6Waikiki Surf Club10:15.631
DQKeahiakahoe10:03.100
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai7:34.647
(Matt Crowley, Alakai Freitas, Aaron Norris, Skozilla Pecora, Karel Tresnak Jr., Tapa Worthington)
2Healani8:02.715
3Hui Nalu8:15.164
4Kai Oni9:08.403
SCROutrigger0
SCRHui Lanakila0
SCRLeeward Kai0
SCRKailua0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger13:23.287
(Anella Borges, Paula Crabb, Jennifer Fratzke, Shannon O'Neill, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider)
2Hui Nalu13:50.605
3Healani13:53.834
4Lanikai14:06.613
5Hui Lanakila14:15.652
6Kailua14:28.881
7Koa Kai16:12.280
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai11:32.337
(Chauncey Cody, Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Aaron Norris, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu12:19.555
3Healani12:27.094
4Outrigger12:32.733
5Hui Lanakila12:49.302
6New Hope13:58.541
7KEOLA O KE KAI14:44.770
DQKailua12:56.060
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:50.467
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Lurline Mcgregor, Iris Mountcastle, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Keahiakahoe5:16.105
3Outrigger5:16.274
4Waikiki Surf Club5:16.893
5Waimanalo6:24.052
DQKailua5:41.360
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:08.617
(Harold Akeo, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Robert Rocheleau, Chris Smith, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger4:17.025
3Waimanalo4:18.174
4Keahiakahoe4:25.583
5New Hope4:49.092
SCRLanikai0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:31.427
(Paula Crabb, Kaiulu Downing, Kimberley Heyer, Genie Kincaid, Laurie Lawson, Wendy Wichman)
2Hui Nalu4:54.615
3Kailua4:55.824
4Keahiakahoe4:56.703
5Anuenue5:00.092
6New Hope5:23.431
SCRLanikai0
Event 34: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kailua3:55.297
(Freddie Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)
2Outrigger3:59.385
3Keahiakahoe4:00.144
4Hui Nalu4:16.123
5Lanikai4:17.442
6New Hope4:41.081
Event 35: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:25.657
(Lorey Bode, Denise Darval-Chang, Shelley Fey, Terry Malterre, Piilani Schneider, Pono Tuinei)
2Kailua4:27.165
3Outrigger4:27.334
4Lanikai4:45.153
5New Hope5:10.862
Event 36: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:50.717
(Gio Camuso, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Gordon Nakachi, David Short, Richard Ulmer)
2Keahiakahoe3:52.095
3Outrigger3:53.934
4Hui Lanakila3:59.983
5Hui Nalu4:04.882
6New Hope4:26.811
SCRKailua0
Event 37: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua4:16.947
(Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Hui Lanakila4:28.365
3Hui Nalu4:31.364
4Lanikai4:35.473
5New Hope4:51.992
6Outrigger4:54.311
SCRKeahiakahoe0
Event 38: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe3:42.397
(Michael Hall, Peter Helsham, Sam Keliihoomalu, Brian Ku, Curtis Popa, Patrick Wong)
2Lanikai3:42.575
3Kailua3:47.734
4Waikiki Surf Club3:56.583
5New Hope4:16.722
6Healani4:22.781
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRWaimanalo0
SCROutrigger0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua8:58.897
(Woreen Hamocon, Jennifer Horner, Tracy Kane, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Laurie Rubie)
2Hui Nalu9:20.465
3Healani9:28.234
4Lanikai9:50.253
5Waikiki Surf Club10:03.942
SCROutrigger0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua7:48.527
(Gavin Hanoa, Creighton Litton, Kawai Mahoe, Dano Newbill, Chris Rubie, Ramon Vrielink)
2Outrigger8:01.995
3Healani8:25.844
4Hui Lanakila8:27.173
5Anuenue8:40.352
6Hui Nalu9:22.061
DQLanikai0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:42.907
(Tia Brown, Mary Ann Kawakami, Amanda Robles, Maggie Twigg-Smith)
2Lanikai4:44.615
3Kailua5:02.964
4Hui Lanakila5:12.713
5Waikiki Surf Club5:16.802
6Leeward Kai5:22.231
7Outrigger5:23.860
8Healani5:28.450
9Kai Oni5:28.560
10Waimanalo5:33.750
11Anuenue5:37.420
12Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:44.740
DQKeahiakahoe5:18.080
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe3:46.427
(Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Kalei Kahookele, Nathan Loyola)
2Lanikai3:49.195
3Outrigger3:53.684
4Kailua4:02.193
5Leeward Kai4:11.042
6Healani4:12.281
7Hui Nalu4:28.970
8Koa Kai4:30.460
9KEOLA O KE KAI4:37.010
10Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:39.530
11Waimanalo4:41.160
12Honolulu Pearl 4:41.390
13Kai Oni4:42.700
SCRHui Lanakila0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Lanakila4:13.437
(RON GRIDLEY, Squeeze Kamana III, Russ Miller, Sally Moses, Leona Porter, Alice Woods)
2Kailua4:15.315
3Lanikai4:16.974
4Keahiakahoe4:19.503
5Hui Nalu4:26.102
6Outrigger4:29.781
SCRNew Hope0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:03.567
(Chris Ball, Gwenn Daley, David Loui, Katrina Perez, Aissa Stoermer, Patrick Von)
2Kailua4:16.535
3Lanikai4:19.604
4Keahiakahoe4:32.763
5Waikiki Surf Club4:38.842
6New Hope4:40.751
7Waimanalo4:54.820
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai3:53.897
(Ann Dewey, Jordan Gomes, Keea Lum, Raven Pokini, Lisa Sauer, Kelly Smith)
2Leeward Kai4:02.935
3Waimanalo4:07.134
4Hui Nalu4:15.413
5Kailua4:31.332
6Kai Oni4:33.671
7Hui Lanakila4:36.450
8Anuenue4:37.580
9Healani4:37.770
10Honolulu Pearl 4:43.620
11Koa Kai4:48.630
SCROutrigger0
SCRKeahiakahoe0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings