Race Results for King Kamehameha View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
0Hui Nalu0
(Emma Ball, Makena Orr, Katrina Perez, Ivy Tyler, Sedona Weber, Emma Wharton-Hsieh)
0Leeward Kai0
UnOKailua0
UnOKailua0
UnOHui Nalu0
UnOWaimanalo0
UnOKailua0
UnOKailua0
UnOKailua0
UnOKailua0
UnOKailua0
UnOHui Nalu0
UnOHui Nalu0
UnOWaimanalo0
UnOLanikai0
UnOKailua0
UnOKailua0
Event 1: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe5:15.157
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu5:48.855
DQAnuenue6:54.590
Event 2: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:57.467
(Michael Durkin, John Finney, Uli Klinke, Glenn Perry, Tay Perry, Gilbert Vaughn)
2New Hope5:03.065
3Lanikai5:04.154
4Anuenue5:06.423
Event 3: Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Nalu2:36.877
('Ale'a Aweau, Sophia Galaida, Hoapili Kukea-Shultz, Sydnie Miller, Mariyah Mossman, Malia Winter)
2Kailua2:39.055
3Lanikai2:40.964
4Kai Oni2:52.203
5Keahiakahoe2:57.172
6Waimanalo4:01.201
DQOutrigger3:02.070
SCRLeeward Kai0
Event 4: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hui Lanakila2:18.827
(Basil Caley, Jared Helenihi-Aweau, Kainalu Kealoha, Tetu Morse, Ulu Pale, DALLAS TUPOU)
2Lanikai2:25.215
3Outrigger2:39.404
4Leeward Kai2:48.583
5Kailua2:53.582
6Hui Nalu2:56.351
7Keahiakahoe3:22.430
DQWaimanalo3:05.010
Event 5: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Leeward Kai2:31.117
(Kawena Baugh, Micah Kaaihue, Makoa Kekaula-Van Gieson, Lexsus Kotrys, Carl La'a, KILINAHE SILVA)
2Makaha Canoe Club2:37.205
3Hui Lanakila2:37.604
4Waimanalo2:44.713
5Hui Nalu4:26.152
6Lanikai2:59.901
7Kailua3:01.610
8Kai Oni3:39.160
SCROutrigger0
SCRKeahiakahoe0
Event 6: Girls 13TimePoints
1Lanikai2:33.227
(Halia Bruhn, Aubrey Kettley, Zoe Lau, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Siena Spagnoli, Cat Ward)
2Healani2:34.645
3Hui Nalu2:39.024
4Kailua2:49.983
5Outrigger2:53.392
6Leeward Kai3:10.871
Event 7: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kailua2:01.357
(Kai Bischoff, Isaiah Cordeiro, Kamu Hiona, David Torres, Jonah Willett, Toby Williams)
2Lanikai2:04.055
3Hui Nalu2:13.834
4Healani2:20.063
5Outrigger2:23.112
6Leeward Kai3:04.071
Event 8: Girls 14TimePoints
1Outrigger2:19.077
(Hayden Brown, Marianna Fong, Christina HIcks, Eliza Lewis, Ashley Middleton, Malia Sandvold)
2Kailua2:23.345
3Lanikai2:25.624
4Koa Kai2:27.713
5KEOLA O KE KAI2:35.072
6Hui Nalu2:36.311
7Keahiakahoe2:41.840
8Leeward Kai2:45.410
9Waimanalo2:59.920
Event 9: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hui Nalu2:05.197
(Gabriel Goes, Ka'ohu Kamakawiwo'ole, Evan Lee, Blaize Nourrie, Max Pflueger, Kua'ana Watson)
2Lanikai2:09.465
3Waimanalo2:10.864
4Kailua2:12.473
SCROutrigger0
Event 10: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHui Nalu2:21.100
UnOKoa Kai2:21.600
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:27.660
UnOKeahiakahoe2:32.440
UnOHonolulu Pearl 2:32.580
UnOKEOLA O KE KAI2:33.260
UnONew Hope2:36.780
UnOHui Lanakila2:46.620
UnOKailua2:47.580
UnOLanikai2:50.090
UnOOutrigger2:51.760
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:53.600
UnOMakaha Canoe Club3:09.120
UnOKai Oni3:37.390
UnOLeeward Kai3:00.500
UnOHealani0
UnOWaimanalo0
Event 11: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua2:12.107
(Jolene Bachman, Valentina Basile, Sarah Emerson, Kate MacDonald, Jessica Pinto, Sarah Van Gent)
2Outrigger2:16.295
3Lanikai2:18.314
4Leeward Kai2:22.093
5Hui Lanakila2:24.282
6Hui Nalu2:47.751
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:16.140
Event 12: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai2:07.117
(Lindsey Dufore, Mark Ferguson, Todd Grimsley, Mike Kuo, Amber Lowman, Caitlin Reames)
2Anuenue2:07.375
3Kailua2:14.064
4Koa Kai2:18.873
5Waikiki Surf Club2:21.192
6Makaha Canoe Club2:23.751
DQOutrigger2:20.510
DQKai Oni2:30.960
DQEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:48.710
DQHui Nalu3:09.780
Event 13: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai4:14.777
(Blaine Engblom, Eldred Freitas, Joe Lichota, Brian Moore, Mike Pharaon, Cory Pratt)
2Kailua4:17.915
3Outrigger4:19.844
4Healani4:24.713
DQHui Nalu4:14.980
Event 14: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kailua4:48.447
(Jasmine Awaya, Cameron Hema, Malia McGivern, Kalena Montgomery, Adji Munoz, Isabel Rodriguez)
2Outrigger4:51.155
3Hui Nalu4:55.774
4Lanikai5:01.323
5Leeward Kai5:03.522
6Waikiki Surf Club5:15.841
7Hui Lanakila5:16.920
8KEOLA O KE KAI5:22.140
9Waimanalo5:31.300
Event 15: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:01.697
(Aukina Hunt, James Morris, Parker Murray, Johann Olander, Kapono Rawlins, Adam Sandvold)
2Lanikai4:12.395
3Outrigger4:13.704
4Kailua4:18.593
5Leeward Kai4:24.922
6Keahiakahoe4:44.811
7Waimanalo4:46.020
Event 16: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Waimanalo4:57.157
(Tiarre Cordeiro, Alysa Joseph, Kolokea Kauaula, Elena Kekauoha, Chaysie Souza, Kaimana Tynanes-Nakasone)
2Lanikai4:58.955
3Hui Lanakila4:59.324
4Keahiakahoe5:05.273
5Outrigger5:07.242
6Kailua5:12.871
7Hui Nalu5:17.320
8Leeward Kai5:32.430
9Healani5:32.640
Event 17: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kailua4:00.817
(Kainoa Andrade, Diego Escobar-Bushnell, Trevor Hemmings, Conor Higgins, Kaleo Leonhardt, Lucas Milne)
2Hui Nalu4:02.075
3Lanikai4:12.684
4Hui Lanakila4:12.943
5Outrigger4:28.462
6Leeward Kai4:28.901
7KEOLA O KE KAI4:40.540
8Healani4:49.540
Event 18: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe4:48.207
(Shaienne Estepa, Shainna Estepa, Kaui Kaleleiki, Tate Keliihoomalu, KATELYN KONG, Keaka Rodrigues)
2Lanikai4:48.625
3Hui Nalu4:50.594
4KEOLA O KE KAI4:58.033
5Healani5:00.322
6Kailua5:03.951
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:25.040
Event 19: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Nalu8:29.667
(Maverick Aipa, Francesco Forti, Zachary Ingram, Hobey Moss, Chase Swanson, Kauila Tengan)
2Kailua8:30.875
3Outrigger8:59.284
4Healani9:21.363
5KEOLA O KE KAI9:21.542
DQKeahiakahoe8:56.870
SCRLanikai0
Event 20: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:39.887
(Makana Andrade, Isley Cachero, Micah Chevalier, Maddison Harflinger, Ka'iulani Kamalu, TATE-MARIE SHISHIDO)
2Lanikai4:50.215
3Hui Nalu4:51.734
4Kailua4:52.293
SCRKeahiakahoe0
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua4:35.567
(Kira Hughes, Kalei Kina, Rachael Kruger, Megan Scouten, DeAnna Shurtleff, Darci Singlehurst)
2Hui Lanakila4:40.005
3Hui Nalu4:40.484
4Lanikai4:43.693
5Healani4:53.292
6Leeward Kai4:57.721
7New Hope5:04.600
8Waikiki Surf Club5:13.490
9Waimanalo5:24.950
DQMakaha Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger0
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua8:29.957
(Freddy Courteau, La'amea Lunn, Justin Marasco, Erik Quinones, Caesar Ruiz, Robin Santos)
2Hui Lanakila8:50.635
3Hui Nalu8:51.004
4Outrigger9:19.723
DQHealani9:45.250
SCRLanikai0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger8:46.037
(Anella Borges, Jennifer Fratzke, Hoku Keala, Amy Lawson, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider)
2Lanikai9:01.045
3Hui Nalu9:04.814
4Healani9:12.803
5Kailua9:21.822
6Hui Lanakila9:50.791
7Keahiakahoe10:06.570
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:49.857
(Matt Crowley, Kenny Esquivel, Alakai Freitas, Jesse Hampton, Aaron Norris, Justin Soares)
2Kailua8:00.955
3Hui Nalu8:04.584
4Healani8:07.023
5Hui Lanakila8:33.622
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger10:06.061
DQOutrigger7:38.800
SCRNew Hope0
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hui Nalu8:56.337
(Lianne Cameron, Claire Ing, Mary Ann Kawakami, Jaimie Kinard, Alexia Lopez, Kaulu Luuwai)
2Lanikai9:05.185
3Hui Lanakila9:10.544
4Outrigger9:17.693
5Kailua9:41.262
6Koa Kai10:10.221
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:33.967
(Andreas Gaeta, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Matthew Mench, Justin Soares, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu7:44.935
3Keahiakahoe7:46.164
4Healani8:09.543
5Outrigger8:30.212
SCRHonolulu Pearl 0
SCRKEOLA O KE KAI0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu9:29.657
(Jocelyn Enrique, Su Chuen Foo, Kehau Lau, Simone Schmid, Gaby Sham, Alena Yocum)
2Hui Lanakila9:44.295
3Kailua9:50.044
4Healani9:50.433
5Outrigger9:52.502
6Lanikai9:53.101
7Waikiki Surf Club10:26.510
DQKeahiakahoe10:30.140
SCRKai Oni0
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai7:50.107
(Tiloi Alapa, Alan Carvalho, Chauncey Cody, Cheyne Mench, Raven Pokini, Tristan Pokini)
2Outrigger8:00.735
3Hui Nalu8:22.664
4Hui Lanakila8:28.623
5Leeward Kai8:43.972
6Healani8:56.291
7Kai Oni9:24.140
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger13:09.127
(Angie Dolan Giancaterino, Hoku Keala, Amy Lawson, Shannon O'Neill, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider)
2Lanikai13:49.845
3Hui Lanakila13:56.704
4Hui Nalu13:58.883
5Kailua14:02.542
6Healani14:19.101
7Koa Kai15:30.950
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai11:29.507
(Chauncey Cody, Matt Crowley, Andreas Gaeta, Jesse Hampton, Cheyne Mench, Igor Sobreira)
2Outrigger11:29.735
3Hui Nalu12:00.544
4Keahiakahoe12:04.703
5Kailua12:31.982
6Hui Lanakila13:11.461
7Leeward Kai13:30.960
8KEOLA O KE KAI14:46.470
DQHealani12:26.870
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu5:01.187
(Patti Dupuis, Mary Fern, Lesley Ilitzky, Lurline Mcgregor, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Kailua5:13.495
3Keahiakahoe5:13.874
4Outrigger5:21.103
5Waikiki Surf Club5:22.602
6Waimanalo6:08.611
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:14.147
(Harold Akeo, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Robert Rocheleau, Chris Smith, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger4:19.135
3Waimanalo4:19.974
4Lanikai4:29.203
5Keahiakahoe4:31.542
Event 33: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:50.917
(Kaiulu Downing, Tana Feeley, Kimberley Heyer, Genie Kincaid, Laurie Lawson, Wendy Wichman)
2Keahiakahoe4:56.965
3Hui Nalu4:59.754
4Kailua5:13.933
5Anuenue5:15.992
6New Hope5:38.741
SCRLanikai0
Event 34: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kailua4:04.197
(Freddie Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)
2Outrigger4:08.775
3Keahiakahoe4:11.854
4Hui Nalu4:22.533
SCRLanikai0
Event 35: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua4:34.017
(Lisa Barney, Catherine Bender, Debbie Clark, Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Torrey Goodman)
2Hui Nalu4:35.235
3Lanikai4:40.124
4Outrigger5:06.323
SCRNew Hope0
Event 36: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:59.017
(Peter Abcarian, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Richard Ulmer)
2Keahiakahoe4:00.305
3Outrigger4:10.304
4Hui Lanakila4:19.153
5Hui Nalu4:32.892
6New Hope5:05.921
SCRKailua0
Event 37: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua4:39.917
(Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Lanikai4:47.515
3Hui Lanakila4:48.314
4Outrigger4:55.193
5Hui Nalu5:00.162
6Keahiakahoe5:16.331
7New Hope5:41.850
Event 38: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:52.567
(Peter Binney, Philip Binney, Deon Canyon, Thomas Cavaco, Kanai Kauhane, Carson Perry)
2Keahiakahoe3:57.115
3Kailua4:00.934
4Waikiki Surf Club4:13.863
5Outrigger4:15.352
6New Hope4:29.671
7Healani4:32.280
SCRHui Nalu0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani9:29.477
(Kehau Ching, Chrystal Haia, Melvea Hardy, Pauahi Ioane, Ama Keama, JoJo White)
2Hui Nalu9:34.885
3Waikiki Surf Club10:18.474
4Lanikai10:27.913
5Koa Kai11:09.932
DQAnuenue11:43.430
DQKailua9:56.660
SCROutrigger0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai7:58.477
(Alexsandro Arasawa, Kekoa Bruhn, Jim Foti, Eric Levora, Skozilla Pecora, Tapa Worthington)
2Hui Nalu8:17.245
3Kailua8:18.394
4Outrigger8:48.783
5Anuenue9:02.872
6Healani9:09.021
7Hui Lanakila9:22.610
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Outrigger5:10.697
(Kaitlin Allen, Karin Del Rey, Malia Gacutan, Marie Martel)
2Lanikai5:13.665
3Kailua5:24.054
4Hui Nalu5:30.193
5Healani5:33.682
6Leeward Kai5:41.301
7Waimanalo5:43.520
8Keahiakahoe5:57.340
9Waikiki Surf Club6:06.490
10Anuenue6:06.700
11Hui Lanakila6:13.720
12Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger6:17.380
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai4:08.687
(Naim Ferguson, John Foti, Jordan Gomes, Jack Roney)
2Leeward Kai4:21.735
3Healani4:25.944
4Kailua4:33.163
5New Hope4:34.452
6Outrigger4:50.901
7Keahiakahoe4:52.180
8Koa Kai5:00.920
9Hui Nalu5:10.330
10Honolulu Pearl 5:13.220
11Waimanalo5:18.940
SCRKai Oni0
SCRHui Lanakila0
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai4:28.047
(Susan Butterbaugh, Cindi Chess, Susan Cowan, Gordon Nakachi, Kalani Schrader, David Short)
2Kailua4:39.845
3Hui Nalu4:40.144
4Hui Lanakila4:42.963
5Keahiakahoe4:45.312
6New Hope4:47.421
7Outrigger4:48.290
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:29.257
(Joseph Donahue, Paul Gabriel, Leela Goldstein, Jennifer Lyons, Maggie Parks, William Philpotts)
2Hui Nalu4:33.215
3Lanikai4:37.744
4Waikiki Surf Club4:40.073
5Keahiakahoe4:48.742
6Waimanalo4:54.301
DQKailua4:45.850
DQNew Hope5:01.480
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai4:04.237
(TJ Barrett, Jessica Bills Dymond, Monica Esquivel, Noah Foti, Keea Lum, Vai Sunaoka)
2Outrigger4:08.685
3Waimanalo4:17.784
4Kailua4:41.813
5Hui Nalu4:42.042
6Anuenue4:46.591
7New Hope4:54.750
8Healani4:55.000
9Kai Oni5:02.610
10Koa Kai5:07.750
11Honolulu Pearl 5:23.840
DQLeeward Kai4:59.420
SCRKeahiakahoe0
SCRHui Lanakila0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings