Race Results for Father's Day View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club0
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club0
UnOLanikai Canoe Club0
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 1: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:04.797
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Anuenue Canoe Club5:49.805
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club5:36.320
Event 2: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1New Hope Canoe Club4:29.617
(Ernest Chang, Gerard Delisio, Lono Koholua, Jim Matichuk, Jim Meier, Arnie Sing)
2Anuenue Canoe Club4:32.135
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.574
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:41.490
Event 3: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:16.427
(Emma Clepper, Ally Frank, Eva Hocking, Kylie Redican, Azure Ventura, Shy Wolff)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.505
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.714
4Kai Oni Canoe Club2:30.713
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:37.052
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:41.481
7Waimanalo Canoe Club3:16.030
DQOutrigger Canoe Club2:26.650
Event 4: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:02.977
(Bronson Birdsall, Elan Molina, Gabriel Munoz, Quinlan Pharaon, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:03.885
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:09.354
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:14.773
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:25.102
6Kailua Canoe Club2:27.401
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:38.570
8Waimanalo Canoe Club2:55.010
9Kai Oni Canoe Club3:08.420
Event 5: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:30.937
(Micah Kaaihue, Cynphanie Kakalia, Makoa Kekaula-Van Gieson, Lexsus Kotrys, Carl La'a, KILINAHE SILVA)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:32.385
3Makaha Canoe Club2:34.634
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:37.013
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:47.112
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:49.091
7Kailua Canoe Club2:52.030
DQOutrigger Canoe Club3:16.720
Event 6: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club2:17.577
(Keani Chung, Zion David-Ravey, Kayley Lau, Trinity Silbanuz, Shaey Van Gieson, Shayne Van Gieson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:17.805
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:26.804
4Kailua Canoe Club2:27.473
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:16.812
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 7: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:03.077
(Justin Myhre, Spencer Niemann, Tyler Norr, Logan Pearce, Hayden Pratt, Grant Tseu)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:04.405
3Healani Canoe Club2:06.924
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.173
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:00.032
6Outrigger Canoe Club3:01.801
Event 8: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:05.567
(Helani Aspelund, Maile Belnap, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Peyton Ku, Ayla Sprecher)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:09.195
3Koa Kai Canoe Club2:10.024
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:15.293
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.292
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:20.221
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:27.360
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:27.710
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:38.840
Event 9: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:51.247
(Jax Claybaugh, Joseph Correa, Andre Delay, Kea Dwight, Jeremy Mansell, Benjamin Zinsius)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:53.945
3Kailua Canoe Club1:56.134
4Waimanalo Canoe Club1:57.353
5Waikiki Surf Club2:06.102
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:12.201
Event 10: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:06.620
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club2:08.020
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:11.720
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:14.290
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:14.830
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:19.770
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:31.730
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:35.040
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:38.270
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:42.980
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:43.480
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club5:20.100
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:43.240
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:34.010
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 11: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:06.827
(Valentina Basile, Sarah Emerson, Tracey Ford, Katie LeBlanc, Kate MacDonald, Anna Root)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:09.275
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:10.504
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.803
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:44.532
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:07.580
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:17.680
Event 12: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:57.337
(Kelsey Barden, Brian Boltwood, Evan Johnson, Christen Kam, Jennifer Lee , Joshua Stinson)
2Kailua Canoe Club1:59.645
3Anuenue Canoe Club2:00.354
4Waikiki Surf Club2:04.123
5Makaha Canoe Club2:04.472
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:05.381
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:05.850
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:23.830
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:33.490
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 13: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:59.717
(Matthew Brown, Alexander Catalfamo, Jimmy Fitt, Pikee Neighbarger, Kyle Quint, Don Wilson)
2Healani Canoe Club4:07.165
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.254
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:15.303
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.562
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:34.461
Event 14: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:37.807
(Tasia Gentry-Balding, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Caroline Oyster, GG Thomas, Yael Van Delden)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:38.965
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:53.624
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:59.933
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:01.662
6Waikiki Surf Club5:03.791
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:08.220
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:12.500
Event 15: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.637
(Vinny Ako, Jack Deuchar, Gunnar Grune, Adam Krivatsy, Bud Robinson, Connor Skorge)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:16.995
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:19.194
4Kailua Canoe Club4:25.493
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.922
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:36.461
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:43.380
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:46.320
Event 16: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.577
(Emma Humphreys, Kylie Rdechor, Lea Seguirant, Jacquie Stark, Taylor Swoish, Izzy Wexler)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:46.945
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:56.174
4Waimanalo Canoe Club5:00.613
5Healani Canoe Club5:06.622
6Kailua Canoe Club5:11.201
7Outrigger Canoe Club5:12.440
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:16.940
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:19.160
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club6:27.240
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 17: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:56.997
(Austin Bryan, Kala'e Correa, Gabriel El Hajji, Blaise Espiritu, Nainoa Orr, Christian Papapa)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:03.225
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:06.014
4Kailua Canoe Club4:08.953
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.162
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:31.211
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:31.550
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:35.627
(Shaienne Estepa, Shainna Estepa, Kaui Kaleleiki, Tate Keliihoomalu, KATELYN KONG, Keaka Rodrigues)
2Healani Canoe Club4:37.645
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:42.214
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.073
5Waikiki Surf Club4:44.562
6Kailua Canoe Club4:45.841
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:07.220
Event 19: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:02.027
(Maverick Aipa, Zachary Ingram, Aukai Manson, Nainoa Orr, Tyler Silva, Akili Silva-Aweau)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:04.245
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:20.414
4Outrigger Canoe Club8:38.723
5Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club8:52.752
6Healani Canoe Club8:57.041
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 20: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:22.637
(Makana Andrade, Isley Cachero, Maddison Harflinger, Jack Ornelles, Conner White, Ai Yokogawa)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:31.105
DQKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:37.910
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:24.437
(Kira Hughes, Kalei Kina, Rachael Kruger, Jamaica Osorio, Megan Scouten, DeAnna Shurtleff)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:29.705
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:36.044
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.553
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:46.622
6Healani Canoe Club4:55.411
7New Hope Canoe Club4:55.670
8Koa Kai Canoe Club4:58.470
9Waimanalo Canoe Club5:14.100
10Makaha Canoe Club5:50.620
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club5:15.090
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club8:12.157
(Freddy Courteau, Lionel Courteau, Justin Marasco, Erik Quinones, Robin Santos, John Utter)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:29.995
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:35.804
4Outrigger Canoe Club8:41.183
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:51.502
6Healani Canoe Club9:19.131
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:59.707
(Mikala Bradley, Jenna Kalei, Eko Lapp, Alexia Lopez, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Nicole Pedersen)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:04.595
3Healani Canoe Club9:05.904
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:18.913
5Kailua Canoe Club9:26.972
6Outrigger Canoe Club9:44.261
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:04.570
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:28.227
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Karel Tresnak Jr., Tapa Worthington)
2Kailua Canoe Club7:47.425
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:52.594
4Healani Canoe Club8:24.063
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:32.512
6Outrigger Canoe Club8:37.411
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger9:51.300
Event 25: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:39.697
(Julie Aio, Anella Borges, Paula Crabb, Natasha Haine, Britta Lau, Ali Rigg)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:50.815
3Kailua Canoe Club9:25.774
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:31.693
5Lanikai Canoe Club10:11.752
Event 26: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:12.437
(Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, Travis Grant, Jacob Hamstra, Heath Hemmings, Tyler Jaggers)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:13.385
3Healani Canoe Club7:42.784
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:46.203
5New Hope Canoe Club9:03.692
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:34.727
(Angie Dolan, Jennifer Fratzke, Hoku Keala, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider, Amy Woodward)
2Healani Canoe Club9:22.525
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:25.574
4Lanikai Canoe Club9:28.843
5Kailua Canoe Club9:33.272
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:38.971
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:24.510
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:31.767
(Noah Foti, Jesse Hampton, Andrew Levora, Keea Lum, Justin Soares, Igor Sobreira)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:40.495
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:02.544
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:21.123
5Healani Canoe Club8:33.652
6Kai Oni Canoe Club9:01.261
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club13:08.947
(Angie Dolan, Jennifer Fratzke, Hoku Keala, Shannon O'Neill, Kahala Schneider, Amy Woodward)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:26.875
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:33.214
4Lanikai Canoe Club13:35.713
5Healani Canoe Club13:49.252
6Kailua Canoe Club14:42.291
7Koa Kai Canoe Club16:00.720
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:12.937
(Kekoa Bruhn, Matt Crowley, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Jesse Hampton, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:14.125
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:52.004
4Healani Canoe Club12:08.853
5Kailua Canoe Club12:12.422
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:14.751
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:32.550
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club14:27.610
SCRKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:01.447
(Lita Blankenfeld, Patti Dupuis, Mary Fern, Lurline Mcgregor, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:15.855
3Waikiki Surf Club5:18.894
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:23.843
5Waimanalo Canoe Club6:22.322
DQKailua Canoe Club5:14.990
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.157
(Harold Akeo, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Robert Rocheleau, Chris Smith, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.045
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:33.604
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:34.193
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:02.677
(Christine Gibson, Mary Jo Gumbert, Teresa Lathrop, Marcia Omura, Dee Sawyers, Jonna Wickesser)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:08.345
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:09.634
4Kailua Canoe Club5:10.753
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:22.392
6New Hope Canoe Club5:40.541
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:01.077
(Freddie Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.815
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:10.164
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.713
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:31.832
6New Hope Canoe Club5:09.551
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.617
(Denise Darval-Chang, Shelley Fey, Terry Malterre, Brigitta Osterholt, Piilani Schneider, Pono Tuinei)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.215
3Kailua Canoe Club4:40.684
4New Hope Canoe Club5:13.513
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:46.600
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:53.837
(Marc Haine, Karl Heyer, Twain Newhart, Keahi Pelayo, Ken Silva, Guy Wilding)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.575
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:57.954
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:10.703
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.342
6New Hope Canoe Club4:59.361
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.687
(Robin Aipa-Nagami, Susan Butterbaugh, Robin Cooper, Dani Gay, Shari Grounds, Sandy Leslie)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:40.845
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.004
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:02.953
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:04.792
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:08.561
7Anuenue Canoe Club5:13.640
8New Hope Canoe Club5:30.340
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.247
(Koa Asam, Peter Binney, Philip Binney, Alan Carvalho, Thomas Cavaco, Kanai Kauhane)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:49.465
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:54.814
4Kailua Canoe Club4:00.853
5Waikiki Surf Club4:07.382
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.091
7Healani Canoe Club4:21.270
8New Hope Canoe Club4:41.850
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club9:08.857
(Cindi Chess, Ann Dewey, Joey Foti, Lisa Sauer, Ingrid Seiple, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club9:28.465
3Healani Canoe Club9:29.084
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:00.293
5Waikiki Surf Club10:03.132
6Koa Kai Canoe Club10:29.211
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:49.667
(Alexsandro Arasawa, Kekoa Bruhn, Deon Canyon, Jim Foti, Keanu Kuna, Skozilla Pecora)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:03.665
3Kailua Canoe Club8:22.174
4Healani Canoe Club8:35.873
5Outrigger Canoe Club8:45.302
6Anuenue Canoe Club8:48.361
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:49.720
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.647
(Hilary Denison, Malia Gacutan, Karin Hansen del Rey, Marie Martel)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.385
3Kailua Canoe Club4:58.554
4Koa Kai Canoe Club5:07.993
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:09.622
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:13.191
7Waikiki Surf Club5:17.160
8Healani Canoe Club5:20.250
9Kai Oni Canoe Club5:31.260
10Waimanalo Canoe Club5:42.980
11Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:43.180
12Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:47.380
13Anuenue Canoe Club5:56.190
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:57.007
(James Baloaloa, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos, Kekai Kamakawiwo'ole, MARIO MAUSIO)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.405
3Healani Canoe Club4:03.254
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:08.483
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:17.042
6New Hope Canoe Club4:24.541
7Kailua Canoe Club4:32.600
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:54.130
9Outrigger Canoe Club4:55.040
10Koa Kai Canoe Club4:58.270
11Makaha Canoe Club4:59.080
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:11.147
(Cynthia Bostick, Susan Cowan, Allison Freitas, Gordon Nakachi, Kalani Schrader, David Short)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.235
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:23.054
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:23.763
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:26.392
6New Hope Canoe Club4:29.871
7Kailua Canoe Club4:33.020
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:01.867
(Aaron Brown, Nalu Kukea, Leah Miller, Corlyn Orr, Alika Winter, Haseena Zachariah)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:17.985
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:18.484
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:29.303
5Waikiki Surf Club4:31.062
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:33.421
7New Hope Canoe Club4:34.750
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:42.410
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.107
(Jessica Bills Dymond, Jordan Gomes, Ilikea Handley, Keoni Kilbey III, Carson Perry, Morgan Tomlinson)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:02.385
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:02.474
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:13.003
5Kailua Canoe Club4:17.512
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.461
7Anuenue Canoe Club4:26.630
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.940
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:32.420
10Waikiki Surf Club4:33.680
11New Hope Canoe Club4:44.490
12Makaha Canoe Club4:44.940
13Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:45.960
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings