Race Results for Waimanalo View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:20.187
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:05.805
3Anuenue Canoe Club6:18.444
Event 2: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Anuenue Canoe Club4:44.987
(Harry Ho, Jon Miki, Nappy Napoleon, Ted Ralston, Samson Rodrigues, Hardy Spoehr)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:48.205
3New Hope Canoe Club4:49.534
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:50.663
Event 3: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:17.197
('Ale'a Aweau, Malia Felix, Sophia Galaida, Sydnie Miller, Mariyah Mossman, Malia Winter)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:17.965
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:29.144
4Kai Oni Canoe Club2:32.773
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:36.732
6Waimanalo Canoe Club3:15.721
DQOutrigger Canoe Club2:31.670
DQLanikai Canoe Club2:19.680
Event 4: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:05.967
(Basil Caley, Jared Helenihi-Aweau, Kainalu Kealoha, Tetu Morse, Ulu Pale, DALLAS TUPOU)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.435
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:07.414
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:08.853
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:13.632
6Kailua Canoe Club2:20.531
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:33.030
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:34.070
9Kai Oni Canoe Club3:04.250
Event 5: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:13.657
(Zahria Bell, Kaimi Benham, No'eau Gawiran, HAILEY-FAITH KRUSE, kuali moses-marcellino, Kawehi Rodriguez)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:15.305
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:17.364
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:29.043
5Kailua Canoe Club2:31.052
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:40.671
DQMakaha Canoe Club2:34.220
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 6: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:12.017
(Kate Charles, Aubrey Kettley, Zoe Lau, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Siena Spagnoli, Cat Ward)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:12.805
3Healani Canoe Club2:13.654
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:18.353
5Kailua Canoe Club2:20.192
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:43.221
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 7: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club1:58.217
(Kai Bischoff, Evan Doo-Rehkemper, Zach Little, Kainoa Orgeles, David Torres, Jonah Willett)
2Healani Canoe Club2:08.535
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:13.754
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:40.863
DQOutrigger Canoe Club2:21.970
DQLanikai Canoe Club2:00.170
Event 8: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:04.347
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Peyton Ku, Sophia Schrader, Ayla Sprecher)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club2:05.255
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:07.264
4Kailua Canoe Club2:15.083
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.742
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:16.681
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:20.310
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:32.190
Event 9: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:50.087
(Gabriel Goes, Ohu Kamakawiwo'ole, Evan Lee, Blaize Nourrie, Max Pflueger, Kua'ana Watson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:52.815
3Kailua Canoe Club1:56.204
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:01.043
5Waikiki Surf Club2:06.782
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 10: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOKailua Canoe Club1:59.250
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club2:01.590
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:04.400
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:17.540
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:21.610
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:22.230
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:23.150
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:23.160
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:23.580
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:30.160
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:30.350
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:37.290
UnOKai Oni Canoe Club2:37.410
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:19.170
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 11: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club1:58.877
(Jolene Bachman, Taylor Barela, Valentina Basile, Sarah Emerson, Katie LeBlanc, Sarah Van Gent)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:02.695
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:04.874
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:08.273
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:18.592
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:43.871
Event 12: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Anuenue Canoe Club1:55.107
(Kyle Barrett, Randy Greenidge, Melani Miranda, Mark Pian, Keala Takata, Karen Zee)
2Outrigger Canoe Club1:59.165
3Kailua Canoe Club1:59.874
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:00.713
5Waikiki Surf Club2:01.522
6Makaha Canoe Club2:04.141
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:06.800
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:18.390
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:24.730
Event 13: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:02.267
(Matthew Brown, Alexander Catalfamo, Eric Martin, Pikee Neighbarger, Kyle Quint, Don Wilson)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.475
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.754
4Healani Canoe Club4:22.703
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:35.692
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:23.230
Event 14: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:48.197
(Jasmine Awaya, Mahea Baginski, Cameron Hema, Malia McGivern, Kalena Montgomery, Adji Munoz)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:50.245
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:51.474
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:52.713
5Waikiki Surf Club5:04.402
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:06.731
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:10.580
8Waimanalo Canoe Club5:22.500
Event 15: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.047
(Kai Binney, Nalu Blair, Padgett Carpenter, Cole Drake, Tony Levora, Angus Tanner)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.685
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.444
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:30.873
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:36.552
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:42.641
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:43.180
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:48.630
DQKailua Canoe Club4:41.970
Event 16: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:46.747
(Holland Hildebrant, Emma Humphreys, Julia Kelliher, Olivia Klem, Jacquie Stark, Izzy Wexler)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.775
3Waimanalo Canoe Club5:00.284
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:02.473
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:05.412
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:22.471
7Healani Canoe Club5:27.160
8Kailua Canoe Club5:33.510
9Waikiki Surf Club5:57.060
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club5:34.490
Event 17: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:55.577
(Kainoa Andrade, Fisher Bricker, Ryan Drinen, Conor Higgins, Kaleo Leonhardt, Kala'i Sim)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:05.255
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.154
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:16.763
5Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:44.172
6Healani Canoe Club4:45.931
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:47.240
8Outrigger Canoe Club8:48.320
Event 18: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:42.777
(Shaienne Estepa, Shainna Estepa, Kaui Kaleleiki, Tate Keliihoomalu, KATELYN KONG, Keaka Rodrigues)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:53.895
3Healani Canoe Club4:54.424
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:58.523
5Kailua Canoe Club5:03.452
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:04.591
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:05.850
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:09.540
Event 19: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club8:19.197
(Koa Baginski, David Beattie, Sean Day, Liam Felix, Steven Marliave, Spencer VanDerKamp)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:34.965
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:44.294
4Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club9:07.283
5Outrigger Canoe Club9:20.982
DQHealani Canoe Club0
Event 20: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:35.727
(Kapena Kaaihue, Makani Kauweloa-Pilialoha, Nalu Kauweloa-Pilialoha, Caitlin Kawaiaea, Roxy Silva, Lily Van Gieson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:09.105
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:13.944
DQWaikiki Surf Club4:37.140
DQKailua Canoe Club4:42.070
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:32.227
(Kira Hughes, Rachael Kruger, Jamaica Osorio, Megan Scouten, Darci Singlehurst, Jenna Whetsel)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:38.135
3Healani Canoe Club4:50.194
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:52.163
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:56.022
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:56.681
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:04.950
8New Hope Canoe Club5:08.670
9Waikiki Surf Club5:13.170
10Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:05.170
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club4:38.690
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club8:25.807
(Chris Cenatiempo, Freddy Courteau, La'amea Lunn, Caesar Ruiz, Robin Santos, John Utter)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:56.195
3Outrigger Canoe Club9:27.124
4Healani Canoe Club9:29.153
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club8:47.400
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club8:41.150
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.087
(Angie Dolan, Hoku Keala, Shannon O'Neill, Traci Phillips, Mary Smolenski, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:18.825
3Healani Canoe Club4:20.954
4Kailua Canoe Club4:27.603
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:29.442
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:44.791
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:01.300
8Anuenue Canoe Club5:28.270
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:36.457
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Manny Kulukulualani, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:48.135
3Healani Canoe Club3:48.544
4Kailua Canoe Club3:49.213
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:33.932
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club4:02.240
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.727
(Anella Borges, Jennifer Fratzke, Natasha Haine, Britta Lau, Maggie Parks, Ali Rigg)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:28.925
3Kailua Canoe Club4:31.534
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.523
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:45.572
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:16.581
Event 26: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:36.107
(Chauncey Cody, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Jack Roney)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:41.005
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:42.664
4Healani Canoe Club3:51.183
5New Hope Canoe Club4:09.112
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:12.541
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:24.850
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:35.970
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.567
(Tia Brown, Claire Ing, Mary Ann Kawakami, Eko Lapp, Alexia Lopez, Maggie Twigg-Smith)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.775
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:36.184
4Healani Canoe Club4:37.443
5Kailua Canoe Club4:44.642
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.881
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:06.660
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:42.037
(Jesse Hampton, Andrew Levora, Keea Lum, Aaron Norris, Justin Soares, Igor Sobreira)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:53.435
3Healani Canoe Club4:01.154
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.573
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:25.712
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:46.927
(Anella Borges, Paula Crabb, Angie Dolan, Jennifer Fratzke, Traci Phillips, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:04.825
3Healani Canoe Club9:07.334
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:12.393
5Kailua Canoe Club9:36.642
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:36.981
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:26.037
(Andreas Gaeta, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Jesse Hampton, Matthew Mench, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:45.925
3Kailua Canoe Club7:53.274
4Healani Canoe Club8:02.993
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:08.982
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:43.151
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:44.570
8New Hope Canoe Club8:47.890
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club9:45.510
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:02.667
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Lesley Ilitzky, Lurline Mcgregor, Iris Mountcastle, Katie Scott)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:13.465
3Kailua Canoe Club5:24.674
4Waikiki Surf Club5:38.803
5Waimanalo Canoe Club6:16.682
DQOutrigger Canoe Club5:18.990
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.727
(Harold Akeo, Dennis Fern, Greg Moore, Robert Rocheleau, Chris Smith, Jerry Yoshida)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:30.345
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:37.464
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.133
DQOutrigger Canoe Club4:31.850
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:50.527
(Paula Crabb, Kaiulu Downing, Tana Feeley, Kimberley Heyer, Genie Kincaid, Wendy Wichman)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:59.925
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:03.384
4Kailua Canoe Club5:11.103
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:15.552
6New Hope Canoe Club5:35.721
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:06.117
(Freddie Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:11.945
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.734
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.433
5New Hope Canoe Club5:15.022
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:46.017
(Lisa Barney, Catherine Bender, Debbie Clark, Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Lisa Wilson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:48.385
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:05.144
4New Hope Canoe Club5:24.323
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:26.252
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.897
(Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Gordon Nakachi, Peter Roney, Richard Ulmer)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:57.495
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:00.624
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:11.593
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.752
6New Hope Canoe Club5:03.401
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:40.947
(Susan Butterbaugh, Robin Cooper, Susan Cowan, Dani Gay, Shari Grounds, Sandy Leslie)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.385
3Kailua Canoe Club4:46.064
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:59.543
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:16.812
6New Hope Canoe Club5:19.611
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:19.810
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.027
(Philip Binney, Deon Canyon, Alan Carvalho, Thomas Cavaco, Kanai Kauhane, Carson Perry)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:52.495
3Kailua Canoe Club4:00.404
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:07.483
5Waikiki Surf Club4:10.502
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.931
7Healani Canoe Club4:31.930
8New Hope Canoe Club4:39.800
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:28.827
(Brenen Guyol, Woreen Hamocon, Jennifer Horner, Tracy Kane, Karen Kiefer, Ginger Lockette)
2Healani Canoe Club4:37.055
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.014
4Waikiki Surf Club4:59.243
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:02.062
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:02.711
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:50.457
(Chris Ball, Mike Hangai, Nalu Kukea, David Loui, Michael Pedersen, Patrick Von)
2Healani Canoe Club3:59.095
3Kailua Canoe Club3:59.944
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:02.443
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:11.422
6Anuenue Canoe Club4:11.781
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:13.450
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:02.887
(Kate Dennis, Donna Kahakui, Brittney Keith, Amber Kuhlmann)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:05.215
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:20.614
4Kailua Canoe Club5:20.903
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:38.642
6Waikiki Surf Club5:41.871
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:48.990
8Healani Canoe Club5:49.260
9Waimanalo Canoe Club5:59.960
10Leeward Kai Canoe Club6:13.690
DQKoa Kai Canoe Club5:26.500
DQMakaha Canoe Club6:48.260
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:57.027
(Jace Faufata, Kalei Kahookele, Kamu Lau, Nathan Loyola)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:58.775
3Healani Canoe Club4:08.954
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:17.303
5Kailua Canoe Club4:19.132
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.881
7Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.880
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:52.850
9New Hope Canoe Club4:53.840
10Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:59.250
11Koa Kai Canoe Club5:44.860
12Anuenue Canoe Club5:52.240
DQMakaha Canoe Club5:21.680
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:31.357
(Chrystal Hogue, Vernon Kong, Pudgy Lacount, Leslie Ann Murakami, Benny Quitevis, Michael Willett)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:33.205
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:34.644
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:35.333
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.462
6New Hope Canoe Club4:42.881
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.400
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:19.627
(Bruce Blankenfeld, Gwenn Daley, Danny Loui, Aissa Stoermer, Alika Winter, Haseena Zachariah)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:23.145
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:30.384
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:32.183
5Waikiki Surf Club4:43.972
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:47.901
7Koa Kai Canoe Club4:48.710
8New Hope Canoe Club4:49.590
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:01.080
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:57.487
(Julie Aio, Kaitlin Allen, Connor Grune, Ikaika Harbottle, Billy Lawson, Marie Martel)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:03.715
3Kailua Canoe Club4:12.054
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:19.743
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:21.172
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:32.381
7Anuenue Canoe Club4:34.960
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.960
9Kai Oni Canoe Club5:00.140
10New Hope Canoe Club5:03.670
11Waikiki Surf Club5:06.080
12Makaha Canoe Club5:09.270
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings