Race Results for Walter J. MacFarlane View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:31.957
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Kamu Lau, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.675
3Anuenue Canoe Club5:28.274
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 2: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:21.587
(Scott Freitas, Mike Groza, Jeff Hunt, Steve Kux, Rob Milne, Ron Seiple)
2New Hope Canoe Club4:25.645
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:26.914
4Anuenue Canoe Club4:39.413
Event 3: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:36.357
('Ale'a Aweau, Malia Felix, Sophia Galaida, Sydnie Miller, Mariyah Mossman, Alika Winter)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:49.105
3Lanikai Canoe Club1:49.344
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:50.283
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:06.592
6Kailua Canoe Club2:12.661
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:23.960
Event 4: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:41.157
(Bronson Birdsall, Logan Lefforge, Matthew Mench, Gabriel Munoz, Brennan Redican, Stryker Scales)
2Kailua Canoe Club1:41.695
3Outrigger Canoe Club1:42.564
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:45.103
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:48.482
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:59.091
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:13.180
Event 5: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:42.237
(Zayne Kaaihue, Pierce Kaeo, KALENA MALAMA-PA, Jasmine Raposa, Kalina Silva, Alfred Van Gieson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:44.745
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:45.704
4Makaha Canoe Club1:56.933
5Kailua Canoe Club2:00.572
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:05.221
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club1:47.240
Event 6: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club1:48.537
(Scarlet Higgins, Kiana McEwen, Carmela Nole, Tanya Sprague, Kaitlyn Weiss, Jordan Wong)
2Outrigger Canoe Club1:49.845
3Lanikai Canoe Club1:50.134
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:51.863
5Healani Canoe Club1:55.872
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:13.681
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:13.990
Event 7: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club1:57.807
(Koen Evangelista-Segovia, Kaiholu Lopes, Bailey Rodriguez, Kaikane Thatcher-West, Antoni Valenti, Jayden Villanueva)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:58.685
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:59.304
4Kailua Canoe Club1:59.723
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:01.502
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:08.431
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:19.010
Event 8: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:00.937
(Marianna Fong, Andrew Glatzel, Christina Hicks, Eliza Lewis, Malia Sandvold, Kiana Yost)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:05.795
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:06.494
4Kailua Canoe Club2:07.653
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:08.012
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:14.951
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:19.090
Event 9: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:49.297
(Ohu Kamakawiwo'ole, Evan Lee, Hobey Moss, Max Pflueger, Ethan Siegfried, Kua'ana Watson)
2Waikiki Surf Club1:49.815
3Waimanalo Canoe Club1:50.264
4Lanikai Canoe Club1:51.263
5Kailua Canoe Club1:56.672
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:05.711
Event 10: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:00.700
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:04.010
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:04.350
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:04.830
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:04.870
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:08.910
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:09.350
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:11.080
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:15.370
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.650
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club2:22.590
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:22.820
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:22.990
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:27.430
UnOKai Oni Canoe Club2:29.160
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:36.440
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:37.930
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:45.420
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:46.530
Event 11: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:50.647
(Ulu Ana, Allie Kaaloa, Keala Patterson, Alfred Van Gieson, Jen Van Gieson, Kehau Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:54.715
3Outrigger Canoe Club1:56.274
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:57.113
5Kailua Canoe Club2:10.692
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:13.611
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:14.040
Event 12: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:47.107
(Brian Boltwood, Mary Margaret Peterson, Keola Richardson, Jessica Rose, Joshua Stinson, Amy Woodward)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club1:50.795
3Waikiki Surf Club1:53.104
4Anuenue Canoe Club1:54.303
5Kailua Canoe Club1:55.792
6Lanikai Canoe Club1:56.801
7Makaha Canoe Club2:00.040
Event 13: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:31.227
(David Boston, Evan Johnson, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Vince McCormack, Bryan Mcguinness, Antonio Miranda)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:43.475
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:44.594
4Healani Canoe Club3:45.463
5Kai Oni Canoe Club3:55.562
6Kailua Canoe Club4:01.061
Event 14: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.847
(Andrew Glatzel, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Caroline Oyster, Makana Shipman, Yael Van Delden)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.605
3Waikiki Surf Club4:25.404
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.873
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:42.562
6Kailua Canoe Club4:44.291
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:27.970
Event 15: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:36.147
(Aukina Hunt, James Morris, Parker Murray, Johann Olander, Adam Sandvold, Ethan Siegfried)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:52.215
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:54.214
4Waimanalo Canoe Club3:55.773
5Kailua Canoe Club3:56.282
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:58.591
7Lanikai Canoe Club3:59.010
Event 16: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:28.317
(Leeshel Bastatas, Kekonapiliahi Dias, Ty Fu, Kainoa Kawainui, Sheila Levinthol, Kaya Whaley)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.615
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:30.834
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:31.053
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:31.322
6Kailua Canoe Club4:35.641
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:40.890
Event 17: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:48.737
(Tucker Erickson, Kaleo Leonhardt, Logan Moonen, BENJAMIN WEISS, Ty Williams, Brad Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.275
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:50.074
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:50.433
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:52.052
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:52.911
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:27.790
Event 18: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:10.567
(Shaienne Estepa, Kalei Kahookele, Kaui Kaleleiki, Tate Keliihoomalu, KATELYN KONG, Keaka Rodrigues)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:21.945
3Healani Canoe Club4:23.764
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.343
5Kailua Canoe Club4:44.122
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:55.221
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:01.090
Event 19: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:29.377
(Harrison Deisroth, Kala Diaz, Francesco Forti, Noa Kerner, Hunter Pflueger, Ethan Siegfried)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:06.435
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:06.754
4Healani Canoe Club8:24.523
5Outrigger Canoe Club8:24.992
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club8:35.721
Event 20: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club3:57.897
(Makana Andrade, Isley Cachero, Luana Froiseth, Kaysie Ho, Ka'iulani Kamalu, Jacob Mamiya)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:00.225
3Kailua Canoe Club4:21.474
4Healani Canoe Club4:21.823
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.482
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:35.361
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:36.510
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.367
(Liz Bills, Melani Hutchinson, Manny Kulukulualani, Katrina Molenda, Avery Munoz, Allison Wallace)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:09.195
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.134
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:22.733
5Kailua Canoe Club4:23.322
6Healani Canoe Club4:23.871
DQNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:04.507
(Jim Beaton, Jonathan Everest, Rick Humphreys Jr, Akea Kahikina, Wilson Lau, Kevin McCallum)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:06.935
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:21.914
4Kailua Canoe Club8:25.883
5Lanikai Canoe Club8:26.652
6Healani Canoe Club8:27.271
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:28.240
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:11.517
(Mele Coelho-Beter, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Maia Graham, Aulani Hall, Manny Kulukulualani)
2Healani Canoe Club8:12.535
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:19.604
4Kailua Canoe Club9:22.603
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:33.022
DQOutrigger Canoe Club7:35.740
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club9:04.190
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:33.677
(Kenny Esquivel, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Aaron Norris, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:40.425
3Healani Canoe Club7:53.614
4Kailua Canoe Club7:56.843
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:07.892
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:32.371
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger9:24.820
Event 25: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:55.037
(Angie Dolan, Jennifer Fratzke, Hoku Keala, Billy Lawson, Traci Phillips, Amy Woodward)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:25.745
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:41.184
4Healani Canoe Club8:59.393
5Lanikai Canoe Club9:24.292
6Kailua Canoe Club9:27.181
7Koa Kai Canoe Club9:34.270
Event 26: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:02.597
(Andreas Gaeta, Jesse Hampton, Cheyne Mench, Aaron Norris, Jack Roney, Justin Soares)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:23.255
3Healani Canoe Club7:25.234
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:02.213
5New Hope Canoe Club8:31.962
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club8:45.951
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club7:26.240
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:27.657
(Tia Brown, Lianne Cameron, Jenna Kalei, Kaulu Luuwai, Andreia Monteiro Queima, Ethan Siegfried)
2Outrigger Canoe Club8:42.145
3Healani Canoe Club9:02.124
4Kailua Canoe Club9:10.243
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:49.682
6Lanikai Canoe Club9:52.381
7Waikiki Surf Club10:06.630
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:38.017
(Chauncey Cody, Matt Crowley, Alakai Freitas, Keea Lum, Matthew Mench, Igor Sobreira)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:52.375
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club7:56.194
4Outrigger Canoe Club8:02.263
5Healani Canoe Club8:22.312
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:32.621
7Kai Oni Canoe Club8:51.910
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club12:14.957
(Angie Dolan, Jennifer Fratzke, Billy Lawson, Shannon O'Neill, Traci Phillips, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club12:26.835
3Healani Canoe Club13:04.834
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:14.613
5Kailua Canoe Club13:33.542
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:46.051
7Koa Kai Canoe Club15:20.190
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:07.757
(Nick Foti, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:31.465
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club11:40.434
4Kailua Canoe Club11:40.823
5Healani Canoe Club12:01.002
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:13.921
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club12:52.620
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:33.667
(Ty Fu, Gayenell Kalama, I`olani Kassebeer, Yvonne Keahi, Mary Martin, Kathie Taitano)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.125
3Waikiki Surf Club4:53.224
4Waimanalo Canoe Club5:03.143
DQOutrigger Canoe Club5:10.360
DQKailua Canoe Club4:43.570
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:05.217
(Harold Akeo, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Robert Rocheleau, Chris Smith, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.875
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:19.284
4New Hope Canoe Club4:32.913
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:50.802
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.767
(Kaiulu Downing, Tana Feeley, Genie Kincaid, Laurie Lawson, Billy Lawson, Alice Lunt)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.785
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:32.354
4Anuenue Canoe Club4:49.043
5Kailua Canoe Club4:51.142
6New Hope Canoe Club4:51.421
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club4:39.760
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:43.037
(Rob Cates, Freddie Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:57.265
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:57.644
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.393
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.902
6New Hope Canoe Club4:42.931
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.957
(Deborah Deshais, Kimberley Heyer, Heinere Itchner, Lisa Livingston, Jill Masunaga, Mary Quinn)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:21.095
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:22.324
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.123
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:51.242
6New Hope Canoe Club4:55.461
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:44.547
(Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Keith Cutler, Scott Freitas, Peter Roney, Richard Ulmer)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.325
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:54.854
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:02.933
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.832
6New Hope Canoe Club4:29.651
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:13.787
(Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Lois Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Carleen Ornellas)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.445
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.404
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.503
5New Hope Canoe Club4:40.982
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:44.281
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:44.560
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:37.127
(Jonathan Claucherty, Matthew Esecson, Billy Lawson, Kalei Miyachi, Douglas Rowitch, Brad Totherow)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.855
3Kailua Canoe Club3:53.464
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:54.493
5Waikiki Surf Club3:55.032
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.311
DQHealani Canoe Club4:06.260
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:44.297
(Heidi Berengue, Michelle Campillo-Peters, Kate Dennis, Manny Kulukulualani, Ingrid Seiple, Janice Smith)
2Healani Canoe Club8:52.235
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:01.704
4Outrigger Canoe Club9:02.333
5Kailua Canoe Club9:02.992
6Waikiki Surf Club9:25.171
7Koa Kai Canoe Club9:41.060
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:31.967
(Alexsandro Arasawa, Kekoa Bruhn, Scott Freitas, Manny Kulukulualani, Skozilla Pecora, Tapa Worthington)
2Kailua Canoe Club7:39.785
3Healani Canoe Club7:57.844
4Outrigger Canoe Club7:58.143
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:15.832
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:22.461
7Anuenue Canoe Club8:29.980
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:32.757
(Kaitlin Allen, Hilary Denison, Travis Grant, Karin Hansen del Rey)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.725
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:46.954
4Kailua Canoe Club4:50.913
5Waikiki Surf Club4:56.012
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:56.301
7Healani Canoe Club4:56.640
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:51.797
(Stanton Ching, Dwayne Kaaihue, Albert Kawaiaea, Alfred Van Gieson)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:54.095
3Kailua Canoe Club3:54.504
4Outrigger Canoe Club3:56.113
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:02.412
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.191
7Healani Canoe Club4:11.000
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:15.617
(Ron GRIDLEY, Squeeze Kamana III, Russ Miller, Sally Moses, Leona Porter, Alice Woods)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.115
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.594
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.273
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:20.642
6New Hope Canoe Club4:29.661
7Kailua Canoe Club4:42.530
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.587
(Rodolfo Byrne, Robert Carlson, Pamela Davis, Travis Grant, Malia Hirschmann, Tina Larson)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:22.975
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:23.494
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:23.823
5Kailua Canoe Club4:24.292
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:26.421
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:35.890
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.367
(Kealohi Aweau, Joey Foti, Amber Kuhlmann, Manny Kulukulualani, Bruce Lukas, Jay Rea)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.035
3Anuenue Canoe Club4:12.994
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.503
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:14.302
6Kailua Canoe Club4:31.711
7Waimanalo Canoe Club6:00.160
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings