Race Results for John D. Kaupiko View:
Event 1: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe5:13.467
(Mauliola Aspelund, Mimi Frank, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu5:34.275
3Anuenue5:59.224
Event 2: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:38.627
(Mark Buck, John Finney, Uli Klinke, Allan Maddalena, Glenn Perry, Tay Perry)
2Anuenue4:38.945
3Lanikai4:46.004
4New Hope4:50.303
Event 3: Girls 12TimePoints
1Lanikai2:24.947
(Keaweakuikekaai Aspelund, Kanai Aweau, Tabitha Mansell, Lucy Pratt, Safiya Rufino, Charlotte Schrader)
2Hui Nalu2:25.635
3Kailua2:34.014
4Leeward Kai2:37.183
5Keahiakahoe2:38.382
6Kai Oni2:44.881
7Outrigger3:01.510
8Waimanalo3:39.970
Event 4: Boys 12TimePoints
1Lanikai2:25.197
(Bronson Birdsall, Luc Lambert, Spencer Niemann, Quinlan Pharaon, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Marcus Webster)
2Outrigger2:26.845
3Leeward Kai2:44.994
4Hui Nalu2:46.473
5Kailua2:47.562
6Waimanalo2:52.521
7Kai Oni3:42.690
SCRKeahiakahoe0
SCRHui Lanakila0
Event 5: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Lanakila2:14.417
(Zahria Bell, No'eau Gawiran, HAILEY-FAITH KRUSE, kuali moses-marcellino, Ulu Pale, Kawehi Rodriguez)
2Hui Nalu2:20.975
3Waimanalo2:21.904
4Leeward Kai2:29.143
5Lanikai2:31.382
6Kailua2:35.991
7Makaha Canoe Club2:40.770
8New Hope3:14.720
SCROutrigger0
Event 6: Girls 13TimePoints
1Hui Nalu2:19.807
(Hali'a Carlbom, Taraina Kamakawiwo'ole, Michelle Kunimoto, Kaiona Orr, Li'ua Tengan, Mahealani Yen)
2Lanikai2:21.135
3Healani2:22.624
4Kailua2:24.243
5Outrigger2:33.762
SCRWaimanalo0
Event 7: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kailua2:06.927
(Kai Bischoff, Isaiah Cordeiro, Evan Doo-Rehkemper, Kamu Hiona, David Torres, Toby Williams)
2Hui Nalu2:15.755
3Healani2:17.114
4Lanikai2:18.873
5Outrigger2:38.552
6Leeward Kai2:45.411
Event 8: Girls 14TimePoints
1Outrigger2:13.737
(Mahina Akaka, Marianna Fong, Christina HIcks, Eliza Lewis, Malia Sandvold, Kiana Yost)
2Lanikai2:17.395
3Kailua2:24.174
4Koa Kai2:25.003
5Keahiakahoe2:33.012
6Hui Nalu2:33.601
DQKEOLA O KE KAI2:44.100
Event 9: Boys 14TimePoints
1Lanikai1:58.187
(Kea Dwight, Django Knafo-Tomlinson, Jeremy Mansell, Ian Roney, Giovanni Rufino, Benjamin Zinsius)
2Hui Nalu2:03.345
3Waimanalo2:10.184
4Kailua2:14.413
5Waikiki Surf Club2:21.192
6Leeward Kai2:35.391
Event 11: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger2:14.747
(Kelsey Barden, Malia Hirschmann, Karen Kramer, Ashley Kruse, Jennifer Lee , Morgan Robello)
2Kailua2:15.595
3Hui Lanakila2:18.554
4Lanikai2:23.493
5Leeward Kai2:31.672
6Hui Nalu2:36.101
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:09.490
Event 12: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua2:08.067
(Tracey Ford, Katie LeBlanc, Dan Luff, Kaleo Pereza, Jussi Talvala, Elise Toulouse)
2Lanikai2:09.465
3Anuenue2:10.724
4Koa Kai2:11.473
5Outrigger2:15.312
6Kai Oni2:17.421
DQWaikiki Surf Club2:16.220
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
SCRHui Nalu0
Event 13: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger4:08.977
(David Boston, Rodolfo Byrne, Evan Johnson, Bryan Mcguinness, Antonio Miranda, Jeremy Treskon)
2Kailua4:09.605
3Healani4:12.254
4Lanikai4:15.813
5Hui Nalu4:26.192
Event 14: Girls 15TimePoints
1Outrigger4:44.297
(Hayden Brown, Tasia Gentry-Balding, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Makana Shipman, Yael Van Delden)
2Kailua4:54.585
3Hui Nalu4:57.714
4Hui Lanakila5:04.543
5Leeward Kai5:09.092
6Lanikai5:14.611
7Waikiki Surf Club5:23.780
8KEOLA O KE KAI5:31.800
DQWaimanalo5:30.610
Event 15: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Nalu3:58.677
(Kekai Delmendo, Liam Esteban, Aukina Hunt, James Morris, Parker Murray, Kapono Rawlins)
2Lanikai4:04.485
3Outrigger4:08.934
4Kailua4:22.443
5Leeward Kai4:23.792
6Keahiakahoe4:38.151
7Waimanalo4:52.160
DQHonolulu Pearl 4:31.370
Event 16: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Lanikai4:42.277
(Holland Hildebrant, Emma Humphreys, Kiki Megorden, Meredyth Quitt, Jacquie Stark, Taylor Swoish)
2Hui Nalu4:42.515
3Hui Lanakila4:54.814
4Keahiakahoe4:55.823
5Waimanalo5:00.812
6Outrigger5:15.551
7Healani5:33.260
8Kailua5:46.400
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 17: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Nalu3:57.087
(Austin Bryan, Kala'e Correa, Gabriel El Hajji, Zachary Ingram, Hobey Moss, Christian Papapa)
2Kailua4:03.375
3Lanikai4:08.134
4Leeward Kai4:27.193
5Healani4:30.542
6Outrigger4:33.451
7KEOLA O KE KAI4:59.480
DQHui Lanakila4:21.610
Event 18: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Lanikai4:38.517
(Ophelia Brouard, Mikaela Foehr, Julia Kelliher, Morgan Louis-Soares, Amelia Miller, Alia Wallenstrom)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:40.515
3Keahiakahoe4:41.994
4Hui Nalu4:47.943
5Healani4:48.632
6Kailua4:54.171
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:10.590
Event 19: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Nalu7:38.707
(Pono Auld, Harrison Deisroth, Noa Kerner, Hunter Pflueger, Ethan Siegfried, Chase Swanson)
2Kailua8:04.565
3Healani8:34.704
4Keahiakahoe8:35.633
5KEOLA O KE KAI8:48.492
6Outrigger8:53.551
Event 20: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:28.527
(Makana Andrade, Isley Cachero, Jack Ornelles, Taylor Vierra, Tyanna Vierra, Conner White)
2Kailua4:41.085
3KEOLA O KE KAI4:48.254
4Lanikai4:52.743
DQLeeward Kai4:37.510
SCRKeahiakahoe0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRHealani0
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:21.787
(Karen Bond, Mahina Kamakawiwo'ole, Cali Kinimaka, Nicole Piskorski, Anina Quaranto, Amanda Robles)
2Hui Lanakila4:30.465
3Kailua4:32.114
4Lanikai4:35.363
5Leeward Kai4:44.512
6Healani4:46.701
7Waikiki Surf Club4:53.180
8New Hope5:01.590
9Waimanalo5:28.530
10Makaha Canoe Club5:51.740
SCROutrigger0
SCRKoa Kai0
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua8:36.267
(Chris Cenatiempo, Freddy Courteau, Dan Lyons, Martin Piette, Caesar Ruiz, Robin Santos)
2Hui Lanakila8:37.745
3Leeward Kai8:39.504
4Hui Nalu8:53.213
5Healani9:10.982
DQOutrigger8:22.390
SCRLanikai0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai8:44.117
(Kealohi Aweau, Mele Coelho-Beter, Monica Esquivel, Maia Graham, Aulani Hall, Ingrid Seiple)
2Outrigger8:45.735
3Healani8:58.474
4Kailua9:10.953
5Hui Nalu9:19.422
6Keahiakahoe10:11.571
7Anuenue11:14.220
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:21.077
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Jack Roney)
2Kailua7:38.975
3Hui Nalu7:40.824
4Healani7:51.793
5Hui Lanakila8:19.262
SCROutrigger0
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hui Nalu8:46.167
(Lianne Cameron, Nohealani Hirahara, Claire Ing, Jaimie Kinard, Eko Lapp, Jenna Quinn)
2Hui Lanakila9:00.985
3Outrigger9:11.184
4Kailua9:38.743
5Lanikai10:25.942
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:27.297
(Kekoa Bruhn, Chauncey Cody, Matt Crowley, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Jesse Hampton, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Keahiakahoe7:43.565
3Hui Nalu7:52.114
4Outrigger7:59.143
5Healani8:07.292
6New Hope8:42.511
SCRHonolulu Pearl 0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila9:26.737
(Shawlea Aona, Judy Decorte, Dara Hubin, Ray Kaneshiro, Ulu Oclit, Allison Sokei)
2Hui Nalu9:30.965
3Lanikai9:35.594
4Outrigger9:37.573
5Kailua9:45.572
6Healani9:48.931
7Keahiakahoe10:08.970
8Koa Kai10:32.550
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai7:30.737
(Kekoa Bruhn, Alakai Freitas, Manny Kulukulualani, Aaron Norris, Justin Soares, Igor Sobreira)
2Outrigger7:40.645
3Hui Lanakila8:16.694
4Hui Nalu8:28.353
5Kai Oni8:41.822
6Healani8:41.331
SCRKEOLA O KE KAI0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger13:07.377
(Julie Aio, Paula Crabb, Natasha Haine, Hoku Keala, Britta Lau, Shannon O'Neill)
2Healani13:18.605
3Hui Nalu13:20.454
4Lanikai13:28.193
5Hui Lanakila13:38.232
6Kailua14:07.861
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai11:05.767
(Nick Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira)
2Hui Nalu11:42.585
3Kailua11:46.494
4Outrigger11:55.423
5Keahiakahoe11:58.792
6Healani12:07.111
7Hui Lanakila13:52.780
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:47.917
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Lurline Mcgregor, Iris Mountcastle, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Kailua5:01.735
3Outrigger5:05.664
4Keahiakahoe5:07.933
5Waikiki Surf Club5:12.832
SCRWaimanalo0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:06.647
(Harold Akeo, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Robert Rocheleau, Chris Smith, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger4:11.185
3Waimanalo4:15.684
4Keahiakahoe4:16.143
SCRLanikai0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:35.437
(Paula Crabb, Tana Feeley, Kimberley Heyer, Genie Kincaid, Laurie Lawson, Wendy Wichman)
2Hui Nalu4:46.845
3Keahiakahoe4:50.354
4Kailua4:51.603
5Anuenue5:11.532
6New Hope5:15.031
SCRLanikai0
Event 34: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kailua4:00.597
(Freddie Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)
2Keahiakahoe4:04.225
3Outrigger4:04.664
4Hui Nalu4:09.543
5Lanikai4:25.742
6New Hope4:53.561
Event 35: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai4:30.147
(Melanie Bailey, Cynthia Bostick, Cindi Chess, Barrie Morgan, Theresa Taylor, Michi Wong)
2Kailua4:31.105
3Hui Nalu4:34.924
4Outrigger4:42.323
5Anuenue5:16.092
Event 36: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:52.257
(Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Gordon Nakachi, David Smith, Richard Ulmer)
2Keahiakahoe3:54.155
3Hui Lanakila4:00.474
4Outrigger4:00.963
5Hui Nalu4:01.412
6New Hope4:33.121
Event 37: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Lanakila4:31.297
(Ilima Kim, Marj Miramontes, Tammy Morck, Deborah Rosenblum, Yukashi Smith, Janet Yocum)
2Kailua4:32.585
3Lanikai4:32.904
4Hui Nalu4:42.103
5Outrigger4:42.632
6Keahiakahoe5:02.961
7New Hope5:06.140
Event 38: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:42.917
(Peter Binney, Philip Binney, Alan Carvalho, Thomas Cavaco, Kanai Kauhane, Carson Perry)
2Keahiakahoe3:43.935
3Kailua3:51.794
4Hui Nalu3:54.823
5Outrigger4:02.332
6Waikiki Surf Club4:04.691
7Healani4:13.240
8New Hope4:19.950
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua8:46.447
(Brenen Guyol, Woreen Hamocon, Tracy Kane, Karen Kiefer, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher)
2Hui Nalu8:53.725
3Healani9:13.354
4Waikiki Surf Club9:39.103
5Lanikai9:42.172
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua7:46.237
(Doug Borton, Edmund Joy, Kawai Mahoe, Dano Newbill, Chris Rubie, Ramon Vrielink)
2Hui Nalu7:53.945
3Healani8:09.654
4Outrigger8:12.993
5Lanikai8:27.242
6Anuenue8:52.011
SCRHui Lanakila0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai4:32.087
(Giulia Anderson, Kate Dennis, Joey Foti, Donna Kahakui)
2Hui Nalu4:32.485
3Outrigger4:55.434
4Kailua5:04.833
5Koa Kai5:10.122
6Healani5:10.561
7Waikiki Surf Club5:15.430
8Keahiakahoe5:19.560
9Hui Lanakila5:20.870
10Kai Oni5:32.500
11Honolulu Pearl 6:06.700
DQWaimanalo5:37.700
SCRLeeward Kai0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:02.037
(James Baloaloa, Kekai Kamakawiwo'ole, Adam Treinen-Aea, Ed Wheeler)
2Keahiakahoe4:06.295
3Healani4:07.134
4Lanikai4:08.533
5Outrigger4:12.522
6Kailua4:12.881
7Leeward Kai4:18.760
8New Hope4:35.790
9Koa Kai4:43.840
10Kai Oni4:44.490
11Waimanalo4:57.890
12Honolulu Pearl 5:24.460
DQHui Lanakila4:37.540
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:16.877
(Al Darling, Marc Haine, Sandra Haine, Debra Ing, Anne Perry, Vik Watumull)
2Lanikai4:21.315
3Kailua4:30.514
4Keahiakahoe4:31.403
5Hui Nalu4:42.672
6New Hope5:21.661
SCRHui Lanakila0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:55.857
(Michelle Campillo-Peters, Keanu Kuna, Michael Lum, Skozilla Pecora, Janice Smith, Chris Tomlinson)
2Kailua4:18.335
3Waimanalo4:32.714
4Waikiki Surf Club4:36.003
5New Hope4:38.862
6Hui Nalu4:39.251
7Keahiakahoe4:39.770
8Outrigger4:48.270
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai4:11.117
(Judy Drake, Noah Foti, Jordan Gomes, Keea Lum, Maya Peterson, Morgan Tomlinson)
2Waimanalo4:13.245
3Leeward Kai4:13.984
4Waikiki Surf Club4:25.123
5Hui Nalu4:25.552
6Kailua4:25.891
7Koa Kai4:31.600
8Outrigger4:33.320
9Anuenue4:34.160
10New Hope5:05.240
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Lanakila0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings