Race Results for O.H.C.R.A Championship View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe4:51.987
(Mauliola Aspelund, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Nancy Perry, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu5:22.205
3Anuenue5:34.534
Event 2: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:34.537
(Mark Buck, Michael Durkin, Uli Klinke, Allan Maddalena, Glenn Perry, Tay Perry)
2Anuenue4:38.215
3Lanikai4:42.524
4Hui Nalu5:08.123
Event 3: Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Nalu2:26.857
('Ale'a Aweau, Malia Felix, Sophia Galaida, Olivia Lundell, Mariyah Mossman, Malia Winter)
2Lanikai2:31.295
3Keahiakahoe2:33.254
4Leeward Kai2:43.063
5Outrigger2:46.842
6Kai Oni2:48.171
7Kailua2:48.660
8Waimanalo3:39.890
Event 4: Boys 12TimePoints
1Lanikai2:14.967
(Bronson Birdsall, Elan Molina, Spencer Niemann, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, Marcus Webster)
2Hui Lanakila2:22.105
3Outrigger2:25.794
4Leeward Kai2:29.543
5Hui Nalu2:38.382
6Kailua2:52.941
7Waimanalo2:54.910
8Keahiakahoe2:55.300
Event 5: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kailua2:23.207
(Emma Clepper, William Cruz, Jacob Drinen, Kylie Redican, Mark Silva, Shy Wolff)
2Hui Lanakila2:28.905
3Waimanalo2:32.044
4Hui Nalu2:32.553
5Makaha Canoe Club2:36.032
6Leeward Kai2:42.051
7Lanikai2:50.170
8Outrigger3:05.930
9New Hope3:38.100
Event 6: Girls 13TimePoints
1Lanikai2:20.557
(Halia Bruhn, Kate Charles, Zoe Lau, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Lucy Pratt, Charlotte Schrader)
2Hui Nalu2:21.285
3Healani2:26.094
4Kailua2:28.693
5Outrigger2:33.502
6Keahiakahoe2:38.161
7Waimanalo2:58.070
Event 7: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kailua2:09.687
(Kai Bischoff, Isaiah Cordeiro, Kamu Hiona, Kainoa Orgeles, David Torres, Toby Williams)
2Lanikai2:16.245
3Healani2:16.934
4Hui Nalu2:18.363
5Outrigger2:25.322
6Leeward Kai2:41.581
Event 8: Girls 14TimePoints
1Outrigger2:15.187
(Mahina Akaka, Hayden Brown, Marianna Fong, Christina HIcks, Malia Sandvold, Kiana Yost)
2Lanikai2:16.835
3Koa Kai2:24.374
4Kailua2:26.463
5Hui Nalu2:31.992
6Keahiakahoe2:33.581
7KEOLA O KE KAI2:35.230
Event 9: Boys 14TimePoints
1Lanikai1:56.907
(Jax Claybaugh, Joseph Correa, Kea Dwight, Django Knafo-Tomlinson, Jeremy Mansell, Ian Roney)
2Hui Nalu2:05.775
3Waimanalo2:06.444
4Kailua2:06.813
5Keahiakahoe2:27.442
DQLeeward Kai2:13.800
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 10: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:02.570
UnOKoa Kai2:15.810
UnONew Hope2:23.870
UnOHonolulu Pearl 2:31.280
UnOKailua2:31.350
UnOHui Nalu2:33.590
UnOOutrigger2:33.950
UnOLeeward Kai2:34.300
UnOLanikai2:35.740
UnOWaimanalo2:36.390
UnOHui Lanakila2:38.900
UnOKeahiakahoe2:54.240
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:59.700
UnOKai Oni3:09.060
UnOMakaha Canoe Club3:21.490
UnOHealani0
UnOKEOLA O KE KAI0
Event 11: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger2:15.017
(Kelsey Barden, Malia Hirschmann, Christen Kam, Karen Kramer, Ashley Kruse, Jennifer Lee )
2Kailua2:16.275
3Lanikai2:20.584
4Hui Lanakila2:20.943
5Leeward Kai2:26.482
6Hui Nalu2:33.111
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:01.530
Event 12: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Anuenue2:05.997
(Kyle Barrett, Randy Greenidge, Melani Miranda, Mark Pian, Keala Takata, Karen Zee)
2Lanikai2:07.005
3Kailua2:09.384
4Koa Kai2:09.923
5Kai Oni2:11.962
6Outrigger2:12.821
7Waikiki Surf Club2:15.800
8Hui Nalu2:42.870
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 13: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua3:53.807
(Matthew Brown, Jimmy Fitt, Eric Martin, Scott McCall, Pikee Neighbarger, Don Wilson)
2Healani3:58.875
3Outrigger4:00.234
4Hui Nalu4:02.863
5Lanikai4:11.332
Event 14: Girls 15TimePoints
1Outrigger4:24.717
(Hayden Brown, Tasia Gentry-Balding, Christina HIcks, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Makana Shipman)
2Kailua4:37.275
3Hui Nalu4:46.304
4Lanikai4:47.343
5Waikiki Surf Club4:52.812
6Hui Lanakila4:57.361
7Leeward Kai5:06.530
8KEOLA O KE KAI5:14.910
9Waimanalo5:17.270
Event 15: Boys 15TimePoints
1Lanikai3:55.737
(Kai Binney, Nalu Blair, Padgett Carpenter, Cole Drake, Tony Levora, Jeremy Mansell)
2Kailua4:08.305
3Outrigger4:10.074
4Leeward Kai4:20.623
5Honolulu Pearl 4:30.092
6Keahiakahoe4:30.741
7Waimanalo4:34.110
DQHui Nalu3:53.940
Event 16: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:36.147
(Maddie Barcelona, Jessie Desmarais, Cailey Filipo, Brooke Matson, Honu Nichols, Pomaikai Ogata)
2Lanikai4:43.885
3Waikiki Surf Club4:45.754
4Hui Lanakila4:48.883
5Waimanalo4:53.692
6Outrigger4:54.291
7Keahiakahoe4:54.720
8Healani5:05.400
9Kailua5:20.320
10Leeward Kai5:27.040
Event 17: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Nalu3:53.057
(Austin Bryan, Kala'e Correa, Harrison Deisroth, James Morris, Parker Murray, Christian Papapa)
2Kailua3:55.515
3Hui Lanakila4:04.894
4Lanikai4:14.383
5Leeward Kai4:31.122
6Outrigger4:31.611
7Healani4:38.280
8KEOLA O KE KAI5:06.050
Event 18: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe4:36.377
(Shaienne Estepa, Shainna Estepa, Kaui Kaleleiki, Tate Keliihoomalu, KATELYN KONG, Keaka Rodrigues)
2Lanikai4:40.755
3Waikiki Surf Club4:44.624
4Healani4:45.363
5Hui Nalu4:49.952
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:06.531
7Kailua5:20.890
Event 19: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hui Nalu7:38.137
(Harrison Deisroth, Kala Diaz, Francesco Forti, Noa Kerner, Hunter Pflueger, Ethan Siegfried)
2Keahiakahoe8:17.055
3Kailua8:18.164
4Healani8:38.273
5KEOLA O KE KAI8:39.692
6Lanikai9:07.521
7Outrigger9:15.400
Event 20: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Kailua4:19.227
(Ricky Helman, Steven Marliave, Logan Moonen, Malia Moritz, Kau'i Murakami, Weezy Kaili Singlehurst)
2Hui Nalu4:21.715
3Waikiki Surf Club4:27.034
4Leeward Kai4:28.913
5Lanikai4:37.102
6Keahiakahoe4:40.501
7KEOLA O KE KAI4:42.240
8Healani4:43.410
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:22.897
(Karen Bond, Mahina Kamakawiwo'ole, Cali Kinimaka, Nicole Piskorski, Anina Quaranto, Amanda Robles)
2Kailua4:26.395
3Hui Lanakila4:35.854
4Healani4:42.253
5Lanikai4:42.372
6Waikiki Surf Club4:54.121
7New Hope4:58.780
8Leeward Kai5:07.780
9Waimanalo5:25.810
10Makaha Canoe Club5:49.460
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua8:20.497
(Freddy Courteau, La'amea Lunn, Justin Marasco, Caesar Ruiz, Robin Santos, John Utter)
2Hui Lanakila8:27.945
3Outrigger8:34.434
4Hui Nalu9:03.913
SCRLanikai0
SCRHealani0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger8:32.447
(Julie Aio, Angie Dolan Giancaterino, Hoku Keala, Amy Lawson, Shannon O'Neill, Traci Phillips)
2Lanikai8:56.085
3Kailua9:03.044
4Healani9:10.373
5Hui Lanakila9:45.422
6Hui Nalu10:00.961
7Keahiakahoe10:12.440
DQAnuenue11:43.590
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:25.627
(Chauncey Cody, Andreas Gaeta, Cheyne Mench, Skozilla Pecora, Raven Pokini, Jack Roney)
2Hui Nalu7:40.295
3Healani7:44.044
4Kailua7:50.483
5Hui Lanakila8:03.122
6Outrigger8:33.961
7KEOLA O KE KAI9:07.530
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila8:57.527
(Emma Broderick, AWA Koanui-Kong, KIM MYDOCK, Lori Nakamura, Ulu Oclit, Whitney Peapealalo)
2Hui Nalu9:07.925
3Outrigger9:10.024
4Kailua9:42.283
5Koa Kai10:15.222
6Lanikai10:46.821
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:24.467
(Chauncey Cody, Manny Kulukulualani, Aaron Norris, Jack Roney, Justin Soares, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu7:39.275
3Keahiakahoe7:42.354
4Outrigger7:57.213
5Healani7:57.492
6New Hope8:56.861
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger8:54.757
(Angie Dolan Giancaterino, Natasha Haine, Britta Lau, Marie Martel, Liat Portner, Kahala Schneider)
2Lanikai9:05.385
3Hui Lanakila9:18.204
4Hui Nalu9:18.743
5Healani9:24.692
6Keahiakahoe9:43.211
7Koa Kai10:02.080
DQKailua9:36.750
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai7:17.557
(Kekoa Bruhn, Alakai Freitas, Andreas Gaeta, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Matthew Mench, Igor Sobreira)
2Outrigger7:25.435
3Hui Nalu7:29.184
4Hui Lanakila8:07.273
5Healani8:15.042
6Kai Oni8:34.021
7Leeward Kai8:47.970
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger12:57.737
(Anella Borges, Hoku Keala, Amy Lawson, Shannon O'Neill, Traci Phillips, Ali Rigg)
2Lanikai13:01.235
3Healani13:15.204
4Hui Lanakila13:39.083
5Kailua13:54.052
6Keahiakahoe15:16.651
DQHui Nalu13:32.150
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai11:09.627
(Kekoa Bruhn, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Manny Kulukulualani, Matthew Mench, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu11:24.685
3Outrigger11:28.434
4Healani11:54.643
5Keahiakahoe11:56.532
6Kailua11:57.301
7Hui Lanakila12:55.560
8New Hope13:49.080
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:55.207
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Lurline Mcgregor, Iris Mountcastle, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Kailua5:16.875
3Waikiki Surf Club5:18.214
4Keahiakahoe5:20.733
5Outrigger5:21.392
6Waimanalo6:16.831
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:04.597
(Harold Akeo, Dennis Fern, Glen Fujihara, Robert Rocheleau, Chris Smith, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger4:09.605
3Waimanalo4:12.634
4Keahiakahoe4:29.113
5New Hope5:15.342
SCRLanikai0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:47.177
(Kaiulu Downing, Tana Feeley, Genie Kincaid, Laurie Lawson, Alice Lunt, Wendy Wichman)
2Hui Nalu4:51.115
3Keahiakahoe4:52.114
4Kailua5:05.073
5Anuenue5:10.062
6New Hope5:29.881
SCRLanikai0
Event 34: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kailua4:01.417
(Freddie Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)
2Keahiakahoe4:05.015
3Outrigger4:09.764
4Hui Nalu4:17.363
5Lanikai4:22.932
6New Hope4:54.501
Event 35: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai4:25.527
(Melanie Bailey, Cynthia Bostick, Cindi Chess, Barrie Morgan, Theresa Taylor, Michi Wong)
2Kailua4:29.415
3Outrigger4:31.254
4Hui Nalu4:37.753
5Anuenue5:06.482
Event 36: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:48.147
(Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, David Smith, Richard Ulmer)
2Outrigger3:55.965
3Hui Nalu4:03.294
4New Hope4:40.043
DQKeahiakahoe4:01.910
SCRHui Lanakila0
Event 37: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai4:33.287
(Susan Butterbaugh, Robin Cooper, Susan Cowan, Malia Maldonado, Lisa Sauer, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua4:40.935
3Hui Lanakila4:41.284
4Outrigger4:42.363
5Hui Nalu4:49.652
6New Hope5:09.061
7Keahiakahoe5:16.950
Event 38: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:47.827
(Peter Binney, Philip Binney, Alan Carvalho, Thomas Cavaco, Kanai Kauhane, Carson Perry)
2Keahiakahoe3:48.445
3Kailua3:55.854
4Hui Nalu4:00.783
5Outrigger4:05.722
6Waikiki Surf Club4:10.801
7Healani4:17.970
8New Hope4:23.150
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani9:07.587
(Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Pauahi Ioane, Ama Keama, Lisa Martin, JoJo White)
2Hui Nalu9:11.375
3Kailua9:15.304
4Lanikai10:01.383
5Waikiki Surf Club10:24.012
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua8:04.307
(Doug Borton, Gavin Hanoa, Edmund Joy, Dano Newbill, Chris Rubie, Ramon Vrielink)
2Hui Nalu8:12.095
3Outrigger8:29.704
4Lanikai8:29.893
5Healani8:32.082
6Anuenue8:47.051
7Hui Lanakila8:54.590
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Nalu4:30.677
(Tia Brown, Claire Ing, Alexia Lopez, Kaulu Luuwai)
2Outrigger4:48.045
3Lanikai4:51.104
4Kailua4:59.683
5Healani5:00.382
6Keahiakahoe5:03.451
7Waikiki Surf Club5:12.210
8Hui Lanakila5:12.940
9Kai Oni5:23.260
10Waimanalo5:30.660
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
SCRKoa Kai0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai3:57.027
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Jesse Hampton, Tristan Pokini)
2Healani4:05.255
3Hui Nalu4:06.034
4Leeward Kai4:06.453
5Kailua4:11.742
6Keahiakahoe4:26.791
7Kai Oni4:37.500
8Honolulu Pearl 4:40.050
9New Hope4:42.180
10Hui Lanakila4:46.720
11Waimanalo4:53.380
12Outrigger5:02.970
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Lanakila4:12.197
(Squeeze Kamana III, Henry Kruse, Sally Moses, Tai Okamura Jr., Leona Porter, Deborah Rosenblum)
2Hui Nalu4:12.725
3Keahiakahoe4:16.524
4Kailua4:17.893
5Lanikai4:23.562
6Outrigger4:27.721
7New Hope4:34.500
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai3:56.077
(Michelle Campillo-Peters, Donna Kahakui, Keanu Kuna, Michael Lum, Janice Smith, Tapa Worthington)
2Hui Nalu3:57.875
3Kailua4:19.384
4Waimanalo4:21.163
5Waikiki Surf Club4:21.522
6Outrigger4:30.801
7Koa Kai4:40.530
8Keahiakahoe4:41.670
9Honolulu Pearl 4:42.360
10New Hope5:09.690
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai3:57.707
(Tiloi Alapa, Noah Foti, Ilikea Handley, Keea Lum, Kala Stern, Morgan Tomlinson)
2Waimanalo4:04.375
3Leeward Kai4:04.534
4Outrigger4:07.103
5Hui Nalu4:07.652
6Kailua4:20.621
7Koa Kai4:22.710
8Healani4:24.940
9Waikiki Surf Club4:29.000
10Anuenue4:34.560
11New Hope4:34.750
SCRKai Oni0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings