Race Results for Dougie Tihada View:
Event 0: ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:53:065
(Sandy Bell, Meryl Cohen, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55:213
3Kahana Canoe Club5:53:672
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:09:645
(Pia Aluli, Lou Dionese, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Brian Miller, Reny Platz)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:26:643
3Kahana Canoe Club4:39:002
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:42.695
(Kandee Adams, Anita Anderson, Denise Guerin, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:52.373
3Lae'ula O Kai5:00.932
4Wailea5:04.391
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.315
(Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Tom Guerin, John 3Rd Mccandless, Stephen Payne, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:04.473
3Lae'ula O Kai4:29.252
4Kahana Canoe Club4:32.361
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:28.115
(Amara Ballao, Kala Carson, Tea Domingo, Kukui Eleneki-Alves, Kailee Kalawa, Jayna Lynn Valle)
2Napili2:34.753
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:40.892
4Kihei Canoe Club3:12.871
5Na Kai Ewalu3:33.160
DQHana0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHana0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lahaina2:29.125
(Hoku Asio, Shadd Blando, Nixon Moffett, Xander Moffett, Kupono Smith-Dapitan, Kahanu Snyder-Opunui)
2Napili2:32.563
3Na Kai Ewalu2:38.682
4Lae'ula O Kai2:46.981
5Hana2:47.880
6Kahana Canoe Club3:11.900
7Wailea3:20.080
DQKihei Canoe Club2:39.990
DQHawaiian Canoe Club2:30.070
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:19.745
(Michella Cabingas, Maile Cacal, Naiomi Kulukulualani-Sales, Tiana-Rose Naki, Shyla Rodrigues, Puliki Rogers)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:22.363
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:32.342
4Hana2:34.711
5Kihei Canoe Club2:36.300
6Na Kai Ewalu2:52.770
7Kahana Canoe Club3:15.280
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:11.575
(Pakana Makaiwi, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Keli'i Snyder-Opunui, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Kaulana Tihada)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:16.473
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:18.192
4Na Kai Ewalu2:19.961
5Kihei Canoe Club2:21.320
6Hana2:32.550
7Kahana Canoe Club2:40.300
UnONapili0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:18.145
(Kealoha Baricuatro, Maile Cacal, Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Puliki Rogers, Kalaeloa Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:24.293
3Na Kai Ewalu2:26.122
4Lae'ula O Kai2:26.891
5Kihei Canoe Club2:37.340
6Hana2:41.580
7Kahana Canoe Club3:00.060
8Lahaina3:04.110
9Wailea3:11.690
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:26.525
(Taryn Cabingas, Angelina DeCoite-Wilsey, Lena Kama, Jadyn Neary, Courtney Nishiyama, Laieikawai Tancayo)
2Hana2:29.613
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:30.932
4Lae'ula O Kai2:39.411
5Kahana Canoe Club2:43.310
6Na Kai Ewalu3:00.110
7Kihei Canoe Club3:01.670
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club2:15.315
(Bryson Andrews, Jack Bormet, Tyler Daunhauer, Kai Deshincoe, Michael Golden, III, Kody Izak)
2Napili2:16.563
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:17.472
4Na Kai Ewalu2:29.541
5Hana2:44.530
6Lae'ula O Kai5:57.880
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:17.065
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Jacelyn Alcantara, Madison Eiting, Melina Perez, Kailia Purdy, Audrey Reiss)
2Kahana Canoe Club2:34.753
3Lae'ula O Kai2:35.362
4Na Kai Ewalu2:36.521
5Napili2:40.830
6Hana2:52.800
DQKihei Canoe Club2:25.340
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:56.625
(Hunter Carpio, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Mathew Hoonan, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Caleb Sylva)
2Na Kai Ewalu1:57.533
3Napili2:00.122
4Kihei Canoe Club2:14.351
SCRHana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:09.085
(Lesley Cummings, Alaka'i Kealoha, Lia Mickey, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Tara Sellars, Moana Weitecha)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:12.003
3Kihei Canoe Club2:29.832
4Kahana Canoe Club2:30.941
DQLae'ula O Kai2:39.310
SCRLahaina0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLahaina0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:01.225
(Alix Buchter, Tammy Campbell, Ryan Cook, Kekaialoha Han-Krael, Mark Leuffgen, Gina Mills)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:06.583
3Kahana Canoe Club2:09.102
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:11.661
5Napili2:17.050
6Lahaina2:23.760
7Lae'ula O Kai2:24.160
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:06.415
(Hoala Alapai, Tihani Arbogast, Jayden Binning, Miah Kuhaulua, Sydney Len-Wai, Kandy Naidl)
2Napili5:15.453
3Lae'ula O Kai5:43.032
DQHawaiian Canoe Club4:49.400
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:22.175
(Jonah Elizares, Justin Elizares, Robert Gibbons, Mathew Hoonan, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Makaio Lorenzo)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:33.013
3Kihei Canoe Club4:41.472
4Napili4:42.541
5Lae'ula O Kai4:53.140
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:20.995
(Brian Bajaj, Ryan Cook, Kekaialoha Han-Krael, Keli'i Krael, Mark Leuffgen, Sparky Reyna)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:25.673
3Kihei Canoe Club4:38.262
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.971
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:48.605
(Destynee Albiar, Kaila Medeiros, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:02.313
3Lae'ula O Kai5:23.042
4Napili5:26.251
5Lahaina6:07.610
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.465
(David Coulombe, Kala'i Elizares, Robert Gibbons, Joshua Kailiehu, Wyatt Meyer, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:14.553
3Hana4:33.222
4Kihei Canoe Club4:36.651
5Napili4:55.730
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:49.085
(Hannah Brown, Karly Cairme, Kianalei Jacinto, Haley Kalama, Gabby McGurn, Chevelle Pacheco)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:52.863
3Na Kai Ewalu5:03.132
4Napili5:08.831
SCRLahaina0
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili4:34.125
(Iwa Bryan, Ka'onohiakala Hamakua, 'Ola' Medeiros, Lina Nolan-Criste, Anninias Spradlin, Justice Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.443
3Na Kai Ewalu4:43.482
4Lae'ula O Kai4:46.411
5Kihei Canoe Club4:56.810
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:34.125
(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Ana Farmer, Jessica Loncar, Ashley Ooley, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Wailea4:41.323
3Na Kai Ewalu4:50.322
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.321
5Lae'ula O Kai4:58.770
6Kihei Canoe Club5:22.760
7Hana5:58.940
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:21.025
(Maika'i Cadman, David Hoonan-Amby, Joshua Kailiehu, Dylan Kresge, Kawai Luuwai, Wyatt Meyer)
2Lae'ula O Kai8:49.383
3Na Kai Ewalu9:43.742
4Napili10:08.101
5Kihei Canoe Club10:14.920
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:09.045
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:35.403
3Napili8:57.332
4Kihei Canoe Club8:59.291
5Lae'ula O Kai9:04.230
6Kahana Canoe Club9:12.600
7Hana9:46.720
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:47.745
(Vannassa Au-Haupu, Holly Dollar, Kehau Keaweehu, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:58.983
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.442
SCRWailea0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.515
(Matthew Daniells, Ronald Johnston, Stanford Lanias, Kevin Ledesma, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:20.163
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:40.395
(Sonseeaya Holloway, Mary Kielty, Bernie Mansell, Dolly Poepoe, Joyce Skinner, Kimberly Vanderlaan)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:49.923
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:04.662
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.835
(Chuck Barrett, Gregg Kresge, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza, Joe Spillman)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:10.963
SCRNapili0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:18.795
(Ryn Hughes, Mark Kasbergen, Flori Leon, Tim Rucynski, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:21.393
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.042
4Kahana Canoe Club5:41.031
SCRNapili0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:27.505
(Anita Anderson, Barry W.K. Chang, Casey Logsdon, John Salse, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:39.923
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.022
4Kahana Canoe Club5:26.171
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:52.445
(Dennis Adams, Ed Begley, Renee Riley, Mike Strauss, Susan Weihl, Diane Wetzel)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:56.743
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:57.812
4Kahana Canoe Club5:07.121
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:14.285
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Suzanne Conlon, Viv Delos Reyes, Keri Mehling, Heather Pietras)
2Na Kai Ewalu9:14.593
3Napili9:22.842
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:25.031
5Lae'ula O Kai9:44.700
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Napili7:49.145
(Kapena Bugarin, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Justin Ney, Joshua Riccio, Nalu Sampson)
2Wailea7:50.453
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:08.572
4Na Kai Ewalu8:21.071
5Kihei Canoe Club8:32.120
6Lae'ula O Kai9:12.820
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club10:11.735
(Ihilani Catugal, Arianna Gerry, Jay-R Ka'awa, Teresa Mautino, Karen Mooiweer, Julice Valencia)
2Na Kai Ewalu10:25.023
3Kihei Canoe Club10:29.372
4Kahana Canoe Club10:34.811
5Lae'ula O Kai11:20.910
SCRNapili0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:07.385
(Mael Carey, Dane Dudoit, Tenati Fareea, Felipe Gomes, Kainalu Kubo, Ryan Murphy)
2Napili8:21.623
3Lahaina8:33.772
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:46.271
5Lae'ula O Kai8:59.600
6Na Kai Ewalu9:39.580
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:23.555
(Jen Edwards, Kate Madaya, Keri Mehling, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:51.693
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:26.532
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRNapili0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club7:59.485
(skoots Chisholm, Cord Cuniberti, Cameron Jacome, Kawehi Kaina, Kieth Keahi, Mason Panis)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:07.103
3Wailea8:10.882
4Lahaina8:54.661
5Hawaiian Canoe Club8:57.400
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRNapili0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:52.365
(Rosie Amico, Pualani Fukuda, Ashley Jung, Taima McCartney)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.503
3Napili4:54.762
4Lae'ula O Kai4:56.931
5Kihei Canoe Club5:29.400
6Lahaina5:35.890
DQKahana Canoe Club5:28.760
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Napili4:09.215
(Kapena Bugarin, Cord Munoz, Joshua Riccio, Nalu Sampson)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:11.303
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.462
4Wailea4:23.831
5Lahaina4:28.810
6Kihei Canoe Club4:36.400
7Kahana Canoe Club4:49.310
8Lae'ula O Kai4:58.000
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:13.605
(Pete Gapero Jr, Linda Jolie Goelz, Sonseeaya Holloway, Lee Ishikawa, Joe Mateo, Paige Torres)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.723
3Napili4:39.632
4Kahana Canoe Club4:43.851
5Na Kai Ewalu4:44.090
6Kihei Canoe Club4:46.910
SCRWailea0
UnONapili0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club3:56.015
(Cynthia Conrad, Cord Cuniberti, Cameron Jacome, Danielle Kuck, Mason Panis, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.603
3Kihei Canoe Club4:09.672
4Hana4:21.041
5Lae'ula O Kai4:27.140
6Na Kai Ewalu4:32.570
7Lahaina4:52.010
DQNapili4:16.550
SCRWailea0
UnONapili0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:23.225
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Viv Delos Reyes, Lani Espinoza, Jen Lauer, Sandy Reyno, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:04.943
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:52.902
4Napili11:18.071
5Na Kai Ewalu11:34.970
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:33.805
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Mike Cordi, Wil Galinato, Ryan Gazmen, Mike Lauer, Brent Young)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:43.793
3Lae'ula O Kai9:02.982
4Napili9:08.321
5Lahaina9:35.940
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club14:35.225
(Katie Bacon, Cynthia Conrad, Ana Farmer, Danielle Kuck, Jessica Loncar, Suzi Tucker)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club15:02.163
3Napili16:04.662
4Na Kai Ewalu16:34.261
5Lae'ula O Kai16:50.890
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:36.885
(Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Tenati Fareea, Tyson Kubo, Ryan Murphy)
2Napili13:17.933
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:35.552
4Na Kai Ewalu13:39.521
5Kahana Canoe Club13:49.990
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
SCRHana0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings