Race Results for Naleieha View:
Event 0: ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:53.215
(Sandy Bell, Meryl Cohen, Linda Kahler, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.503
3Kahana Canoe Club5:36.462
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.665
(Pia Aluli, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Reny Platz)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:29.883
3Kahana Canoe Club4:38.492
4Lae'ula O Kai4:40.681
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:43.805
(Kandee Adams, Anita Anderson, Denise Guerin, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss, Gail Wood)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:52.183
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.532
4Wailea5:24.091
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.305
(Pia Aluli, Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, John 3Rd Mccandless, Stephen Payne, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:11.963
3Kahana Canoe Club4:31.042
4Lae'ula O Kai4:31.671
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:18.115
(Chamille Balderas, Taimane Cajudoy, Naiomi Kulukulualani-Sales, Teani Mederios-Maielua, Shyla Rodrigues, Kaile Vasquez-Momoa)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:23.133
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:23.402
4Hana2:24.061
5Kahana Canoe Club2:51.960
6Na Kai Ewalu2:57.470
DQKihei Canoe Club2:54.220
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.925
(Kainoa Bandalan, Drake Breitbach, Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Kainoa Monkres, Ryan Murphy)
2Lahaina2:15.333
3Kahana Canoe Club2:24.402
4Napili2:31.051
5Kihei Canoe Club2:34.030
6Lae'ula O Kai2:34.840
7Hana2:42.220
8Wailea2:53.770
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:14.365
(Kealoha Baricuatro, Michella Cabingas, Maile Cacal, Tiana-Rose Naki, Puliki Rogers, Noelle Storer)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:20.833
3Hana2:22.682
4Kihei Canoe Club2:28.861
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.460
6Na Kai Ewalu2:49.820
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili1:59.875
(Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Pakana Makaiwi, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Keli'i Snyder-Opunui, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Kalaeloa Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:07.143
3Na Kai Ewalu2:10.412
4Lae'ula O Kai2:16.981
5Hana2:20.420
6Kihei Canoe Club2:25.740
DQKahana Canoe Club2:50.160
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:06.875
(Maile Cacal, Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Puliki Rogers, Noelle Storer, Kalaeloa Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.543
3Na Kai Ewalu2:14.862
4Lae'ula O Kai2:20.591
5Hana2:21.880
6Kihei Canoe Club2:30.710
7Lahaina2:34.800
8Kahana Canoe Club2:47.130
9Wailea2:47.890
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.885
(Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Kaela Kotter, Nohealani Ledesma, Kailia Purdy, Ali Tavares)
2Napili2:07.593
3Kihei Canoe Club2:12.662
4Hana2:17.081
5Lae'ula O Kai2:18.240
6Kahana Canoe Club2:26.060
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:55.805
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Nainoa Riglos)
2Napili1:59.733
3Na Kai Ewalu2:03.842
4Kihei Canoe Club2:06.211
5Lae'ula O Kai2:33.450
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:02.905
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Jacelyn Alcantara, Madison Eiting, Melina Perez, Kailia Purdy, Audrey Reiss)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:15.553
3Na Kai Ewalu2:20.682
4Napili2:21.271
5Kihei Canoe Club2:21.950
6Kahana Canoe Club2:27.900
DQHana2:23.790
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili1:54.325
(Kawai'ola Kauhane, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, Nicoangelo Knickerbocker, Nainoa Kulukulualani-Sales, Austin Panlasigui, Joshua Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.733
3Na Kai Ewalu1:55.762
4Kihei Canoe Club2:07.561
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:00.975
(Luna Amico, Alix Buchter, Maile Burns, Maria Felber, Linea Hulse, Gina Mills)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.233
3Kihei Canoe Club2:05.392
4Kahana Canoe Club2:11.401
5Lae'ula O Kai2:12.050
6Lahaina2:16.410
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:47.855
(Alix Buchter, Maile Burns, Ryan Cook, Kekaialoha Han-Krael, Mark Leuffgen, Gina Mills)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.533
3Napili1:57.642
4Lae'ula O Kai1:58.171
5Kahana Canoe Club1:59.370
6Kihei Canoe Club2:00.300
7Lahaina2:12.890
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.175
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, McKenna Kanekoa, Kaila Medeiros, Audrey Reiss, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:53.743
3Napili4:57.122
4Na Kai Ewalu5:05.191
5Lae'ula O Kai5:20.390
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.935
(Kainoa Eiting, Jonah Elizares, Justin Elizares, Robert Gibbons, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:11.853
3Kihei Canoe Club4:24.382
4Napili4:27.211
5Lae'ula O Kai4:32.400
6Hana4:39.390
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:59.455
(Brian Bajaj, Ryan Cook, Kekaialoha Han-Krael, Keli'i Krael, Mark Leuffgen, Sparky Reyna)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:10.203
3Kihei Canoe Club4:20.322
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.091
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.805
(Destynee Albiar, Kaya Givensel, Kaila Medeiros, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Shealyn Stisher)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:54.493
3Na Kai Ewalu4:58.342
4Kihei Canoe Club4:58.931
5Napili5:14.880
6Lahaina5:52.250
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:53.185
(Kala'i Elizares, Robert Gibbons, Joshua Kailiehu, Wyatt Meyer, Kai Ponting, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:13.973
3Napili4:17.972
4Kihei Canoe Club4:20.271
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.955
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:40.233
3Napili4:45.722
SCRLahaina0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.885
(Isaac Ebberson, Hiilei Luuwai, Corlyn Peterson, Kai Ponting, Kaulana Potter, Brannon Valdez)
2Napili4:31.603
3Lae'ula O Kai4:47.242
4Lahaina5:04.011
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRWailea0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:22.595
(Elana Campbell, Ana Farmer, Jessica Loncar, Natalie Marcus, Ashley Ooley, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:29.983
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.622
4Wailea4:43.521
5Lae'ula O Kai4:44.220
6Kihei Canoe Club4:46.760
7Hana4:49.020
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:13.975
(Maika'i Cadman, Zachary Ferrier, David Hoonan-Amby, Dylan Kresge, Kawai Luuwai, Wyatt Meyer)
2Na Kai Ewalu8:50.073
3Napili9:02.502
4Lae'ula O Kai9:05.931
5Kihei Canoe Club9:23.070
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:00.765
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Ryan Pfost, Tagh Sira)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:21.683
3Kihei Canoe Club8:30.832
4Kahana Canoe Club8:37.571
DQLae'ula O Kai8:51.150
DQNapili8:38.520
SCRHana0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:35.705
(Judy Epstein, Denise Guerin, Ryn Hughes, Nalani Kaninau, Susan Ramos, Teresa Reiss)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:39.573
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.872
4Wailea5:11.661
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:55.975
(Matthew Daniells, Stanford Lanias, Kevin Ledesma, Roberto Protti, Chuck Santiago, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:14.133
3Lahaina4:31.842
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:33.405
(Shellby Crandell, Mary Kielty, Lei Laanui, Bernie Mansell, Joyce Skinner, Kimberly Vanderlaan)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:40.743
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.722
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:55.315
(Chuck Barrett, Gregg Kresge, Kauhane Luuwai, Darryl Slate, Dana Souza, Joe Spillman)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:01.023
3Kahana Canoe Club4:02.092
4Napili4:03.251
5Lahaina4:36.120
6Kihei Canoe Club4:46.170
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:04.465
(Mike Cordi, Ryn Hughes, Flori Leon, Tim Rucynski, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:10.263
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.542
4Napili4:58.151
5Kahana Canoe Club5:18.070
UnONapili0
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:30.465
(Kandee Adams, Anita Anderson, Sam Cavitt, Barry W.K. Chang, John Salse, Katy Smith)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:36.703
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.492
4Kahana Canoe Club5:13.221
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:39.605
(Wendall DeVera, Wesley furumoto, Margaret Goldberg, Gloria Lee-Jones, John Roberson, Wanda Shirreff)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.423
3Kihei Canoe Club4:43.522
4Kahana Canoe Club5:12.401
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:58.975
(Rosie Amico, Pualani Fukuda, Ashley Jung, AMANDA MAY, Taima McCartney, Maisie Ramage)
2Napili9:09.493
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:10.212
4Kihei Canoe Club9:18.941
5Lae'ula O Kai9:20.750
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:29.875
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, George Dagan, Tyson Kubo, Diego Panza, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili7:30.603
3Na Kai Ewalu7:54.132
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:16.401
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:35.375
(Ihilani Catugal, Allyson Freeland, Arianna Gerry, Jay-R Ka'awa, Teresa Mautino, Kahili Novikoff)
2Na Kai Ewalu9:44.953
3Kahana Canoe Club9:53.152
4Lae'ula O Kai9:58.731
DQKihei Canoe Club9:57.060
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:36.145
(Mael Carey, Tenati Fareea, Felipe Gomes, Kainalu Kubo, Ryan Murphy, RJ Whener)
2Kihei Canoe Club7:52.553
3Napili7:58.222
4Lahaina7:59.201
5Hawaiian Canoe Club8:14.040
6Lae'ula O Kai8:33.030
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:59.725
(Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Keri Mehling, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:34.453
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:41.132
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club7:48.395
(skoots Chisholm, Cord Cuniberti, Cameron Jacome, Kawehi Kaina, Kieth Keahi, Mason Panis)
2Kihei Canoe Club7:49.463
3Lahaina8:20.932
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:29.811
5Wailea8:32.570
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:44.965
(Rosie Amico, Pualani Fukuda, Ashley Jung, Taima McCartney)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.333
3Napili4:59.862
4Kahana Canoe Club5:15.111
5Lae'ula O Kai5:15.910
6Lahaina5:24.230
7Kihei Canoe Club5:29.240
SCRHana0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:50.785
(Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Tenati Fareea)
2Na Kai Ewalu3:51.483
3Napili4:03.752
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.051
5Lahaina4:08.880
6Lae'ula O Kai4:16.450
7Kihei Canoe Club4:17.270
8Hana4:19.450
9Kahana Canoe Club4:34.090
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.825
(Chuck Barrett, Catherine Deboni, Theresa Gerry, Eric Hamp, Kimo Knutson, Barbara Querry)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:02.543
3Kahana Canoe Club4:12.092
4Napili4:15.711
5Kihei Canoe Club4:21.760
6Na Kai Ewalu4:24.130
7Wailea4:27.650
SCRLahaina0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club3:50.945
(Cynthia Conrad, Cord Cuniberti, Cameron Jacome, Danielle Kuck, Mason Panis, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:54.663
3Napili3:56.432
4Kihei Canoe Club3:59.561
5Lae'ula O Kai4:06.960
6Na Kai Ewalu4:20.590
7Hana4:22.900
8Lahaina4:29.030
9Wailea4:32.560
UnONapili0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:00.805
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Viv Delos Reyes, Lani Espinoza, Jen Lauer, Sandy Reyno, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:23.673
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:48.502
4Napili10:14.371
5Na Kai Ewalu10:32.810
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club7:57.815
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Mike Cordi, Wil Galinato, Ryan Gazmen, Mike Lauer, Brent Young)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:20.173
3Lae'ula O Kai8:33.982
4Napili8:37.091
5Lahaina8:42.150
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club13:26.335
(Katie Bacon, Cynthia Conrad, Ana Farmer, Danielle Kuck, Jessica Loncar, Suzi Tucker)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club13:53.533
3Lae'ula O Kai14:20.442
4Kihei Canoe Club14:28.061
5Napili14:43.310
6Na Kai Ewalu15:23.020
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:21.185
(George Dagan, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy, Quinn Whitford)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club12:21.663
3Napili12:39.292
4Na Kai Ewalu12:46.911
5Kahana Canoe Club12:48.250
6Lae'ula O Kai13:32.900
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings