Race Results for Moki Kalanikau View:
Event 0: ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:05.935
(Leilani Abreu, Mary Akiona, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:21.213
3Kahana Canoe Club5:42.392
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.675
(Jack Dyson, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Brian Miller, Stephen Payne, Reny Platz)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:36.073
3Lae'ula O Kai4:37.202
4Kahana Canoe Club5:04.031
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:47.955
(Kandee Adams, Anita Anderson, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.613
3Lae'ula O Kai4:58.112
4Wailea5:21.081
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.705
(Pia Aluli, Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, Biggie Lara, John 3Rd Mccandless, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:13.953
3Lae'ula O Kai4:28.552
4Kahana Canoe Club4:29.091
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:38.875
(Amara Ballao, Maka Carey, Kala Carson, Tea Domingo, Kukui Eleneki-Alves, Nanea Zarate)
2Napili2:43.133
3Kihei Canoe Club3:17.092
4Kahana Canoe Club3:51.801
DQHawaiian Canoe Club2:59.280
DQHana2:48.180
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:29.855
(Ian-Jay Cabanilla, Pakana Makaiwi, Iliao Palakiko, Keli'i Snyder-Opunui, Kupono Tihada, Liloa Tihada)
2Lahaina2:30.563
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:34.392
4Kahana Canoe Club2:39.811
5Hana2:49.820
6Lae'ula O Kai2:50.620
7Na Kai Ewalu3:07.020
8Wailea3:08.920
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:23.935
(Chamille Balderas, Kealoha Baricuatro, Maile Cacal, Naiomi Kulukulualani-Sales, Shyla Rodrigues, Puliki Rogers)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:35.663
3Kihei Canoe Club2:38.162
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:41.241
5Hana2:52.450
6Na Kai Ewalu3:27.930
UnONapili0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:13.315
(Kai Hands, Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Keli'i Snyder-Opunui, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Kaulana Tihada)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:14.503
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.742
4Lae'ula O Kai2:21.481
5Kihei Canoe Club2:36.330
6Hana2:39.670
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:10.415
(Maile Cacal, Kai Hands, Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Puliki Rogers, Noelle Storer)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:11.803
3Lae'ula O Kai2:14.062
4Hana2:31.221
5Lahaina2:32.690
6Kihei Canoe Club2:38.620
7Wailea2:49.470
DQHawaiian Canoe Club2:13.080
DQKahana Canoe Club3:05.970
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:02.885
(Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Nohealani Ledesma, Kailia Purdy, Ali Tavares, Maile Turley)
2Napili2:13.203
3Hana2:21.012
4Kihei Canoe Club2:21.911
5Lae'ula O Kai2:22.800
6Kahana Canoe Club2:28.550
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.025
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Nainoa Riglos, Isaac Sambrana)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:02.153
3Napili2:02.592
4Kihei Canoe Club2:03.471
5Lae'ula O Kai2:40.520
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:00.935
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Jacelyn Alcantara, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Kailia Purdy, Audrey Reiss)
2Napili2:16.143
3Kihei Canoe Club2:17.732
4Kahana Canoe Club2:18.651
5Lae'ula O Kai2:20.150
6Na Kai Ewalu2:23.060
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:51.725
(Jesse Bulusan, Ethan Evangelista, Noa Kamalu, Makena Nagasako, Noah Tavares, Chandler Tumaneng)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:53.103
3Kihei Canoe Club2:02.122
4Napili4:44.151
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:55.235
(Lesley Cummings, Patti Dellaport, Alaka'i Kealoha, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Tara Sellars, Moana Weitecha)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:00.643
3Kahana Canoe Club2:11.372
4Kihei Canoe Club2:13.111
5Lae'ula O Kai2:13.920
SCRLahaina0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:52.795
(Alix Buchter, Ryan Cook, Kekaialoha Han-Krael, Mark Leuffgen, Jessica Lewis, Gina Mills)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.313
3Kihei Canoe Club2:00.512
4Lae'ula O Kai2:03.271
5Napili2:04.030
6Kahana Canoe Club2:11.620
7Lahaina2:32.720
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.195
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, McKenna Kanekoa, Aiyana Kotter, Kaila Medeiros, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:54.043
3Napili5:07.142
4Lae'ula O Kai5:27.831
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:17.245
(Maverick Akana, Noa Kamalu, Dylan Moikeha, Makena Nagasako, Noah Tavares, Dustin Teixeira)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.613
3Kihei Canoe Club4:41.782
4Napili4:43.311
5Lae'ula O Kai5:01.150
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:08.025
(Brian Bajaj, Ryan Cook, Kekaialoha Han-Krael, Keli'i Krael, Mark Leuffgen, Sparky Reyna)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:24.673
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.102
4Kihei Canoe Club4:30.301
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.225
(Kaya Givensel, Kennadee Keiser, Kaila Medeiros, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:03.663
3Na Kai Ewalu5:05.302
4Kihei Canoe Club5:05.741
5Napili5:47.880
6Hana5:59.080
SCRLahaina0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.405
(Isaac Ebberson, Kala'i Elizares, Robert Gibbons, Joshua Kailiehu, Wyatt Meyer, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:08.133
3Napili4:34.562
4Kihei Canoe Club4:35.811
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.775
(Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Corlyn Peterson, Taysia Pimentel, Shealyn Stisher, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Napili4:57.203
3Lae'ula O Kai4:59.162
4Na Kai Ewalu5:07.631
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.805
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Destynee Albiar, Kala'i Elizares, Joshua Kailiehu, Hiilei Luuwai, Brannon Valdez)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:33.153
3Napili4:47.752
4Lae'ula O Kai5:01.721
SCRLahaina0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:32.805
(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Ana Farmer, Jessica Loncar, Ashley Ooley, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:38.593
3Wailea4:42.512
4Lae'ula O Kai4:54.981
5Hana4:56.620
6Kihei Canoe Club4:57.180
7Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.680
DQNapili5:01.380
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:29.925
(Heali'i Barrett, Zachary Ferrier, David Hoonan-Amby, Dylan Kresge, Kawai Luuwai, Wyatt Meyer)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:04.163
3Na Kai Ewalu9:25.432
4Kihei Canoe Club10:09.881
DQNapili9:56.910
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:35.775
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Thomas Duarte II, Patrick Henderson, Mike Malaczewski, Ryan Pfost)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:49.163
3Kihei Canoe Club9:05.262
4Napili9:05.841
5Kahana Canoe Club9:16.280
DQLae'ula O Kai9:24.660
SCRHana0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:02.705
(Vannassa Au-Haupu, Holly Dollar, Kehau Keaweehu, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:05.283
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:13.982
DQWailea5:32.800
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.355
(Ronald Johnston, Stanford Lanias, Kevin Ledesma, Michael Newbro, Roberto Protti, Chuck Santiago)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:29.253
3Kihei Canoe Club4:45.502
SCRLahaina0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:50.895
(Cate Bellafiore, Ellen Federoff, Flori Leon, Patty Phillips, Susan Ramos, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:55.783
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:06.012
SCRWailea0
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:08.205
(Reggie Balidoy, Ricky Balidoy, Paul Donovan, Lee Ishikawa, Joe Mateo, Robert Perkins)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.133
3Kahana Canoe Club4:23.182
4Napili4:30.721
5Kihei Canoe Club4:50.760
SCRLahaina0
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:23.005
(Mike Cordi, Ryn Hughes, Flori Leon, Tim Rucynski, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:26.373
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.312
4Napili5:05.531
5Kahana Canoe Club5:09.030
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:58.725
(Emi Alves, Jack Dawson, Kawika Medeiros, Caitlin Nascimento, Calisto Palos Jr, Tanya Raymond)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:06.923
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:18.182
4Kahana Canoe Club5:29.181
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:13.935
(Wesley furumoto, Margaret Goldberg, Gloria Lee-Jones, Brian McCafferty, Terry Quisenberry Jr., Wanda Shirreff)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:18.003
3Kihei Canoe Club5:22.522
DQKahana Canoe Club6:10.310
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu9:54.435
(Rosie Amico, Pualani Fukuda, Ashley Jung, AMANDA MAY, Taima McCartney, Maisie Ramage)
2Kihei Canoe Club10:02.733
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:21.312
4Napili10:24.691
5Lae'ula O Kai10:27.070
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Napili8:21.875
(Kawika Aki, Kapena Bugarin, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Justin Ney, Nalu Sampson)
2Wailea8:39.323
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:58.892
4Na Kai Ewalu9:12.541
5Lae'ula O Kai9:40.330
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club10:31.975
(Ihilani Catugal, Allyson Freeland, Arianna Gerry, Jay-R Ka'awa, Teresa Mautino, Kahili Novikoff)
2Na Kai Ewalu10:50.023
3Kihei Canoe Club10:51.212
4Kahana Canoe Club11:06.831
5Lae'ula O Kai11:10.450
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:11.785
(Mael Carey, Dane Dudoit, Tenati Fareea, Charles Fleck, Felipe Gomes, Kainalu Kubo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:29.493
3Kihei Canoe Club8:48.122
4Napili8:49.921
5Lae'ula O Kai9:54.260
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRLahaina0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:53.415
(Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Keri Mehling, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:14.173
3Lae'ula O Kai10:40.172
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:54.485
(Mael Carey, Kevin Dudoit, Tenati Fareea, Felipe Gomes, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:23.543
3Kihei Canoe Club8:31.292
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:17.771
5Lahaina9:30.050
SCRNapili0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu5:14.565
(Rosie Amico, Pualani Fukuda, Ashley Jung, Taima McCartney)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:24.313
3Napili5:24.792
4Kahana Canoe Club5:46.131
5Kihei Canoe Club5:48.120
6Hana5:55.630
7Lae'ula O Kai6:09.500
8Lahaina6:17.050
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:07.335
(Stephen Cutillo, Brock Johnson, Mike Lambert, Ryan Pfost)
2Napili4:07.743
3Wailea4:14.232
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:22.351
5Lae'ula O Kai4:37.430
6Lahaina4:45.180
7Hana5:04.040
8Kahana Canoe Club5:06.180
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:12.295
(Pete Gapero Jr, Linda Jolie Goelz, Sonseeaya Holloway, Lee Ishikawa, Joe Mateo, Paige Torres)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.683
3Kahana Canoe Club4:28.912
4Kihei Canoe Club4:31.711
5Napili4:40.220
6Wailea4:48.320
7Na Kai Ewalu4:53.760
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club3:57.245
(Cynthia Conrad, Cord Cuniberti, Cameron Jacome, Danielle Kuck, Mason Panis, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.653
3Kihei Canoe Club4:12.412
4Lae'ula O Kai4:16.281
5Na Kai Ewalu4:32.610
6Napili4:41.100
7Lahaina4:41.690
8Wailea4:42.520
9Hana5:21.750
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:41.365
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Viv Delos Reyes, Lani Espinoza, Jen Lauer, Sandy Reyno, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:09.023
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:34.372
4Napili11:03.161
5Na Kai Ewalu11:12.920
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:26.635
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Mike Cordi, Wil Galinato, Ryan Gazmen, Mike Lauer, Brent Young)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:45.303
3Na Kai Ewalu10:03.352
4Lahaina10:04.171
DQLae'ula O Kai9:02.910
SCRNapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club14:26.905
(Katie Bacon, Cynthia Conrad, Ana Farmer, Danielle Kuck, Jessica Loncar, Suzi Tucker)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club14:51.113
3Kihei Canoe Club15:32.482
4Lae'ula O Kai15:44.371
5Napili15:57.340
6Na Kai Ewalu16:55.280
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:42.195
(Robert Brede, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Mark Hicks, Cody Vares-Nealon, Quinn Whitford)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club12:49.663
3Na Kai Ewalu12:55.752
4Napili13:23.561
5Kahana Canoe Club14:14.200
6Lae'ula O Kai14:29.430
DQKihei Canoe Club13:45.190
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnONapili0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings