Race Results for John Wilmington III View:
Event 0: ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.555
(Leilani Abreu, Mary Akiona, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:56.393
3Kahana Canoe Club5:23.032
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.005
(Jack Dyson, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Brian Miller, Stephen Payne, Reny Platz)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:25.583
3Lae'ula O Kai4:27.452
4Kahana Canoe Club4:48.811
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:42.445
(Kandee Adams, Anita Anderson, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.123
3Lae'ula O Kai5:05.492
4Wailea5:06.091
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:15.695
(Barry W.K. Chang, Lance Cushenberry, Gary Heath, Mark Kasbergen, Casey Logsdon, John Salse)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.673
3Kahana Canoe Club4:38.102
4Lae'ula O Kai4:38.831
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:27.755
(Chamille Balderas, Kealoha Baricuatro, Taimane Cajudoy, Jaiyah Inamoto, Kadie Kron, Puliki Rogers)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:28.133
3Hana2:44.222
4Kahana Canoe Club3:25.161
DQKihei Canoe Club2:51.450
DQHawaiian Canoe Club2:38.310
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.015
(Elias Hamp, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Keanu Kanekoa, Kamahiwa Molitau, Jonah Thorndike)
2Kahana Canoe Club2:36.633
3Lae'ula O Kai2:39.722
4Napili2:40.791
5Lahaina2:43.830
6Hana2:53.010
7Na Kai Ewalu2:54.930
8Wailea3:01.100
DQKihei Canoe Club2:41.730
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:24.425
(Michella Cabingas, Maile Cacal, Teani Mederios-Maielua, Tiana-Rose Naki, Shyla Rodrigues, Noelle Storer)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:31.833
3Lae'ula O Kai2:34.862
4Hana2:41.491
5Kihei Canoe Club2:48.010
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:26.765
(Kai Hands, Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Keli'i Snyder-Opunui, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Kaulana Tihada)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:27.443
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.732
4Lae'ula O Kai2:34.461
5Hana2:44.510
6Kihei Canoe Club2:51.170
UnONapili0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:32.915
(Waikili Chappell, Raice DeRego, Tiana Medeiros, Ryan Murphy, Kaesha Purdy, Kailia Purdy)
2Napili2:40.033
3Lae'ula O Kai2:59.462
4Hana3:12.581
5Kihei Canoe Club3:24.710
6Lahaina3:30.230
7Wailea3:33.810
8Kahana Canoe Club4:26.220
DQNa Kai Ewalu2:46.020
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:34.635
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Zoe Frederick, Kahealani Haupu, Kaela Kotter, Ali Tavares, Maile Turley)
2Napili2:43.553
3Hana2:45.492
4Kahana Canoe Club3:01.871
5Lae'ula O Kai3:04.300
6Kihei Canoe Club3:10.720
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.035
(Trever Fernandez, Jaden Givensel, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Evan Recopuerto, Nainoa Riglos)
2Napili2:20.443
3Na Kai Ewalu2:26.192
4Kihei Canoe Club2:27.671
5Lae'ula O Kai3:21.160
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:30.295
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Jacelyn Alcantara, Madison Eiting, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Audrey Reiss)
2Napili2:48.393
3Kihei Canoe Club2:49.192
4Na Kai Ewalu2:49.941
5Kahana Canoe Club2:50.970
6Lae'ula O Kai2:52.880
UnONapili0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:06.855
(Hunter Carpio, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Mathew Hoonan, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Ryder Tremble)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:08.203
3Napili2:15.122
4Kihei Canoe Club2:21.851
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:09.345
(Lesley Cummings, Patti Dellaport, Alaka'i Kealoha, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Tara Sellars, Moana Weitecha)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:24.533
3Kihei Canoe Club2:33.162
4Kahana Canoe Club2:35.201
5Lae'ula O Kai2:45.910
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:03.815
(Alix Buchter, Maile Burns, Ryan Cook, Kekaialoha Han-Krael, Mark Leuffgen, Gina Mills)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:05.903
3Napili2:14.122
4Kihei Canoe Club2:16.911
5Kahana Canoe Club2:19.240
6Lae'ula O Kai2:21.110
7Lahaina2:34.290
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.505
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, McKenna Kanekoa, Kaila Medeiros, Audrey Reiss, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Napili4:48.533
3Kihei Canoe Club4:58.652
4Lae'ula O Kai5:34.281
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.735
(Kainoa Eiting, Jonah Elizares, Robert Gibbons, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:24.193
3Kihei Canoe Club4:30.242
4Napili4:44.261
5Lae'ula O Kai4:44.840
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:03.115
(Brian Bajaj, Ryan Cook, Kekaialoha Han-Krael, Keli'i Krael, Mark Leuffgen, Sparky Reyna)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:18.103
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.542
4Kihei Canoe Club4:31.201
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:48.175
(Destynee Albiar, Shannon Carpio, Kaya Givensel, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Shealyn Stisher)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:59.203
3Kihei Canoe Club5:02.212
4Lae'ula O Kai5:17.771
5Napili5:50.090
6Hana5:54.140
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.785
(Robert Gibbons, Joshua Kailiehu, Makaio Lorenzo, Wyatt Meyer, Dylan Newbro, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:06.273
3Kihei Canoe Club4:38.772
4Napili4:41.641
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:46.125
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:52.673
3Napili5:00.362
4Kihei Canoe Club5:45.991
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.275
(Zachary Ferrier, David Hoonan-Amby, Kennadee Keiser, Hiilei Luuwai, Wyatt Meyer, Corlyn Peterson)
2Napili4:40.803
3Na Kai Ewalu5:00.462
4Lae'ula O Kai5:13.691
DQKihei Canoe Club4:40.180
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:31.945
(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Ana Farmer, Jessica Loncar, Ashley Ooley, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:37.153
3Wailea4:47.592
4Kihei Canoe Club4:57.891
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.920
6Lae'ula O Kai5:00.740
7Hana5:05.090
8Napili5:13.110
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:44.205
(Heali'i Barrett, Maika'i Cadman, Nick Heerema, Dylan Kresge, Kawai Luuwai, Brannon Valdez)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:06.623
3Na Kai Ewalu9:14.242
4Napili9:37.441
5Kihei Canoe Club10:08.590
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:11.905
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Thomas Duarte II, Mike Malaczewski, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:41.103
3Napili8:45.592
4Kahana Canoe Club8:46.181
5Lae'ula O Kai8:51.930
6Hana9:18.090
DQHawaiian Canoe Club8:22.830
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:42.705
(Vannassa Au-Haupu, Holly Dollar, Kehau Keaweehu, Jacque Mulleitner, Caitlin Nascimento, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:52.063
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.662
4Wailea5:09.411
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.065
(Matthew Daniells, William Kamai, Stanford Lanias, Kevin Ledesma, Roberto Protti, Chuck Santiago)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:25.413
DQKihei Canoe Club4:42.810
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:46.485
(Cate Bellafiore, Ellen Federoff, Flori Leon, Patty Phillips, Susan Ramos, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:47.853
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:04.452
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.605
(Chuck Barrett, Gregg Kresge, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza, David Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:08.713
3Kahana Canoe Club4:19.332
4Napili4:22.211
5Kihei Canoe Club4:52.400
SCRLahaina0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:20.165
(Mike Cordi, Ryn Hughes, Mark Kasbergen, Flori Leon, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:26.153
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.462
4Napili5:02.111
5Kahana Canoe Club5:08.570
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:48.265
(Anita Anderson, Sam Cavitt, Barry W.K. Chang, John Salse, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:52.603
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:11.562
4Kahana Canoe Club5:14.731
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:58.275
(Wesley furumoto, Margaret Goldberg, Gloria Lee-Jones, Brian McCafferty, John Roberson, Wanda Shirreff)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:01.763
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:06.792
4Kahana Canoe Club5:16.831
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu9:27.985
(Rosie Amico, Pualani Fukuda, Ashley Jung, AMANDA MAY, Taima McCartney, Maisie Ramage)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:33.553
3Kihei Canoe Club9:40.552
4Lae'ula O Kai9:46.111
5Napili10:04.880
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:46.745
(George Dagan, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Diego Panza, Will Rich, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili7:47.993
3Lae'ula O Kai8:23.522
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:32.521
DQNa Kai Ewalu8:35.800
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:52.715
(Ihilani Catugal, Arianna Gerry, Jay-R Ka'awa, Teresa Mautino, Eleu Novikoff, Kahili Novikoff)
2Na Kai Ewalu10:03.603
3Kihei Canoe Club10:07.662
4Lae'ula O Kai10:18.101
5Kahana Canoe Club10:22.090
SCRNapili0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:01.595
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kellen Bean, Tyson Felicilda, Ronnie Johnston, Flo Michelier, Shane Skolil)
2Napili8:11.583
3Wailea8:13.092
4Kihei Canoe Club8:33.391
5Na Kai Ewalu9:11.400
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:12.975
(Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Keri Mehling, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:33.983
3Lae'ula O Kai9:49.122
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:50.625
(Robert Brede, Kevin Dudoit, Charles Fleck, Felipe Gomes, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:00.123
3Kihei Canoe Club8:04.862
4Lahaina8:36.051
5Hawaiian Canoe Club9:04.530
SCRNapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Napili4:58.425
(Amie Gerber, Jolene Giles, Theresa Marzan, Ashley Montgomery)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:01.443
3Kihei Canoe Club5:21.022
4Hana5:25.231
5Lae'ula O Kai5:27.150
6Kahana Canoe Club5:28.490
DQHawaiian Canoe Club5:12.320
SCRLahaina0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:55.195
(Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy)
2Napili4:01.283
3Na Kai Ewalu4:04.442
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.751
5Kahana Canoe Club4:29.300
6Lahaina4:31.910
7Lae'ula O Kai4:32.650
8Hana4:36.840
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:35.325
(Catherine Deboni, Theresa Gerry, Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Kimo Knutson, Barbara Querry)
2Lae'ula O Kai3:39.853
3Kahana Canoe Club3:55.292
4Napili4:00.891
5Kihei Canoe Club4:11.890
6Wailea4:22.580
7Na Kai Ewalu4:41.770
SCRHana0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club3:43.325
(Cynthia Conrad, Cord Cuniberti, Cameron Jacome, Danielle Kuck, Mason Panis, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.523
3Wailea3:58.502
4Kihei Canoe Club3:59.661
5Lae'ula O Kai4:03.140
6Napili4:12.100
7Na Kai Ewalu4:14.020
8Lahaina7:26.050
SCRHana0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai9:08.225
(Kelly Cua, Michele Golberg, Kelly Lau, Kelly Leon, Mari Toro-Ford, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:13.163
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:45.022
4Napili10:20.891
5Na Kai Ewalu10:28.780
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club7:56.285
(Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Kimo Knutson, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:03.793
3Napili8:33.762
4Lae'ula O Kai8:38.811
5Lahaina9:06.170
6Na Kai Ewalu9:13.500
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club13:48.945
(Katie Bacon, Cynthia Conrad, Ana Farmer, Danielle Kuck, Jessica Loncar, Suzi Tucker)
2Na Kai Ewalu13:59.823
3Hawaiian Canoe Club14:01.122
4Lae'ula O Kai14:31.171
5Kihei Canoe Club14:35.670
6Napili14:58.980
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:29.145
(Robert Brede, George Dagan, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Kaleo Evangelista, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)
2Napili11:33.893
3Hawaiian Canoe Club12:12.852
4Lahaina12:21.021
5Kihei Canoe Club12:43.190
6Na Kai Ewalu12:49.650
7Lae'ula O Kai13:21.570
8Kahana Canoe Club13:23.130
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings