Race Results for Mayor's 'Umeke View:
Event 0: ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:02.965
(Leilani Abreu, Mary Akiona, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:15.753
3Kahana Canoe Club5:33.672
Event 2: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.905
(Pia Aluli, Jack Dyson, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Stephen Payne, Reny Platz)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:38.883
3Lae'ula O Kai4:39.402
4Kahana Canoe Club4:53.141
Event 3: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:45.645
(Kandee Adams, Anita Anderson, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.733
3Lae'ula O Kai5:13.222
4Wailea5:21.611
Event 4: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.675
(Pia Aluli, Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, Biggie Lara, John 3Rd Mccandless, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:16.583
3Lae'ula O Kai4:40.672
4Kahana Canoe Club4:55.561
Event 5: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:52.285
(Maka Carey, Kala Carson, Pua Delapinia-Miller, Tea Domingo, Kukui Eleneki-Alves, Kailee Kalawa)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:53.793
3Napili2:57.502
4Hana3:07.851
5Kihei Canoe Club3:16.590
6Lahaina3:20.720
7Na Kai Ewalu3:26.920
8Kahana Canoe Club4:10.020
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 6: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:45.825
(Tylor Cho, Valentine Goelz, Elias Hamp, Keanu Kanekoa, Kamahiwa Molitau, Kainoa Monkres)
2Hana2:49.533
3Lahaina3:00.122
4Lae'ula O Kai3:01.341
5Napili3:03.860
6Kahana Canoe Club3:09.740
7Kihei Canoe Club3:16.830
SCRWailea0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:40.895
(Jayna Lei Alcantara, Malia-Kala Cosare, Tiana Medeiros, Kaesha Purdy, Kailia Purdy, Maura Smith)
2Napili2:48.753
3Hana2:50.242
4Lae'ula O Kai2:51.931
5Kihei Canoe Club3:33.610
6Na Kai Ewalu3:43.720
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:27.525
(Kainoa Bandalan, Waikili Chappell, Raice DeRego, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Ryan Murphy)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:29.223
3Napili2:32.642
4Lae'ula O Kai2:39.381
5Kihei Canoe Club3:04.390
6Hana3:06.660
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:29.065
(Maile Cacal, Taimane Cajudoy, Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Noelle Storer, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Kalaeloa Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:30.553
3Na Kai Ewalu2:36.722
4Lae'ula O Kai2:46.081
5Lahaina2:53.530
6Kihei Canoe Club3:21.290
7Wailea4:04.740
8Kahana Canoe Club4:14.150
SCRHana0
Event 10: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:30.255
(Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Tatum Hoshino, Kaela Kotter, Nohealani Ledesma, Ali Tavares)
2Napili2:31.723
3Hana2:42.812
4Lae'ula O Kai2:47.221
5Kahana Canoe Club3:05.810
DQNa Kai Ewalu3:18.370
DQKihei Canoe Club3:07.470
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 11: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:20.145
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Tristen Matsuura, Evan Recopuerto, Nainoa Riglos)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:27.073
3Kihei Canoe Club2:35.332
4Lae'ula O Kai3:02.951
DQNapili2:26.710
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:25.295
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Jacelyn Alcantara, Madison Eiting, Kahealani Haupu, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor)
2Napili2:43.493
3Na Kai Ewalu2:54.472
4Kahana Canoe Club2:54.951
5Lae'ula O Kai2:55.410
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 13: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:07.405
(Jesse Bulusan, Ethan Evangelista, Noa Kamalu, Makena Nagasako, Noah Tavares, Chandler Tumaneng)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:10.593
3Napili2:15.152
4Kihei Canoe Club2:42.031
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 14: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.435
(Lesley Cummings, Patti Dellaport, Lia Mickey, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Tara Sellars, Moana Weitecha)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:22.633
3Lae'ula O Kai2:36.662
4Kihei Canoe Club2:38.831
5Kahana Canoe Club2:41.410
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:06.455
(Alaka'i Kealoha, Aaron Pettie, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Brent Toguchi, Darwin Tutop, Moana Weitecha)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:12.973
3Kahana Canoe Club2:16.712
4Kihei Canoe Club2:18.651
5Lae'ula O Kai2:19.450
6Napili2:33.020
DQLahaina2:29.690
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.625
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, McKenna Kanekoa, Kaila Medeiros, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Napili5:08.343
3Kihei Canoe Club5:19.342
4Lae'ula O Kai5:37.731
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 17: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.675
(Kainoa Eiting, Jonah Elizares, Robert Gibbons, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Makaio Lorenzo, Makia Lorenzo)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:25.823
3Lae'ula O Kai4:42.292
4Kihei Canoe Club4:54.491
5Napili4:55.710
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:19.915
(Pasha Becker, Ryan Cook, Keli'i Krael, Mark Leuffgen, Sparky Reyna, Charles Soma)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.283
3Kahana Canoe Club4:21.652
4Kihei Canoe Club4:27.781
Event 19: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:00.175
(Destynee Albiar, Kennadee Keiser, Kaila Medeiros, Kale'a Paiva, Kaulana Potter, Shealyn Stisher)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:03.113
3Na Kai Ewalu5:04.032
4Lae'ula O Kai5:08.801
5Hana5:57.440
SCRNapili0
Event 20: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:06.535
(Rafael Adolpho, Joel Anien, Kamuela Haupu, Taimane Keahi, Kelekolio Pacheco, Ho'okele Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.853
3Kihei Canoe Club4:42.542
4Napili4:45.471
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 21: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:00.055
(Hannah Brown, Karly Cairme, Kianalei Jacinto, Haley Kalama, Gabby McGurn, Chevelle Pacheco)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:19.933
3Napili5:20.222
4Kihei Canoe Club5:34.221
DQHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 22: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.245
(Nick Heerema, Joshua Kailiehu, Kale'a Paiva, Melina Perez, Taysia Pimentel, Kai Ponting)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:01.113
3Napili5:09.132
DQKihei Canoe Club6:46.020
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 23: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:31.055
(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Ana Farmer, Jessica Loncar, Ashley Ooley, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:42.933
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.242
4Lae'ula O Kai4:56.511
5Wailea5:00.760
6Kihei Canoe Club5:09.550
7Napili5:15.020
8Hana5:36.360
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:39.765
(Maika'i Cadman, Zachary Ferrier, David Hoonan-Amby, Dylan Kresge, Wyatt Meyer, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:12.213
3Napili10:33.062
DQNa Kai Ewalu9:30.240
DQKihei Canoe Club10:16.400
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu8:16.175
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Thomas Duarte II, Mike Malaczewski, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:34.743
3Kahana Canoe Club8:46.052
4Napili8:57.351
5Lae'ula O Kai9:23.860
6Hana9:24.480
DQHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:46.425
(Vannassa Au-Haupu, Holly Dollar, Kehau Keaweehu, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:49.683
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.682
4Wailea5:22.521
Event 27: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.065
(Matthew Daniells, William Kamai, Stanford Lanias, Kevin Ledesma, John 3Rd Mccandless, Frank Zajac)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:20.173
3Kihei Canoe Club4:20.602
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:47.865
(Cate Bellafiore, Ellen Federoff, Flori Leon, Tara Mathews, Patty Phillips, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:48.503
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.422
Event 29: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.495
(Kimo Knutson, Gregg Kresge, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza, David Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:11.283
3Kahana Canoe Club4:19.922
4Napili4:24.471
5Kihei Canoe Club4:55.600
SCRLahaina0
Event 30: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:19.755
(Mike Cordi, Ryn Hughes, Flori Leon, Tim Rucynski, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:23.283
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.162
4Napili5:00.301
5Kahana Canoe Club5:02.470
Event 31: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:44.615
(Anita Anderson, Sam Cavitt, Barry W.K. Chang, John Salse, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:52.673
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:07.042
4Kahana Canoe Club5:14.211
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.265
(Mikki Clark, Bob Getzen, Brian Miller, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart, Bill Prucha)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:05.733
3Kihei Canoe Club5:11.162
4Kahana Canoe Club5:29.691
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:25.195
(Catherine Deboni, Lisa Fanning, Claire Gilbert, Kelsey Nae'ole, Barbara Querry, Dane Ward)
2Na Kai Ewalu9:33.653
3Kihei Canoe Club9:47.602
4Lae'ula O Kai10:09.741
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:45.855
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Will Rich, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili7:58.343
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:29.372
4Na Kai Ewalu8:29.641
5Lae'ula O Kai8:35.070
Event 35: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Napili9:40.975
(Amy Bodnar, Diana Esposo, Jolene Giles, Theresa Marzan, Ashley Montgomery, Justine Webb)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:57.833
3Kihei Canoe Club10:07.182
4Na Kai Ewalu10:09.161
5Lae'ula O Kai10:29.350
6Kahana Canoe Club10:35.470
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:06.725
(Kai Bartlett, Dane Dudoit, Kainalu Kubo, Diego Panza, Cody Vares-Nealon, Quinn Whitford)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:08.163
3Napili8:21.102
4Kihei Canoe Club8:22.651
5Na Kai Ewalu9:21.880
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 37: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:31.445
(Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Keri Mehling, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:50.853
3Lae'ula O Kai10:16.932
4Napili10:58.211
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:57.735
(Robert Brede, Kevin Dudoit, Tenati Fareea, Felipe Gomes, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:19.923
3Kihei Canoe Club8:25.142
4Lahaina8:52.581
5Hawaiian Canoe Club9:17.770
Event 39: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:06.495
(Corynne Kawaiaea, Kahili Novikoff, Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward)
2Napili5:06.833
3Na Kai Ewalu5:12.142
4Kihei Canoe Club5:28.441
5Kahana Canoe Club5:36.700
6Lae'ula O Kai5:47.140
7Hana5:53.200
8Lahaina6:09.080
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:04.445
(Mael Carey, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Ryan Murphy)
2Napili4:13.983
3Na Kai Ewalu4:17.152
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.011
5Kahana Canoe Club4:41.820
6Lahaina4:45.800
7Kihei Canoe Club4:46.630
8Hana4:48.350
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 41: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.675
(Catherine Deboni, Matt Earls, Theresa Gerry, Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Barbara Querry)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:15.153
3Kahana Canoe Club4:33.802
4Kihei Canoe Club4:38.111
5Napili4:52.990
6Wailea4:54.010
7Hana5:01.440
8Na Kai Ewalu5:29.530
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:02.605
(Cynthia Conrad, Cord Cuniberti, Cameron Jacome, Danielle Kuck, Jessica Loncar, Mason Panis)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.963
3Kihei Canoe Club4:07.322
4Wailea4:18.641
5Lae'ula O Kai4:20.160
6Na Kai Ewalu4:27.010
7Lahaina4:30.110
8Napili4:32.670
SCRHana0
Event 43: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai9:43.825
(Kelly Cua, Michele Golberg, Kelly Lau, Kelly Leon, Mari Toro-Ford, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:48.573
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:24.882
4Na Kai Ewalu10:51.941
DQNapili0
Event 44: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:18.165
(Matt Earls, Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:28.383
3Lae'ula O Kai9:06.382
4Napili9:12.101
5Na Kai Ewalu9:31.570
6Lahaina9:41.030
Event 45: Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club14:34.825
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Lisa Fanning, Claire Gilbert, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole, Lauren Spalding)
2Na Kai Ewalu15:01.783
3Lae'ula O Kai15:05.612
4Kihei Canoe Club15:21.471
5Napili15:37.600
DQKahana Canoe Club14:19.700
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:46.035
(Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Tenati Fareea, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)
2Napili12:15.303
3Hawaiian Canoe Club12:16.202
4Lahaina13:20.061
5Na Kai Ewalu13:49.190
6Lae'ula O Kai13:57.700
7Kahana Canoe Club14:38.460
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings